yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hungarian NBIA

Hungarian NBIA Teams


Alba Fehervar
Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Atomeromu SE
Paks, Hungary

Egis Kormend
Kormend, Hungary

Falco-Szova KC
Szombathely, Hungary

Jaszberenyi KSE
Jaszbereny, Hungary

Kaposvari KK
Kaposvar, Hungary
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Budapest, Hungary
MAFC Budapest
Budapest, Hungary

Marso NYKK
Nyiregyhaza, Hungary

Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Szeged, Hungary

PVSK Pannonpower
Pecs, Hungary

Sopron KC
Sopron, Hungary

Szolnoki Olaj
Szolnok, Hungary

Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Szeged, Hungary
Points
Nermin HujdurovicMAR26.00
Milos BorisovKIS25.75
Goran MartinicFAL22.50
Andrija CiricNAT21.00
Nathan HealyZTE20.67
Rebounds
Stavros ToutziarakisMAFC13.00
Nermin HujdurovicMAR10.75
Nathan HealyZTE10.00
Milos BorisovKIS8.75
Janos EilingsfeldATO8.75
Assists
Brane SavicMAR7.75
Dustin WareJAS6.50
Anthony NelsonPVSK6.00
Goran MartinicFAL5.50
Akos HalaszPVSK5.50
Blocks
Darko BalabanNAT2.00
Nermin HujdurovicMAR1.50
Stavros ToutziarakisMAFC1.50
Derek HallFAL1.50
Fahro AlihodzicKAP1.33
Steals
David GasparZTE3.33
Peter TothALB3.25
Walt Lemon, Jr.EGIS2.67
Lasan KromahALB2.50
Brane SavicMAR2.50
FG%
Attila CzuraMAR1.00
Bruno BazsoFAL1.00
Laszlo BlaskovitsALB1.00
Akos GaramvolgyiMAR1.00
Krisztian BakkKIS1.00

Hungarian NBIA Schedule

Top Performers for October 29, 2014

Hungarian NBIA Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/29 
Jaszberenyi KSE (L
Atomeromu SE (W
10/29 
Kaposvari KK (L
KTE-Duna Aszfalt (W
10/31 
NAT 
Falco-Szova KC 
10/31 
Egis Kormend 
ZTE 
10/31 
Sopron KC 
Alba Fehervar 
11/01 
Atomeromu SE 
MAFC Budapest 
11/01 
Marso NYKK 
Kaposvari KK 
11/01 
PVSK Pannonpower 
Jaszberenyi KSE 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Marko DerasimovicKTE-Duna AszfaltPoints23
John RobersonAtomeromu SEPoints20
Janos EilingsfeldAtomeromu SERebounds12
Jarrod JonesAtomeromu SERebounds11
Miljan RakicKTE-Duna AszfaltAssists9
John RobersonAtomeromu SEAssists6
Rastko DramicaninJaszberenyi KSEBlocks1
Tomislav IvosevKTE-Duna AszfaltBlocks1
Nik RaivioKaposvari KKSteals4
Tomislav IvosevKTE-Duna AszfaltSteals3
John RobersonAtomeromu SEFIC20.1
Miljan RakicKTE-Duna AszfaltFIC18.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Sopron KC4-0-
2Falco-Szova KC3-00.5
3Marso NYKK3-11
4KTE-Duna Aszfalt3-11
5Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak2-11.5
6Alba Fehervar2-22
7Zalakeramia-ZTE KK1-22.5
8Kaposvari KK1-33
9PVSK Pannonpower1-33
10Jaszberenyi KSE1-33
11Egis Kormend0-44

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards