yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Montenegrin Prva A Liga

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Teams


ABS Primorje 1945
Herceg Novi, Montenegro

BC Ulcinjska Rivijera
Ulcinj, Montenegro

KK Buducnost VOLI
Podgorica, Montenegro

KK Danilovgrad
Danilovgrad, Montenegro

KK Ibar Rozaje
Rozaje, Montenegro

KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro

KK Lovcen Cetinje
Cetinje, Montenegro

KK Mornar
Bar, Montenegro

KK Sutjeska
Niksic, Montenegro

KK Teodo Tivat
Tivat, Montenegro
KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Golubovci, Montenegro
Points
Milutin DjukanovicLOV22.50
Djordje DzeletovicPRI21.20
Balsa RadunovicZET18.00
Amin HotIBAR17.67
Nemanja VranjesSUT17.00
Rebounds
Milos MilosevicMOR12.00
Waylon JonesIBAR10.00
Balsa RadunovicZET9.60
Djordje DzeletovicPRI8.20
Aleksandar RadulovicTEO7.80
Assists
Amin HotIBAR5.00
Milutin DjukanovicLOV5.00
Rade IvanovicULC5.00
Marko MijovicTEO4.75
Nikola LalicDAN3.33
Blocks
Waylon JonesIBAR2.00
Balsa RadunovicZET1.80
Glenn BryantMOR1.67
Aleksandar RadulovicTEO1.60
Ersid LjucaJED1.25
Steals
Nikola DjokovicULC3.25
Dejan AdemovicDAN3.00
Amin HotIBAR2.67
Balsa RadunovicZET2.60
Anthony CousinJED2.60
FG%
Milos VujovicSUT1.00
Mlajen PopovicSUT1.00
Velimir RadonjicULC1.00
Nikola VukcevicLOV1.00
Vladimir StarovlahTEO0.83

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Schedule

Top Performers for November 22, 2014

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
11/22 
KK Danilovgrad (W
JED (L
11/22 
PRI 
KK Ibar Rozaje 
11/22 ZET (L
LOV (W
11/22 
KK Sutjeska (L
KK Teodo Tivat (W
11/22 
ULC (W
KK Mornar (L

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Miroslav DamjanovicKK MornarPoints33
Marko MijovicKK Teodo TivatPoints25
Savo DjikanovicKK DanilovgradRebounds17
Aleksandar RadulovicKK Teodo TivatRebounds14
Nikola KoracKK MornarAssists8
Nikola LalicKK DanilovgradAssists5
Emir HadzibegovicJEDBlocks4
Mihailo RadunovicULCBlocks2
Nikola DjokovicULCSteals4
Marko MugosaZETSteals4
Savo DjikanovicKK DanilovgradFIC19.5
Balsa RadunovicZETFIC17.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1KK Teodo Tivat5-1-
2KK Ibar Rozaje2-22
3KK Sutjeska4-21
4KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci4-21
5BC Ulcinjska Rivijera3-32
6KK Lovcen Cetinje3-32
7KK Mornar3-32
8KK Danilovgrad2-43
9KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje2-43
10ABS Primorje 19450-54.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards