yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

BC Prievidza Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record BK Iskra Svit Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2013
VS
BK Spisska Nova Ves
W, 83 - 56 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
1-0 PTS: 17. R. Field
REB: 11. D. Santee
AST: 3. M. Plannthin
PTS: 23. S. Baldovsky
REB: 6. V. Hovanak
AST: 4. O. Bukowiecki
110.9 - 74.8
Oct 12, 2013
VS
Onyx Levice
W, 76 - 67 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
2-0 PTS: 17. Marko Batina
REB: 8. Paul Guede
AST: 5. Marek Jass
PTS: 16. Nick Wright
REB: 13. Elijah Obade
AST: 6. B. Lockhart
93.9 - 82.8
Oct 16, 2013
@
SKP Banska Bystrica
L, 89 - 70 Sportova hala Dukla
Slovakian Extraliga
2-1 PTS: 18. Paul Guede
REB: 10. Paul Guede
AST: 3. Marko Batina
PTS: 34. R. Grznar
REB: 14. M. Vasilic
AST: 6. R. Grznar
116.6 - 91.7
Oct 19, 2013
@
BK Inter Bratislava
L, 66 - 59 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
2-2 PTS: 25. D. Klaric
REB: 10. Paul Guede
AST: 3. M. Plannthin
PTS: 18. D. Williams
REB: 6. O. Starosta
AST: 6. N. Milosevic
99.7 - 89.1
Oct 23, 2013
@
MBK Rieker Komarno
L, 85 - 67 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
2-3 PTS: 20. D. Klaric
REB: 8. Marko Batina
AST: 5. M. Plannthin
PTS: 21. Kenny Hall
REB: 6. Kenny Hall
AST: 4. Juevol Myles
116.1 - 91.5
Oct 26, 2013
VS
BK Iskra Svit
W, 102 - 82 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
3-3 PTS: 23. Marek Jass
REB: 10. D. Santee
AST: 9. M. Plannthin
PTS: 18. W. Channels
REB: 8. T. McNeal
AST: 4. W. Channels
131.7 - 105.8
Oct 30, 2013
VS
Bemaco SPU Nitra
L, 72 - 84 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
3-4 PTS: 18. C. Jefferson
REB: 8. D. Santee
AST: 3. Marek Jass
PTS: 24. S. Smajlagic
REB: 12. S. Smajlagic
AST: 7. P. Sparks
95.4 - 111.3
Nov 6, 2013
@
MBK Handlova
W, 60 - 74 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
4-4 PTS: 23. Marko Batina
REB: 8. Marek Jass
AST: 6. Paul Guede
PTS: 14. Tomas Mrvis
REB: 6. M. Savic
AST: 6. V. Velickovic
90.5 - 111.6
Nov 9, 2013
@
BK Spisska Nova Ves
W, 75 - 86 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
5-4 PTS: 19. D. Klaric
REB: 6. D. Klaric
AST: 4. C. Jefferson
PTS: 20. Robo Kreps
REB: 6. D. Painter
AST: 4. S. Baldovsky
103.5 - 118.7
Nov 16, 2013
@
Onyx Levice
W, 69 - 74 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
6-4 PTS: 16. C. Jefferson
REB: 7. D. Klaric
AST: 4. C. Jefferson
PTS: 23. B. Lockhart
REB: 9. Nick Wright
AST: 6. B. Lockhart
91.2 - 97.8
Nov 20, 2013
VS
SKP Banska Bystrica
W, 80 - 65 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
7-4 PTS: 19. D. Klaric
REB: 7. D. Klaric
AST: 5. Paul Guede
PTS: 21. R. Korner
REB: 11. P. Dorazil
AST: 5. R. Grznar
118.1 - 96.0
Nov 23, 2013
VS
BK Inter Bratislava
L, 70 - 78 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
7-5 PTS: 20. Marko Batina
REB: 7. Marko Batina
AST: 3. Marko Batina
PTS: 26. Michal Batka
REB: 12. J. Graham
AST: 7. D. Williams
100.7 - 112.2
Nov 25, 2013
VS
MBK Rieker Komarno
L, 71 - 72 Sportova hala Dukla
Slovakian Extraliga
7-6 PTS: 18. D. Klaric
REB: 8. D. Klaric
AST: 6. C. Jefferson
PTS: 14. Ondrej Soska
REB: 12. D. Joyner
AST: 4. Juevol Myles
98.9 - 100.3
