Energa Czarni Slupsk 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Energa Czarni Slupsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2016
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno L, 78 - 79 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
0-1 PTS: 19. J. Blassingame
REB: 13. D. Kravish
AST: 8. J. Blassingame
PTS: 21. D. Berisha
REB: 12. M. Fraser
AST: 5. G. Grochowski
112.6 - 114.1
Oct 14, 2016
@ AZS Koszalin W, 80 - 83 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
1-1 PTS: 27. J. Blassingame
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 7. J. Blassingame
PTS: 18. D. Harris
REB: 12. D. Harris
AST: 6. Ramon Nelson
108.1 - 112.1
Oct 22, 2016
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 71 - 81 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
1-2 PTS: 17. J. Blassingame
REB: 6. M. Ginyard
AST: 6. J. Blassingame
PTS: 20. P. Zolnierewicz
REB: 8. F. Matczak
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
96.7 - 110.3
Oct 28, 2016
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 63 - 66 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
2-2 PTS: 18. M. Cesnauskis
REB: 11. J. Jackson
AST: 9. J. Blassingame
PTS: 18. S. Balmazovic
REB: 10. B. Peterson
AST: 6. G. Malecki
92.5 - 96.9
Nov 6, 2016
v. BC Anwil W, 80 - 75 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
3-2 PTS: 22. J. Blassingame
REB: 8. D. Kravish
AST: 8. J. Blassingame
PTS: 19. Josip Sobin
REB: 9. Toney McCray
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
111.8 - 104.8
Nov 13, 2016
@ Turow Zgorzelec L, 83 - 81 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
3-3 PTS: 19. D. Kravish
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 7. J. Blassingame
PTS: 19. K. Archibeque
REB: 13. K. Archibeque
AST: 6. T. Carter
114.1 - 111.4
Nov 18, 2016
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 68 - 51 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
4-3 PTS: 19. C. Lewis
REB: 12. D. Kravish
AST: 11. C. Lewis
PTS: 9. J. Florence
REB: 6. Armani Moore
AST: 3. T. Kelati
92.5 - 69.4
Nov 27, 2016
v. KS Rosasport Radom L, 70 - 83 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
4-4 PTS: 21. M. Ginyard
REB: 7. D. Kravish
AST: 7. J. Blassingame
PTS: 22. M. Sokolowski
REB: 11. M. Sokolowski
AST: 8. T. Brazelton
93.8 - 111.3
Dec 4, 2016
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 85 - 74 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
4-5 PTS: 13. D. Kravish
REB: 7. Greg Surmacz
AST: 8. J. Blassingame
PTS: 16. L. Wisniewski
REB: 12. Jure Skific
AST: 7. Kyle Weaver
112.9 - 98.3
Dec 10, 2016
v. Trefl Sopot W, 89 - 58 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
5-5 PTS: 19. M. Ginyard
REB: 10. J. Jackson
AST: 7. J. Blassingame
PTS: 16. A. Ireland
REB: 10. N. Markovic
AST: 3. P. Smigielski
122.4 - 79.8
Dec 17, 2016
@ Siarka Tarnobrzeg W, 76 - 89 OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
6-5 PTS: 16. C. Lewis
REB: 9. J. Mokros
AST: 6. C. Lewis
PTS: 24. T. Releford
REB: 11. T. Wojdyla
AST: 5. M. Malczyk
102.7 - 120.3
Dec 22, 2016
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 80 - 76 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish TBL
6-6 PTS: 28. J. Blassingame
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 6. J. Blassingame
PTS: 19. T.J. Carter
REB: 13. Shawn King
AST: 5. A. Johnson
114.8 - 109.0
Dec 28, 2016
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 66 - 75 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
6-7 PTS: 17. J. Blassingame
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 5. J. Blassingame
PTS: 31. U. Mirkovic
REB: 11. A. Miles
AST: 4. M. Paliukenas
89.4 - 101.5
Jan 8, 2017
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 74 - 80 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
7-7 PTS: 20. C. Lewis
REB: 8. C. Lewis
AST: 10. C. Lewis
PTS: 17. Taylor Brown
REB: 11. Taylor Brown
AST: 5. R. Robinson
99.1 - 107.1
Jan 15, 2017
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 68 - 82 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
7-8 PTS: 21. C. Lewis
REB: 12. D. Kravish
AST: 4. Greg Surmacz
PTS: 20. J. Parzenski
REB: 7. M. Kucharek
AST: 9. Piotr Pamula
100.4 - 121.0
Jan 21, 2017
@ Miasto Szkla Krosno L, 77 - 70
Polish TBL
7-9 PTS: 18. M. Ginyard
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 8. C. Lewis
PTS: 14. Dino Pita
REB: 9. K. Maddox
AST: 2. R. Woolridge
107.9 - 98.1
Jan 29, 2017
@ AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 69 - 70 SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
8-9 PTS: 15. Greg Surmacz
REB: 7. Greg Surmacz
AST: 3. C. Lewis
PTS: 14. J. Jarecki
REB: 11. M. Bartosz
AST: 6. D. Thompson
91.8 - 93.2
Feb 1, 2017
v. AZS Koszalin W, 72 - 70 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
9-9 PTS: 16. C. Lewis
REB: 10. Greg Surmacz
AST: 4. A. Goods
PTS: 14. P. Stelmach
REB: 9. D. Harris
AST: 3. Ramon Nelson
100.0 - 97.2
Feb 6, 2017
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 65 - 79 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
10-9 PTS: 22. A. Goods
REB: 12. M. Ginyard
AST: 7. A. Goods
PTS: 15. P. Zolnierewicz
REB: 8. F. Matczak
AST: 4. K. Szubarga
87.9 - 106.8
Feb 12, 2017
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 89 - 58 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
11-9 PTS: 16. M. Cesnauskis
REB: 9. M. Ginyard
AST: 5. C. Lewis
PTS: 14. N. Covington
REB: 6. S. Balmazovic
AST: 4. Doug Wiggins
129.3 - 84.2
Feb 26, 2017
@ BC Anwil L, 69 - 63 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
11-10 PTS: 16. D. Kravish
REB: 12. D. Kravish
AST: 9. A. Goods
PTS: 14. K. Laczynski
REB: 9. Josip Sobin
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
106.4 - 97.1
Mar 4, 2017
v. Turow Zgorzelec W, 78 - 72 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
12-10 PTS: 16. M. Ginyard
REB: 11. D. Kravish
AST: 7. C. Lewis
PTS: 19. D. Ikovlev
REB: 7. K. Archibeque
AST: 6. D. Ikovlev
109.3 - 100.9
Mar 12, 2017
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 81 - 79 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
12-11 PTS: 16. M. Ginyard
REB: 11. M. Ginyard
AST: 4. M. Ginyard
PTS: 18. V. Dragicevic
REB: 8. T. Kelati
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
109.1 - 106.4
Mar 19, 2017
@ KS Rosasport Radom W, 67 - 68 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
13-11 PTS: 21. C. Lewis
REB: 7. C. Lewis
AST: 6. C. Lewis
PTS: 14. D. Jackson
REB: 9. M. Sokolowski
AST: 4. D. Jackson
93.4 - 94.8
Mar 25, 2017
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 81 - 79 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
14-11 PTS: 23. C. Lewis
REB: 12. D. Kravish
AST: 6. A. Goods
PTS: 18. Obie Trotter
REB: 6. Jure Skific
AST: 4. Obie Trotter
113.8 - 111.0
Apr 1, 2017
@ Trefl Sopot W, 80 - 84 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
15-11 PTS: 20. C. Lewis
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 4. C. Lewis
PTS: 24. A. Ireland
REB: 9. F. Dylewicz
AST: 3. J. Karolak
102.7 - 107.9
Apr 5, 2017
v. Siarka Tarnobrzeg W, 92 - 86 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
16-11 PTS: 27. M. Ginyard
REB: 8. Greg Surmacz
AST: 7. C. Lewis
PTS: 25. Alex Welsh
REB: 11. Alex Welsh
AST: 8. J. Grzelinski
122.9 - 114.9
Apr 8, 2017
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 83 - 78 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
16-12 PTS: 17. M. Cesnauskis
REB: 7. C. Lewis
AST: 4. M. Cesnauskis
PTS: 18. M. Sajus
REB: 12. M. Sajus
AST: 5. A. Miles
114.1 - 107.2
Apr 15, 2017
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 84 - 77 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
17-12 PTS: 16. M. Ginyard
REB: 11. D. Kravish
AST: 5. M. Ginyard
PTS: 29. P. Kikowski
REB: 11. Zach Robbins
AST: 3. R. Skibniewski
100.9 - 92.4
Apr 22, 2017
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 89 - 85 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
17-13 PTS: 22. D. Kravish
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 6. A. Goods
PTS: 18. K. Johnson
REB: 6. L. Chatkevicius
AST: 7. K. Johnson
116.4 - 111.2
Apr 26, 2017
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 82 - 77 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
18-13 PTS: 24. D. Kravish
REB: 11. D. Kravish
AST: 6. A. Goods
PTS: 13. Kamil Chanas
REB: 6. H. Nikolov
AST: 5. A. Johnson
107.4 - 100.8
Apr 30, 2017
v. Miasto Szkla Krosno W, 89 - 70 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
19-13 PTS: 15. C. Lewis
REB: 8. C. Lewis
AST: 8. C. Lewis
PTS: 19. D. Wallace
REB: 9. Jakub Dluski
AST: 4. Jakub Dluski
121.7 - 95.7
May 4, 2017
@ BC Anwil W, 72 - 82 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
20-13 PTS: 21. C. Lewis
REB: 15. D. Kravish
AST: 5. C. Lewis
PTS: 17. J. Washington
REB: 7. M. Bartosz
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
104.0 - 118.4
May 6, 2017
@ BC Anwil L, 72 - 70 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
20-14 PTS: 21. D. Kravish
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 4. D. Kravish
PTS: 12. Josip Sobin
REB: 10. P. Leonczyk
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
107.1 - 104.2
May 9, 2017
v. BC Anwil L, 68 - 71 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
20-15 PTS: 15. D. Kravish
REB: 14. D. Kravish
AST: 10. C. Lewis
PTS: 17. N. Jaramaz
REB: 10. Josip Sobin
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
95.2 - 99.4
May 11, 2017
v. BC Anwil W, 83 - 76 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
21-15 PTS: 26. C. Lewis
REB: 9. Greg Surmacz
AST: 8. C. Lewis
PTS: 13. N. Jaramaz
REB: 7. M. Bartosz
AST: 4. K. Laczynski
113.2 - 103.6
May 14, 2017
@ BC Anwil W, 62 - 67 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
22-15 PTS: 23. C. Lewis
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 4. C. Lewis
PTS: 12. P. Leonczyk
REB: 7. Josip Sobin
AST: 5. J. Washington
87.5 - 94.6
May 18, 2017
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 78 - 72 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
22-16 PTS: 14. A. Goods
REB: 10. D. Kravish
AST: 8. C. Lewis
PTS: 21. Obie Trotter
REB: 7. K. Sulima
AST: 5. L. Wisniewski
106.7 - 98.5
May 20, 2017
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 83 - 76 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
22-17 PTS: 15. Greg Surmacz
REB: 8. Greg Surmacz
AST: 8. C. Lewis
PTS: 15. B. Diduszko
REB: 10. K. Sulima
AST: 6. Obie Trotter
105.7 - 104.4
May 23, 2017
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 52 - 65 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
22-18 PTS: 12. D. Kravish
REB: 16. D. Kravish
AST: 3. M. Ginyard
PTS: 16. Obie Trotter
REB: 10. Kyle Weaver
AST: 6. Kyle Weaver
75.2 - 94.0
Jun 2, 2017
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 86 - 83 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish TBL
22-19 PTS: 20. C. Lewis
REB: 7. M. Ginyard
AST: 5. A. Goods
PTS: 22. A. Johnson
REB: 15. Shawn King
AST: 7. A. Johnson
116.3 - 112.2
Jun 5, 2017
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 67 - 76 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
22-20 PTS: 15. C. Lewis
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 5. C. Lewis
PTS: 18. T.J. Carter
REB: 14. Shawn King
AST: 9. A. Johnson
93.9 - 106.5