yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovakian Extraliga

Slovakian Extraliga Teams


Astrum Levice
Levice, Slovakia

BC Prievidza
Prievdza, Slovakia

BK Inter Bratislava
Bratislava, Slovakia

BK Iskra Svit
Svit, Slovakia

BK Spisska Nova Ves
Spisska Nova Ves, Slovakia

Edymax SPU Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

MBK Handlova
Handlova, Slovakia
MBK Karlovka Bratislava
Karlova Ves, Slovakia

MBK Rieker Komarno
Komarno, Slovakia

SKP Banska Bystrica
Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Points
Luka IgrutinovicLEV23.67
Dave ColeySVIT22.67
Peter SedmakBRA19.50
Nikola LalicNIT19.50
Luka DrezgaHAN18.50
Rebounds
Luka IgrutinovicLEV14.33
Stanford BrownSNV10.00
Milos MiljkovicPRI9.25
Lakeem JacksonSVIT8.75
Justin WardNIT7.50
Assists
Goran BulatovicSNV6.75
TeeJay BannisterKOM6.25
Nikola LalicNIT5.00
Petar BabicBRA5.00
Corey JeffersonPRI4.25
Blocks
Milan OluicLEV3.33
Louis CraftSNV2.00
Lakeem JacksonSVIT1.75
Luka IgrutinovicLEV1.00
Roman VidoNIT1.00
Steals
Dave ColeySVIT4.00
Roman VidoNIT3.50
Nikola LalicNIT2.50
Corey JeffersonPRI2.50
Juraj SimoncikNIT2.50
FG%
Tomas PanisSNV1.00
Matus MarchynLEV1.00
Goran FodorSVIT1.00
Robert KosalaSNV1.00
Carlos SmithSVIT0.80

Slovakian Extraliga Schedule

Top Performers for October 15, 2014

Slovakian Extraliga Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/18 
BAN 
BC Prievidza 
10/18 
SNV 
Astrum Levice 
10/18 
Edymax SPU Nitra 
BRA 
10/18 
MBK Handlova 
BK Iskra Svit 
10/19 KAR 
KOM 
10/22 
BAN 
KAR 
10/22 
BK Iskra Svit 
Edymax SPU Nitra 
10/22 
BRA 
SNV 
10/22 
Astrum Levice 
KOM 
10/22 
BC Prievidza 
MBK Handlova 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Justin WardEdymax SPU NitraPoints29
Jakub NovysedlakEdymax SPU NitraPoints24
Justin WardEdymax SPU NitraRebounds13
Luka IgrutinovicAstrum LeviceRebounds13
TeeJay BannisterKOMAssists9
Goran BulatovicSNVAssists6
Milan OluicAstrum LeviceBlocks3
P.J. AlawoyaKOMBlocks2
Juraj SimoncikEdymax SPU NitraSteals5
P.J. AlawoyaKOMSteals4
P.J. AlawoyaKOMFIC22.1
Chris MatagranoBANFIC17.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1MBK Rieker Komarno4-0-
2Astrum Levice3-00.5
3BC Prievidza3-11
4BK Inter Bratislava3-11
5BK Iskra Svit2-22
6BK Spisska Nova Ves2-22
7MBK Karlovka Bratislava1-33
8MBK Handlova1-33
9SKP Banska Bystrica0-33.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards