BC Beroe Stara Zagora 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Beroe Stara Zagora Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2016
@ KB Sigal Prishtina W, 71 - 86 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Balkan BIBL
1-0 PTS: 23. Shane Gibson
REB: 9. Omari Gudul
AST: 6. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 22. B. Trajkovski
REB: 9. M.J. Rhett
AST: 4. A. Lawrence
90.9 - 110.1
Oct 15, 2016
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 79 - 64 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
1-0 PTS: 17. Shane Gibson
REB: 9. Aaron Jones
AST: 7. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 14. S. Tsonkov
REB: 7. S. Tsonkov
AST: 3. S. Tsonkov
113.1 - 91.6
Oct 18, 2016
@ Kozuv Gevgelija W, 80 - 86 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
2-0 PTS: 33. Shane Gibson
REB: 7. Omari Gudul
AST: 5. J. Segaric
PTS: 28. K. McNeaill
REB: 10. M. Mijovic
AST: 5. K. McNeaill
109.4 - 117.6
Oct 22, 2016
@ BC Levski Sofia L, 85 - 81 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
1-1 PTS: 21. Stipe Tesija
REB: 9. Omari Gudul
AST: 5. T. Tenchev
PTS: 37. Pavel Ivanov
REB: 9. S. Slaveykov
AST: 7. E. Hadzhirusev
105.9 - 100.9
Oct 25, 2016
v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 72 - 63 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
3-0 PTS: 15. Shane Gibson
REB: 8. Aaron Jones
AST: 5. J. Segaric
PTS: 16. M. Tmusic
REB: 11. J. Dickerson
AST: 2. J. Dickerson
101.6 - 88.9
Oct 29, 2016
v. Tundja Yambol W, 102 - 77 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
2-1 PTS: 23. T. Tenchev
REB: 7. Aaron Jones
AST: 8. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 22. N. Varbanov
REB: 9. N. Varbanov
AST: 5. S. Govedarov
137.6 - 103.9
Nov 5, 2016
@ Spartak Pleven W, 75 - 81 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
3-1 PTS: 22. Shane Gibson
REB: 13. Omari Gudul
AST: 6. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 24. D. Marintchechki
REB: 9. M. Savic
AST: 12. Milen Dudev
94.8 - 102.4
Nov 9, 2016
@ KK Teodo Tivat L, 93 - 80 SC Zupa
Balkan BIBL
3-1 PTS: 18. T. Zhelev
REB: 8. Shane Gibson
AST: 5. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 22. R. Marojevic
REB: 10. R. Marojevic
AST: 8. M. Stanojevic
117.5 - 101.1
Nov 15, 2016
@ KK Kumanovo L, 82 - 72 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Balkan BIBL
3-2 PTS: 19. Shane Gibson
REB: 8. Aaron Jones
AST: 4. Omari Gudul
PTS: 26. M. Janevski
REB: 9. M. Janevski
AST: 6. M. Pekovic
116.4 - 102.2
Nov 19, 2016
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 88 - 72 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
4-1 PTS: 20. Shane Gibson
REB: 8. Omari Gudul
AST: 8. T. Zhelev
PTS: 16. Yordan Bozov
REB: 8. D. Cvetkovic
AST: 6. K. Parker
112.8 - 92.3
Nov 26, 2016
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 82 - 72 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
4-2 PTS: 17. Shane Gibson
REB: 8. Shane Gibson
AST: 5. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 21. Danny Gibson
REB: 16. M. Kornienko
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
112.2 - 98.5
Dec 3, 2016
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 82 - 75 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
5-2 PTS: 18. Aaron Jones
REB: 11. Aaron Jones
AST: 4. Shane Gibson
PTS: 14. O. Bellfield
REB: 7. O. Bellfield
AST: 5. O. Bellfield
94.7 - 86.6
Dec 6, 2016
v. Kozuv Gevgelija W, 91 - 85 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
4-2 PTS: 20. Shane Gibson
REB: 10. Aaron Jones
AST: 9. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 31. M. Mijovic
REB: 9. M. Mijovic
AST: 8. K. McNeaill
117.2 - 109.5
Dec 10, 2016
@ BC Balkan L, 84 - 65 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
5-3 PTS: 16. Shane Gibson
REB: 11. Aaron Jones
AST: 4. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 22. S. Marinov
REB: 8. T. Daniels
AST: 5. S. Marinov
111.9 - 86.6
Dec 13, 2016
@ KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 83 - 66 Sezair Surroi Prizren
Balkan BIBL
4-3 PTS: 15. Shane Gibson
REB: 6. Omari Gudul
AST: 6. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 24. Eric Palm
REB: 9. K. Johnson
AST: 6. Eric Palm
119.9 - 95.3
Dec 17, 2016
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 63 - 86 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
6-3 PTS: 17. Omari Gudul
REB: 9. Aaron Jones
AST: 4. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 22. S. Tsonkov
REB: 8. M. Mrkovic
AST: 3. M. Mrkovic
89.2 - 121.7
Dec 22, 2016
v. BC Levski Sofia W, 104 - 75 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
7-3 PTS: 24. Shane Gibson
REB: 7. Aaron Jones
AST: 7. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 24. Pavel Ivanov
REB: 4. S. Slaveykov
AST: 9. E. Hadzhirusev
139.0 - 100.2
Dec 30, 2016
@ Tundja Yambol W, 57 - 83 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
8-3 PTS: 14. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 7. T. Todorov
AST: 4. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 15. N. Varbanov
REB: 10. N. Varbanov
AST: 3. S. Govedarov
74.7 - 108.7
Jan 7, 2017
v. Spartak Pleven W, 96 - 65 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
9-3 PTS: 19. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 5. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 14. M. Savic
REB: 11. D. Marintchechki
AST: 8. A. Gruev
122.4 - 82.9
Jan 10, 2017
v. KB Sigal Prishtina W, 94 - 86 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
5-3 PTS: 19. T. Zhelev
REB: 9. T. Zhelev
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 26. D. Hajrizi
REB: 7. D. Hajrizi
AST: 5. J. Hinds
105.3 - 96.3
Jan 17, 2017
v. KK Teodo Tivat W, 94 - 72 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
6-3 PTS: 17. Shane Gibson
REB: 9. Stipe Tesija
AST: 5. Shane Gibson
PTS: 14. Stefan Sajin
REB: 6. I. Radonjic
AST: 3. M. Damjanovic
123.1 - 94.3
Jan 21, 2017
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 101 - 85 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
9-4 PTS: 22. T. Zhelev
REB: 7. Stipe Tesija
AST: 7. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 21. E. Bruinsma
REB: 7. D.J. Shelton
AST: 8. K. Parker
134.0 - 112.8
Jan 24, 2017
v. KK Kumanovo W, 91 - 70 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
7-3 PTS: 21. Aaron Jones
REB: 10. Aaron Jones
AST: 6. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 18. D. Mijatovic
REB: 6. N. Karakolev
AST: 3. N. Karakolev
131.4 - 101.1
Jan 28, 2017
v. PBC Lukoil Academic L, 80 - 87 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
9-5 PTS: 20. Aaron Jones
REB: 16. Aaron Jones
AST: 4. Aaron Jones
PTS: 25. F. Videnov
REB: 15. Steve Zack
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
101.6 - 110.5
Jan 31, 2017
v. KK Sutjeska W, 104 - 76 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
8-3 PTS: 21. Shane Gibson
REB: 11. Omari Gudul
AST: 7. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 16. Djoko Salic
REB: 6. D. Thomas
AST: 7. D. Thomas
135.5 - 99.1
Feb 4, 2017
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 89 - 77 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
9-6 PTS: 21. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 13. Omari Gudul
AST: 2. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 20. D. Dimitrov
REB: 15. J. Semple
AST: 11. O. Bellfield
112.9 - 97.7
Feb 7, 2017
@ KK Feni Industries W, 84 - 85 Jasmin Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
9-3 PTS: 27. Aaron Jones
REB: 4. Aaron Jones
AST: 5. Shane Gibson
PTS: 18. K. Nikolovski
REB: 11. G. Sharabidze
AST: 6. J. Petrovski
123.8 - 125.3
Feb 11, 2017
v. BC Balkan W, 87 - 61 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
10-6 PTS: 15. Stipe Tesija
REB: 7. Stipe Tesija
AST: 4. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 23. M. Sekulovic
REB: 8. D. Cvetkovic
AST: 5. Amin Hott
119.7 - 83.9
Feb 23, 2017
v. KK Feni Industries L, 66 - 68 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
9-4 PTS: 21. Shane Gibson
REB: 9. Omari Gudul
AST: 2. Stipe Tesija
PTS: 12. M. Ceskovic
REB: 9. B. Djekic
AST: 6. J. Petrovski
95.0 - 97.9
Feb 25, 2017
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 77 - 67 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
11-6 PTS: 18. Aaron Jones
REB: 11. Aaron Jones
AST: 4. T. Zhelev
PTS: 23. S. Tsonkov
REB: 5. M. Mrkovic
AST: 9. D. Karamfilov
108.2 - 94.2
Feb 28, 2017
@ KK Sutjeska W, 68 - 76 SC Niksic
Balkan BIBL
10-4 PTS: 14. Stipe Tesija
REB: 9. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 2. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 20. Jayon James
REB: 5. I. Cvorovic
AST: 4. Jayon James
92.8 - 103.7
Mar 4, 2017
@ BC Levski Sofia W, 74 - 91 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
12-6 PTS: 21. Omari Gudul
REB: 7. Omari Gudul
AST: 8. T. Zhelev
PTS: 18. Pavel Ivanov
REB: 6. V. Veselinov
AST: 5. E. Hadzhirusev
100.5 - 123.6
Mar 11, 2017
@ Tundja Yambol W, 72 - 82 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
13-6 PTS: 19. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 13. Aaron Jones
AST: 2. Aaron Jones
PTS: 17. S. Govedarov
REB: 7. T. Ostrev
AST: 10. T. Ostrev
101.6 - 115.7
Mar 18, 2017
v. Spartak Pleven L, 84 - 89 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
13-7 PTS: 22. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 10. Stipe Tesija
AST: 4. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 27. M. Savic
REB: 10. D. Marintchechki
AST: 5. K. Koev
97.9 - 103.7
Mar 21, 2017
@ KK Teodo Tivat W, 69 - 78 SC Zupa
Balkan BIBL
11-4 PTS: 22. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 5. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 7. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 20. M. Popovic
REB: 9. R. Marojevic
AST: 9. M. Stanojevic
95.6 - 108.1
Mar 28, 2017
v. KK Teodo Tivat W, 92 - 56 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
12-4 PTS: 23. Omari Gudul
REB: 10. Aaron Jones
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 26. M. Popovic
REB: 10. M. Popovic
AST: 4. M. Stanojevic
124.3 - 75.6
Mar 31, 2017
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 79 - 74 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
14-7 PTS: 18. Shane Gibson
REB: 9. Omari Gudul
AST: 6. Shane Gibson
PTS: 25. E. Bruinsma
REB: 11. E. Bruinsma
AST: 7. Yordan Bozov
108.4 - 101.6
Apr 8, 2017
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 94 - 79 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
14-8 PTS: 17. Shane Gibson
REB: 8. Aaron Jones
AST: 5. Shane Gibson
PTS: 16. Danny Gibson
REB: 8. Danny Gibson
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
114.9 - 96.6
Apr 11, 2017
v. KK Kumanovo W, 84 - 55 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
13-4 PTS: 25. Shane Gibson
REB: 12. Aaron Jones
AST: 9. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 14. D. Karadzovski
REB: 7. M. Janevski
AST: 3. D. Karadzovski
111.8 - 73.2
Apr 14, 2017
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 64 - 85 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
15-8 PTS: 16. Stipe Tesija
REB: 8. Stipe Tesija
AST: 4. Shane Gibson
PTS: 20. J. Semple
REB: 11. J. Semple
AST: 2. J. Semple
85.5 - 113.6
Apr 18, 2017
@ KK Kumanovo W, 73 - 77 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Balkan BIBL
14-4 PTS: 17. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 7. Stipe Tesija
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 15. M. Janevski
REB: 9. R. Pekovic
AST: 3. D. Karadzovski
107.6 - 113.5
Apr 22, 2017
v. BC Balkan L, 64 - 79 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
15-9 PTS: 12. Shane Gibson
REB: 11. Stipe Tesija
AST: 3. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 19. S. Marinov
REB: 15. M. Sekulovic
AST: 8. Amin Hott
89.3 - 110.3
Apr 27, 2017
v. Spartak Pleven W, 81 - 69 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
16-9 PTS: 25. Shane Gibson
REB: 8. Shane Gibson
AST: 3. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 19. D. Marintchechki
REB: 11. V. Galabov
AST: 7. Milen Dudev
105.8 - 90.1
Apr 29, 2017
@ Spartak Pleven L, 93 - 92 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
16-10 PTS: 23. Aaron Jones
REB: 20. Aaron Jones
AST: 8. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 23. D. Marintchechki
REB: 10. D. Marintchechki
AST: 11. Milen Dudev
122.8 - 121.5
May 2, 2017
v. Spartak Pleven W, 103 - 79 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
17-10 PTS: 20. T. Zhelev
REB: 9. Aaron Jones
AST: 6. T. Zhelev
PTS: 19. M. Marinov
REB: 10. M. Savic
AST: 9. Milen Dudev
122.8 - 94.2
May 5, 2017
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 102 - 68 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
18-10 PTS: 26. Omari Gudul
REB: 8. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 7. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 12. V. Georgiev
REB: 5. F. Dedijer
AST: 6. D. Karamfilov
133.3 - 88.9
May 7, 2017
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 87 - 81 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
19-10 PTS: 22. T. Zhelev
REB: 7. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 22. F. Dedijer
REB: 7. F. Dedijer
AST: 11. D. Karamfilov
114.6 - 106.7
May 10, 2017
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 68 - 94 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
20-10 PTS: 16. Shane Gibson
REB: 14. Aaron Jones
AST: 5. P. Aleksiev
PTS: 18. V. Georgiev
REB: 6. F. Dedijer
AST: 3. D. Karamfilov
87.0 - 120.3
May 22, 2017
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 96 - 81 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
20-11 PTS: 19. Aaron Jones
REB: 10. Aaron Jones
AST: 3. T. Zhelev
PTS: 22. Danny Gibson
REB: 10. Steve Zack
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
127.2 - 107.3
May 24, 2017
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 82 - 73 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
20-12 PTS: 27. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 8. Aaron Jones
AST: 3. Omari Gudul
PTS: 16. Steve Zack
REB: 12. Steve Zack
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
111.0 - 98.9
May 27, 2017
v. PBC Lukoil Academic W, 74 - 64 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
21-12 PTS: 22. Shane Gibson
REB: 6. Omari Gudul
AST: 3. Shane Gibson
PTS: 17. D. Dimitrov
REB: 7. Steve Zack
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
104.7 - 90.5
May 29, 2017
v. PBC Lukoil Academic L, 76-83 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
21-13 PTS: 16. T. Zhelev
REB: 9. T. Zhelev
AST: 4. T. Zhelev
N/A N/A