yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

CSM Oradea Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record SCM CSU Craiova Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2013
VS
CS U-Mobitelco Cluj Napoca
W, 76 - 68 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
1-0 PTS: 20. T. Nicoara
REB: 10. T. Nicoara
AST: 7. D. Dillon
PTS: 21. D. Hargrove
REB: 12. Josh Sparks
AST: 7. Branko Cuic
119.1 - 106.5
Oct 9, 2013
@
CSU Atlassib Sibiu
W, 74 - 91 Transilvania Hall
Romanian Divizia A
2-0 PTS: 21. D. Dillon
REB: 6. B. Tibirna
AST: 6. W. Franklin
PTS: 25. M. Bojovic
REB: 4. M. Bojovic
AST: 8. M. Ceskovic
103.3 - 127.1
Oct 13, 2013
VS
BC Timba Timisoara
W, 92 - 63 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
3-0 PTS: 17. V. Subotic
REB: 8. W. Franklin
AST: 5. W. Franklin
PTS: 18. K. Bridgewaters
REB: 10. Denham Brown
AST: 4. K. Bridgewaters
128.8 - 88.2
Oct 20, 2013
@
SCM CSU Craiova
L, 69 - 64 Sporturilor Craiova
Romanian Divizia A
2-1 PTS: 18. V. Subotic
REB: 5. W. Franklin
AST: 5. W. Franklin
PTS: 24. B. Popescu
REB: 11. T. Bureau
AST: 7. Rade Dzambic
96.2 - 89.2
Oct 26, 2013
VS
Gaz Metan Medias
W, 77 - 76 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
4-1 PTS: 24. T. Nicoara
REB: 14. T. Nicoara
AST: 3. W. Franklin
PTS: 18. Willie Kemp
REB: 7. Kyle Shiloh
AST: 6. Kyle Shiloh
115.9 - 114.4
Oct 31, 2013
@
BCM U Pitesti
W, 65 - 80 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
Romanian Divizia A
5-1 PTS: 18. T. Nicoara
REB: 12. T. Nicoara
AST: 9. D. Dillon
PTS: 14. L. Ulmer
REB: 10. O. Barro
AST: 4. Ken Tutt
93.1 - 114.6
Nov 1, 2013
@
BC Farul Constanta
W, 53 - 95 Ovidius Stadium
Romanian Divizia A
6-1 PTS: 14. Z. Comagic
REB: 9. T. Nicoara
AST: 5. Horia Hora
PTS: 19. G. Paun
REB: 7. G. Paun
AST: 2. G. Paun
73.5 - 131.7
Nov 5, 2013
@
Atomeromu SE
L, 78 - 77 ASE Sportcsarnok
Eurochallenge
0-1 PTS: 14. R. Markovic
REB: 11. Sean Denison
AST: 4. W. Franklin
PTS: 19. Jarrod Jones
REB: 7. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. D. Vaughn
111.3 - 109.9
Nov 9, 2013
@
CSS Bega Timisoara
W, 79 - 87 Sala Constantin Jude
Romanian Divizia A
7-1 PTS: 24. D. Dillon
REB: 13. T. Nicoara
AST: 3. T. Nicoara
PTS: 26. A. Lee-Ingram
REB: 7. A. Lee-Ingram
AST: 5. Z. Jovanovic
99.7 - 109.8
Nov 12, 2013
VS
Krasnye Krylia
L, 74 - 89 Arena Antonio Alexe
Eurochallenge
0-2 PTS: 20. Sean Denison
REB: 11. T. Nicoara
AST: 4. R. Markovic
PTS: 24. J. Wright
REB: 9. J. Wright
AST: 8. Aaron Miles
104.4 - 125.5
Nov 17, 2013
VS
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
L, 91 - 99 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
7-2 PTS: 21. D. Dillon
REB: 10. T. Nicoara
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 23. Gerald Lee
REB: 6. Chris Dunn
AST: 4. Chris Dunn
119.1 - 129.6
Nov 19, 2013
@
Royal Hali Gaziantep
W, 69 - 74 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
1-2 PTS: 13. Sean Denison
REB: 13. Sean Denison
AST: 5. W. Franklin
PTS: 23. D. Borovnjak
REB: 7. Sertac Sanli
AST: 3. S. Burrell
99.2 - 106.4
Nov 30, 2013
VS
Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti
W, 83 - 62 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
8-2 PTS: 16. Sean Denison
REB: 8. Sean Denison
AST: 8. W. Franklin
PTS: 15. G. Gallimore
REB: 8. R. Nyakundi
AST: 2. R. Nyakundi
109.5 - 81.8
Dec 3, 2013
VS
Atomeromu SE
W, 90 - 74 Arena Antonio Alexe
Eurochallenge
2-2 PTS: 20. R. Markovic
REB: 11. T. Nicoara
AST: 5. R. Markovic
PTS: 27. R. McGruder
REB: 9. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. D. Vaughn
111.1 - 91.3
Dec 10, 2013
@
Krasnye Krylia
L, 84 - 75 MTL Arena
Eurochallenge
2-3 PTS: 22. T. Nicoara
REB: 9. T. Nicoara
AST: 7. W. Franklin
PTS: 19. A. Ponkrashov
REB: 13. J. Wright
AST: 7. B. Wright
115.4 - 103.1
Dec 14, 2013
VS
CS Concordia Chiajna
W, 103 - 69 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
9-2 PTS: 16. Z. Comagic
REB: 7. V. Subotic
AST: 6. D. Popescu
PTS: 25. A. Vuletic
REB: 14. A. Vuletic
AST: 9. Daniel Ilie
124.7 - 83.5
Dec 17, 2013
VS
Royal Hali Gaziantep
W, 73 - 71 Arena Antonio Alexe
Eurochallenge
3-3 PTS: 16. D. Dillon
REB: 6. Sean Denison
AST: 4. V. Subotic
PTS: 18. O. Stevic
REB: 9. O. Stevic
AST: 4. Murat Goktas
108.2 - 105.2
Dec 21, 2013
VS
CS Energia Rovinari
W, 92 - 73 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
10-2 PTS: 19. T. Nicoara
REB: 13. Sean Denison
AST: 6. W. Franklin
PTS: 21. Louis Darby
REB: 7. D. Djapa
AST: 2. Louis Darby
130.7 - 103.7
Jan 17, 2014
@
CS U-Mobitelco Cluj Napoca
L, 70 - 69 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
10-3 PTS: 16. T. Nicoara
REB: 12. T. Nicoara
AST: 6. W. Franklin
PTS: 22. D. Hargrove
REB: 8. Branko Cuic
AST: 4. M. Medvedj
104.0 - 102.5
Jan 26, 2014
VS
CSU Atlassib Sibiu
L, 75 - 84 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
10-4 PTS: 15. R. Markovic
REB: 18. T. Nicoara
AST: 3. D. Dillon
PTS: 26. M. Bojovic
REB: 9. Chris Lee
AST: 5. M. Bojovic
102.2 - 114.5
Feb 1, 2014
@
BC Timba Timisoara
W, 58 - 100 Sala Constantin Jude
Romanian Divizia A
11-4 PTS: 18. Sean Denison
REB: 8. Z. Comagic
AST: 6. D. Popescu
PTS: 12. J. Florveus
REB: 9. J. Florveus
AST: 10. Vedran Nakic
74.2 - 127.9
Feb 7, 2014
VS
SCM CSU Craiova
W, 76 - 75 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
12-4 PTS: 21. T. Nicoara
REB: 12. T. Nicoara
AST: 6. D. Dillon
PTS: 20. LeVar Seals
REB: 6. Sten Sokk
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
104.8 - 103.4
Feb 15, 2014
@
Gaz Metan Medias
W, 74 - 81 Stadionul Gaz Metan
Romanian Divizia A
13-4 PTS: 18. W. Franklin
REB: 8. B. Tibirna
AST: 3. W. Franklin
PTS: 23. S. Bogavac
REB: 15. S. Bogavac
AST: 4. R. Marojevic
101.8 - 111.5
Feb 19, 2014
@
BC Mures Targu-Mures
W, 74 - 78 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
Romanian Divizia A
14-4 PTS: 24. W. Franklin
REB: 9. T. Nicoara
AST: 7. W. Franklin
PTS: 19. A. Mladenovic
REB: 7. A. Mladenovic
AST: 3. G. Martinic
105.9 - 111.6
Feb 22, 2014
VS
BCM U Pitesti
W, 72 - 66 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
15-4 PTS: 24. Sean Denison
REB: 12. Sean Denison
AST: 6. W. Franklin
PTS: 20. Ken Tutt
REB: 11. O. Barro
AST: 1. Ken Tutt
101.5 - 93.0
Feb 27, 2014
VS
CSS Bega Timisoara
W, 59 - 58 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
16-4 PTS: 16. V. Subotic
REB: 6. Sean Denison
AST: 4. W. Franklin
PTS: 25. Z. Jovanovic
REB: 15. Jason Conley
AST: 5. Z. Jovanovic
96.4 - 94.8
Mar 2, 2014
@
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
L, 79 - 66 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
16-5 PTS: 19. V. Subotic
REB: 8. Z. Comagic
AST: 6. D. Dillon
PTS: 27. Gerald Lee
REB: 5. F. Adamovic
AST: 3. Gerald Lee
126.3 - 105.5
Mar 9, 2014
VS
BC Mures Targu-Mures
L, 75 - 76 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
16-6 PTS: 22. D. Dillon
REB: 7. Z. Comagic
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 17. G. Martinic
REB: 9. A. Mladenovic
AST: 7. G. Martinic
101.3 - 102.6
Mar 15, 2014
@
Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti
W, 83 - 97 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
17-6 PTS: 23. T. Nicoara
REB: 5. Sean Denison
AST: 6. W. Franklin
PTS: 19. B. Djurasovic
REB: 5. Greg Mangano
AST: 7. M. Pavkovic
121.4 - 141.9
Mar 22, 2014
VS
BC Farul Constanta
W, 99 - 50 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
18-6 PTS: 15. Sean Denison
REB: 10. T. Nicoara
AST: 7. D. Popescu
PTS: 13. C. Stanescu
REB: 5. Senai Isleam
AST: 6. C. Stanescu
126.1 - 63.7
Mar 29, 2014
@
CS Concordia Chiajna
W, 71 - 122 Strada Drumul Gari
Romanian Divizia A
19-6 PTS: 18. D. Dillon
REB: 7. B. Tibirna
AST: 8. D. Popescu
PTS: 24. M. Petkovic
REB: 8. M. Petkovic
AST: 9. G. Balmus
84.1 - 144.5
Apr 5, 2014
@
CS Energia Rovinari
L, 70 - 69 Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
Romanian Divizia A
19-7 PTS: 15. D. Dillon
REB: 6. D. Dillon
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 17. N. Milosevic
REB: 10. N. Milosevic
AST: 10. G. Watson
106.3 - 104.7
Apr 25, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
SCM CSU Craiova
Preview Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A