yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Alba Fehervar

Points
Ramone MooreALB15.76
Maurice KempALB14.61
Greg SomogyiALB10.90
Norbert TothALB9.93
Braydon HobbsALB9.92
Rebounds
Greg SomogyiALB6.92
Norbert TothALB5.10
Levente JuhosALB4.15
Braydon HobbsALB3.89
Ramone MooreALB3.51
Assists
Braydon HobbsALB3.58
Peter TothALB2.58
Ramone MooreALB2.35
Norbert TothALB1.45
Zoltan SupolaALB1.26
Blocks
Greg SomogyiALB2.05
Levente JuhosALB0.72
Maurice KempALB0.39
Peter TothALB0.14
Ramone MooreALB0.08
Steals
Braydon HobbsALB1.89
Maurice KempALB1.78
Levente JuhosALB1.38
Peter TothALB1.28
Norbert TothALB1.02
FG%
Kyle BaroneALB0.61
Greg SomogyiALB0.56
Maurice KempALB0.51
Zoltan SupolaALB0.48
Ramone MooreALB0.43

Alba Fehervar Schedule

Top Performers for April 14, 2014

Alba Fehervar Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/29 12:00 PM
@
Kaposvari KK
L, 101-93
4/02 12:00 PM
vs
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
W, 86-70
4/05 11:00 AM
@
Szolnoki Olaj
L, 77-72
4/09 12:00 PM
@
Sopron KC
L, 72-60
4/14 12:30 PM
vs
Atomeromu SE
L, 87-94
4/19 12:30 PM
vs
Szolnoki Olaj
Preview
5/03 12:00 PM
vs
Kaposvari KK
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Kyle BaroneAlba FehervarPoints24
Zoltan SupolaAlba FehervarPoints17
Kyle BaroneAlba FehervarRebounds11
Jarrod JonesAtomeromu SERebounds11
Peter TothAlba FehervarAssists6
Braydon HobbsAlba FehervarAssists6
Kyle BaroneAlba FehervarBlocks2
Greg SomogyiAlba FehervarBlocks2
Lee HumphreyAlba FehervarSteals3
Kyle BaroneAlba FehervarSteals2
Kyle BaroneAlba FehervarFIC24.8
Jarrod JonesAtomeromu SEFIC12.1

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower18-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj6-10.5
3Atomeromu SE24-57.5
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-173
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-216.5
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-216.5
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-150.5
8KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-121
9Sopron KC17-130
10Kaposvari KK16-141
11Falco-Szova KC11-217
12Marso NYKK8-2510.5
13Alba Fehervar17-130

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards