BC Prievidza 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Prievidza Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2016
@ CSM Oradea L, 71 - 64 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 18. R. Dramicanin
REB: 8. R. Dramicanin
AST: 4. Andre Jones
PTS: 17. Sean Denison
REB: 12. Martin Zeno
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
108.5 - 97.8
Sep 29, 2016
v. CSM Oradea L, 67 - 73 Sportova hala Prievidza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 16. D. Caracter
REB: 10. Andre Jones
AST: 5. Andre Jones
PTS: 18. Martin Zeno
REB: 6. S. Barnette
AST: 4. S. Barnette
103.5 - 112.8
Oct 8, 2016
v. MBK Handlova W, 76 - 68 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
1-0 PTS: 24. Andre Jones
REB: 9. Andre Jones
AST: 4. Reger Dowell
PTS: 16. C. Wright
REB: 10. Ivan Zejak
AST: 3. Peter Sedmak
104.9 - 93.9
Oct 10, 2016
v. MBK SPU Nitra W, 99 - 45 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
3-1 PTS: 19. R. Dramicanin
REB: 12. D. Giles
AST: 5. Reger Dowell
PTS: 13. J. Novysedlak
REB: 5. F. Pejovic
AST: 2. Adam Samek
122.9 - 55.9
Oct 12, 2016
@ BK Iskra Svit L, 86 - 82 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
1-1 PTS: 22. Andre Jones
REB: 6. R. Korner
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 20. Eric Palm
REB: 6. E. Singletary
AST: 6. Eric Palm
111.9 - 106.7
Oct 15, 2016
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 94 - 57 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
2-1 PTS: 17. Andre Jones
REB: 6. R. Dramicanin
AST: 3. Andre Jones
PTS: 15. A. Solevic
REB: 7. Phil Henry
AST: 5. A. Solevic
125.1 - 75.9
Oct 19, 2016
v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 78 - 69 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 18. Andre Jones
REB: 11. R. Dramicanin
AST: 8. Andre Jones
PTS: 19. M. Runkauskas
REB: 10. D. Dudzinski
AST: 6. M. Runkauskas
106.8 - 94.5
Oct 22, 2016
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 93 - 68 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
3-2 PTS: 17. Marko Batina
REB: 8. R. Dramicanin
AST: 4. Mario Ihring
PTS: 19. S. Krajcovic
REB: 8. Reggie Keely
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
127.0 - 92.8
Oct 26, 2016
@ Bnei Herzelia L, 91 - 67 HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 20. Reger Dowell
REB: 7. R. Korner
AST: 4. Reger Dowell
PTS: 22. K. Mashour
REB: 9. K. Mashour
AST: 7. S. Dennis
117.7 - 86.6
Nov 2, 2016
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 90 - 75 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 16. Igor Maric
REB: 8. D. Giles
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
PTS: 21. Danny Gibson
REB: 9. Steve Zack
AST: 5. H. Zahariev
123.2 - 102.7
Nov 4, 2016
@ MBK Lucenec W, 101 - 104 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
3-2 PTS: 25. R. Dramicanin
REB: 8. Andre Jones
AST: 6. Andre Jones
PTS: 30. S. Stojacic
REB: 11. Garrick Sims
AST: 6. B. Pipiska
122.0 - 125.6
Nov 6, 2016
v. BK Inter Bratislava W, 73 - 65 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
5-2 PTS: 25. R. Dramicanin
REB: 12. R. Dramicanin
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 20. R. Rancik
REB: 11. R. Rancik
AST: 6. R. Rancik
102.7 - 91.5
Nov 9, 2016
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti L, 82 - 71 Arena de Baschet
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 17. Andre Jones
REB: 3. Andre Jones
AST: 4. Andre Jones
PTS: 25. N. Malesevic
REB: 17. D. Dudzinski
AST: 10. Cam Long
113.7 - 98.5
Nov 12, 2016
v. VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava W, 92 - 68 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
4-2 PTS: 19. R. Korner
REB: 10. S. Miljanic
AST: 4. Andre Jones
PTS: 21. Michal Kozar
REB: 6. Juraj Hasan
AST: 8. D. Hlivak
118.8 - 87.8
Nov 16, 2016
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 90 - 85 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 21. R. Dramicanin
REB: 6. R. Dramicanin
AST: 4. Andre Jones
PTS: 16. K. Mashour
REB: 9. K. Mashour
AST: 4. H. Kanacevic
119.7 - 113.1
Nov 19, 2016
@ Slavia Kosice L, 95 - 91
Slovakian Extraliga
5-3 PTS: 21. Andre Jones
REB: 6. Marko Batina
AST: 7. Andre Jones
PTS: 23. Milan Ziak
