yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

BGUIR-RTI Minsk

Points
Henadziy ZakharBGU15.31
Yaraslau KurapauBGU12.71
Yuriy IgnatievBGU11.70
Kiril VolodkinBGU10.11
Aliaksandr KuzmitskiBGU6.90
Rebounds
Henadziy ZakharBGU11.26
Yuriy IgnatievBGU6.52
Yaraslau KurapauBGU5.71
Kiril VolodkinBGU3.24
Aliaksandr KuzmitskiBGU3.13
Assists
Henadziy ZakharBGU3.46
Kiril VolodkinBGU1.46
Yuriy IgnatievBGU1.12
Aliaksandr KuzmitskiBGU1.00
Yaraslau KurapauBGU0.91
Blocks
Henadziy ZakharBGU1.91
Yaraslau KurapauBGU0.59
Yuriy IgnatievBGU0.27
Aliaksandr KuzmitskiBGU0.13
Kiril VolodkinBGU0.11
Steals
Henadziy ZakharBGU2.86
Kiril VolodkinBGU1.65
Yuriy IgnatievBGU1.61
Yaraslau KurapauBGU0.76
Aliaksandr KuzmitskiBGU0.67
FG%
Yaraslau KurapauBGU0.47
Henadziy ZakharBGU0.47
Yuriy IgnatievBGU0.47
Vlad MikulskiyBGU0.47
Denis AzaareBGU0.43

BGUIR-RTI Minsk Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

BGUIR-RTI Minsk Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/04 11:00 AM
@
Prinemanye Grodno
L, 72-67
4/05 6:00 AM
@
Prinemanye Grodno
W, 73-91
4/10 11:00 AM
@
BC Grodno 93
L, 99-58
4/11 5:00 AM
vs
BC Grodno 93
L, 68-111
4/18 11:00 AM
@
Borisfen Mogilev
W, 64-71
4/19 9:00 AM
@
Borisfen Mogilev
L, 84-53
4/24 11:00 AM
@
BC Tsmoki-Minsk II
Preview
4/25 11:00 AM
vs
Borisfen Mogilev
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Alexander HarkevichBorisfen MogilevPoints20
Evgeniy KopylovBorisfen MogilevPoints15
Sergey TaturBorisfen MogilevRebounds10
Artsiom SharametBorisfen MogilevRebounds9
Rostislav VergunBorisfen MogilevAssists6
Sergey TaturBorisfen MogilevAssists4
Rostislav VergunBorisfen MogilevBlocks1
Evgeniy KopylovBorisfen MogilevBlocks1
Alexander HarkevichBorisfen MogilevSteals5
Henadziy ZakharBGUIR-RTI MinskSteals5
Sergey TaturBorisfen MogilevFIC14.8
Alexander HarkevichBorisfen MogilevFIC13.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Grodno 9327-0-
2SBK Osipovichi20-87.5
3Sozh Gomel18-78
4BC Tsmoki-Minsk II11-1616
5Borisfen Mogilev10-1717
6Rubon Vitebsk9-1818
7BGUIR-RTI Minsk8-2019.5
8Prinemanye Grodno6-2221.5

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Tsmoki-Minsk6-0-
2BC Tsmoki-Minsk II17-183.5
3Borisfen Mogilev15-205.5
4BGUIR-RTI Minsk12-249
5Rubon Vitebsk13-227.5
6BC Grodno 9331-311
7Sozh Gomel21-121.5
8Prinemanye Grodno7-2914
9SBK Osipovichi20-140

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards