yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem

Points
Bracey WrightMIG14.56
Donta SmithMIG12.59
Joseph JonesMIG10.82
Lior EliyahuMIG9.65
Derwin KitchenMIG9.41
Rebounds
Donta SmithMIG5.88
Derwin KitchenMIG4.71
Joseph JonesMIG4.71
Lior EliyahuMIG4.59
Tony GaffneyMIG4.12
Assists
Donta SmithMIG4.41
Derwin KitchenMIG4.06
Yotam HalperinMIG3.75
Bracey WrightMIG3.06
Lior EliyahuMIG3.00
Blocks
Tony GaffneyMIG1.06
Donta SmithMIG0.65
Lior EliyahuMIG0.35
Joseph JonesMIG0.29
Bracey WrightMIG0.12
Steals
Donta SmithMIG1.82
Derwin KitchenMIG1.29
Tony GaffneyMIG1.06
Lior EliyahuMIG1.00
Yotam HalperinMIG0.94
FG%
Joseph JonesMIG0.60
Yaniv GreenMIG0.58
Donta SmithMIG0.55
Derwin KitchenMIG0.55
Yotam HalperinMIG0.51

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Schedule

Top Performers for November 26, 2014

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
11/12 2:00 PM
vs
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 70-81
11/16 2:00 PM
vs
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 93-71
11/19 2:00 PM
vs
Banvit Basketbol Kulubu
L, 78-82
11/23 2:00 PM
@
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 64-72
11/26 2:00 PM
@
Krasny Oktyabr
L, 69-67
11/30 2:00 PM
vs
Ironi Nes Ziona
Preview
12/03 2:00 PM
@
KK Partizan
Preview
12/07 2:00 PM
vs
Hapoel Eilat
Preview
12/10 2:00 PM
vs
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
Preview
12/14 2:00 PM
vs
Ironi Nahariya
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Bracey WrightMIGPoints24
Romeo TravisKrasny OktyabrPoints23
Romeo TravisKrasny OktyabrRebounds11
Derwin KitchenMIGRebounds7
Anton PonkrashovKrasny OktyabrAssists6
Yotam HalperinMIGAssists6
Donta SmithMIGBlocks1
Derwin KitchenMIGBlocks1
Romeo TravisKrasny OktyabrSteals5
Anton PonkrashovKrasny OktyabrSteals4
Romeo TravisKrasny OktyabrFIC23.4
Bracey WrightMIGFIC17.6

Click here for full scoreboard

Group E
RankTeamRecordGB
1Banvit Basketbol Kulubu6-1-
2Lietuvos Rytas6-10
3Krasny Oktyabr4-32
4CSU Asesoft Ploiesti3-43
5KK Partizan1-65
6Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem1-65

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards