yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Trefl Sopot

Points
Adam WaczynskiTRE15.84
Pawel LeonczykTRE11.55
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE10.97
Lance JeterTRE9.29
Michal MichalakTRE8.87
Rebounds
Pawel LeonczykTRE5.58
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE5.39
Marcin StefanskiTRE4.68
Adam WaczynskiTRE4.03
Michal MichalakTRE3.55
Assists
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE3.73
Lance JeterTRE2.68
Michal MichalakTRE1.97
Adam WaczynskiTRE1.48
Pawel LeonczykTRE1.39
Blocks
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE0.65
Milan MajstorovicTRE0.60
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.35
Marcin StefanskiTRE0.23
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.03
Steals
Adam WaczynskiTRE1.35
Lance JeterTRE0.94
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.77
Michal MichalakTRE0.77
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.77
FG%
Lukasz JaskiewiczTRE1.00
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE0.64
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.58
Krzysztof RoszykTRE0.55
Adam WaczynskiTRE0.51

Trefl Sopot Schedule

Top Performers for April 23, 2014

Trefl Sopot Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/10 2:00 PM
vs
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 83-62
4/13 2:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 80-92
4/16 12:30 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 89-94
4/19 2:00 PM
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
L, 93-85
4/23 2:00 PM
@
KS Rosasport Radom
W, 66-73
4/27 2:00 PM
vs
BC Anwil
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Jakub DloniakROSPoints17
Lukasz MajewskiROSPoints15
Kim AdamsROSRebounds10
Pawel LeonczykTrefl SopotRebounds9
Kamil LaczynskiROSAssists6
Sarunas VasiliauskasTrefl SopotAssists5
Kim AdamsROSBlocks1
Lukasz MajewskiROSBlocks1
Lance JeterTrefl SopotSteals3
Kim AdamsROSSteals2
Pawel LeonczykTrefl SopotFIC19.0
Kim AdamsROSFIC14.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1AZS Koszalin17-14-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora24-77
3Slask Wroclaw16-140.5
4Asseco Prokom Gdynia17-140
5Turow Zgorzelec24-77
6Trefl Sopot21-104
7KS Rosasport Radom16-151
8Polpharma Starogard Gdanski9-228
9BC Anwil16-151
10Energa Czarni Slupsk14-173
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg7-239.5
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2713

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards