yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Polish TBL

Polish TBL Teams


Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Gdynia, Poland

AZS Koszalin
Lomianki, Poland
AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Kutno, Poland

BC Anwil
Wloclawek, Poland

Energa Czarni Slupsk
Slupsk, Poland

KS Rosasport Radom
Radom, Poland
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Starogard Gdanski, Poland

Slask Wroclaw
Wroclaw, Poland

Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
Tarnobrzeg, Poland

Stelmet Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland

Trefl Sopot
Sopot, Poland

Turow Zgorzelec
Zgorzelec, Poland
Points
Steve BurttZAS25.00
Reggie HamiltonSJT25.00
Qyntel WoodsKOZ22.67
Myles McKayDAB22.00
Dominique JohnsonSLA22.00
Rebounds
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO11.67
Paul MillerSLA11.00
Darrell HarrisSZC11.00
Sean DenisonTOR10.00
Kevin JohnsonKUTN10.00
Assists
Kamil LaczynskiROS8.00
Robert SkibniewskiSLA6.00
Mardy CollinsTUR6.00
Deonta VaughnANW5.67
Dante SwansonKOZ5.33
Blocks
Ovidijus GaldikasPRO3.33
Sean DenisonTOR2.67
Callistus EziukwuSLU2.50
Ivan ZigeranovicTUR2.00
Quinton HosleyZAS2.00
Steals
Myles McKayDAB4.00
Lukasz KoszarekZAS4.00
Chaisson AllenSJT4.00
Mardy CollinsTUR4.00
Kevin GoffneySJT4.00
FG%
Karol PytysSZC1.00
Jakub SchenkROS1.00
Kamil ChanasZAS1.00
Artur WlodarczykTRE1.00
Uros NikolicTUR1.00

Polish TBL Schedule

Top Performers for October 18, 2014

Polish TBL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/18 TOR (L
PSG (W
10/18 
Trefl Sopot (L
AZS Koszalin (W
10/18 
SJT (L
WIK (W
10/18 SZC (L
PRO (W
10/18 
BC Anwil (L
ROS (W
10/19 
SLU 
DAB 
10/19 
ZAS 
Slask Wroclaw 
10/20 KUTN 
Turow Zgorzelec 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Rodney BlackmonPSGPoints26
Tony MeierPSGPoints25
Ovidijus GaldikasPRORebounds18
Darrell HarrisSZCRebounds16
Kamil LaczynskiROSAssists12
Deonta VaughnBC AnwilAssists7
Ovidijus GaldikasPROBlocks4
Sean DenisonTORBlocks4
Dante SwansonAZS KoszalinSteals6
Cookie MillerSJTSteals5
Ovidijus GaldikasPROFIC26.5
Darrell HarrisSZCFIC21.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw2-0-
2AZS Koszalin3-00.5
3Turow Zgorzelec2-00
4Energa Czarni Slupsk1-11
5Stelmet Zielona Gora2-00
6KS Rosasport Radom2-10.5
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia2-10.5
8Polski Cukier Siden Torun2-10.5
9Polpharma Starogard Gdanski2-10.5
10AZS Polfarmex Kutno1-11
11Wikana Start S.A. Lublin1-21.5
12Trefl Sopot1-21.5
13MKS Dabrowa Gornicza0-22
14BC Anwil0-32.5
15King Wilki Morskie Szczecin0-32.5
16Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg0-32.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards