yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Polish TBL

Polish TBL Teams


Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Gdynia, Poland

AZS Koszalin
Lomianki, Poland

BC Anwil
Wloclawek, Poland

Energa Czarni Slupsk
Slupsk, Poland

Kotwica Kolobrzeg
Kolobrzeg, Poland

KS Rosasport Radom
Radom, Poland

KS Start Gdynia
Gdynia, Poland

Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Starogard Gdanski, Poland

Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
Tarnobrzeg, Poland

Slask Wroclaw
Wroclaw, Poland

Stelmet Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland

Trefl Sopot
Sopot, Poland

Turow Zgorzelec
Zgorzelec, Poland
Points
J.P. PrinceTUR16.38
Deividas DulkysANW16.37
Adam WaczynskiTRE15.97
Andrew FitzgeraldSIA15.82
Jordan CallahanKOL15.75
Rebounds
Kirk ArchibequeROS8.44
Terell ParksKOL8.21
Garrett StutzSLU6.89
Piotr SzczotkaPRO6.86
Seid HajricANW6.55
Assists
Lukasz KoszarekZAS6.72
A.J. WaltonPRO5.76
Robert SkibniewskiSLA4.59
Marcin NowakowskiSIA4.42
Sek HenryKOZ4.22
Blocks
Cezary TrybanskiPSG1.62
Damian KuligTUR1.55
Nicchaeus DoaksSIA1.22
Raymond SykesKOZ1.19
Keith WrightSLU1.10
Steals
A.J. WaltonPRO2.66
Chaisson AllenSIA2.19
J.P. PrinceTUR2.03
Elijah JohnsonROS1.90
Deividas DulkysANW1.84
FG%
Christopher ParedesPRO1.00
Lukasz JaskiewiczTRE1.00
Filip ZekavicicPRO0.88
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO0.75
Michal MarciniakSIA0.75

Polish TBL Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Polish TBL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/16 
SLU (W
ROS (L
04/16 
Turow Zgorzelec (W
Trefl Sopot (L
04/16 
BC Anwil (L
ZAS (W
04/16 
SIA (L
PSG (W
04/16 
AZS Koszalin (L
PRO (W
04/16 
KOL (L
Slask Wroclaw (W
04/19 
PRO 
KOL 
04/19 
ROS 
Turow Zgorzelec 
04/19 
PSG 
Slask Wroclaw 
04/19 
BC Anwil 
SLU 
04/19 
AZS Koszalin 
SIA 
04/19 
Trefl Sopot 
ZAS 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
LaceDarius DunnAZS KoszalinPoints29
Korie LuciousROSPoints27
Rafal BigusKOLRebounds14
Paul MillerSlask WroclawRebounds11
Derrick ZimmermanSLUAssists10
A.J. WaltonPROAssists9
Darrell HarrisAZS KoszalinBlocks4
Krzysztof SulimaSlask WroclawBlocks2
Chaisson AllenSIASteals5
Paul MillerSlask WroclawSteals4
Paul MillerSlask WroclawFIC23.5
Kevin JohnsonPSGFIC20.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw15-13-
2AZS Koszalin15-140.5
3Asseco Prokom Gdynia16-130.5
4Stelmet Zielona Gora22-76.5
5KS Rosasport Radom16-130.5
6Turow Zgorzelec22-76.5
7Trefl Sopot20-94.5
8BC Anwil16-130.5
9Polpharma Starogard Gdanski8-217.5
10Energa Czarni Slupsk13-162.5
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg6-229
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2511.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards