yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Trefl Sopot

Points
Adam WaczynskiTRE15.97
Pawel LeonczykTRE11.59
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE11.24
Lance JeterTRE9.48
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE8.93
Rebounds
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE5.55
Pawel LeonczykTRE5.55
Marcin StefanskiTRE4.66
Adam WaczynskiTRE4.10
Milan MajstorovicTRE3.54
Assists
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE3.64
Lance JeterTRE2.72
Michal MichalakTRE1.97
Adam WaczynskiTRE1.45
Marcin StefanskiTRE1.34
Blocks
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE0.69
Milan MajstorovicTRE0.61
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.38
Marcin StefanskiTRE0.24
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.04
Steals
Adam WaczynskiTRE1.41
Lance JeterTRE0.86
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.82
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.79
Michal MichalakTRE0.76
FG%
Lukasz JaskiewiczTRE1.00
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE0.66
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.57
Krzysztof RoszykTRE0.53
Marcin StefanskiTRE0.51

Trefl Sopot Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Trefl Sopot Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/02 2:00 PM
vs
KS Rosasport Radom
L, 73-84
4/05 2:00 PM
@
BC Anwil
W, 78-84
4/10 2:00 PM
vs
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 83-62
4/13 2:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 80-92
4/16 12:30 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 89-94
4/19 2:00 PM
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
Preview
4/23 2:00 PM
@
KS Rosasport Radom
Preview
4/27 2:00 PM
vs
BC Anwil
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Filip DylewiczTurow ZgorzelecPoints18
J.P. PrinceTurow ZgorzelecPoints17
Ivan ZigeranovicTurow ZgorzelecRebounds6
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotRebounds5
Sarunas VasiliauskasTrefl SopotAssists4
Mike TaylorTurow ZgorzelecAssists3
Damian KuligTurow ZgorzelecBlocks1
Pawel LeonczykTrefl SopotBlocks1
Mike TaylorTurow ZgorzelecSteals3
Lukasz WisniewskiTurow ZgorzelecSteals3
Damian KuligTurow ZgorzelecFIC12.0
Mike TaylorTurow ZgorzelecFIC10.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw15-13-
2AZS Koszalin15-140.5
3Asseco Prokom Gdynia16-130.5
4Stelmet Zielona Gora22-76.5
5KS Rosasport Radom16-130.5
6Turow Zgorzelec22-76.5
7Trefl Sopot20-94.5
8BC Anwil16-130.5
9Polpharma Starogard Gdanski8-217.5
10Energa Czarni Slupsk13-162.5
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg6-229
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2511.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards