yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Turow Zgorzelec

Points
J.P. PrinceTUR15.11
Damian KuligTUR14.96
Filip DylewiczTUR10.49
Tony TaylorTUR9.49
Rebounds
Filip DylewiczTUR6.06
J.P. PrinceTUR5.32
Damian KuligTUR5.00
Tony TaylorTUR2.96
Assists
Tony TaylorTUR3.85
J.P. PrinceTUR2.74
Filip DylewiczTUR2.53
Damian KuligTUR1.13
Blocks
Damian KuligTUR1.17
J.P. PrinceTUR0.47
Filip DylewiczTUR0.26
Tony TaylorTUR0.09
Steals
J.P. PrinceTUR1.94
Tony TaylorTUR1.11
Filip DylewiczTUR0.81
Damian KuligTUR0.70
FG%
Ivan ZigeranovicTUR0.61
Damian KuligTUR0.55
J.P. PrinceTUR0.55
Tony TaylorTUR0.46
Jakub KarolakTUR0.46

Turow Zgorzelec Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Turow Zgorzelec Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/02 2:00 PM
vs
BC Anwil
W, 93-56
4/06 2:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 74-77
4/10 2:00 PM
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
L, 84-82
4/13 2:00 PM
vs
Stelmet Zielona Gora
W, 85-73
4/16 12:30 PM
@
Trefl Sopot
W, 89-94
4/19 11:00 AM
vs
KS Rosasport Radom
Preview
4/23 2:00 PM
@
BC Anwil
Preview
4/27 2:00 PM
vs
Energa Czarni Slupsk
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Filip DylewiczTurow ZgorzelecPoints18
J.P. PrinceTurow ZgorzelecPoints17
Ivan ZigeranovicTurow ZgorzelecRebounds6
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotRebounds5
Sarunas VasiliauskasTrefl SopotAssists4
Mike TaylorTurow ZgorzelecAssists3
Damian KuligTurow ZgorzelecBlocks1
Pawel LeonczykTrefl SopotBlocks1
Mike TaylorTurow ZgorzelecSteals3
Lukasz WisniewskiTurow ZgorzelecSteals3
Damian KuligTurow ZgorzelecFIC12.0
Pawel LeonczykTrefl SopotFIC10.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw15-13-
2AZS Koszalin15-140.5
3Asseco Prokom Gdynia16-130.5
4Stelmet Zielona Gora22-76.5
5KS Rosasport Radom16-130.5
6Turow Zgorzelec22-76.5
7Trefl Sopot20-94.5
8BC Anwil16-130.5
9Polpharma Starogard Gdanski8-217.5
10Energa Czarni Slupsk13-162.5
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg6-229
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2511.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards