Nizhny Novgorod 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Nizhny Novgorod Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2015
@ BC VEF Riga W, 75 - 87 Arena Riga
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 19. M. Grigoryev
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 7. M. Grigoryev
PTS: 18. F. Cruz Saldivar
REB: 9. K. Nankivil
AST: 7. L. Hakanson
100.6 - 116.7
Oct 8, 2015
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 94 - 86 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 24. M. Grigoryev
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 9. D. Khvostov
PTS: 23. M. Armstead
REB: 8. T. Peterson
AST: 7. M. Armstead
111.9 - 102.3
Oct 11, 2015
v. Nilan Bisons W, 71 - 69 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 14. V. Ivlev
REB: 11. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. D. Khvostov
PTS: 15. Martin Zeno
REB: 7. Martin Zeno
AST: 5. M. Koivisto
99.4 - 96.6
Oct 14, 2015
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 92 - 71 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 22. K. Berzins
REB: 7. Victor Rudd
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
PTS: 25. D'or Fischer
REB: 8. Donta Smith
AST: 12. Donta Smith
123.8 - 95.5
Oct 18, 2015
@ BC Vita Tbilisi W, 78 - 100
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 26. Victor Rudd
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 9. D. Khvostov
PTS: 18. D. Carter
REB: 7. D. Carter
AST: 5. P. Henry
111.4 - 142.8
Oct 21, 2015
@ Krasny Oktyabr W, 73 - 78 Sports Palace Volgograd
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 15. D. Khvostov
REB: 9. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. S. Antonov
PTS: 26. J. Johnson
REB: 9. R.T. Guinn
AST: 9. D.J. Cooper
97.5 - 104.2
Oct 25, 2015
v. CSKA Moscow W, 86 - 82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 16. I. Viktorov
REB: 7. K. Berzins
AST: 5. I. Strebkov
PTS: 24. M. Teodosic
REB: 9. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. M. Teodosic
108.0 - 103.0
Oct 28, 2015
@ AEK Athens L, 87 - 70 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 13. M. Grigoryev
REB: 8. V. Ivlev
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 19. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 13. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 3. Chris Warren
124.3 - 100.0
Nov 2, 2015
v. Khimki BC W, 93 - 92 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 26. K. Berzins
REB: 8. V. Ivlev
AST: 4. M. Grigoryev
PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Paul Davis
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
123.8 - 122.5
Nov 4, 2015
v. Neptunas L, 78 - 82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 24. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 7. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
PTS: 12. A. Butkevicius
REB: 6. D. Zavackas
AST: 3. M. Girdziunas
111.7 - 117.4
Nov 7, 2015
v. Krasny Oktyabr L, 87 - 90 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-2 PTS: 24. Victor Rudd
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 28. J. Hamilton
REB: 9. V. Zaytsev
AST: 12. D.J. Cooper
113.7 - 117.7
Nov 10, 2015
@ Galatasaray L, 87 - 85 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 19. Victor Rudd
REB: 9. S. Antonov
AST: 6. D. Khvostov
PTS: 22. E. McCollum
REB: 9. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Sinan Guler
122.2 - 119.4
Nov 15, 2015
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 92 - 69 Olympus
VTB United League
5-3 PTS: 13. A. Kirdyachkin
REB: 8. V. Ivlev
AST: 9. D. Khvostov
PTS: 15. C. Singleton
REB: 10. V. Claver
AST: 5. R. Broekhoff
127.5 - 95.6
Nov 18, 2015
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 70 - 74 Malha Arena
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 23. D. Khvostov
REB: 6. D. Khvostov
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 23. Donta Smith
REB: 13. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. Donta Smith
92.3 - 97.6
Nov 25, 2015
v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 82 - 74 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 18. K. Berzins
REB: 10. K. Berzins
AST: 5. I. Strebkov
PTS: 22. R.T. Guinn
REB: 7. R.T. Guinn
AST: 11. A. Mateyunas
108.6 - 98.0
Nov 28, 2015
@ UNICS Kazan L, 102 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
5-4 PTS: 15. Victor Rudd
REB: 6. V. Ivlev
AST: 3. D. Khvostov
PTS: 19. Quim Colom
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 10. Quim Colom
145.9 - 97.3
Dec 1, 2015
v. AEK Athens W, 86 - 79 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 21. Victor Rudd
REB: 13. K. Berzins
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
PTS: 26. D. Mavroeidis
REB: 10. D. Mavroeidis
AST: 6. D. Katsivelis
125.0 - 114.8
Dec 6, 2015
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 103 - 96 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-5 PTS: 22. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 8. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Victor Rudd
PTS: 23. Delroy James
REB: 7. Delroy James
AST: 6. Delroy James
136.3 - 127.1
Dec 9, 2015
@ Neptunas L, 82 - 75 Svyturys Arena
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 19. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 7. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 5. R. Mahalbasic
PTS: 14. Jerai Grant
REB: 10. Jerai Grant
AST: 5. Daniel Ewing
108.3 - 99.0
Dec 13, 2015
v. Zenit St Petersburg L, 84 - 88 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 22. Victor Rudd
REB: 13. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 23. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. P. Antipov
AST: 7. Ryan Toolson
111.5 - 116.8
Dec 16, 2015
v. Galatasaray W, 81 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 20. D. Khvostov
REB: 11. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. D. Khvostov
PTS: 16. S. Lasme
REB: 8. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Caleb Green
123.1 - 114.0
Dec 22, 2015
v. Astana Tigers W, 84 - 80 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
6-6 PTS: 17. Victor Rudd
REB: 8. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 21. J. Johnson
REB: 11. Pat Calathes
AST: 8. J. Johnson
112.5 - 107.1
Jan 3, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 100 - 85 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
7-6 PTS: 20. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
PTS: 18. G. Stutz
REB: 6. Ivan Maras
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
133.0 - 113.1
Jan 6, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 84 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
6-5 PTS: 26. Victor Rudd
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 25. Quim Colom
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 12. Quim Colom
111.7 - 98.4
Jan 10, 2016
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 76 - 70 Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
7-7 PTS: 30. Victor Rudd
REB: 11. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 6. D. Khvostov
PTS: 35. Mike Dixon
REB: 10. H. Sant-Roos
AST: 5. H. Sant-Roos
97.5 - 89.8
Jan 13, 2016
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 83 - 87 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
6-6 PTS: 14. D. Khvostov
REB: 7. Victor Rudd
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
PTS: 17. T. Rochestie
REB: 14. T. Mbakwe
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
111.6 - 117.0
Jan 17, 2016
@ Astana Tigers L, 101 - 79 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
7-8 PTS: 15. V. Ivlev
REB: 9. Victor Rudd
AST: 7. Victor Rudd
PTS: 21. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 13. Pat Calathes
AST: 15. J. Johnson
130.8 - 102.3
Jan 20, 2016
@ Union Olimpija W, 73 - 79 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 15. S. Antonov
REB: 12. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Victor Rudd
PTS: 15. M. Lapornik
REB: 10. Sasa Zagorac
AST: 4. M. Lapornik
96.5 - 104.4
Jan 24, 2016
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 75 - 70 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
8-8 PTS: 23. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 8. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 5. S. Antonov
PTS: 14. R. Williams
REB: 10. Jeff Brooks
AST: 3. A. Zabelin
106.4 - 99.3
Jan 26, 2016
v. Union Olimpija W, 81 - 74 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
8-6 PTS: 28. Victor Rudd
REB: 9. S. Antonov
AST: 6. R. Mahalbasic
PTS: 18. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 4. Sasa Zagorac
AST: 5. M. Lapornik
109.7 - 100.2
Jan 31, 2016
@ Nilan Bisons W, 73 - 79 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
9-8 PTS: 23. S. Antonov
REB: 10. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 19. A. Coleman
REB: 11. Ike Udanoh
AST: 4. P.J. Hill
98.6 - 106.7
Feb 3, 2016
v. UNICS Kazan L, 78 - 80 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
8-7 PTS: 27. S. Antonov
REB: 7. S. Antonov
AST: 9. D. Khvostov
PTS: 26. A. Ponkrashov
REB: 9. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. Quim Colom
115.6 - 118.6
Feb 7, 2016
v. BC Vita Tbilisi W, 97 - 65 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
10-8 PTS: 23. V. Ivlev
REB: 10. V. Ivlev
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
PTS: 21. Andre Jones
REB: 11. Omar Thomas
AST: 6. Andre Jones
131.3 - 88.0
Feb 10, 2016
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 84 - 95 Nokia Arena
Eurocup
9-7 PTS: 22. Victor Rudd
REB: 9. V. Ivlev
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
PTS: 21. Gal Mekel
REB: 11. T. Mbakwe
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
103.8 - 117.4
Feb 15, 2016
@ CSKA Moscow L, 98 - 65 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
10-9 PTS: 14. S. Antonov
REB: 11. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 2. S. Antonov
PTS: 12. V. Fridzon
REB: 7. N. De Colo
AST: 6. N. De Colo
128.1 - 84.9
Feb 21, 2016
@ Khimki BC W, 74 - 82 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
11-9 PTS: 22. D. Khvostov
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
PTS: 21. Alexey Shved
REB: 11. T. Honeycutt
AST: 10. Alexey Shved
102.0 - 113.0
Feb 24, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg W, 76 - 102 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
10-7 PTS: 28. Victor Rudd
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 15. Z. Dowdell
REB: 17. Janis Timma
AST: 4. Janis Timma
94.0 - 126.1
Feb 28, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 91 - 77 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
12-9 PTS: 18. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 12. Victor Rudd
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
PTS: 28. Shawn King
REB: 9. Shawn King
AST: 4. Shawn King
130.1 - 110.1
Mar 2, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg L, 89 - 74 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
10-8 PTS: 18. S. Antonov
REB: 11. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. D. Khvostov
PTS: 24. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. A. Desyatnikov
AST: 7. Z. Dowdell
118.3 - 98.4
Mar 6, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 80 - 66 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
13-9 PTS: 16. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 14. Victor Rudd
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
PTS: 14. R. Freimanis
REB: 10. Shawn King
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
117.5 - 96.9
Mar 9, 2016
@ Krasny Oktyabr L, 93 - 87 Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
13-10 PTS: 33. Victor Rudd
REB: 10. Victor Rudd
AST: 7. Victor Rudd
PTS: 23. J. Johnson
REB: 11. J. Johnson
AST: 10. V. Zaytsev
102.7 - 96.1
Mar 13, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 96 - 91 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
14-10 PTS: 26. D. Khvostov
REB: 9. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. R. Mahalbasic
PTS: 29. C. Singleton
REB: 7. M. Delaney
AST: 8. M. Delaney
124.3 - 117.8
Mar 16, 2016
v. Strasbourg IG L, 85 - 94 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
10-9 PTS: 20. E. Baburin
REB: 7. V. Ivlev
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 24. M. Collins
REB: 5. R. Duport
AST: 4. Paul Lacombe
122.8 - 135.8
Mar 20, 2016
v. UNICS Kazan W, 91 - 81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
15-10 PTS: 21. Victor Rudd
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 15. Quim Colom
REB: 10. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. Quim Colom
115.7 - 103.0
Mar 23, 2016
@ Strasbourg IG L, 91 - 91 Rhenus Sport
Eurocup
10-10 PTS: 26. Victor Rudd
REB: 10. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 35. Kyle Weems
REB: 9. B. Fofana
AST: 7. M. Collins
104.0 - 104.0
Mar 27, 2016
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 93 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
16-10 PTS: 27. D. Khvostov
REB: 7. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 6. R. Mahalbasic
PTS: 24. A. Yakovenko
REB: 6. A. Pavlov
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
118.0 - 95.1
Apr 3, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg L, 77 - 76 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
16-11 PTS: 28. D. Khvostov
REB: 9. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 3. D. Khvostov
PTS: 18. Janis Timma
REB: 6. K. Berzins
AST: 6. Z. Dowdell
107.7 - 106.3
Apr 10, 2016
v. BC VEF Riga L, 79 - 107 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
16-12 PTS: 17. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 10. V. Ivlev
AST: 5. E. Baburin
PTS: 26. J. Harrellson
REB: 16. J. Harrellson
AST: 10. F. Cruz Saldivar
110.4 - 149.6
Apr 17, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 86 - 81 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
16-13 PTS: 14. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 6. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 6. R. Mahalbasic
PTS: 26. Ivan Maras
REB: 13. G. Stutz
AST: 4. Justin Gray
117.1 - 110.3
Apr 23, 2016
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 91 - 76 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
17-13 PTS: 23. D. Khvostov
REB: 14. V. Ivlev
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 18. C. Randle
REB: 5. Mike Dixon
AST: 4. V. Hruban
125.7 - 105.0
Apr 30, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 83 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
17-14 PTS: 20. D. Khvostov
REB: 8. V. Ivlev
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 26. K. Langford
REB: 11. L. Williams
AST: 3. K. Langford
127.2 - 107.3
May 2, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 70 - 61 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
17-15 PTS: 14. V. Ivlev
REB: 12. V. Ivlev
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 18. K. Langford
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 4. Quim Colom
109.4 - 95.3
May 5, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A