Szolnoki Olaj 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Szolnoki Olaj Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 4, 2014
    v. KK Partizan L, 55 - 60 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    0-1 PTS: 18. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 10. D. Vojvoda
    AST: 4. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 13. M. Andric
    REB: 9. Boris Dallo
    AST: 5. Boris Dallo
    80.8 - 88.1
    Oct 8, 2014
    v. KK Metalac Valjevo W, 67 - 51 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    1-1 PTS: 16. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 13. S. Milosevic
    AST: 4. Marko Brkic
    PTS: 8. N. Otasevic
    REB: 6. M. Ljubicic
    AST: 5. N. Otasevic
    100.0 - 76.1
    Oct 11, 2014
    v. BC Igokea W, 63 - 60 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-1 PTS: 16. L. Jones
    REB: 7. Marko Brkic
    AST: 6. L. Jones
    PTS: 12. D. Drenovac
    REB: 7. B. Jorovic
    AST: 3. M. Jeremic
    100.5 - 95.7
    Oct 15, 2014
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 96 - 94 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 25. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 9. Akos Keller
    AST: 7. L. Jones
    PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. Kyle Landry
    AST: 6. Walter Hodge
    128.2 - 125.5
    Oct 18, 2014
    @ KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 74 - 58 Jane Sandanski
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-2 PTS: 16. S. Sinovec
    REB: 7. Akos Keller
    AST: 3. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 14. A. Cvetkovic
    REB: 13. Owen Klassen
    AST: 7. A. Cvetkovic
    103.6 - 81.2
    Oct 22, 2014
    @ BC VEF Riga L, 71 - 61 Arena Riga
    Eurocup
    1-1 PTS: 14. Peter Lorant
    REB: 8. Peter Lorant
    AST: 4. K. Wittmann
    PTS: 19. G. Robinson
    REB: 8. G. Robinson
    AST: 4. G. Robinson
    100.8 - 86.6
    Oct 25, 2014
    v. BC Levski Sofia W, 81 - 67 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    3-2 PTS: 19. S. Sinovec
    REB: 7. Akos Keller
    AST: 6. S. Sinovec
    PTS: 13. H. Zahariev
    REB: 7. H. Zahariev
    AST: 5. H. Zahariev
    117.0 - 96.8
    Oct 29, 2014
    v. Union Olimpija L, 80 - 86 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Eurocup
    1-2 PTS: 16. S. Milosevic
    REB: 6. S. Milosevic
    AST: 5. L. Jones
    PTS: 18. Alen Omic
    REB: 8. Alen Omic
    AST: 5. G. Hrovat
    107.1 - 115.1
    Nov 2, 2014
    @ KK Cibona L, 96 - 92 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    3-3 PTS: 22. L. Jones
    REB: 5. S. Sinovec
    AST: 7. L. Jones
    PTS: 26. J. Blassingame
    REB: 5. D. Markota
    AST: 6. Marin Rozic
    126.9 - 121.6
    Nov 5, 2014
    @ Khimki BC L, 98 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Eurocup
    1-3 PTS: 19. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 6. S. Milosevic
    AST: 6. L. Jones
    PTS: 17. E. Vyaltsev
    REB: 7. Sergei Monia
    AST: 7. Sergei Monia
    138.4 - 118.7
    Nov 9, 2014
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 65 - 89 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    3-4 PTS: 14. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 5. Marton Bader
    AST: 3. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 17. C. Jenkins
    REB: 5. N. Dangubic
    AST: 6. L. Mitrovic
    94.5 - 129.3
    Nov 11, 2014
    v. Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 70 - 73 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Eurocup
    1-4 PTS: 14. L. Jones
    REB: 8. Marton Bader
    AST: 5. L. Jones
    PTS: 19. Chris Lofton
    REB: 8. H. Armstrong
    AST: 7. Chris Lofton
    98.6 - 102.8
    Nov 16, 2014
    @ KK Mega Vizura W, 80 - 85 Vizura Sports Center
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    4-4 PTS: 18. Peter Lorant
    REB: 7. S. Milosevic
    AST: 7. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 17. N. Miljenovic
    REB: 9. Rade Zagorac
    AST: 8. N. Miljenovic
    102.3 - 108.7
    Nov 19, 2014
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 81 - 61 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    1-5 PTS: 13. Peter Lorant
    REB: 7. Peter Lorant
    AST: 3. L. Jones
    PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
    REB: 8. Kyle Landry
    AST: 4. Walter Hodge
    116.0 - 87.3
    Nov 22, 2014
    v. KK Zadar W, 82 - 81 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-4 PTS: 36. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 8. S. Sinovec
    AST: 6. S. Sinovec
    PTS: 21. J. Florence
    REB: 9. Josip Sobin
    AST: 5. J. Florence
    120.6 - 119.1
    Nov 26, 2014
    v. BC VEF Riga W, 96 - 84 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Eurocup
    2-5 PTS: 19. Peter Lorant
    REB: 9. S. Sinovec
    AST: 5. S. Sinovec
    PTS: 22. G. Robinson
    REB: 8. Janis Timma
    AST: 6. I. Jakovics
    129.6 - 113.4
    Nov 29, 2014
    @ KK Buducnost VOLI L, 75 - 68 Moraca Sports Center
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-5 PTS: 15. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 7. S. Milosevic
    AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 18. J. Reynolds
    REB: 10. Suad Sehovic
    AST: 4. J. Reynolds
    105.6 - 95.7
    Dec 3, 2014
    @ Union Olimpija L, 89 - 67 Arena Stozice
    Eurocup
    2-6 PTS: 14. Teddy Gipson
    REB: 8. Peter Lorant
    AST: 3. Peter Lorant
    PTS: 18. M. Marinovic
    REB: 9. Alen Omic
    AST: 7. M. Marinovic
    137.4 - 103.4
    Dec 6, 2014
    v. Union Olimpija L, 61 - 79 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-6 PTS: 13. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 9. Marton Bader
    AST: 2. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 14. B. Mahkovic
    REB: 8. H. Kanacevic
    AST: 6. M. Marinovic
    95.6 - 123.9
    Dec 10, 2014
    v. Khimki BC L, 65 - 79 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Eurocup
    2-7 PTS: 16. Peter Lorant
    REB: 7. S. Milosevic
    AST: 6. S. Milosevic
    PTS: 20. T. Honeycutt
    REB: 12. T. Honeycutt
    AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
    85.5 - 103.9
    Dec 13, 2014
    v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 63 - 59 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-6 PTS: 15. S. Milosevic
    REB: 10. Akos Keller
    AST: 4. S. Milosevic
    PTS: 18. Jasmin Hukic
    REB: 10. Chris Booker
    AST: 9. M. Armstead
    97.0 - 90.8
    Dec 17, 2014
    @ Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul W, 67 - 68 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Eurocup
    3-7 PTS: 18. L. Jones
    REB: 8. S. Sinovec
    AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 24. Chris Lofton
    REB: 6. John Holland
    AST: 2. Chris Lofton
    102.8 - 104.3
    Dec 21, 2014
    @ KK Cedevita L, 74 - 73 Dom Sportova
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-7 PTS: 21. S. Milosevic
    REB: 7. Akos Keller
    AST: 4. S. Milosevic
    PTS: 15. Miro Bilan
    REB: 5. Karlo Zganec
    AST: 3. Karlo Zganec
    110.7 - 109.2
    Dec 23, 2014
    @ KK Partizan L, 62 - 55 Pionir Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-8 PTS: 25. L. Jones
    REB: 8. Akos Keller
    AST: 4. L. Jones
    PTS: 13. S. Pavlovic
    REB: 16. N. Milutinov
    AST: 4. S. Pavlovic
    96.5 - 85.6
    Dec 29, 2014
    v. KK Metalac Valjevo L, 65 - 72 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-9 PTS: 20. Teddy Gipson
    REB: 9. Akos Keller
    AST: 3. S. Milosevic
    PTS: 14. Marko Josilo
    REB: 7. N. Jevtovic
    AST: 5. N. Malesevic
    91.4 - 101.2
    Jan 3, 2015
    @ BC Igokea W, 66 - 71 Laktasi Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-9 PTS: 17. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 11. Akos Keller
    AST: 4. S. Milosevic
    PTS: 14. N. Dragovic
    REB: 6. B. Jorovic
    AST: 5. J. Jones
    91.1 - 98.1
    Jan 9, 2015
    v. KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 73 - 76 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-10 PTS: 19. L. Jones
    REB: 10. S. Milosevic
    AST: 5. L. Jones
    PTS: 20. Uros Lucic
    REB: 8. Uros Lucic
    AST: 6. A. Cvetkovic
    108.9 - 113.4
    Jan 17, 2015
    @ BC Levski Sofia W, 61 - 82 Universiada Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    8-10 PTS: 20. Marko Brkic
    REB: 12. Akos Keller
    AST: 5. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 16. A. Simeonov
    REB: 7. D. Anguelov
    AST: 4. A. Simeonov
    90.6 - 121.7
    Jan 25, 2015
    v. KK Cibona W, 89 - 87 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    9-10 PTS: 24. L. Jones
    REB: 8. D. Vojvoda
    AST: 6. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 21. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
    REB: 12. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
    AST: 5. D. Mavra
    108.6 - 106.2
    Feb 1, 2015
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 90 - 47 Pionir Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    9-11 PTS: 16. L. Jones
    REB: 7. Michael Lee
    AST: 4. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 13. Maik Zirbes
    REB: 7. Marko Tejic
    AST: 3. N. Dangubic
    119.4 - 62.4
    Feb 7, 2015
    v. KK Mega Vizura W, 88 - 77 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    10-11 PTS: 20. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 5. Akos Keller
    AST: 10. L. Jones
    PTS: 27. Nikola Jokic
    REB: 15. Nikola Jokic
    AST: 7. N. Miljenovic
    130.0 - 113.7
    Feb 13, 2015
    @ KK Zadar L, 71 - 64 Kresimir Cosic Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    10-12 PTS: 18. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 7. Marton Bader
    AST: 5. L. Jones
    PTS: 16. Ive Ivanov
    REB: 7. Josip Sobin
    AST: 4. J. Florence
    100.6 - 90.7
    Feb 28, 2015
    v. KK Buducnost VOLI L, 72 - 81 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    10-13 PTS: 18. L. Jones
    REB: 7. S. Milosevic
    AST: 5. L. Jones
    PTS: 20. Omar Cook
    REB: 8. Suad Sehovic
    AST: 7. Omar Cook
    104.8 - 117.9
    Mar 7, 2015
    v. Union Olimpija W, 106 - 99 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    11-13 PTS: 21. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 5. S. Milosevic
    AST: 7. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 30. K. Prepelic
    REB: 10. Alen Omic
    AST: 6. M. Marinovic
    131.4 - 122.7
    Mar 10, 2015
    v. Kaposvari KK W, 90 - 69 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    1-0 PTS: 20. Marko Brkic
    REB: 9. Marko Brkic
    AST: 7. K. Wittmann
    PTS: 16. B. Frazier
    REB: 6. R. Hendlein
    AST: 6. B. Frazier
    123.5 - 94.7
    Mar 14, 2015
    @ Krka Novo Mesto W, 61 - 71 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    12-13 PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 8. Michael Lee
    AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 16. Chris Booker
    REB: 8. A. Wangmene
    AST: 5. M. Armstead
    90.3 - 105.1
    Mar 17, 2015
    @ KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 55 - 56 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok
    Hungarian NBIA
    1-0 PTS: 18. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 6. Miljan Rakic
    AST: 3. L. Jones
    PTS: 11. Martin Pongo
    REB: 7. Martin Pongo
    AST: 6. J. McKinney
    82.3 - 83.8
    Mar 20, 2015
    v. Atomeromu SE W, 80 - 67 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    3-0 PTS: 21. Michael Lee
    REB: 7. Michael Lee
    AST: 5. K. Wittmann
    PTS: 17. Henry Dugat
    REB: 13. Ryan Evans
    AST: 6. Akos Kovacs
    106.5 - 89.2
    Mar 22, 2015
    v. KK Cedevita L, 67 - 74 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    12-14 PTS: 13. L. Jones
    REB: 6. Michael Lee
    AST: 7. L. Jones
    PTS: 17. Miro Bilan
    REB: 11. Karlo Zganec
    AST: 5. N. Gordic
    103.9 - 114.7
    Mar 25, 2015
    @ Sopron KC L, 81 - 76 MKB Arena
    Hungarian NBIA
    3-1 PTS: 17. L. Jones
    REB: 9. Akos Keller
    AST: 3. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 20. M. Borisov
    REB: 5. M. Borisov
    AST: 5. M. Edwards
    118.0 - 110.7
    Apr 2, 2015
    @ Kaposvari KK L, 99 - 88 Kaposvar Varosi Sportcsarnok
    Hungarian NBIA
    3-2 PTS: 16. Michael Lee
    REB: 6. Michael Lee
    AST: 9. L. Jones
    PTS: 22. R. Hendlein
    REB: 10. R. Hendlein
    AST: 6. B. Frazier
    137.9 - 122.6
    Apr 4, 2015
    v. KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 84 - 55 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    4-2 PTS: 19. K. Wittmann
    REB: 10. Teddy Gipson
    AST: 9. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 17. M. Derasimovic
    REB: 5. T. Ivosev
    AST: 4. Martin Pongo
    129.3 - 84.6
    Apr 8, 2015
    @ Atomeromu SE L, 82 - 73 Atomeromu Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    4-3 PTS: 17. S. Milosevic
    REB: 10. D. Vojvoda
    AST: 7. L. Jones
    PTS: 21. Akos Kovacs
    REB: 8. Zsolt Szabo
    AST: 5. Akos Kovacs
    119.5 - 106.4
    Apr 15, 2015
    v. Sopron KC W, 67 - 58 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    5-3 PTS: 20. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 7. Miljan Rakic
    AST: 5. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 17. D. Thomas
    REB: 7. N. Takacs
    AST: 4. M. Edwards
    101.7 - 88.0
    Apr 22, 2015
    v. Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak W, 83 - 78 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    6-3 PTS: 26. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 13. Teddy Gipson
    AST: 6. Teddy Gipson
    PTS: 20. D. Balaban
    REB: 14. D. Balaban
    AST: 11. B. Jereminov
    114.0 - 107.1
    Apr 25, 2015
    @ Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak W, 73 - 85 Ujszegedi Sportcsarnok
    Hungarian NBIA
    7-3 PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 6. Marton Bader
    AST: 3. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 24. A. Ciric
    REB: 8. D. Balaban
    AST: 5. B. Jereminov
    101.5 - 118.1
    Apr 28, 2015
    v. Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak W, 79 - 50 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    8-3 PTS: 16. Akos Keller
    REB: 6. S. Milosevic
    AST: 12. D. Vojvoda
    PTS: 11. D. Balaban
    REB: 10. D. Balaban
    AST: 7. B. Jereminov
    106.0 - 67.1
    May 6, 2015
    v. Sopron KC W, 87 - 54 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    9-3 PTS: 20. Michael Lee
    REB: 10. Michael Lee
    AST: 8. L. Jones
    PTS: 11. Gergely Toth
    REB: 8. M. Poscic
    AST: 7. Andras Rujak
    132.5 - 82.2
    May 9, 2015
    v. Sopron KC W, 86 - 72 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    10-3 PTS: 29. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 6. Marton Bader
    AST: 5. L. Jones
    PTS: 21. M. Borisov
    REB: 6. M. Poscic
    AST: 6. D. Thomas
    127.1 - 106.4
    May 12, 2015
    @ Sopron KC W, 63 - 86 MKB Arena
    Hungarian NBIA
    11-3 PTS: 23. Marko Brkic
    REB: 7. S. Milosevic
    AST: 6. Miljan Rakic
    PTS: 14. Andras Rujak
    REB: 6. M. Borisov
    AST: 5. M. Edwards
    86.8 - 118.5
    May 20, 2015
    v. KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 64 - 43 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    12-3 PTS: 11. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 7. Miljan Rakic
    AST: 5. S. Milosevic
    PTS: 7. M. Derasimovic
    REB: 8. T. Ivosev
    AST: 3. Mate Pongo
    92.6 - 62.2
    May 23, 2015
    @ KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 71 - 79 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok
    Hungarian NBIA
    13-3 PTS: 24. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 6. D. Vojvoda
    AST: 3. L. Jones
    PTS: 22. M. Derasimovic
    REB: 6. Peter Kovacs
    AST: 3. Jay Kinney
    103.0 - 114.6
    May 26, 2015
    v. KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 66 - 55 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Hungarian NBIA
    14-3 PTS: 19. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 11. S. Milosevic
    AST: 6. Miljan Rakic
    PTS: 14. M. Derasimovic
    REB: 7. K. Karahodzic
    AST: 6. Jay Kinney
    104.6 - 87.2