yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Polish TBL

Polish TBL Teams


Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Gdynia, Poland

AZS Koszalin
Lomianki, Poland
AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Kutno, Poland

BC Anwil
Wloclawek, Poland

Energa Czarni Slupsk
Slupsk, Poland

Kotwica Kolobrzeg
Kolobrzeg, Poland

KS Rosasport Radom
Radom, Poland
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Starogard Gdanski, Poland

Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
Tarnobrzeg, Poland

Slask Wroclaw
Wroclaw, Poland

Stelmet Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland

Trefl Sopot
Sopot, Poland

Turow Zgorzelec
Zgorzelec, Poland
Points
Deividas DulkysANW16.37
J.P. PrinceTUR16.36
Andrew FitzgeraldSIA15.90
Jordan CallahanKOL15.75
Sek HenryKOZ15.67
Rebounds
Kirk ArchibequeROS8.66
Terell ParksKOL8.21
Garrett StutzSLU7.06
Piotr SzczotkaPRO6.86
Keith ClantonANW6.53
Assists
Lukasz KoszarekZAS6.77
A.J. WaltonPRO5.50
Robert SkibniewskiSLA4.47
Marcin NowakowskiSIA4.38
Sek HenryKOZ4.22
Blocks
Cezary TrybanskiPSG1.62
Damian KuligTUR1.34
Raymond SykesKOZ1.19
Nicchaeus DoaksSIA1.17
Keith WrightSLU1.10
Steals
A.J. WaltonPRO2.56
Chaisson AllenSIA2.13
Elijah JohnsonROS1.90
J.P. PrinceTUR1.86
Deividas DulkysANW1.84
FG%
Christopher ParedesPRO1.00
Filip ZekavicicPRO0.88
Lukasz SobutaROS0.78
Michal MarciniakSIA0.75
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO0.74

Polish TBL Schedule

Top Performers for March 23, 2014

Polish TBL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
03/23 
SIA (L
Slask Wroclaw (W

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Nemanja JaramazTurow ZgorzelecPoints16
Lukasz KoszarekZASPoints16
Vladimir DragicevicZASRebounds11
Filip DylewiczTurow ZgorzelecRebounds11
Lukasz KoszarekZASAssists6
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZASAssists6
Christian EyengaZASBlocks2
Lukasz KoszarekZASBlocks1
Lukasz KoszarekZASSteals3
Filip DylewiczTurow ZgorzelecSteals2
Nemanja JaramazTurow ZgorzelecFIC16.2
Lukasz KoszarekZASFIC15.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1AZS Koszalin18-14-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora25-77
3Asseco Prokom Gdynia18-140
4Slask Wroclaw16-151.5
5Turow Zgorzelec25-77
6Trefl Sopot22-104
7Polpharma Starogard Gdanski10-228
8KS Rosasport Radom16-162
9BC Anwil16-162
10Energa Czarni Slupsk14-184
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg7-2410.5
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2814

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards