U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 19, 2016
@ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 82 - 97 Sala Constantin Jude
Romanian Divizia A
1-0 PTS: 22. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. V. Moldoveanu
PTS: 17. O. Calota
REB: 3. M. Komatina
AST: 5. O. Calota
122.3 - 144.7
Sep 27, 2016
@ AEK Larnaca W, 50 - 78 Kition Athletic Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 16. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 12. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
PTS: 14. Alex Harris
REB: 10. P. Brezec
AST: 2. T. Petrovic
71.4 - 111.4
Sep 29, 2016
v. AEK Larnaca W, 67 - 56 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 20. F. Adamovic
REB: 9. O. Barro
AST: 4. K. Dykes
PTS: 18. Alex Harris
REB: 9. P. Brezec
AST: 4. A. Hickey
98.5 - 82.4
Oct 4, 2016
@ Usak Sportlif L, 93 - 90 Usak Universitesi Spor Salonu
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-1 PTS: 22. A. Rasic
REB: 5. K. Dykes
AST: 9. F. Adamovic
PTS: 24. Mark Lyons
REB: 9. D. Monroe
AST: 7. H. Demirel
127.1 - 123.0
Oct 6, 2016
v. Usak Sportlif L, 66 - 85 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-2 PTS: 19. K. Dykes
REB: 12. O. Barro
AST: 4. F. Adamovic
PTS: 18. Mark Lyons
REB: 7. D. Monroe
AST: 5. Mark Lyons
88.9 - 114.5
Oct 10, 2016
@ BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 69 - 82 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
Romanian Divizia A
2-0 PTS: 27. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 10. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 9. A. Rasic
PTS: 18. Drew Barham
REB: 6. G. Martinic
AST: 7. G. Martinic
97.8 - 116.2
Oct 15, 2016
v. BCM U Pitesti L, 72 - 73 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
2-1 PTS: 24. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
PTS: 20. T. Gabric
REB: 6. P. Marinov
AST: 5. Myck Kabongo
105.9 - 107.4
Oct 19, 2016
v. KB Peja W, 85 - 76 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 27. K. Dykes
REB: 5. O. Barro
AST: 7. F. Adamovic
PTS: 19. L. Reed III
REB: 10. A. Tillotson
AST: 4. A. Tillotson
114.5 - 102.4
Oct 22, 2016
@ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 84 - 87 Transilvania Hall
Romanian Divizia A
3-1 PTS: 23. K. Dykes
REB: 9. O. Barro
AST: 4. K. Dykes
PTS: 24. Marcel Davis
REB: 7. Chris Cooper
AST: 7. Marcel Davis
115.8 - 119.9
Oct 26, 2016
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 72 - 73 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 21. K. Dykes
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 7. K. Dykes
PTS: 26. M. Denmon
REB: 5. M. Denmon
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
99.5 - 100.9
Oct 29, 2016
v. Olimpia Baia Mare W, 91 - 69 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
4-1 PTS: 25. Roland Torok
REB: 10. O. Barro
AST: 8. K. Dykes
PTS: 13. L. Pajkovic
REB: 9. M. Pavlovic
AST: 4. S. Rosemond
126.8 - 96.2
Nov 2, 2016
v. AEK Larnaca W, 65 - 63 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 14. F. Adamovic
REB: 13. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
PTS: 18. T. Petrovic
REB: 8. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
95.8 - 92.8
Nov 5, 2016
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 84 - 95 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
5-1 PTS: 26. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. O. Barro
AST: 10. F. Adamovic
PTS: 22. Cam Long
REB: 6. D. Dudzinski
AST: 9. Cam Long
118.4 - 133.9
Nov 9, 2016
@ KB Peja W, 76 - 99 Karagaci
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 25. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
PTS: 18. L. Reed III
REB: 9. Alban Veseli
AST: 10. L. Reed III
104.1 - 135.6
Nov 13, 2016
v. SCM CSU Craiova W, 80 - 71 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
6-1 PTS: 17. K. Dykes
REB: 11. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
PTS: 21. Will Paul
REB: 10. Jamar Abrams
AST: 7. M. Marinovic
117.8 - 104.6
Nov 16, 2016
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 72 - 79 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 24. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
PTS: 28. D. Jefferson
REB: 7. D. Jefferson
AST: 5. M. Denmon
100.8 - 110.6
Nov 19, 2016
@ CS Phoenix Galati W, 76 - 82 Dunarea Galati
Romanian Divizia A
7-1 PTS: 18. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
PTS: 21. M. Bojovic
REB: 8. M. Bojovic
AST: 5. A. Gutoaia
102.4 - 110.5
Nov 23, 2016
@ AEK Larnaca W, 66 - 71 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 16. A. Rasic
REB: 7. O. Barro
AST: 5. A. Rasic
PTS: 21. Shaq Goodwin
REB: 8. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. C. Pigram
90.4 - 97.2
Nov 27, 2016
v. CSM Oradea W, 86 - 72 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
8-1 PTS: 18. K. Dykes
REB: 11. O. Barro
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
PTS: 23. Martin Zeno
REB: 7. Sean Denison
AST: 4. Martin Zeno
122.2 - 102.3
Dec 2, 2016
@ CS Dinamo Bucuresti W, 65 - 84 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
9-1 PTS: 19. K. Dykes
REB: 11. K. Dykes
AST: 8. F. Adamovic
PTS: 19. Danilo Tasic
REB: 5. I. Orbeanu
AST: 7. S. Dundjerski
89.8 - 116.0
Dec 14, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Alba Fehervar Preview Vodafone Sportcentrum
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 20, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Pau-Orthez Preview Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BK JIP Pardubice Preview Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Alba Fehervar Preview Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Pau-Orthez Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2017
12:00 PM ET
@ BK JIP Pardubice Preview CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A