yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

PVSK Pannonpower

Points
Veljko BudimirPVSK19.66
Peter KovacsPVSK11.81
Adam CsabayPVSK8.84
Akos HalaszPVSK7.26
Oliver BiroPVSK5.66
Rebounds
Veljko BudimirPVSK6.00
Oliver BiroPVSK3.97
Krisztian NagyPVSK2.72
Peter KovacsPVSK2.67
Akos HalaszPVSK2.61
Assists
Akos HalaszPVSK3.19
Peter KovacsPVSK2.14
Veljko BudimirPVSK1.88
Adam CsabayPVSK1.29
Oliver BiroPVSK0.75
Blocks
Veljko BudimirPVSK0.38
Peter KovacsPVSK0.14
Krisztian NagyPVSK0.10
Adam CsabayPVSK0.10
Oliver BiroPVSK0.09
Steals
Peter KovacsPVSK2.29
Akos HalaszPVSK1.58
Veljko BudimirPVSK1.47
Adam CsabayPVSK0.94
Oliver BiroPVSK0.88
FG%
Marino SarlijaPVSK0.64
Cristopher MortellaroPVSK0.57
Garrett GreenPVSK0.56
Veljko BudimirPVSK0.49
Akos HalaszPVSK0.47

PVSK Pannonpower Schedule

Top Performers for April 11, 2014

PVSK Pannonpower Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/29 12:30 PM
@
Jaszberenyi KSE
W, 71-81
4/02 12:00 PM
vs
Marso NYKK
W, 81-70
4/08 12:00 PM
vs
Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
W, 83-71
4/11 12:00 PM
vs
Falco-Szova KC
W, 84-62
4/17 12:00 PM
@
Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Preview
5/03 12:00 PM
vs
MJUS-Fortress Kormend
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Veljko BudimirPVSK PannonpowerPoints23
Marino SarlijaPVSK PannonpowerPoints19
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerRebounds8
Jonathan MitchellFalco-Szova KCRebounds8
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerAssists7
Chad TimberlakeFalco-Szova KCAssists5
Marino SarlijaPVSK PannonpowerBlocks1
Jonathan MitchellFalco-Szova KCBlocks1
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerSteals6
Veljko BudimirPVSK PannonpowerSteals2
Veljko BudimirPVSK PannonpowerFIC20.8
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerFIC18.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower18-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj7-11
3Atomeromu SE25-58
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-173
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-216.5
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-216.5
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-150.5
8Kaposvari KK17-140.5
9KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-130.5
10Sopron KC17-140.5
11Falco-Szova KC11-217
12Marso NYKK8-2510.5
13Alba Fehervar17-140.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards