2015-2016 Belarusian BPL Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Danil Adaskov - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Andrei Aheyenka G 6-3 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Aladka G 6-3 190 BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ammar Barri F 6-1 - Rubon Vitebsk Vitebsk 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dzmitry Barysionak F 6-6 200 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Voronezh 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Belarus
Egor Belanka SG 6-2 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Yauheni Beliankou PF 6-6 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Boutkevitch - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2016 NBA Draft Eligible -
Andrei Bridges PF 6-8 220 BC Grodno 93 Barysaw 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Nikita C - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible -
Kiryl Chumakou F 6-5 - BC Grodno 93 Grodno 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitry Chumakov - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Gregory Crooke - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Maksim Dolgonosov - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Eugene Drobov - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2016 NBA Draft Eligible -
Egor Dudov - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Tim Evsievich F 6-3 - BC Grodno 93 Minsk 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Viktor Filipenko - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible -
Aliaksandr Filipovich - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Maladzyechna 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Egor Gil SF 6-5 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Yegor Goransky PG 5-11 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Justin Gray PG 6-2 204 Tsmoki-Minsk Raleigh (NC) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Evgeniy Gromyko G 6-2 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Harkevich - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Darol Hernandez-Zinenko - - - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Anthony Hilliard SF 6-4 198 Tsmoki-Minsk Fayetteville (NC) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Germany
Vitaliy Hoholko - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Yuriy Ignatiev F 6-6 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Viktar Ilyukevich F 6-7 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Eugene Ivanov GF 6-4 216 Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Ivanov - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Aliaksei Kachan G 6-1 - Rubon Vitebsk Vitebsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Pavel Kadol - - - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Roman Kalenko SG 6-5 216 Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Kaliayev F 6-6 - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Vytautas Kamarunas PG 5-9 172 Borisfen Mogilev Kaunas 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Pavel Karasevich PF 6-7 - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yahor Karneyenkau PF 6-5 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Minsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Kharitonov - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Vladislav Khomchenko - - - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Andrey Khoruziy C 6-5 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Kopachev - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Maxim Korattsov - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Viachaslau Korzh GF 6-5 190 BC Grodno 93 Rechytsa 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Koval - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible -
Alexei Kovalev - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible -
Ivan Kozhdan - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Maksym Kozlovets F 6-8 225 Borisfen Mogilev Kiev 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Alexander Kozodaev - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible -
Denis Kronilov - - - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Nikita Kuchkov - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible -
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau SG 6-2 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Jaroslav Kurapov - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Dmitriy Kuratnik GF 6-4 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ruslan Kutskevich - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Dzmitry Kuzmin SG 6-5 212 BC Grodno 93 Orsha 1997 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ilya Kuzniatsou C 6-8 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aliaksei Lashkevich PF 6-7 227 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maxim Lavrinenko - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Vitaliy Lebedev C 6-5 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maxim Legchilin - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Ilya Lemeshev - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible -
Maksim Liutych C 6-6 200 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Byaroza 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vitali Liutych SF 6-6 198 Tsmoki-Minsk Biaroza 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yury Loika PG 5-10 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Minsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrey Mahnac - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Oleg Makarov PG 6-0 - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artem Malkov PG 6-1 216 BC Grodno 93 N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Maras PF 6-8 225 Tsmoki-Minsk Podgorica 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Cyril Markashansky - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Siarhei Masko SG 6-1 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitry Matveychik - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible -
Kiryl Mikhailau F 6-2 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vlad Mikulskiy - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Branko Mirkovic G 6-1 176 Tsmoki-Minsk Belgrade 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Yury Mishukov C 6-10 250 BC Grodno 93 Smolensk 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Belarus
Andrei Navoichyk F 6-7 216 BC Grodno 93 Grodno 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Valentin Nazarov G 5-9 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Stanislav Ogorodnikov - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Dmitry Orobeyko - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Sergei Oshuyko - - - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Marsel Ovsepian PF 6-8 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Viktor Ovsepian SF 6-6 216 Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitri Paliashchuk SG 6-6 235 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Eugene Pankratovich - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Tsimafei Paraliou F 6-7 200 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Krychaw 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Denis Pastukhov SG 6-5 - Borisfen Mogilev Mogilev 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Russia
Petr Petrov - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Artur Pishchulenok - - - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Nikolay Podayko - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Aleksey Pogireichik F 6-6 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Gleb Pogrebickiy - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Artur Poljakov F 6-8 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ilya Popkov - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible -
Vladislav Poplawski - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Arseny Pozniak - - - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Vasily Prokofiev - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Pavel Pronin PG 6-2 185 BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrey Radishevskiy - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Roman Radkovsky - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible -
Andrei Rahozenka G 5-9 181 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Cahul 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Moldova
Belarus
Dmitriy Roslikau PG 6-0 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Roman Rubinshteyn G 6-4 172 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Minsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitry Rusakovich - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible -
Evgeniy Rybkin F 6-5 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vitaly Salevich - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Ilyas Salsanov - - - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Siarhei Sapegin SG 6-5 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maksim Sazonau SF 6-6 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Vitebsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Selevich SG 6-3 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aliaksandr Semianiuk F 6-8 236 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Nikita Shalak - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible -
Alex Shpakevich - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Maksim Shustau PG 6-1 210 Impuls BGUIR Minsk Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Anton Sidorov - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Kiril Sitnik SG 6-3 194 BC Grodno 93 Gomel 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Denis Sivatsky - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Evgeniy Smirnov G 6-0 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrei Stabrouski PG 5-6 169 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Orsha 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artem Stankevich G 6-1 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ivan Stefanovic - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Garrett Stutz C 7-0 255 Tsmoki-Minsk Kansas City (MO) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Yauheni Suhaniaka F 6-6 214 Borisfen Mogilev Grodno 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Pavel Suvorov - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Ilya Szczerba - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Artsiom Tarasau G 6-1 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Sergey Tatur G 6-4 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrei Trofimovich F 6-5 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Paul Twin C 6-9 220 BC Grodno 93 Rechytsa 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Stainslau Ulyanka F 6-3 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Pavel Ulyanko F 6-8 - Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Sergej Vabischevich SG 6-3 - BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Anton Vashkevich PF 6-7 195 Impuls BGUIR Minsk Minsk 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alex Vasilenko - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible -
Timofej Verevkin SG 6-2 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aleksandr Vodeyko FC 6-8 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Kiril Volodkin G 6-2 187 Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitry Vorchakov - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Akulich Vyacheslav - - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Maksim Yarats PG 5-10 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Gomel 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Genniadiy Zakhar F 6-6 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Anton Zakharov - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -
Anton Zaretski - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible -