yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Asseco Prokom Gdynia

Points
A.J. WaltonPRO14.67
Filip MatczakPRO13.00
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO11.33
Sebastian KowalczykPRO9.00
Lazar RadosavljevicPRO8.67
Rebounds
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO11.67
Piotr SzczotkaPRO4.67
A.J. WaltonPRO3.67
Filip MatczakPRO2.75
Sebastian KowalczykPRO2.67
Assists
Filip MatczakPRO2.75
A.J. WaltonPRO2.33
Sebastian KowalczykPRO2.00
Piotr SzczotkaPRO1.67
Lazar RadosavljevicPRO0.33
Blocks
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO3.33
Lazar RadosavljevicPRO0.67
A.J. WaltonPRO0.33
Sebastian KowalczykPRO0.33
Filip MatczakPRO0.00
Steals
Piotr SzczotkaPRO2.33
Filip MatczakPRO1.75
A.J. WaltonPRO1.00
Sebastian KowalczykPRO0.67
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO0.33
FG%
Przemyslaw ZolnierewiczPRO0.71
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO0.65
Filip MatczakPRO0.44
A.J. WaltonPRO0.40
Sebastian KowalczykPRO0.39

Asseco Prokom Gdynia Schedule

Top Performers for October 24, 2014

Asseco Prokom Gdynia Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/05 2:00 PM
@
AZS Koszalin
L, 86-70
10/12 6:30 AM
@
BC Anwil
W, 58-67
10/18 2:00 PM
vs
SZC
W, 88-79
10/24 2:00 PM
@
Trefl Sopot
W, 65-77
11/02 2:00 PM
vs
Stelmet Zielona Gora
Preview
11/08 2:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
Preview
11/15 2:00 PM
vs
SJT
Preview
11/22 2:00 PM
@
AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Preview
11/29 2:00 PM
vs
Polski Cukier Siden Torun
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
A.J. WaltonPROPoints23
Filip MatczakPROPoints17
Pawel LeonczykTrefl SopotRebounds12
Ovidijus GaldikasPRORebounds8
A.J. WaltonPROAssists5
Sarunas VasiliauskasTrefl SopotAssists3
Ovidijus GaldikasPROBlocks3
DeShawn PainterTrefl SopotBlocks3
Filip MatczakPROSteals3
Marcin DutkiewiczTrefl SopotSteals2
Ovidijus GaldikasPROFIC14.8
A.J. WaltonPROFIC12.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw4-0-
2Turow Zgorzelec4-00
3Asseco Prokom Gdynia3-11
4KS Rosasport Radom3-11
5AZS Koszalin3-11
6Stelmet Zielona Gora3-11
7Energa Czarni Slupsk2-22
8Polpharma Starogard Gdanski2-22
9Polski Cukier Siden Torun2-22
10AZS Polfarmex Kutno2-22
11Wikana Start S.A. Lublin1-33
12King Wilki Morskie Szczecin1-33
13Trefl Sopot1-33
14MKS Dabrowa Gornicza1-33
15BC Anwil0-44
16Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg0-44

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards