yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Polish TBL

Polish TBL Teams


Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Gdynia, Poland

AZS Koszalin
Lomianki, Poland
AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Kutno, Poland

BC Anwil
Wloclawek, Poland

Energa Czarni Slupsk
Slupsk, Poland

KS Rosasport Radom
Radom, Poland
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Starogard Gdanski, Poland

Slask Wroclaw
Wroclaw, Poland

Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
Tarnobrzeg, Poland

Stelmet Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland

Trefl Sopot
Sopot, Poland

Turow Zgorzelec
Zgorzelec, Poland
Points
Reggie HamiltonSJT25.00
Dominique JohnsonSLA22.00
Bryon AllenWIK22.00
Kwamain MitchellKUTN21.91
Pawel KikowskiSLA21.00
Rebounds
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO11.64
Darrell HarrisSZC11.64
Paul MillerSLA11.00
Kevin JohnsonKUTN10.55
Nicchaeus DoaksSJT9.00
Assists
Dante SwansonKOZ6.45
Robert SkibniewskiSLA6.00
Kamil LaczynskiROS5.55
Cookie MillerSJT5.36
Will FranklinSLU5.30
Blocks
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO2.82
Sean DenisonTOR1.82
Kevin JohnsonKUTN1.55
Callistus EziukwuSLU1.55
Damian KuligTUR1.18
Steals
Chaisson AllenSJT4.00
Kevin GoffneySJT4.00
Kwamain MitchellKUTN3.27
Robert SkibniewskiSLA3.00
Radoslaw HyzySLA3.00
FG%
Jakub DluskiKUTN1.00
Karol NowackiSZC1.00
Kacper RadwanskiTOR1.00
Jakub SchenkROS1.00
Michal GabinskiSLA0.80

Polish TBL Schedule

Top Performers for December 21, 2014

Polish TBL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
12/19 
Trefl Sopot 
ROS 
12/20 SZC (L
PSG (W
12/20 
SLU (W
KUTN (L
12/20 
Slask Wroclaw 
DAB 
12/20 
SJT 
BC Anwil 
12/21 
PRO (L
Turow Zgorzelec (W
12/21 
ZAS (W
TOR (L
12/21 
AZS Koszalin (W
WIK (L

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Ovidijus GaldikasPROPoints20
Lukasz KoszarekZASPoints19
Sean DenisonTORRebounds14
Chevon TroutmanZASRebounds13
Lukasz KoszarekZASAssists8
Dante SwansonAZS KoszalinAssists8
Jaroslaw TrojanWIKBlocks2
Devon AustinAZS KoszalinBlocks2
Filip MatczakPROSteals4
A.J. WaltonPROSteals4
Lukasz KoszarekZASFIC18.4
Szymon SzewczykAZS KoszalinFIC17.1

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec12-0-
2AZS Koszalin10-22
3KS Rosasport Radom8-33.5
4Slask Wroclaw9-22.5
5Stelmet Zielona Gora9-33
6Trefl Sopot6-55.5
7Energa Czarni Slupsk6-66
8Asseco Prokom Gdynia6-66
9BC Anwil4-77.5
10AZS Polfarmex Kutno5-77
11Polpharma Starogard Gdanski4-88
12MKS Dabrowa Gornicza2-99.5
13Wikana Start S.A. Lublin3-99
14Twarde Pierniki Torun3-99
15Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg3-88.5
16King Wilki Morskie Szczecin3-99

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards