yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Stelmet Zielona Gora Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Turow Zgorzelec Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2014
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 90 - 86 Sleuyter Arena
Euroleague - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 30. Steve Burtt
REB: 7. C. Troutman
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 22. K. Langford
REB: 10. D'or Fischer
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
118.6 - 113.3
Oct 4, 2014
@
Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
W, 73 - 86 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
1-0 PTS: 25. Steve Burtt
REB: 9. C. Troutman
AST: 4. P. Zamojski
PTS: 27. Bryon Allen
REB: 8. B. Diduszko
AST: 5. P. Smigielski
97.4 - 114.8
Oct 12, 2014
VS
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
W, 91 - 77 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
2-0 PTS: 28. Steve Burtt
REB: 13. Aaron Cel
AST: 10. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. Myles McKay
REB: 5. Myles McKay
AST: 6. M. Piechowicz
118.2 - 100.0
Oct 15, 2014
VS
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 78 - 97 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 14. Q. Hosley
REB: 7. D. Johnson
AST: 6. Steve Burtt
PTS: 23. D. Brown
REB: 5. D. Brown
AST: 9. Aaron Miles
97.9 - 121.7
Oct 19, 2014
@
Slask Wroclaw
L, 69 - 68 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
2-1 PTS: 22. Steve Burtt
REB: 8. Q. Hosley
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. Rocky Trice
REB: 10. A. Mladenovic
AST: 3. A. Mladenovic
96.2 - 94.8
Oct 22, 2014
@
PAOK BC
L, 85 - 66 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 14. L. Koszarek
REB: 8. M. Kucharek
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. C. Saloustros
REB: 7. T.J. Carter
AST: 5. A. Tsochlas
119.4 - 92.7
Oct 26, 2014
VS
AZS Koszalin
W, 91 - 79 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
3-1 PTS: 19. Steve Burtt
REB: 7. C. Troutman
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 24. Qyntel Woods
REB: 15. Qyntel Woods
AST: 9. D. Swanson
120.5 - 104.6
Oct 29, 2014
VS
KK Buducnost VOLI
L, 76 - 90 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
0-3 PTS: 13. A. Hrycaniuk
REB: 5. C. Troutman
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. Suad Sehovic
REB: 6. Suad Sehovic
AST: 7. J. Reynolds
99.6 - 117.9
Nov 2, 2014
@
Asseco Prokom Gdynia
L, 72 - 68 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
3-2 PTS: 20. Steve Burtt
REB: 11. C. Troutman
AST: 2. L. Koszarek
PTS: 20. F. Matczak
REB: 16. O. Galdikas
AST: 11. A.J. Walton
86.6 - 81.8
Nov 5, 2014
@
Pinar Karsiyaka
L, 83 - 67 Karsıyaka Arena
Eurocup
0-4 PTS: 13. M. Kucharek
REB: 12. C. Troutman
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. J. Palacios
REB: 9. J. Palacios
AST: 7. Bobby Dixon
114.6 - 92.5
Nov 9, 2014
VS
King Wilki Morskie Szczecin
W, 71 - 68 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
4-2 PTS: 19. Q. Hosley
REB: 10. C. Troutman
AST: 3. P. Zamojski
PTS: 17. D. Harris
REB: 19. D. Harris
AST: 3. T. Releford
98.0 - 93.8
Nov 12, 2014
VS
BK Ventspils
L, 69 - 79 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
0-5 PTS: 21. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. C. Troutman
AST: 4. Steve Burtt
PTS: 17. Mire Chatman
REB: 8. Mire Chatman
AST: 8. Mire Chatman
99.2 - 113.6
Nov 16, 2014
@
Trefl Sopot
L, 81 - 77 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
4-3 PTS: 13. Aaron Cel
REB: 6. Aaron Cel
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 31. M. Michalak
REB: 5. P. Leonczyk
AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
113.6 - 108.0
Nov 19, 2014
@
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 78 - 68 Olympus
Eurocup
0-6 PTS: 19. A. Hrycaniuk
REB: 7. Q. Hosley
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. D. Brown
REB: 8. D. Brown
AST: 5. M. Delaney
114.3 - 99.6
Nov 22, 2014
@
BC Anwil
W, 74 - 77 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
5-3 PTS: 15. P. Zamojski
REB: 6. Aaron Cel
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 20. D. Vaughn
REB: 8. K. Wysocki
AST: 6. D. Vaughn
112.7 - 117.3
Nov 25, 2014
VS
PAOK BC
W, 84 - 77 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
1-6 PTS: 17. Q. Hosley
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. J. Vaughn
REB: 7. J. Vaughn
AST: 5. Jake Odum
112.0 - 102.6
Nov 30, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Energa Czarni Slupsk
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 3, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Buducnost VOLI
Preview Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 6, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
Preview OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 10, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Pinar Karsiyaka
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 13, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
BK Ventspils
Preview Ventspils Olympic Center
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 21, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Polski Cukier Siden Torun
Preview Spozywczak
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 28, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KS Rosasport Radom
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 3, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Preview Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 10, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Turow Zgorzelec
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 17, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Preview HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Slask Wroclaw
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
AZS Koszalin
Preview
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 14, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
King Wilki Morskie Szczecin
Preview MOSRiR
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Trefl Sopot
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
BC Anwil
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
Preview Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Preview SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 11, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Polski Cukier Siden Torun
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 15, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
KS Rosasport Radom
Preview MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 18, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Turow Zgorzelec
Preview Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A