Stepco BS Weert 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Stepco BS Weert Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2016
@ Aris Leeuwarden L, 100 - 99 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
0-1 PTS: 22. K. Averink
REB: 12. K. Averink
AST: 4. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 39. J. Gregory
REB: 9. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 6. Denton Koon
121.0 - 119.7
Oct 11, 2016
v. Donar Groningen L, 68 - 82 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
0-2 PTS: 22. K. Averink
REB: 9. A. Eduardo
AST: 4. K. Averink
PTS: 24. Chase Fieler
REB: 8. Chase Fieler
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
90.1 - 108.6
Oct 15, 2016
@ ZZ Leiden L, 64 - 53 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
0-3 PTS: 16. Dyon Halman
REB: 9. Dyon Halman
AST: 6. K. Averink
PTS: 17. C. Wright
REB: 6. T. Koenis
AST: 6. R. Jansen
92.1 - 76.3
Oct 22, 2016
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam L, 95 - 83 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
0-4 PTS: 18. K. Averink
REB: 4. J. Van Vugt
AST: 5. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 21. S. Mulder
REB: 9. S. de Randamie
AST: 7. D. Van Der Horst
113.9 - 99.5
Oct 29, 2016
v. Landstede Zwolle L, 68 - 72 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
0-5 PTS: 15. K. Averink
REB: 13. Dyon Halman
AST: 6. K. Averink
PTS: 25. C. Vette
REB: 7. J.T. Tiller
AST: 9. J.T. Tiller
86.9 - 92.0
Nov 5, 2016
@ Rotterdam L, 74 - 64 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
0-6 PTS: 13. K. Averink
REB: 9. R. Van Ravensteijn
AST: 5. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 26. Anthlon Bell
REB: 11. Anthlon Bell
AST: 5. L. Anderson
91.4 - 79.1
Nov 12, 2016
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 61 - 80 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
0-7 PTS: 17. J. Van Vugt
REB: 7. Dyon Halman
AST: 3. R. Van Ravensteijn
PTS: 20. Antwan Scott
REB: 13. S. Wessels
AST: 9. M. Bouwknecht
82.5 - 108.2
Nov 19, 2016
v. Aris Leeuwarden L, 73 - 86 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
0-8 PTS: 17. J. Van Vugt
REB: 7. A. Eduardo
AST: 3. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 23. M. Lufile
REB: 14. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 6. Dexter Hope
98.7 - 116.3
Nov 26, 2016
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 87 - 77 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
1-8 PTS: 22. D. Rosenmuller
REB: 11. Dyon Halman
AST: 5. D. Rosenmuller
PTS: 20. D. Van Der Horst
REB: 10. H. Kherrazi
AST: 4. Aaron Roye
113.4 - 100.3
Dec 1, 2016
@ Donar Groningen L, 90 - 50 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
1-9 PTS: 13. J. Van Vugt
REB: 7. A. Eduardo
AST: 3. A. Eduardo
PTS: 19. D. Pasalic
REB: 13. D. Pasalic
AST: 6. Lance Jeter
114.3 - 63.5
Dec 3, 2016
v. ZZ Leiden L, 53 - 73 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
1-10 PTS: 13. M. van Tongeren
REB: 8. Dyon Halman
AST: 3. M. van Tongeren
PTS: 15. Jonathan Lee
REB: 8. D. Draper
AST: 7. Jonathan Lee
77.9 - 107.3
Dec 11, 2016
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 75 - 53 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
1-11 PTS: 12. J. Van Vugt
REB: 9. M. van Tongeren
AST: 3. M. van Tongeren
PTS: 23. C. Vette
REB: 14. C. Vette
AST: 9. N. Van Oostrum
109.0 - 77.0
Dec 17, 2016
v. Rotterdam L, 86 - 93 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
1-12 PTS: 17. M. van Tongeren
REB: 7. M. van Tongeren
AST: 4. D. Rosenmuller
PTS: 24. Anthlon Bell
REB: 8. Lucas Steijn
AST: 2. T. Theeuwkens
109.5 - 118.4
Jan 10, 2017
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 79 - 72 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
1-13 PTS: 22. J. Van Vugt
REB: 10. D. Rosenmuller
AST: 6. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 25. K. Akerboom
REB: 8. S. Wessels
AST: 5. Antwan Scott
96.4 - 87.9
Jan 14, 2017
@ Aris Leeuwarden L, 103 - 97 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
1-14 PTS: 22. A. Eduardo
REB: 8. D. Rosenmuller
AST: 4. J. Padberg
PTS: 25. G. Marshall
REB: 9. Denton Koon
AST: 6. Denton Koon
135.3 - 127.4
Jan 21, 2017
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam L, 89 - 71 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
1-15 PTS: 21. R. Van Ravensteijn
REB: 8. Dyon Halman
AST: 2. R. Van Ravensteijn
PTS: 25. D. Van Der Horst
REB: 8. M. Van Schaik
AST: 5. Aaron Roye
111.9 - 89.2
Jan 28, 2017
v. Rotterdam L, 76 - 78 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
1-16 PTS: 17. K. Averink
REB: 5. J. Van Vugt
AST: 3. A. Pauline
PTS: 34. L. Anderson
REB: 7. L. Anderson
AST: 5. L. Anderson
104.9 - 107.7
Feb 4, 2017
@ ZZ Leiden L, 78 - 62 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
1-17 PTS: 11. R. Van Ravensteijn
REB: 5. K. Averink
AST: 4. A. Pauline
PTS: 15. T. Koenis
REB: 10. T. Koenis
AST: 6. M. Kherrazi
99.8 - 79.3
Feb 11, 2017
v. Landstede Zwolle W, 74 - 66 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
2-17 PTS: 16. J. Padberg
REB: 7. A. Pauline
AST: 4. R. Van Ravensteijn
PTS: 15. C. Vette
REB: 9. J.T. Yoho
AST: 5. N. Van Oostrum
100.4 - 89.5
Feb 16, 2017
@ Donar Groningen L, 91 - 55 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
2-18 PTS: 11. M. van Tongeren
REB: 5. J. Padberg
AST: 2. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 16. Chase Fieler
REB: 6. Andrew Smith
AST: 5. D. Pasalic
117.4 - 71.0
Feb 25, 2017
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 72 - 74 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
2-19 PTS: 14. J. Van Vugt
REB: 6. Dyon Halman
AST: 5. D. Rosenmuller
PTS: 18. C. Mitchell
REB: 12. Marcel Aarts
AST: 3. M. Bouwknecht
89.4 - 91.9
Mar 4, 2017
v. Aris Leeuwarden W, 99 - 79 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
3-19 PTS: 18. Dyon Halman
REB: 13. Dyon Halman
AST: 4. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 23. J. Gregory
REB: 6. Denton Koon
AST: 2. J. Gregory
131.0 - 104.5
Mar 11, 2017
v. ZZ Leiden L, 57 - 71 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
3-20 PTS: 15. J. Van Vugt
REB: 6. J. Van Vugt
AST: 4. A. Pauline
PTS: 26. D. Draper
REB: 15. M. Kherrazi
AST: 5. Jonathan Lee
72.6 - 90.4
Mar 18, 2017
@ Rotterdam L, 83 - 61 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
3-21 PTS: 15. Dyon Halman
REB: 7. Dyon Halman
AST: 4. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 31. Greg Mays
REB: 7. Michael Kok
AST: 8. J. Marshall
108.0 - 79.4
Mar 25, 2017
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam L, 55 - 67 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
3-22 PTS: 13. A. Eduardo
REB: 10. A. Pauline
AST: 3. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 21. Aaron Roye
REB: 9. S. de Randamie
AST: 4. Aaron Roye
77.0 - 93.8
Apr 1, 2017
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 98 - 66 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
3-23 PTS: 15. D. Rosenmuller
REB: 5. Dyon Halman
AST: 4. A. Eduardo
PTS: 24. O. Schaftenaar
REB: 9. N. Oudendag
AST: 4. J.T. Yoho
126.5 - 85.2
Apr 4, 2017
v. Donar Groningen L, 58 - 86 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
3-24 PTS: 13. A. Eduardo
REB: 10. Dyon Halman
AST: 3. A. Pauline
PTS: 23. Chase Fieler
REB: 4. Chase Fieler
AST: 4. Chase Fieler
75.3 - 111.6
Apr 8, 2017
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 80 - 93 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
4-24 PTS: 19. A. Pauline
REB: 14. A. Pauline
AST: 6. J. Van Vugt
PTS: 17. C. Mitchell
REB: 10. C. Mitchell
AST: 3. M. Bouwknecht
98.3 - 114.3