CSM Oradea 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CSM Oradea Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 19, 2016
@ BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 70 - 76 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
Romanian Divizia A
1-0 PTS: 21. S. Barnette
REB: 11. S. Barnette
AST: 7. Martin Zeno
PTS: 21. G. Martinic
REB: 9. Drew Barham
AST: 8. G. Martinic
98.8 - 107.3
Sep 23, 2016
v. BCM U Pitesti W, 81 - 73 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
2-0 PTS: 17. B. Mirkovic
REB: 6. B. Mirkovic
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 14. Adrian Tudor
REB: 10. V. Hunter
AST: 7. Myck Kabongo
111.1 - 100.1
Sep 27, 2016
v. BC Prievidza W, 71 - 64 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 17. Sean Denison
REB: 12. Martin Zeno
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 18. R. Dramicanin
REB: 8. R. Dramicanin
AST: 4. Andre Jones
108.5 - 97.8
Sep 29, 2016
@ BC Prievidza W, 67 - 73 Sportova hala Prievidza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 18. Martin Zeno
REB: 6. S. Barnette
AST: 4. S. Barnette
PTS: 16. D. Caracter
REB: 10. Andre Jones
AST: 5. Andre Jones
103.5 - 112.8
Oct 4, 2016
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 75 - 72 Universiada Hall
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-1 PTS: 18. Martin Zeno
REB: 8. S. Barnette
AST: 4. S. Barnette
PTS: 18. M. Kornienko
REB: 9. M. Kornienko
AST: 8. Danny Gibson
106.2 - 102.0
Oct 6, 2016
v. PBC Lukoil Academic W, 70 - 58 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
3-1 PTS: 28. S. Barnette
REB: 5. C. Petrisor
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 12. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 8. Steve Zack
AST: 4. Asen Velikov
102.4 - 84.8
Oct 10, 2016
@ CSU Atlassib Sibiu L, 74 - 70 Transilvania Hall
Romanian Divizia A
2-1 PTS: 19. S. Barnette
REB: 8. Sean Denison
AST: 3. R. Mandache
PTS: 20. Kevin Hardy
REB: 7. Kevin Hardy
AST: 5. Marcel Davis
110.6 - 104.6
Oct 15, 2016
v. Olimpia Baia Mare W, 97 - 40 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
3-1 PTS: 17. Sean Denison
REB: 10. C. Petrisor
AST: 6. C. Petrisor
PTS: 8. M. Ciotlaus
REB: 10. M. Pavlovic
AST: 4. L. Tibirna
127.7 - 52.7
Oct 19, 2016
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 56 - 69 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
0-1 PTS: 17. Sean Denison
REB: 7. T. Nicoara
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 13. J. Brown
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. K. Dillard
91.8 - 113.2
Oct 22, 2016
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti L, 90 - 86 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
3-2 PTS: 19. Sean Denison
REB: 8. Sean Denison
AST: 9. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 20. D. Dudzinski
REB: 8. D. Dudzinski
AST: 13. Cam Long
130.2 - 124.4
Oct 25, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 69 - 56 Beit Maccabi
Basketball Champions League
0-2 PTS: 13. S. Barnette
REB: 7. S. Barnette
AST: 4. M. Pasalic
PTS: 15. A. Hilliard
REB: 6. A. Hilliard
AST: 6. P. Richard
113.6 - 92.2
Oct 29, 2016
v. SCM CSU Craiova W, 73 - 58 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
4-2 PTS: 22. B. Mirkovic
REB: 11. T. Nicoara
AST: 4. B. Tibirna
PTS: 19. Will Paul
REB: 8. Will Paul
AST: 5. M. Marinovic
107.4 - 85.3
Nov 1, 2016
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 96 - 85 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
1-2 PTS: 27. S. Barnette
REB: 8. S. Barnette
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 20. B. Frazier
REB: 7. N. Minnerath
AST: 5. T. Zubcic
122.6 - 108.5
Nov 8, 2016
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 72 - 61 Antares
Basketball Champions League
1-3 PTS: 12. R. Mandache
REB: 10. S. Barnette
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 24. G. Watson
REB: 9. Ryan Pearson
AST: 5. O. Hanlan
105.9 - 89.7
Nov 12, 2016
v. CSS Bega Timisoara W, 84 - 82 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
5-2 PTS: 14. S. Barnette
REB: 8. T. Nicoara
AST: 9. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 18. Adrian Diaz
REB: 9. Adrian Diaz
AST: 5. D. Rambo
107.6 - 105.0
Nov 16, 2016
v. BC Khimik W, 69 - 66 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
2-3 PTS: 13. M. Pasalic
REB: 7. Sean Denison
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 23. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 6. A. Ryabchuk
100.8 - 96.5
Nov 19, 2016
v. CS Dinamo Bucuresti W, 77 - 66 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
6-2 PTS: 19. Martin Zeno
REB: 8. B. Tibirna
AST: 6. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 18. D. Mitchell
REB: 7. S. Dundjerski
AST: 10. S. Dundjerski
120.4 - 103.2
Nov 22, 2016
@ Joensuun Kataja W, 74 - 80 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Basketball Champions League
3-3 PTS: 26. S. Barnette
REB: 10. Martin Zeno
AST: 6. Martin Zeno
PTS: 22. Rion Brown
REB: 9. D. Mullings
AST: 8. T. Rannikko
94.9 - 102.6
Nov 27, 2016
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 86 - 72 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
6-3 PTS: 23. Martin Zeno
REB: 7. Sean Denison
AST: 4. Martin Zeno
PTS: 18. K. Dykes
REB: 11. O. Barro
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
122.2 - 102.3
Nov 30, 2016
v. Umana Venezia L, 69 - 73 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
3-4 PTS: 15. S. Barnette
REB: 9. Sean Denison
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 17. Keith Haynes
REB: 8. Melvin Ejim
AST: 5. Keith Haynes
104.9 - 111.0
Dec 3, 2016
@ CS Phoenix Galati L, 67 - 65 Dunarea Galati
Romanian Divizia A
6-4 PTS: 16. Martin Zeno
REB: 6. B. Tibirna
AST: 5. Martin Zeno
PTS: 18. M. Bojovic
REB: 7. M. Bojovic
AST: 9. M. Bojovic
102.2 - 99.1
Dec 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Pinar Karsiyaka Preview Karsiyaka Arena
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 10, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Mures Targu-Mures Preview Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion Preview Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BCM U Pitesti Preview Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 20, 2016
12:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket Preview Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 10, 2017
12:00 PM ET
@ BC Khimik Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Joensuun Kataja Preview Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Umana Venezia Preview Palasport Taliercio
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A