yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Tofas SC

Lamar Patterson Signs With Tofas SC

Lamar Patterson was the second round choice of the Hawks in this year's NBA draft.

Read More | Full List of Tofas SC Wiretap Articles

Tofas SC Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Southwest Division?

    Spurs
    Rockets
    Grizzlies
    Mavericks
    Pelicans


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Showtime

Featured Blog


Internal Improvement Candidates: Southeast Division
Tobias Harris, Norris Cole, Cody Zeller, Otto Porter and Dennis Schroeder are five players in the Southeast Division that could offer their teams a boost by taking the next step in their development.

Draft Kings' $30,000 1-Day Fantasy Contest For Opening Night
Assembling a winning team while staying under the salary cap allows RealGM readers to take advantage of their deep NBA knowledge with Draft Kings' 1-Day fantasy basketball.

Points
Dashaun WoodTOF22.50
Andre SmithTOF12.50
Lance HarrisTOF11.50
Samet GeyikTOF11.00
Chinemelu ElonuTOF8.00
Rebounds
Samet GeyikTOF6.00
Andre SmithTOF5.50
Chinemelu ElonuTOF4.50
Lance HarrisTOF3.50
Dashaun WoodTOF3.00
Assists
Dashaun WoodTOF4.50
Tayfun ErulkuTOF3.50
Andre SmithTOF3.00
Samet GeyikTOF1.50
Lance HarrisTOF1.00
Blocks
Chinemelu ElonuTOF2.00
Dashaun WoodTOF0.50
Samet GeyikTOF0.00
Andre SmithTOF0.00
Lance HarrisTOF0.00
Steals
Samet GeyikTOF1.50
Lance HarrisTOF1.00
Dashaun WoodTOF0.50
Andre SmithTOF0.50
Tayfun ErulkuTOF0.50
FG%
Chinemelu ElonuTOF0.70
Lance HarrisTOF0.69
Samet GeyikTOF0.57
Tayfun ErulkuTOF0.55
Lamar PattersonTOF0.50

Tofas SC Schedule

Top Performers for October 18, 2014

Tofas SC Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/11 1:00 PM
vs
Edirne Basket
W, 88-79
10/18 1:00 PM
@
Torku Selcuk Universitesi
L, 88-81
10/27 1:00 PM
vs
Anadolu Efes
Preview
11/01 1:00 PM
@
Fenerbahce Ulker
Preview
11/04 2:00 PM
@
Avtodor Saratov
Preview
11/08 1:00 PM
vs
BES
Preview
11/11 1:00 PM
vs
Astana Tigers
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Dashaun WoodTofas SCPoints27
Sean WilliamsTSUPoints22
Sean WilliamsTSURebounds14
Samet GeyikTofas SCRebounds9
Josh MayoTSUAssists7
Troy DeVriesTSUAssists6
Sean WilliamsTSUBlocks2
Dashaun WoodTofas SCBlocks1
Samet GeyikTofas SCSteals2
Troy DeVriesTSUSteals1
Sean WilliamsTSUFIC20.8
Dashaun WoodTofas SCFIC18.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Group F
RankTeamRecordGB
1Ural Ekaterinburg5-1-
2Krka Novo Mesto4-21
3Tofas SC3-32
4Jaszberenyi KSE0-65

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards