Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 24, 2014
    v. CEZ Nymburk W, 94 - 84 Sleuyter Arena
    Euroleague - Qualification
    1-0 PTS: 22. B. Wright
    REB: 8. Joseph Jones
    AST: 5. D. Kitchen
    PTS: 18. D. Washington
    REB: 9. Martin Kriz
    AST: 10. D. Washington
    134.1 - 119.8
    Sep 25, 2014
    @ UNICS Kazan L, 82 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
    Euroleague - Qualification
    1-1 PTS: 12. Joseph Jones
    REB: 5. Donta Smith
    AST: 6. D. Kitchen
    PTS: 16. D'or Fischer
    REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
    119.0 - 103.0
    Oct 5, 2014
    @ Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 58 - 76 Romema Arena
    Israeli BSL
    1-0 PTS: 19. B. Wright
    REB: 9. Y. Halperin
    AST: 7. Donta Smith
    PTS: 10. H. Hernandez
    REB: 7. H. Hernandez
    AST: 6. D. Yavzuri
    76.2 - 99.8
    Oct 12, 2014
    @ Ironi Nahariya W, 78 - 99
    Israeli BSL
    2-0 PTS: 19. B. Wright
    REB: 8. B. Wright
    AST: 7. Lior Eliyahu
    PTS: 16. Mark Lyons
    REB: 7. Nate Miller
    AST: 5. Mark Lyons
    100.2 - 127.2
    Oct 15, 2014
    @ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 80 - 76 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    0-1 PTS: 19. Joseph Jones
    REB: 7. Joseph Jones
    AST: 5. Donta Smith
    PTS: 17. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 4. V. Dragicevic
    110.2 - 104.7
    Oct 19, 2014
    v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 81 - 80 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    3-0 PTS: 23. Donta Smith
    REB: 7. D. Kitchen
    AST: 10. Donta Smith
    PTS: 20. R. Limonad
    REB: 9. J. Skjoldebrand
    AST: 12. R. Limonad
    115.8 - 114.4
    Oct 22, 2014
    v. Krasny Oktyabr L, 78 - 79 Malha Arena
    Eurocup
    0-2 PTS: 19. B. Wright
    REB: 11. Donta Smith
    AST: 6. D. Kitchen
    PTS: 17. D.J. Kennedy
    REB: 8. M. Cousin
    AST: 10. Bernard King
    105.1 - 106.5
    Oct 26, 2014
    @ Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil W, 56 - 89 Gan Ner Sports Hall
    Israeli BSL
    4-0 PTS: 18. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 9. Yaniv Green
    AST: 6. Donta Smith
    PTS: 9. J. Wilson
    REB: 6. J. Wilson
    AST: 3. O. Brandwein
    74.7 - 118.7
    Oct 29, 2014
    v. KK Partizan W, 82 - 79 Malha Arena
    Eurocup
    1-2 PTS: 22. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 6. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 7. Y. Halperin
    PTS: 21. Edo Muric
    REB: 7. Edo Muric
    AST: 8. M. Tepic
    120.6 - 116.2
    Nov 2, 2014
    v. Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv W, 93 - 63 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    5-0 PTS: 24. Donta Smith
    REB: 10. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 5. Donta Smith
    PTS: 13. Guy Pnini
    REB: 10. Brian Randle
    AST: 7. Jeremy Pargo
    119.2 - 80.7
    Nov 5, 2014
    @ CSU Asesoft Ploiesti L, 83 - 74 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    1-3 PTS: 23. Donta Smith
    REB: 8. Donta Smith
    AST: 4. Y. Halperin
    PTS: 16. Dee Brown
    REB: 7. J. Flowers
    AST: 13. Dee Brown
    118.6 - 105.7
    Nov 9, 2014
    @ Bnei Herzelia W, 62 - 93 HaYovel Herzliya
    Israeli BSL
    6-0 PTS: 20. B. Wright
    REB: 8. Bar Timor
    AST: 6. B. Wright
    PTS: 23. Josh Selby
    REB: 5. Kyle Weaver
    AST: 5. Yuval Naimy
    76.7 - 115.0
    Nov 12, 2014
    v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 70 - 81 Malha Arena
    Eurocup
    1-4 PTS: 23. Donta Smith
    REB: 10. Joseph Jones
    AST: 6. Donta Smith
    PTS: 16. G. Orelik
    REB: 6. G. Orelik
    AST: 6. A. Juskevicius
    91.7 - 106.1
    Nov 16, 2014
    v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 93 - 71 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    7-0 PTS: 16. D. Kitchen
    REB: 8. Joseph Jones
    AST: 6. D. Kitchen
    PTS: 20. Ivan Aska
    REB: 13. Curtis Kelly
    AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
    131.6 - 100.4
    Nov 19, 2014
    v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 78 - 82 Malha Arena
    Eurocup
    1-5 PTS: 21. B. Wright
    REB: 11. Donta Smith
    AST: 5. Donta Smith
    PTS: 20. Chuck Davis
    REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
    107.4 - 112.9
    Nov 23, 2014
    @ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 64 - 72 Beit Maccabi
    Israeli BSL
    8-0 PTS: 15. Tony Gaffney
    REB: 12. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 7. D. Kitchen
    PTS: 21. J. Carmichael
    REB: 7. Tony Younger
    AST: 5. Tony Younger
    94.7 - 106.6
    Nov 26, 2014
    @ Krasny Oktyabr L, 69 - 67 Sports Palace Volgograd
    Eurocup
    1-6 PTS: 24. B. Wright
    REB: 7. D. Kitchen
    AST: 6. Y. Halperin
    PTS: 23. Romeo Travis
    REB: 11. Romeo Travis
    AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
    98.8 - 96.0
    Nov 30, 2014
    v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 88 - 78 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    9-0 PTS: 15. Y. Halperin
    REB: 7. D. Kitchen
    AST: 8. D. Kitchen
    PTS: 21. Craig Smith
    REB: 9. Tony Easley
    AST: 7. Meir Tapiro
    123.1 - 109.1
    Dec 3, 2014
    @ KK Partizan W, 64 - 83 Pionir Hall
    Eurocup
    2-6 PTS: 16. Joseph Jones
    REB: 6. Donta Smith
    AST: 6. Donta Smith
    PTS: 26. Milan Macvan
    REB: 12. Milan Macvan
    AST: 4. Milan Macvan
    90.2 - 117.0
    Dec 7, 2014
    v. Hapoel Eilat L, 85 - 87 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    9-1 PTS: 17. Y. Halperin
    REB: 6. Donta Smith
    AST: 7. Donta Smith
    PTS: 18. Adrian Uter
    REB: 8. Brian Asbury
    AST: 9. Khalif Wyatt
    108.5 - 111.0
    Dec 10, 2014
    v. CSU Asesoft Ploiesti L, 110 - 112 Malha Arena
    Eurocup
    2-7 PTS: 24. B. Wright
    REB: 12. Donta Smith
    AST: 13. Donta Smith
    PTS: 24. Gerald Lee
    REB: 11. Jarvis Hayes
    AST: 7. Jarvis Hayes
    112.9 - 115.0
    Dec 14, 2014
    v. Ironi Nahariya L, 84 - 87 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    9-2 PTS: 27. B. Wright
    REB: 11. Joseph Jones
    AST: 6. Donta Smith
    PTS: 25. R. Rothbart
    REB: 13. R. Rothbart
    AST: 8. Mark Lyons
    114.3 - 118.4
    Dec 17, 2014
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 98 - 88 Siemens Arena
    Eurocup
    2-8 PTS: 30. B. Wright
    REB: 7. Donta Smith
    AST: 7. Donta Smith
    PTS: 17. A. Kavaliauskas
    REB: 6. A. Kavaliauskas
    AST: 7. A. Juskevicius
    124.1 - 111.5
    Dec 22, 2014
    v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa L, 88 - 90 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    9-3 PTS: 30. Donta Smith
    REB: 8. Joseph Jones
    AST: 9. Donta Smith
    PTS: 26. D. Yavzuri
    REB: 9. A. Tzubrevitch
    AST: 6. D. Yavzuri
    116.8 - 119.4
    Dec 31, 2014
    @ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 89 - 70 Holon City Arena
    Israeli BSL
    9-4 PTS: 15. Y. Halperin
    REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 4. B. Wright
    PTS: 18. Tony Crocker
    REB: 11. D. McGuire
    AST: 10. Guni Israeli
    127.9 - 100.6
    Jan 4, 2015
    @ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 81 - 67 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    9-5 PTS: 18. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 11. Donta Smith
    AST: 7. Lior Eliyahu
    PTS: 32. Yancy Gates
    REB: 9. Yancy Gates
    AST: 12. R. Limonad
    111.0 - 91.8
    Jan 10, 2015
    v. Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil W, 88 - 58 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    10-5 PTS: 19. Joseph Jones
    REB: 16. Tony Gaffney
    AST: 9. Donta Smith
    PTS: 16. Alex Young
    REB: 6. Alex Young
    AST: 4. O. Brandwein
    117.9 - 77.7
    Jan 18, 2015
    @ Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv L, 96 - 76 Nokia Arena
    Israeli BSL
    10-6 PTS: 17. B. Wright
    REB: 9. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 5. Donta Smith
    PTS: 34. Jeremy Pargo
    REB: 8. Alex Tyus
    AST: 8. Jeremy Pargo
    124.2 - 98.3
    Jan 25, 2015
    v. Bnei Herzelia W, 89 - 71 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    11-6 PTS: 24. Y. Halperin
    REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 7. B. Wright
    PTS: 20. Josh Selby
    REB: 17. J. Wright
    AST: 5. Yuval Naimy
    112.9 - 90.1
    Feb 1, 2015
    @ Maccabi Ashdod W, 68 - 78 HaKiriya Arena
    Israeli BSL
    12-6 PTS: 16. Joseph Jones
    REB: 10. Donta Smith
    AST: 6. Tywain McKee
    PTS: 19. J. Nunnally
    REB: 8. J. Nunnally
    AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
    92.5 - 106.1
    Feb 8, 2015
    v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 79 - 70 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    13-6 PTS: 19. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 9. Donta Smith
    AST: 5. Y. Halperin
    PTS: 20. Shawn Dawson
    REB: 10. J. Smith
    AST: 4. Jerry Smith
    111.2 - 98.5
    Feb 25, 2015
    @ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 68 - 76 Lev HaMoshava Arena
    Israeli BSL
    14-6 PTS: 21. Donta Smith
    REB: 14. Donta Smith
    AST: 5. B. Wright
    PTS: 21. Gil Amitay
    REB: 9. M. Watt
    AST: 5. Meir Tapiro
    90.3 - 100.9
    Mar 2, 2015
    v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 89 - 59 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    15-6 PTS: 20. Y. Halperin
    REB: 9. Tony Gaffney
    AST: 6. Y. Halperin
    PTS: 14. D. McGuire
    REB: 12. I. Rosefelt
    AST: 4. D. McGuire
    118.3 - 78.4
    Mar 8, 2015
    @ Hapoel Eilat W, 76 - 88 Begin Arena
    Israeli BSL
    16-6 PTS: 21. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 11. Donta Smith
    AST: 6. Lior Eliyahu
    PTS: 17. E. Kadir
    REB: 7. Adrian Uter
    AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
    104.6 - 121.2
    Mar 14, 2015
    v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 74 - 77 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    16-7 PTS: 18. Joseph Jones
    REB: 7. Donta Smith
    AST: 8. Y. Halperin
    PTS: 23. Ivan Aska
    REB: 13. Ivan Aska
    AST: 4. J. Nunnally
    99.3 - 103.4
    Mar 23, 2015
    @ Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv W, 77 - 93 Nokia Arena
    Israeli BSL
    17-7 PTS: 21. Bar Timor
    REB: 8. Tony Gaffney
    AST: 6. Bar Timor
    PTS: 31. Devin Smith
    REB: 9. Devin Smith
    AST: 10. Jeremy Pargo
    99.5 - 120.2
    Mar 29, 2015
    v. Hapoel Eilat W, 93 - 88 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    18-7 PTS: 22. B. Wright
    REB: 11. Tony Gaffney
    AST: 4. B. Wright
    PTS: 22. Brian Asbury
    REB: 11. Brian Asbury
    AST: 5. E. Kadir
    114.7 - 108.6
    Apr 6, 2015
    v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 93 - 58 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    19-7 PTS: 23. D. Thompson
    REB: 9. D. Thompson
    AST: 7. Y. Halperin
    PTS: 15. Tony Crocker
    REB: 13. D. McGuire
    AST: 3. J. Taylor
    116.8 - 72.8
    Apr 12, 2015
    @ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 78 - 82 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    20-7 PTS: 20. Tywain McKee
    REB: 9. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 12. Donta Smith
    PTS: 26. Yancy Gates
    REB: 7. L. O'Bannon
    AST: 6. R. Limonad
    95.9 - 100.8
    Apr 16, 2015
    v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 104 - 89 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    21-7 PTS: 22. Bar Timor
    REB: 8. Donta Smith
    AST: 7. Tywain McKee
    PTS: 23. D. Johnson
    REB: 9. Tony Younger
    AST: 6. Shawn Dawson
    130.9 - 112.1
    Apr 27, 2015
    @ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 60 - 78 Lev HaMoshava Arena
    Israeli BSL
    22-7 PTS: 18. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 8. D. Kitchen
    AST: 7. Donta Smith
    PTS: 20. M. Watt
    REB: 6. L. Wilson
    AST: 5. Meir Tapiro
    77.5 - 100.8
    Apr 30, 2015
    v. Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil W, 67 - 58 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    23-7 PTS: 17. Donta Smith
    REB: 9. Tony Gaffney
    AST: 10. Tywain McKee
    PTS: 15. Alex Young
    REB: 10. Marcus Lewis
    AST: 4. Marcus Lewis
    91.5 - 79.2
    May 4, 2015
    @ Bnei Herzelia L, 100 - 96 HaYovel Herzliya
    Israeli BSL
    23-8 PTS: 27. Donta Smith
    REB: 7. Donta Smith
    AST: 8. Lior Eliyahu
    PTS: 21. J. Wright
    REB: 14. J. Wright
    AST: 9. Josh Selby
    124.1 - 119.1
    May 7, 2015
    v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 90 - 67 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    24-8 PTS: 18. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 8. Tywain McKee
    PTS: 17. Will Graves
    REB: 8. A. Tzubrevitch
    AST: 6. D. Yavzuri
    124.0 - 92.3
    May 10, 2015
    @ Ironi Nahariya W, 65 - 83
    Israeli BSL
    25-8 PTS: 22. D. Thompson
    REB: 9. D. Thompson
    AST: 5. B. Wright
    PTS: 20. Mark Lyons
    REB: 13. K. Lawson, Jr.
    AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
    88.5 - 113.0
    May 17, 2015
    v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 75 - 67 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    26-8 PTS: 16. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 11. Donta Smith
    AST: 5. Donta Smith
    PTS: 21. Yancy Gates
    REB: 9. Yancy Gates
    AST: 5. R. Limonad
    102.2 - 91.3
    May 21, 2015
    @ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 83 - 98 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    27-8 PTS: 23. D. Thompson
    REB: 7. D. Thompson
    AST: 8. Tywain McKee
    PTS: 20. Yancy Gates
    REB: 6. Durand Scott
    AST: 4. Yancy Gates
    111.6 - 131.8
    May 25, 2015
    v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 77 - 73 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    28-8 PTS: 18. Lior Eliyahu
    REB: 9. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 5. Lior Eliyahu
    PTS: 26. Yancy Gates
    REB: 7. Yancy Gates
    AST: 5. R. Limonad
    92.7 - 87.9
    Jun 4, 2015
    v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 81 - 73 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    29-8 PTS: 15. D. Thompson
    REB: 9. Lior Eliyahu
    AST: 8. Donta Smith
    PTS: 24. D. Johnson
    REB: 11. J. Carmichael
    AST: 6. Isaiah Swann
    109.5 - 98.7
    Jun 8, 2015
    @ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 75 - 76 Beit Maccabi
    Israeli BSL
    30-8 PTS: 25. Donta Smith
    REB: 6. Donta Smith
    AST: 4. Lior Eliyahu
    PTS: 24. Shawn Dawson
    REB: 13. J. Carmichael
    AST: 5. Isaiah Swann
    97.8 - 99.1
    Jun 11, 2015
    v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 90 - 74 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    31-8 PTS: 15. D. Thompson
    REB: 9. Tony Gaffney
    AST: 6. Bar Timor
    PTS: 24. Shawn Dawson
    REB: 8. J. Carmichael
    AST: 5. Tony Younger
    114.9 - 94.5
    Jun 22, 2015
    v. Hapoel Eilat W, 80 - 65 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    32-8 PTS: 18. B. Wright
    REB: 7. D. Thompson
    AST: 7. Lior Eliyahu
    PTS: 16. Adrian Uter
    REB: 8. Adrian Uter
    AST: 7. Afik Nissim
    106.2 - 86.3
    Jun 25, 2015
    @ Hapoel Eilat W, 68 - 88 Begin Arena
    Israeli BSL
    33-8 PTS: 20. Donta Smith
    REB: 10. Donta Smith
    AST: 6. Donta Smith
    PTS: 17. Adrian Uter
    REB: 11. Adrian Uter
    AST: 5. N. Berkowitz
    90.7 - 117.3