REB: 6. V. Ivelja
AST: 10. R. Pilcevic
128.5 - 123.1
Nov 23, 2016
v. PBC Lukoil Academic W, 81 - 77 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 18. Igor Maric
REB: 6. Igor Maric
AST: 4. Igor Maric
PTS: 18. Steve Zack
REB: 10. M. Kornienko
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
112.0 - 106.4
Nov 26, 2016
v. BK Iskra Svit W, 98 - 65 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
6-3 PTS: 17. Andre Jones
REB: 9. R. Korner
AST: 6. Reger Dowell
PTS: 20. E. Singletary
REB: 7. Josh Fleming
AST: 3. M. Bachan
120.9 - 80.2
Nov 30, 2016
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 72 - 91 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
7-3 PTS: 20. R. Dramicanin
REB: 6. R. Dramicanin
AST: 5. Andre Jones
PTS: 17. V. Juricek
REB: 8. V. Juricek
AST: 3. M. Majercak
92.0 - 116.3
Dec 3, 2016
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 106 - 80 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
8-3 PTS: 24. Andre Jones
REB: 8. Andre Jones
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 20. Farad Cobb
REB: 6. W. Langston
AST: 7. V. Djordjevic
136.9 - 103.3
Dec 7, 2016
@ MBK SPU Nitra W, 55 - 91 Sportova hala SPU
Slovakian Extraliga
9-3 PTS: 18. Igor Maric
REB: 9. Igor Maric
AST: 4. Reger Dowell
PTS: 13. L. Stojanov
REB: 6. L. Stojanov
AST: 4. N. Otovic
73.4 - 121.4
Dec 10, 2016
@ MBK Handlova W, 70 - 75 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
11-3 PTS: 15. Reger Dowell
REB: 6. R. Dramicanin
AST: 3. Reger Dowell
PTS: 15. N. Gudzic
REB: 8. Peter Sedmak
AST: 7. N. Milosevic
94.4 - 101.1
Dec 13, 2016
@ BCM Gravelines W, 95 - 98 Gravelines Sportica
FIBA Europe Cup
4-3 PTS: 30. Andre Jones
REB: 7. Andre Jones
AST: 5. Andre Jones
PTS: 29. Justin Cobbs
REB: 16. R. Solomon
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
124.7 - 128.7
Dec 17, 2016
@ BK Iskra Svit W, 99 - 102 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
12-3 PTS: 19. R. Korner
REB: 6. R. Dramicanin
AST: 7. R. Korner
PTS: 25. A. Shoutvin
REB: 10. A. Shoutvin
AST: 7. J. Gonzalez
127.4 - 131.3
Dec 21, 2016
v. Buyukcekmece Basketbol L, 75 - 101 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 21. Igor Maric
REB: 5. M. Milovanovic
AST: 6. Andre Jones
PTS: 16. Kenny Hayes
REB: 6. O. Eldridge
AST: 8. Kenny Hayes
98.8 - 133.0
Dec 23, 2016
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 92 - 79 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
13-3 PTS: 24. Andre Jones
REB: 9. R. Dramicanin
AST: 3. Andre Jones
PTS: 16. Reggie Keely
REB: 8. Reggie Keely
AST: 6. J. Summers
118.7 - 101.9
Dec 28, 2016
@ VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava W, 72 - 84
Slovakian Extraliga
14-3 PTS: 23. Igor Maric
REB: 9. Andre Jones
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 16. M. Dolezaj
REB: 9. M. Dolezaj
AST: 6. D. Hlivak
98.2 - 114.6
Dec 30, 2016
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 91 - 86 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
14-4 PTS: 21. Andre Jones
REB: 10. Andre Jones
AST: 5. Igor Maric
PTS: 22. A. Vlahovic
REB: 5. Tomas Mrvis
AST: 5. A. Vlahovic
115.2 - 108.9
Jan 4, 2017
@ Port of Antwerp Giants L, 111 - 94 Lotto Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 20. Andre Jones
REB: 7. Igor Maric
AST: 6. Igor Maric
PTS: 26. Jason Clark
REB: 9. Mike Smith
AST: 9. Jason Clark
143.2 - 121.3
Jan 7, 2017
v. MBK Lucenec W, 104 - 101 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
15-4 PTS: 25. R. Dramicanin
REB: 8. Andre Jones
AST: 6. Andre Jones
PTS: 30. S. Stojacic
REB: 11. Garrick Sims
AST: 6. B. Pipiska
125.6 - 122.0
Jan 7, 2017
v. MBK Handlova L, 81 - 86 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
14-5 PTS: 24. Andre Jones
REB: 10. Igor Maric
AST: 4. Andre Jones
PTS: 21. Ivan Zejak
REB: 10. N. Gudzic
AST: 9. N. Gudzic
94.6 - 100.4
Jan 9, 2017
v. Slavia Kosice W, 92 - 82 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
15-5 PTS: 20. Reger Dowell
REB: 9. R. Dramicanin
AST: 9. Reger Dowell
PTS: 16. V. Ivelja
REB: 7. V. Ivelja
AST: 7. R. Pilcevic
118.6 - 105.7
Jan 11, 2017
v. BCM Gravelines L, 68 - 79 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
4-6 PTS: 14. M. Milovanovic
REB: 7. M. Milovanovic
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
PTS: 18. R. Solomon
REB: 8. Myles Hesson
AST: 8. Justin Cobbs
92.8 - 107.9
Jan 14, 2017
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 90 - 75 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
16-5 PTS: 25. Andre Jones
REB: 6. Igor Maric
AST: 8. Reger Dowell
PTS: 19. Adam Antoni
REB: 9. M. Marshall
AST: 6. L. Krajnak
120.1 - 100.1
Jan 16, 2017
@ MBK Rieker Komarno L, 87 - 79 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
17-6 PTS: 18. R. Dramicanin
REB: 6. Igor Maric
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
PTS: 18. W. Langston
REB: 8. W. Langston
AST: 6. W. Langston
124.1 - 112.7
Jan 18, 2017
@ Buyukcekmece Basketbol L, 111 - 77 Buyukcekmece Spor Salonu
FIBA Europe Cup
4-7 PTS: 22. Reger Dowell
REB: 7. Igor Maric
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
PTS: 23. A. Caloiaro
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 8. Kenny Hayes
151.2 - 104.9
Jan 21, 2017
v. MBK SPU Nitra W, 107 - 65 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
17-5 PTS: 19. M. Milovanovic
REB: 10. M. Milovanovic
AST: 5. M. Milovanovic
PTS: 14. Adam Samek
REB: 3. Adam Samek
AST: 7. J. Novysedlak
124.7 - 75.8
Jan 25, 2017
v. Port of Antwerp Giants L, 81 - 90 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
4-8 PTS: 23. Igor Maric
REB: 5. R. Dramicanin
AST: 6. Andre Jones
PTS: 20. R. Anderson
REB: 12. R. Anderson
AST: 6. Jason Clark
102.3 - 113.6
Jan 28, 2017
v. MBK Lucenec W, 89 - 70 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
18-5 PTS: 21. R. Dramicanin
REB: 9. Igor Maric
AST: 7. R. Korner
PTS: 21. M. Blagojevic
REB: 13. A. Rountree
AST: 5. Rashun Davis
114.1 - 89.7
Feb 1, 2017
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 84 - 87 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
20-5 PTS: 23. Igor Maric
REB: 7. Andre Jones
AST: 4. Andre Jones
PTS: 25. M. Ammons
REB: 7. M. Ammons
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
107.3 - 111.2
Feb 4, 2017
v. VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava W, 91 - 66 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
21-5 PTS: 20. Andre Jones
REB: 9. R. Korner
AST: 7. Reger Dowell
PTS: 11. Filip Lehman
REB: 6. Ivan Zidzik
AST: 7. B. Brlit
126.7 - 91.9
Feb 8, 2017
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 64 - 84 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
21-6 PTS: 11. Igor Maric
REB: 6. Igor Maric
AST: 4. Marko Batina
PTS: 18. R. Rancik
REB: 8. S. Nuhanovic
AST: 4. R. Rancik
94.0 - 123.3
Feb 11, 2017
@ Slavia Kosice L, 93 - 77
Slovakian Extraliga
21-7 PTS: 19. R. Dramicanin
REB: 6. Andre Jones
AST: 6. Andre Jones
PTS: 18. L. White
REB: 9. S. Matovic
AST: 6. Milan Ziak
133.8 - 110.8
Feb 14, 2017
@ MBK Rieker Komarno L, 101 - 99 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
21-9 PTS: 20. R. Dramicanin
REB: 6. Igor Maric
AST: 5. Igor Maric
PTS: 19. V. Djordjevic
REB: 9. W. Langston
AST: 10. Boban Tomic
133.7 - 131.0
Feb 22, 2017
@ MBK Handlova L, 75 - 67 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
21-10 PTS: 14. Omar Krayem
REB: 10. Igor Maric
AST: 3. Andre Jones
PTS: 18. N. Milosevic
REB: 9. N. Gudzic
AST: 5. N. Milosevic
104.0 - 92.9
Feb 25, 2017
v. BK Iskra Svit W, 93 - 78 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
22-10 PTS: 23. Andre Jones
REB: 11. Igor Maric
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
PTS: 24. E. Singletary
REB: 7. P. Losonsky
AST: 3. S. Avramovic
128.3 - 107.6
Mar 1, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves Preview Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. MBK Rieker Komarno Preview Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ MBK SPU Nitra Preview Sportova hala SPU
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ MBK Lucenec Preview SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice Preview Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava Preview
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BK Inter Bratislava Preview Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Slavia Kosice Preview Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A