yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Stelmet Zielona Gora

Points
Vladimir DragicevicZAS14.02
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS12.55
Lukasz KoszarekZAS11.13
Christian EyengaZAS9.98
Craig BrackinsZAS7.03
Rebounds
Vladimir DragicevicZAS5.81
Christian EyengaZAS4.17
Aaron CelZAS3.66
Lukasz KoszarekZAS3.05
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS2.98
Assists
Lukasz KoszarekZAS6.35
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS2.68
Christian EyengaZAS1.68
Vladimir DragicevicZAS1.24
Aaron CelZAS0.81
Blocks
Christian EyengaZAS0.92
Vladimir DragicevicZAS0.86
Craig BrackinsZAS0.33
Aaron CelZAS0.25
Lukasz KoszarekZAS0.17
Steals
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS1.11
Lukasz KoszarekZAS1.08
Christian EyengaZAS0.98
Vladimir DragicevicZAS0.78
Aaron CelZAS0.69
FG%
Vladimir DragicevicZAS0.59
Christian EyengaZAS0.51
Marcus GinyardZAS0.50
Aaron CelZAS0.49
Kamil ChanasZAS0.49

Stelmet Zielona Gora Schedule

Top Performers for September 24, 2014

Stelmet Zielona Gora Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
9/24 2:45 PM
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 90-86
10/04 2:00 PM
@
Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Preview
10/12 2:00 PM
vs
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Preview
10/15 1:00 PM
vs
Lokomotiv Kuban
Preview
10/19 2:00 PM
@
Slask Wroclaw
Preview
10/22 12:00 PM
@
PAOK BC
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Steve BurttZASPoints30
Curtis JerrellsUNICS KazanPoints22
D'or FischerUNICS KazanRebounds10
Kostas KaimakoglouUNICS KazanRebounds9
Curtis JerrellsUNICS KazanAssists6
Lukasz KoszarekZASAssists5
Viktor SanikidzeUNICS KazanBlocks2
Chevon TroutmanZASSteals3
Keith LangfordUNICS KazanSteals2
Curtis JerrellsUNICS KazanFIC14.2
Keith LangfordUNICS KazanFIC14.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1AZS Koszalin18-14-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora25-77
3Asseco Prokom Gdynia18-140
4Slask Wroclaw16-151.5
5Turow Zgorzelec25-77
6Trefl Sopot22-104
7Polpharma Starogard Gdanski10-228
8KS Rosasport Radom16-162
9BC Anwil16-162
10Energa Czarni Slupsk14-184
11Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg7-2410.5
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2814

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards