Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2016
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 81 - 61 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 19. Bar Timor
REB: 8. T. Peterson
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
PTS: 14. H. Kanacevic
REB: 11. Jeff Adrien
AST: 3. S. Dennis
103.3 - 77.8
Oct 17, 2016
@ Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 79 - 88 Ashkelon Sports Arena
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 21. Jerome Dyson
REB: 10. Shawn Jones
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
PTS: 28. T. Taylor
REB: 11. J. Singleton
AST: 4. Devoe Joseph
113.7 - 126.7
Oct 19, 2016
@ Valencia Basket W, 77 - 81 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 18. C. Jerrells
REB: 10. A. Stoudemire
AST: 6. Bar Timor
PTS: 22. R. Martinez
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 3. Luke Sikma
107.9 - 113.5
Oct 22, 2016
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 77 - 73 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 18. C. Jerrells
REB: 8. A. Stoudemire
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
PTS: 21. J. Siggers
REB: 9. M. Holloway
AST: 5. E. Skverer
99.5 - 94.3
Oct 26, 2016
@ Union Olimpija W, 74 - 89 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 23. T. Kinsey
REB: 7. A. Stoudemire
AST: 6. Y. Halperin
PTS: 17. D. Bubnic
REB: 5. N. Jankovic
AST: 5. B. Jefferson
105.1 - 126.4
Oct 29, 2016
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 75 - 67 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
3-1 PTS: 30. C. Jerrells
REB: 8. T. Peterson
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 22. Nick Faust
REB: 10. Yancy Gates
AST: 5. N. Berkowitz
99.4 - 88.8
Nov 2, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 90 - 79 Malha Arena
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 18. C. Jerrells
REB: 10. T. Peterson
AST: 7. C. Jerrells
PTS: 18. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
AST: 9. M. Collins
121.1 - 106.3
Nov 6, 2016
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 99 - 76 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
3-2 PTS: 17. T. Kinsey
REB: 6. Shawn Jones
AST: 4. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 28. James Bell
REB: 8. D. Atkins
AST: 6. Khalif Wyatt
140.3 - 107.7
Nov 9, 2016
@ Ratiopharm Ulm L, 103 - 77 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 23. C. Jerrells
REB: 4. A. Stoudemire
AST: 6. Bar Timor
PTS: 19. Per Guenther
REB: 7. Chris Babb
AST: 5. Chris Babb
142.8 - 106.7
Nov 13, 2016
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 70 - 57 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
3-3 PTS: 16. C. Jerrells
REB: 8. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 3. C. Jerrells
PTS: 18. Adam Ariel
REB: 9. Jake Cohen
AST: 6. Daniel Ewing
100.6 - 81.9
Nov 20, 2016
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 85 - 83 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
3-4 PTS: 14. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 8. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
PTS: 17. D.J. Seeley
REB: 10. D.J. Seeley
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
127.5 - 124.5
Nov 23, 2016
v. Valencia Basket L, 84 - 86 Malha Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 17. Jerome Dyson
REB: 8. A. Stoudemire
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
PTS: 21. Antoine Diot
REB: 8. F. San Emeterio
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
112.0 - 114.7
Nov 27, 2016
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 93 - 71 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-4 PTS: 20. Bar Timor
REB: 11. A. Stoudemire
AST: 8. C. Jerrells
PTS: 17. T. Mitchell
REB: 9. T. Mitchell
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
128.6 - 98.2
Nov 30, 2016
v. Union Olimpija W, 81 - 69 Malha Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 12. Y. Halperin
REB: 8. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
PTS: 18. Devin Oliver
REB: 11. Devin Oliver
AST: 3. Devin Oliver
110.3 - 93.9
Dec 3, 2016
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 79 - 59 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
5-4 PTS: 20. Jerome Dyson
REB: 8. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 8. Bar Timor
PTS: 23. Javon McCrea
REB: 13. Javon McCrea
AST: 4. Maalik Wayns
99.4 - 74.3
Dec 7, 2016
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 88 - 68 Olympus
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 17. C. Jerrells
REB: 6. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 3. C. Jerrells
PTS: 22. Kevin Jones
REB: 12. R. Broekhoff
AST: 6. Matt Janning
126.8 - 98.0
Dec 11, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Eilat Preview Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Ratiopharm Ulm Preview Malha Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv Preview Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 8, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi Kiryat Gat Preview Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A