yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Belarusian BPL

Belarusian BPL Teams


BC Grodno 93
Grodno, Belarus

BC Tsmoki-Minsk II
Minsk, Belarus

BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi
Osipovichi, Belarus
BGU Minsk
Minsk, Belarus

BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel
Gomel, Belarus

Borisfen Mogilev
Mogilev, Belarus

Impuls BGUIR Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
Prinemanye Grodno
Grodno, Belarus

Rubon Vitebsk
Vitebsk, Belarus
Rubon Vitebsk 2nd Team
Vitebsk, Belarus
Tsmoki Minsk III
Minsk, Belarus

Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
Points
Evgeni SugonyakoBOR21.00
Ivan KaliayevSOZ19.20
Pavel BliznetsSOZ18.20
Yauheni BeliankouMIN217.60
Vlad MikulskiyIII17.25
Rebounds
Henadziy ZakharBGU13.00
Pavel BliznetsSOZ12.80
Denis VikentyevVIT12.00
Dzmitry BarysionakOSI11.50
Dmitriy DanilikBMIN11.00
Assists
Henadziy ZakharBGU5.75
Siarhei CharykauSOZ5.75
Viachaslau KorzhGRO5.50
Alexander HarkevichBOR5.00
Viktor OvsepianRUB4.80
Blocks
Henadziy ZakharBGU3.25
Artem SyrovatkoRUB2.33
Gleb PogrebickiyIII2.25
Dmitriy DanilikBMIN1.67
Uladzislau PaplauskiPRI1.20
Steals
Viktor OvsepianRUB3.60
Ivan AladkaRUB3.00
Sergey TaturBOR3.00
Danilo AstapenkauBMIN3.00
Yaraslau KurapauBGU2.60
FG%
Vitaliy LebedevOSI0.88
Yury MishukovGRO0.83
Mikita StasilevichMIN20.75
Artem MalkovGRO0.74
Kanstantin YafremovGRO0.74

Belarusian BPL Schedule

Top Performers for November 21, 2014

Belarusian BPL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
11/28 
BGU 
BGU Minsk 
11/28 
Borisfen Mogilev 
Rubon Vitebsk 
11/29 
OSI 
BC Grodno 93 
11/29 VIT 
SOZ 
11/29 PRI Tsmoki Minsk III 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Ivan KaliayevSOZPoints34
Yaraslau KurapauBGUPoints27
Roman RubinshteynMIN2Rebounds14
Henadziy ZakharBGURebounds13
Henadziy ZakharBGUAssists9
Alexander HarkevichBorisfen MogilevAssists6
Henadziy ZakharBGUBlocks3
Pavel KarasevichBC Grodno 93Blocks2
Evgeni SugonyakoBorisfen MogilevSteals6
Pavel KarasevichBC Grodno 93Steals4
Ivan KaliayevSOZFIC26.8
Henadziy ZakharBGUFIC20.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel6-0-
2BC Grodno 936-00
3BC Tsmoki-Minsk II5-11
4Borisfen Mogilev4-22
5Rubon Vitebsk3-22.5
6Rubon Vitebsk 2nd Team2-33.5
7Impuls BGUIR Minsk2-33.5
8Tsmoki Minsk III0-45
9Prinemanye Grodno0-55.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards