yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Sopron KC

Points
Dontay ThomasKIS13.90
Filip BarovicKIS12.82
Jonathon ThompsonKIS10.24
Andras RujakKIS8.48
Gabor DenesKIS6.36
Rebounds
Filip BarovicKIS6.57
Gabor DenesKIS3.46
Andras RujakKIS2.79
Dontay ThomasKIS2.69
Jonathon ThompsonKIS2.55
Assists
Dontay ThomasKIS3.69
Andras RujakKIS2.66
Jonathon ThompsonKIS2.52
Gabor DenesKIS1.64
Filip BarovicKIS0.93
Blocks
Gabor DenesKIS0.54
Jonathon ThompsonKIS0.45
Filip BarovicKIS0.43
Andras RujakKIS0.10
Gergely TothKIS0.10
Steals
Gabor DenesKIS1.71
Filip BarovicKIS1.21
Dontay ThomasKIS1.10
Jonathon ThompsonKIS1.07
Andras RujakKIS0.66
FG%
Filip BarovicKIS0.57
Dontay ThomasKIS0.49
Jonathon ThompsonKIS0.49
Gergely TothKIS0.48
Andras RujakKIS0.47

Sopron KC Schedule

Top Performers for April 12, 2014

Sopron KC Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/29 12:00 PM
vs
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
L, 75-81
4/02 12:00 PM
vs
Szolnoki Olaj
L, 69-76
4/05 12:30 PM
vs
Atomeromu SE
L, 74-77
4/09 12:00 PM
vs
Alba Fehervar
W, 72-60
4/12 12:00 PM
@
Kaposvari KK
L, 78-70
4/19 12:30 PM
@
Atomeromu SE
Preview
5/03 12:00 PM
@
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Filip BarovicSopron KCPoints28
Bennet DavisKaposvari KKPoints20
Bennet DavisKaposvari KKRebounds9
Milos BorisovSopron KCRebounds9
Dontay ThomasSopron KCAssists9
Louis HinnantKaposvari KKAssists8
Roland HendleinKaposvari KKBlocks3
Louis HinnantKaposvari KKBlocks1
Filip BarovicSopron KCSteals2
Dontay ThomasSopron KCSteals2
Roland HendleinKaposvari KKFIC17.2
Bennet DavisKaposvari KKFIC16.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower18-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj6-10.5
3Atomeromu SE24-57.5
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-173
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-216.5
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-216.5
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-150.5
8KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-121
9Sopron KC17-130
10Kaposvari KK16-141
11Falco-Szova KC11-217
12Marso NYKK8-2510.5
13Alba Fehervar17-130

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards