yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

BC Anwil

Points
Deividas DulkysANW16.37
Keith ClantonANW11.47
Seid HajricANW11.29
Dusan KatnicANW9.82
Michal SokolowskiANW9.25
Rebounds
Seid HajricANW6.54
Keith ClantonANW6.53
Danilo MijatovicANW4.61
Michal SokolowskiANW3.93
Mateusz KostrzewskiANW3.68
Assists
Dusan KatnicANW3.94
Michal SokolowskiANW2.89
Deividas DulkysANW2.84
Keith ClantonANW1.53
Seid HajricANW1.36
Blocks
Danilo MijatovicANW0.79
Keith ClantonANW0.60
Seid HajricANW0.29
Mateusz KostrzewskiANW0.29
Deividas DulkysANW0.21
Steals
Deividas DulkysANW1.84
Dusan KatnicANW1.53
Michal SokolowskiANW1.25
Keith ClantonANW1.07
Danilo MijatovicANW0.75
FG%
Seid HajricANW0.57
Keith ClantonANW0.54
Dawid SlupinskiANW0.50
Mateusz KostrzewskiANW0.50
Deividas DulkysANW0.50

BC Anwil Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

BC Anwil Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/02 2:00 PM
@
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 93-56
4/05 2:00 PM
vs
Trefl Sopot
L, 78-84
4/10 2:00 PM
@
KS Rosasport Radom
W, 64-66
4/13 2:00 PM
vs
KS Rosasport Radom
W, 81-75
4/16 2:00 PM
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
L, 83-66
4/19 12:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
Preview
4/23 2:00 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
Preview
4/27 2:00 PM
@
Trefl Sopot
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Piotr PamulaBC AnwilPoints18
Jordan CallahanBC AnwilPoints16
Adam HrycaniukZASRebounds8
Vladimir DragicevicZASRebounds7
Lukasz KoszarekZASAssists8
Jordan CallahanBC AnwilAssists6
Christian EyengaZASBlocks1
Mikolaj WitlinskiBC AnwilBlocks1
Aaron CelZASSteals3
Lukasz KoszarekZASSteals2
Lukasz KoszarekZASFIC13.5
Jordan CallahanBC AnwilFIC12.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw15-13-
2AZS Koszalin15-140.5
3Asseco Prokom Gdynia16-130.5
4Stelmet Zielona Gora22-76.5
5KS Rosasport Radom16-130.5
6Turow Zgorzelec22-76.5
7Trefl Sopot20-94.5
8BC Anwil16-130.5
9Polpharma Starogard Gdanski8-217.5
10Energa Czarni Slupsk13-162.5
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg6-229
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2511.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards