BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 28, 2016
@ Impuls BGUIR Minsk L, 81 - 58 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
0-1 PTS: 20. A. Kopachev
REB: 9. A. Kopachev
AST: 8. Ilya Scherba
PTS: 17. M. Shustau
REB: 11. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 10. M. Shustau
98.8 - 70.7
Oct 29, 2016
@ Impuls BGUIR Minsk L, 70 - 49 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
0-2 PTS: 11. A. Kopachev
REB: 9. A. Kovalev
AST: 6. Ilya Scherba
PTS: 14. M. Shustau
REB: 6. G. Zakhar
AST: 4. E. Pankratovic
79.4 - 55.6
Nov 11, 2016
@ BC Grodno 93 L, 100 - 34 Sports Tourist Complex
Belarusian BPL
0-3 PTS: 9. A. Kopachev
REB: 7. A. Kopachev
AST: 2. Ivan Koval
PTS: 15. K. Chumakou
REB: 11. V. Ilyukevich
AST: 8. V. Korzh
137.6 - 46.8
Nov 12, 2016
@ BC Grodno 93 L, 145 - 38 Sports Tourist Complex
Belarusian BPL
0-4 PTS: 12. E. Rybkin
REB: 12. D. Adaskov
AST: 3. E. Rybkin
PTS: 38. M. Legchilin
REB: 14. V. Ilyukevich
AST: 10. G. Kruk
165.3 - 43.3
Nov 18, 2016
@ Brest L, 84 - 72
Belarusian BPL
0-5 PTS: 23. T. Viaroukin
REB: 17. A. Kopachev
AST: 2. A. Kopachev
PTS: 19. D. Dmitruk
REB: 22. D. Dmitruk
AST: 6. D. Dmitruk
100.9 - 86.5
Nov 19, 2016
v. Brest W, 71 - 59 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
1-5 PTS: 33. T. Viaroukin
REB: 8. T. Viaroukin
AST: 4. T. Viaroukin
PTS: 12. A. Stepura
REB: 10. D. Dmitruk
AST: 5. Pavel Moroz
89.5 - 74.4
Nov 25, 2016
@ BC Tsmoki-Minsk II L, 97 - 44 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
1-6 PTS: 11. Egor Dudov
REB: 12. A. Kovalev
AST: 2. Ivan Koval
PTS: 20. M. Lyutych
REB: 13. M. Lyutych
AST: 12. M. Korattsov
120.7 - 54.7
Nov 26, 2016
@ BC Tsmoki-Minsk II L, 90 - 50 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
1-7 PTS: 18. Ilya Scherba
REB: 10. A. Kopachev
AST: 5. Ilya Scherba
PTS: 17. A. Zaretski
REB: 11. M. Lyutych
AST: 7. M. Korattsov
118.9 - 66.0
Dec 2, 2016
v. Borisfen Mogilev L, 48 - 104 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
1-8 PTS: 18. T. Viaroukin
REB: 10. T. Viaroukin
AST: 5. Ilya Scherba
PTS: 16. A. Harkevich
REB: 10. M. Kozlovets
AST: 4. E. Ivanov
60.0 - 130.1
Dec 3, 2016
v. Borisfen Mogilev L, 52 - 88 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
1-9 PTS: 12. Egor Dudov
REB: 12. A. Kopachev
AST: 3. E. Rybkin
PTS: 22. V. Kamarunas
REB: 13. M. Kozlovets
AST: 7. V. Kamarunas
58.7 - 99.4
Dec 9, 2016
12:00 PM ET
@ Prinemanye Grodno Preview
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 10, 2016
5:00 AM ET
@ Prinemanye Grodno Preview
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 16, 2016
10:00 AM ET
v. BSEU-GrandPrint Preview GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2016
5:00 AM ET
v. BSEU-GrandPrint Preview GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 13, 2017
11:00 AM ET
v. Rubon Vitebsk Preview GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A