Nov 30, 2013
@
BK Iskra Svit
W, 70 - 71 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
8-6 PTS: 16. M. Plannthin
REB: 6. B. Brlit
AST: 4. D. Klaric
PTS: 19. W. Channels
REB: 13. T. McNeal
AST: 5. W. Channels
100.4 - 101.8
Dec 4, 2013
@
Bemaco SPU Nitra
W, 69 - 70 Sportova hala SPU
Slovakian Extraliga
9-6 PTS: 17. C. Jefferson
REB: 7. D. Klaric
AST: 3. C. Jefferson
PTS: 22. S. Nuhanovic
REB: 15. E. Frazier
AST: 1. E. Frazier
98.9 - 100.3
Dec 7, 2013
VS
MBK Handlova
W, 72 - 52 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
10-6 PTS: 15. Marek Jass
REB: 9. B. Brlit
AST: 6. Paul Guede
PTS: 16. Tomas Mrvis
REB: 8. Filip Lehman
AST: 3. V. Velickovic
98.3 - 71.0
Dec 18, 2013
VS
BK Spisska Nova Ves
W, 87 - 64 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
11-6 PTS: 22. D. Santee
REB: 7. Paul Guede
AST: 3. Marek Jass
PTS: 14. N'Gai Evans
REB: 6. M. Strzelecki
AST: 3. S. Baldovsky
127.8 - 94.0
Dec 28, 2013
VS
Onyx Levice
W, 87 - 72 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
12-6 PTS: 24. D. Klaric
REB: 9. D. Klaric
AST: 5. C. Jefferson
PTS: 19. B. Lockhart
REB: 12. Elijah Obade
AST: 4. B. Lockhart
107.8 - 89.2
Jan 4, 2014
@
SKP Banska Bystrica
W, 74 - 76 Sportova hala Dukla
Slovakian Extraliga
13-6 PTS: 21. Marko Batina
REB: 8. D. Santee
AST: 3. Marko Batina
PTS: 25. Milan Ziak
REB: 5. P. Dorazil
AST: 5. Milan Ziak
110.1 - 113.1
Jan 8, 2014
VS
BK Inter Bratislava
W, 84 - 75 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
14-6 PTS: 22. Marko Batina
REB: 8. D. Klaric
AST: 10. C. Jefferson
PTS: 18. M. Rancik
REB: 11. J. Graham
AST: 4. D. Williams
118.4 - 105.7
Jan 11, 2014
@
MBK Rieker Komarno
W, 69 - 82 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
15-6 PTS: 27. D. Klaric
REB: 9. D. Klaric
AST: 8. C. Jefferson
PTS: 19. Juevol Myles
REB: 12. D. Joyner
AST: 7. Juevol Myles
106.1 - 126.1
Jan 15, 2014
VS
BK Iskra Svit
L, 72 - 77 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
15-7 PTS: 15. Marko Batina
REB: 7. D. Klaric
AST: 3. Marko Batina
PTS: 20. W. Channels
REB: 13. T. McNeal
AST: 7. W. Channels
98.6 - 105.5
Jan 18, 2014
VS
Bemaco SPU Nitra
W, 75 - 60 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
16-7 PTS: 17. D. Klaric
REB: 7. D. Klaric
AST: 7. C. Jefferson
PTS: 13. S. Smajlagic
REB: 8. S. Nuhanovic
AST: 9. P. Sparks
102.0 - 81.6
Jan 22, 2014
@
MBK Handlova
W, 72 - 77 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
17-7 PTS: 25. Paul Guede
REB: 9. Marko Batina
AST: 4. C. Jefferson
PTS: 24. M. Durisic
REB: 10. A. Vuletic
AST: 5. V. Velickovic
91.9 - 98.3
Jan 25, 2014
@
BK Spisska Nova Ves
W, 47 - 83 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
18-7 PTS: 17. Marko Batina
REB: 10. D. Klaric
AST: 4. Paul Guede
PTS: 24. S. Baldovsky
REB: 9. S. Baldovsky
AST: 2. S. Becarik
64.7 - 114.2
Feb 1, 2014
@
Onyx Levice
L, 73 - 61 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
18-8 PTS: 14. C. Jefferson
REB: 6. Paul Guede
AST: 8. C. Jefferson
PTS: 24. Elijah Obade
REB: 17. Elijah Obade
AST: 3. V. Klar
107.5 - 89.8
Feb 5, 2014
VS
SKP Banska Bystrica
W, 93 - 68 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
19-8 PTS: 27. D. Klaric
REB: 7. Marko Batina
AST: 3. C. Jefferson
PTS: 11. Chris Lowe
REB: 6. G. Hamilton
AST: 2. G. Hamilton
119.9 - 87.6
Feb 8, 2014
@
BK Inter Bratislava
W, 68 - 84 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
20-8 PTS: 24. Marko Batina
REB: 11. D. Klaric
AST: 8. C. Jefferson
PTS: 18. M. Rancik
REB: 10. O. Starosta
AST: 6. N. Milosevic
102.9 - 127.1
Feb 19, 2014
VS
MBK Rieker Komarno
W, 90 - 60 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
21-8 PTS: 21. D. Klaric
REB: 11. Evan Harris
AST: 5. C. Jefferson
PTS: 12. M. Kovacevic
REB: 9. Sinisa Bilic
AST: 3. D. Joyner
124.5 - 83.0
Feb 22, 2014
@
BK Iskra Svit
L, 73 - 59 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
21-9 PTS: 16. D. Klaric
REB: 7. Evan Harris
AST: 5. M. Plannthin
PTS: 14. W. Channels
REB: 8. T. McNeal
AST: 10. W. Channels
105.0 - 84.8
Feb 26, 2014
@
Bemaco SPU Nitra
W, 78 - 87 Sportova hala SPU
Slovakian Extraliga
22-9 PTS: 21. C. Jefferson
REB: 10. D. Klaric
AST: 5. C. Jefferson
PTS: 25. S. Nuhanovic
REB: 12. S. Smajlagic
AST: 7. N. Maric
87.8 - 97.9
Mar 1, 2014
VS
MBK Handlova
W, 75 - 49 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
23-9 PTS: 17. D. Klaric
REB: 8. D. Klaric
AST: 6. C. Jefferson
PTS: 12. Jozef Vojtek
REB: 6. V. Velickovic
AST: 3. V. Velickovic
115.8 - 75.6
Mar 7, 2014
VS
SKP Banska Bystrica
W, 62 - 57 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
24-9 PTS: 19. D. Santee
REB: 6. D. Klaric
AST: 8. C. Jefferson
PTS: 11. P. Dorazil
REB: 10. P. Dorazil
AST: 4. Chris Lowe
88.0 - 80.9
Mar 8, 2014
VS
SKP Banska Bystrica
W, 109 - 65 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
25-9 PTS: 24. Marko Batina
REB: 5. Evan Harris
AST: 6. Paul Guede
PTS: 15. Chris Lowe
REB: 6. G. Hamilton
AST: 2. Chris Lowe
143.9 - 85.8
Mar 14, 2014
@
SKP Banska Bystrica
W, 56 - 78 Sportova hala Dukla
Slovakian Extraliga
26-9 PTS: 18. Paul Guede
REB: 6. Paul Guede
AST: 2. Paul Guede
PTS: 11. Chris Lowe
REB: 16. P. Dorazil
AST: 3. Chris Lowe
74.6 - 103.9
Mar 15, 2014
@
SKP Banska Bystrica
W, 79 - 92 Sportova hala Dukla
Slovakian Extraliga
27-9 PTS: 19. C. Jefferson
REB: 8. D. Santee
AST: 5. C. Jefferson
PTS: 19. Maros Rendla
REB: 9. Maros Rendla
AST: 3. P. Dorazil
104.1 - 121.2
Apr 4, 2014
VS
BK Iskra Svit
L, 63 - 74 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
27-10 PTS: 25. C. Jefferson
REB: 7. Marko Batina
AST: 3. M. Plannthin
PTS: 19. W. Channels
REB: 8. W. Channels
AST: 7. W. Channels
92.1 - 108.2
Apr 5, 2014
VS
BK Iskra Svit
W, 78 - 65 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
28-10 PTS: 24. Marko Batina
REB: 9. Paul Guede
AST: 6. C. Jefferson
PTS: 18. Gabe Knutson
REB: 8. Gabe Knutson
AST: 3. W. Channels
110.5 - 92.1
Apr 11, 2014
@
BK Iskra Svit
L, 72 - 61 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
28-11 PTS: 18. C. Jefferson
REB: 6. Marek Jass
AST: 3. C. Jefferson
PTS: 25. T. McNeal
REB: 9. T. McNeal
AST: 4. S. Jankovic
112.1 - 94.9
Apr 12, 2014
@
BK Iskra Svit
W, 60 - 63 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
29-11 PTS: 17. C. Jefferson
REB: 4. C. Jefferson
AST: 5. C. Jefferson
PTS: 18. S. Jankovic
REB: 12. T. McNeal
AST: 7. Martin Micka
95.9 - 100.7
Apr 18, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
BK Iskra Svit
Preview Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A