yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Kaposvari KK

Points
Wayne ChismKAP20.69
Roland HendleinKAP18.17
Hrvoje PuljkoKAP14.18
Marton FodorKAP11.30
Louis HinnantKAP10.79
Rebounds
Wayne ChismKAP10.12
Roland HendleinKAP9.50
Louis HinnantKAP3.32
Gergely DavidKAP3.25
Hrvoje PuljkoKAP2.75
Assists
Louis HinnantKAP6.00
Marton FodorKAP4.17
Roland HendleinKAP2.40
Wayne ChismKAP1.94
Hrvoje PuljkoKAP1.68
Blocks
Wayne ChismKAP2.50
Roland HendleinKAP1.43
Gergely DavidKAP0.75
Louis HinnantKAP0.18
Branislav JancikinKAP0.17
Steals
Wayne ChismKAP1.88
Roland HendleinKAP1.50
Louis HinnantKAP1.36
Hrvoje PuljkoKAP1.25
Marton FodorKAP1.23
FG%
Szilard BenkeKAP0.62
Roland HendleinKAP0.61
Marton HorvathKAP0.55
Wayne ChismKAP0.55
Bennet DavisKAP0.51

Kaposvari KK Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Kaposvari KK Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/02 12:00 PM
@
Atomeromu SE
L, 90-66
4/05 11:00 AM
@
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
L, 71-67
4/09 12:00 PM
vs
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 97-76
4/12 12:00 PM
vs
Sopron KC
W, 78-70
4/16 12:00 PM
@
Szolnoki Olaj
L, 85-60
4/18 12:00 PM
vs
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Preview
5/03 12:00 PM
@
Alba Fehervar
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Justin HolidaySzolnoki OlajPoints17
Roland HendleinKaposvari KKPoints16
Soma KovacsKaposvari KKRebounds9
Strahinja MilosevicSzolnoki OlajRebounds8
Radenko PilcevicSzolnoki OlajAssists5
Louis HinnantKaposvari KKAssists4
Roland HendleinKaposvari KKBlocks2
Bennet DavisKaposvari KKBlocks2
Justin HolidaySzolnoki OlajSteals4
Strahinja MilosevicSzolnoki OlajSteals4
Roland HendleinKaposvari KKFIC16.8
Justin HolidaySzolnoki OlajFIC14.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower18-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj6-10.5
3Atomeromu SE24-57.5
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-173
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-216.5
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-216.5
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-150.5
8KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-121
9Sopron KC17-130
10Kaposvari KK16-141
11Falco-Szova KC11-217
12Marso NYKK8-2510.5
13Alba Fehervar17-130

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards