yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Polish TBL

Polish TBL Teams


Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Gdynia, Poland

AZS Koszalin
Lomianki, Poland
AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Kutno, Poland

BC Anwil
Wloclawek, Poland

Energa Czarni Slupsk
Slupsk, Poland

KS Rosasport Radom
Radom, Poland
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Starogard Gdanski, Poland

Slask Wroclaw
Wroclaw, Poland

Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
Tarnobrzeg, Poland

Stelmet Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland

Trefl Sopot
Sopot, Poland

Turow Zgorzelec
Zgorzelec, Poland
Points
Reggie HamiltonSJT25.00
Kwamain MitchellKUTN23.00
Dominique JohnsonSLA22.00
Bryon AllenWIK21.43
Pawel KikowskiSLA21.00
Rebounds
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO12.75
Darrell HarrisSZC12.12
Paul MillerSLA11.00
Kevin JohnsonKUTN10.38
Nicchaeus DoaksSJT9.00
Assists
Robert SkibniewskiSLA6.00
Dante SwansonKOZ5.71
Kwamain MitchellKUTN5.62
Cookie MillerSJT5.62
Will FranklinSLU5.57
Blocks
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO3.38
Sean DenisonTOR1.71
Callistus EziukwuSLU1.71
Damian KuligTUR1.29
Bojan TrajkovskiSLU1.14
Steals
Chaisson AllenSJT4.00
Kevin GoffneySJT4.00
Kwamain MitchellKUTN3.75
Robert SkibniewskiSLA3.00
Radoslaw HyzySLA3.00
FG%
Aleksander LebiedzinskiPSG1.00
Jakub SchenkROS1.00
Artur WlodarczykTRE1.00
Michal GabinskiSLA0.80
Lukasz WisniewskiTUR0.80

Polish TBL Schedule

Top Performers for November 22, 2014

Polish TBL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
11/21 
Slask Wroclaw 
ROS 
11/22 
PRO (L
KUTN (W
11/22 
ZAS (W
BC Anwil (L
11/22 SZC (L
SJT (W
11/22 DAB (W
PSG (L
11/23 
Trefl Sopot 
SLU 
11/23 
AZS Koszalin 
TOR 
11/24 WIK 
Turow Zgorzelec 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
A.J. WaltonPROPoints33
Dominique JohnsonSJTPoints28
Ovidijus GaldikasPRORebounds13
Evan RavenelPSGRebounds13
Cookie MillerSJTAssists12
Kwamain MitchellKUTNAssists7
Ovidijus GaldikasPROBlocks3
Vitaliy KovalenkoSZCBlocks3
A.J. WaltonPROSteals6
Kwamain MitchellKUTNSteals5
Kwamain MitchellKUTNFIC20.0
Dominique JohnsonSJTFIC17.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec7-0-
2Slask Wroclaw7-00
3AZS Koszalin6-11
4KS Rosasport Radom5-22
5Stelmet Zielona Gora5-32.5
6Energa Czarni Slupsk4-33
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia4-43.5
8AZS Polfarmex Kutno4-43.5
9Polski Cukier Siden Torun3-44
10Trefl Sopot3-44
11Polpharma Starogard Gdanski3-54.5
12Wikana Start S.A. Lublin2-55
13MKS Dabrowa Gornicza2-65.5
14King Wilki Morskie Szczecin2-65.5
15Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg2-65.5
16BC Anwil1-76.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards