yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Telenet BC Oostende

Points
Ryan ThompsonOOS15.31
Andrija StipanovicOOS11.94
Dusan DjordjevicOOS9.44
Mateusz PonitkaOOS9.44
Pierre-Antoine GilletOOS6.81
Rebounds
Andrija StipanovicOOS5.00
Dusan DjordjevicOOS3.24
Pierre-Antoine GilletOOS3.16
Mateusz PonitkaOOS2.98
Ryan ThompsonOOS2.52
Assists
Dusan DjordjevicOOS4.24
Niels MarnegraveOOS3.43
Ryan ThompsonOOS2.18
Andrija StipanovicOOS1.94
Mateusz PonitkaOOS1.34
Blocks
Andrija StipanovicOOS0.50
Pierre-Antoine GilletOOS0.29
Ryan ThompsonOOS0.13
Mateusz PonitkaOOS0.13
Dusan DjordjevicOOS0.13
Steals
Mateusz PonitkaOOS1.34
Ryan ThompsonOOS1.21
Dusan DjordjevicOOS0.95
Niels MarnegraveOOS0.83
Pierre-Antoine GilletOOS0.70
FG%
Jared BerggrenOOS0.62
Gregory EcheniqueOOS0.62
Andrija StipanovicOOS0.58
Khalid BoukichouOOS0.57
Quentin SerronOOS0.55

Telenet BC Oostende Schedule

Top Performers for September 23, 2014

Telenet BC Oostende Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
9/23 2:45 PM
vs
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
L, 77-86
10/03 2:00 PM
@
Belgacom Spirou Basket
Preview
10/08 2:00 PM
vs
Limburg United
Preview
10/12 2:00 PM
@
Port of Antwerp Giants
Preview
10/15 2:00 PM
@
JDA Dijon Basket
Preview
10/17 2:00 PM
@
Liege Basket
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Amara SyLYVPoints23
Edwin JacksonLYVPoints20
Amara SyLYVRebounds10
J.P. PrinceOOSRebounds6
David LightyLYVAssists5
Edwin JacksonLYVAssists4
Gregory EcheniqueOOSBlocks2
Livio Jean-CharlesLYVBlocks2
Taurean GreenLYVSteals4
Mateusz PonitkaOOSSteals3
Amara SyLYVFIC16.9
Taurean GreenLYVFIC16.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1Telenet BC Oostende7-3-
2Acqua Vitasnella Cantu7-20.5
3CEZ Nymburk7-30
4Le Mans Sarthe Basket5-52
5Artland Dragons2-74.5
6KK Cibona1-96

Group O
RankTeamRecordGB
1UNICS Kazan15-1-
2Telenet BC Oostende11-54
3Valencia Basket9-76
4Stelmet Zielona Gora1-59

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards