yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Stelmet Zielona Gora

Points
Steve BurttZAS23.60
Daniel JohnsonZAS10.80
Quinton HosleyZAS10.00
Lukasz KoszarekZAS9.60
Adam HrycaniukZAS9.40
Rebounds
Daniel JohnsonZAS6.00
Adam HrycaniukZAS5.80
Chevon TroutmanZAS5.60
Aaron CelZAS5.20
Quinton HosleyZAS4.25
Assists
Lukasz KoszarekZAS5.60
Steve BurttZAS3.40
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS1.80
Quinton HosleyZAS1.75
Chevon TroutmanZAS1.40
Blocks
Quinton HosleyZAS1.00
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS0.60
Aaron CelZAS0.40
Steve BurttZAS0.00
Lukasz KoszarekZAS0.00
Steals
Lukasz KoszarekZAS1.60
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS1.40
Steve BurttZAS1.20
Quinton HosleyZAS1.00
Chevon TroutmanZAS0.80
FG%
Steve BurttZAS0.59
Adam HrycaniukZAS0.57
Chevon TroutmanZAS0.55
Daniel JohnsonZAS0.47
Aaron CelZAS0.44

Stelmet Zielona Gora Schedule

Top Performers for October 22, 2014

Stelmet Zielona Gora Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
9/24 2:45 PM
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 90-86
10/04 2:00 PM
@
Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
W, 73-86
10/12 2:00 PM
vs
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
W, 91-77
10/15 1:00 PM
vs
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 78-97
10/19 2:00 PM
@
Slask Wroclaw
L, 69-68
10/22 12:00 PM
@
PAOK BC
L, 85-66
10/26 2:00 PM
vs
AZS Koszalin
Preview
10/29 2:00 PM
vs
KK Buducnost VOLI
Preview
11/02 2:00 PM
@
Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Preview
11/05 2:00 PM
@
Pinar Karsiyaka
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Christos SaloustrosPAOK BCPoints17
Lukasz KoszarekZASPoints14
Maciej KucharekZASRebounds8
T.J. CarterPAOK BCRebounds7
Lukasz KoszarekZASAssists8
Apollona TsochlasPAOK BCAssists5
Julian VaughnPAOK BCBlocks1
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZASSteals3
Christos SaloustrosPAOK BCSteals2
Lukasz KoszarekZASFIC16.0
Christos SaloustrosPAOK BCFIC15.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw3-0-
2AZS Koszalin3-00
3Turow Zgorzelec3-00
4KS Rosasport Radom2-11
5Asseco Prokom Gdynia2-11
6Energa Czarni Slupsk2-11
7Polski Cukier Siden Torun2-11
8Polpharma Starogard Gdanski2-11
9Stelmet Zielona Gora2-11
10Wikana Start S.A. Lublin1-22
11AZS Polfarmex Kutno1-22
12Trefl Sopot1-22
13BC Anwil0-33
14MKS Dabrowa Gornicza0-33
15King Wilki Morskie Szczecin0-33
16Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards