yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Romanian Divizia A

Romanian Divizia A Teams


BC Mures Targu-Mures
Targu Mures, Romania

BC Timba Timisoara
Timisoara, Romania

BCM U Pitesti
Pitesti, Romania

CS Energia Rovinari
Targu Jiu, Romania
CS Universitatea Cluj
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

CSM Oradea
Oradea, Romania

CSS Bega Timisoara
Timisoara, Romania

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
Ploiesti, Romania

CSU Atlassib Sibiu
Sibiu, Romania

Gaz Metan Medias
Medias, Romania

SCM CSU Craiova
Craiova, Romania

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Points
Gerald LeePLO24.00
Zoran KrstanovicCRA21.00
Bogdan TibirnaORA20.00
Glen DandridgeTMB20.00
Mirko KovacPIT19.00
Rebounds
Ousmane BarroMUR11.00
Gerald LeePLO9.00
Chris LeeATL8.00
Chris CooperPLO7.50
Bill AmisSTE7.00
Assists
Dee BrownPLO11.67
Daniel DillonORA7.33
Zlatko JovanovicTIM6.67
Radenko PilcevicPIT6.00
Edi SinadinovicMUR6.00
Blocks
Bill AmisSTE5.00
Gerald LeePLO3.00
Nikola SiladjiGAZ2.00
Goran IkonicSTE2.00
Iulian OrbeanuPIT2.00
Steals
Jonte FlowersPLO4.00
Brandon JohnsonATL3.50
Goran IkonicSTE3.00
Porter TroupeENE3.00
Niksa NikolicGAZ2.67
FG%
Lucian ChirofPIT1.00
Norbert PascuATL1.00
Horia HoraORA1.00
Alexandru NegutPIT1.00
Mihai GavrilaGAZ1.00

Romanian Divizia A Schedule

Top Performers for October 19, 2014

Romanian Divizia A Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/19 
TIM (L
ENE (W
10/19 
CSM Oradea (L
TRAN (W
10/23 
ENE 
BCM U Pitesti 
10/24 
Gaz Metan Medias 
BCM U Pitesti 
10/24 
MUR 
TIM 
10/24 
CSM Oradea 
ATL 
10/24 CLU 
TMB 
10/24 
TRAN 
SCM CSU Craiova 
10/24 
PLO 
STE 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Bogdan PopescuTIMPoints27
Darius HargroveTRANPoints20
Mladen PanticCSM OradeaRebounds12
Kelvin LewisTIMRebounds8
Mihai SilvasanTRANAssists7
Daniel DillonCSM OradeaAssists4
Larry TurnerENEBlocks2
Mladen PanticCSM OradeaBlocks2
Michal KremenENESteals2
Mihai SilvasanTRANSteals2
Rares MandacheTRANFIC13.8
Bogdan PopescuTIMFIC12.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1CSU Asesoft Ploiesti3-0-
2BCM U Pitesti2-00.5
3Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti2-00.5
4SCM CSU Craiova2-11
5U-Banca Transilvania Cluj2-11
6CS Energia Rovinari1-11.5
7CSU Atlassib Sibiu1-11.5
8CSS Bega Timisoara1-22
9Gaz Metan Medias1-22
10CSM Oradea1-22
11BC Mures Targu-Mures1-22
12BC Timba Timisoara0-22.5
13CS Universitatea Cluj0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards