Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2014
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 94 - 84 Sleuyter Arena
Euroleague - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 22. B. Wright
REB: 8. Joseph Jones
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
PTS: 18. D. Washington
REB: 9. Martin Kriz
AST: 10. D. Washington
134.1 - 119.8
Sep 25, 2014
@ UNICS Kazan L, 82 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 12. Joseph Jones
REB: 5. Donta Smith
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 16. D'or Fischer
REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
119.0 - 103.0
Oct 5, 2014
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 58 - 76 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 19. B. Wright
REB: 9. Y. Halperin
AST: 7. Donta Smith
PTS: 10. H. Hernandez
REB: 7. H. Hernandez
AST: 6. D. Yavzuri
76.2 - 99.8
Oct 12, 2014
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 78 - 99
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 19. B. Wright
REB: 8. B. Wright
AST: 7. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 16. Mark Lyons
REB: 7. Nate Miller
AST: 5. Mark Lyons
100.2 - 127.2
Oct 15, 2014
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 80 - 76 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 19. Joseph Jones
REB: 7. Joseph Jones
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 17. Sammy Mejia
REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
AST: 4. V. Dragicevic
110.2 - 104.7
Oct 19, 2014
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 81 - 80 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
3-0 PTS: 23. Donta Smith
REB: 7. D. Kitchen
AST: 10. Donta Smith
PTS: 20. R. Limonad
REB: 9. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 12. R. Limonad
115.8 - 114.4
Oct 22, 2014
v. Krasny Oktyabr L, 78 - 79 Malha Arena
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 19. B. Wright
REB: 11. Donta Smith
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 17. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 8. M. Cousin
AST: 10. Bernard King
105.1 - 106.5
Oct 26, 2014
@ Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil W, 56 - 89 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
4-0 PTS: 18. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 9. Yaniv Green
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 9. J. Wilson
REB: 6. J. Wilson
AST: 3. O. Brandwein
74.7 - 118.7
Oct 29, 2014
v. KK Partizan W, 82 - 79 Malha Arena
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 22. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 6. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. Y. Halperin
PTS: 21. Edo Muric
REB: 7. Edo Muric
AST: 8. M. Tepic
120.6 - 116.2
Nov 2, 2014
v. Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv W, 93 - 63 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
5-0 PTS: 24. Donta Smith
REB: 10. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 13. Guy Pnini
REB: 10. Brian Randle
AST: 7. Jeremy Pargo
119.2 - 80.7
Nov 5, 2014
@ CSU Asesoft Ploiesti L, 83 - 74 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 23. Donta Smith
REB: 8. Donta Smith
AST: 4. Y. Halperin
PTS: 16. Dee Brown
REB: 7. J. Flowers
AST: 13. Dee Brown
118.6 - 105.7
Nov 9, 2014
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 62 - 93 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
6-0 PTS: 20. B. Wright
REB: 8. Bar Timor
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 23. Josh Selby
REB: 5. Kyle Weaver
AST: 5. Yuval Naimy
76.7 - 115.0
Nov 12, 2014
v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 70 - 81 Malha Arena
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 23. Donta Smith
REB: 10. Joseph Jones
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 16. G. Orelik
REB: 6. G. Orelik
AST: 6. A. Juskevicius
91.7 - 106.1
Nov 16, 2014
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 93 - 71 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
7-0 PTS: 16. D. Kitchen
REB: 8. Joseph Jones
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 20. Ivan Aska
REB: 13. Curtis Kelly
AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
131.6 - 100.4
Nov 19, 2014
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 78 - 82 Malha Arena
Eurocup
1-5 PTS: 21. B. Wright
REB: 11. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 20. Chuck Davis
REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
107.4 - 112.9
Nov 23, 2014
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 64 - 72 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
8-0 PTS: 15. Tony Gaffney
REB: 12. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. D. Kitchen
PTS: 21. J. Carmichael
REB: 7. Tony Younger
AST: 5. Tony Younger
94.7 - 106.6
Nov 26, 2014
@ Krasny Oktyabr L, 69 - 67 Sports Palace Volgograd
Eurocup
1-6 PTS: 24. B. Wright
REB: 7. D. Kitchen
AST: 6. Y. Halperin
PTS: 23. Romeo Travis
REB: 11. Romeo Travis
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
98.8 - 96.0
Nov 30, 2014
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 88 - 78 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
9-0 PTS: 15. Y. Halperin
REB: 7. D. Kitchen
AST: 8. D. Kitchen
PTS: 21. Craig Smith
REB: 9. Tony Easley
AST: 7. Meir Tapiro
123.1 - 109.1
Dec 3, 2014
@ KK Partizan W, 64 - 83 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
2-6 PTS: 16. Joseph Jones
REB: 6. Donta Smith
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 26. Milan Macvan
REB: 12. Milan Macvan
AST: 4. Milan Macvan
90.2 - 117.0
Dec 7, 2014
v. Hapoel Eilat L, 85 - 87 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
9-1 PTS: 17. Y. Halperin
REB: 6. Donta Smith
AST: 7. Donta Smith
PTS: 18. Adrian Uter
REB: 8. Brian Asbury
AST: 9. Khalif Wyatt
108.5 - 111.0
Dec 10, 2014
v. CSU Asesoft Ploiesti L, 110 - 112 Malha Arena
Eurocup
2-7 PTS: 24. B. Wright
REB: 12. Donta Smith
AST: 13. Donta Smith
PTS: 24. Gerald Lee
REB: 11. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 7. Jarvis Hayes
112.9 - 115.0
Dec 14, 2014
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 84 - 87 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
9-2 PTS: 27. B. Wright
REB: 11. Joseph Jones
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 25. R. Rothbart
REB: 13. R. Rothbart
AST: 8. Mark Lyons
114.3 - 118.4
Dec 17, 2014
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 98 - 88 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
2-8 PTS: 30. B. Wright
REB: 7. Donta Smith
AST: 7. Donta Smith
PTS: 17. A. Kavaliauskas
REB: 6. A. Kavaliauskas
AST: 7. A. Juskevicius
124.1 - 111.5
Dec 22, 2014
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa L, 88 - 90 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
9-3 PTS: 30. Donta Smith
REB: 8. Joseph Jones
AST: 9. Donta Smith
PTS: 26. D. Yavzuri
REB: 9. A. Tzubrevitch
AST: 6. D. Yavzuri
116.8 - 119.4
Dec 31, 2014
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 89 - 70 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
9-4 PTS: 15. Y. Halperin
REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 4. B. Wright
PTS: 18. Tony Crocker
REB: 11. D. McGuire
AST: 10. Guni Israeli
127.9 - 100.6
Jan 4, 2015
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 81 - 67 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
9-5 PTS: 18. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 11. Donta Smith
AST: 7. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 32. Yancy Gates
REB: 9. Yancy Gates
AST: 12. R. Limonad
111.0 - 91.8
Jan 10, 2015
v. Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil W, 88 - 58 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
10-5 PTS: 19. Joseph Jones
REB: 16. Tony Gaffney
AST: 9. Donta Smith
PTS: 16. Alex Young
REB: 6. Alex Young
AST: 4. O. Brandwein
117.9 - 77.7
Jan 18, 2015
@ Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv L, 96 - 76 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
10-6 PTS: 17. B. Wright
REB: 9. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 34. Jeremy Pargo
REB: 8. Alex Tyus
AST: 8. Jeremy Pargo
124.2 - 98.3
Jan 25, 2015
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 89 - 71 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
11-6 PTS: 24. Y. Halperin
REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. B. Wright
PTS: 20. Josh Selby
REB: 17. J. Wright
AST: 5. Yuval Naimy
112.9 - 90.1
Feb 1, 2015
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 68 - 78 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
12-6 PTS: 16. Joseph Jones
REB: 10. Donta Smith
AST: 6. Tywain McKee
PTS: 19. J. Nunnally
REB: 8. J. Nunnally
AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
92.5 - 106.1
Feb 8, 2015
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 79 - 70 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
13-6 PTS: 19. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 9. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
PTS: 20. Shawn Dawson
REB: 10. J. Smith
AST: 4. Jerry Smith
111.2 - 98.5
Feb 25, 2015
@ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 68 - 76 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
14-6 PTS: 21. Donta Smith
REB: 14. Donta Smith
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 21. Gil Amitai
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 5. Meir Tapiro
90.3 - 100.9
Mar 2, 2015
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 89 - 59 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
15-6 PTS: 20. Y. Halperin
REB: 9. Tony Gaffney
AST: 6. Y. Halperin
PTS: 14. D. McGuire
REB: 12. I. Rosefelt
AST: 4. D. McGuire
118.3 - 78.4
Mar 8, 2015
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 76 - 88 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
16-6 PTS: 21. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 11. Donta Smith
AST: 6. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 17. E. Kadir
REB: 7. Adrian Uter
AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
104.6 - 121.2
Mar 14, 2015
v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 74 - 77 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
16-7 PTS: 18. Joseph Jones
REB: 7. Donta Smith
AST: 8. Y. Halperin
PTS: 23. Ivan Aska
REB: 13. Ivan Aska
AST: 4. J. Nunnally
99.3 - 103.4
Mar 23, 2015
@ Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv W, 77 - 93 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
17-7 PTS: 21. Bar Timor
REB: 8. Tony Gaffney
AST: 6. Bar Timor
PTS: 31. Devin Smith
REB: 9. Devin Smith
AST: 10. Jeremy Pargo
99.5 - 120.2
Mar 29, 2015
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 93 - 88 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
18-7 PTS: 22. B. Wright
REB: 11. Tony Gaffney
AST: 4. B. Wright
PTS: 22. Brian Asbury
REB: 11. Brian Asbury
AST: 5. E. Kadir
114.7 - 108.6
Apr 6, 2015
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 93 - 58 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
19-7 PTS: 23. D. Thompson
REB: 9. D. Thompson
AST: 7. Y. Halperin
PTS: 15. Tony Crocker
REB: 13. D. McGuire
AST: 3. J. Taylor
116.8 - 72.8
Apr 12, 2015
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 78 - 82 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
20-7 PTS: 20. Tywain McKee
REB: 9. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 12. Donta Smith
PTS: 26. Yancy Gates
REB: 7. L. O'Bannon
AST: 6. R. Limonad
95.9 - 100.8
Apr 16, 2015
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 104 - 89 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
21-7 PTS: 22. Bar Timor
REB: 8. Donta Smith
AST: 7. Tywain McKee
PTS: 23. D. Johnson
REB: 9. Tony Younger
AST: 6. Shawn Dawson
130.9 - 112.1