CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2014
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj W, 69 - 80 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
1-0 PTS: 25. Dee Brown
REB: 9. Gerald Lee
AST: 12. Dee Brown
PTS: 14. D. Hargrove
REB: 6. Branko Cuic
AST: 4. M. Medvedj
93.1 - 108.0
Oct 10, 2014
@ CSM Oradea W, 73 - 90 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
2-0 PTS: 24. M. Pelekanos
REB: 8. J. Flowers
AST: 11. Dee Brown
PTS: 16. Ante Krapic
REB: 7. D. Dillon
AST: 6. D. Dillon
103.1 - 127.1
Oct 15, 2014
@ Krasny Oktyabr W, 75 - 81 Sports Palace Volgograd
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 15. M. Runkauskas
REB: 8. A. Mohammed
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 19. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 8. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 8. Bernard King
103.6 - 111.9
Oct 18, 2014
v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 91 - 71 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
3-0 PTS: 24. D. Labovic
REB: 9. Chris Cooper
AST: 12. Dee Brown
PTS: 18. LeVar Seals
REB: 7. Chris Lee
AST: 6. B. Johnson
125.5 - 97.9
Oct 22, 2014
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 103 - 83 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 19. Gerald Lee
REB: 6. J. Flowers
AST: 14. Dee Brown
PTS: 20. A. Juskevicius
REB: 5. G. Orelik
AST: 5. A. Juskevicius
128.5 - 103.5
Oct 25, 2014
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti L, 86 - 84 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
3-1 PTS: 20. M. Runkauskas
REB: 6. M. Pelekanos
AST: 9. Dee Brown
PTS: 15. P. Barac
REB: 11. Bill Amis
AST: 5. Adrian Tudor
118.2 - 115.4
Oct 29, 2014
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 81 - 66 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 18. A. Mohammed
REB: 8. A. Mohammed
AST: 11. Dee Brown
PTS: 18. K. Simmons
REB: 9. Chuck Davis
AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
124.4 - 101.4
Nov 1, 2014
v. BC Timba Timisoara W, 87 - 64 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
4-1 PTS: 21. A. Mohammed
REB: 9. Chris Cooper
AST: 9. A. Mohammed
PTS: 24. D. Mijatovic
REB: 8. Jozo Brkic
AST: 4. Larry Hall
127.3 - 93.6
Nov 5, 2014
v. Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem W, 83 - 74 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 16. Dee Brown
REB: 7. J. Flowers
AST: 13. Dee Brown
PTS: 23. Donta Smith
REB: 8. Donta Smith
AST: 4. Y. Halperin
118.6 - 105.7
Nov 8, 2014
@ CS Energia Rovinari W, 76 - 79 Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
Romanian Divizia A
5-1 PTS: 23. Dee Brown
REB: 7. D. Labovic
AST: 7. Dee Brown
PTS: 19. Louis Darby
REB: 8. N. Milosevic
AST: 5. G. Watson
97.0 - 100.8
Nov 12, 2014
@ KK Partizan L, 76 - 69 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 13. Gerald Lee
REB: 7. Chris Cooper
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 19. V. Marinkovic
REB: 9. N. Milutinov
AST: 6. M. Tepic
113.7 - 103.2
Nov 15, 2014
v. BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 82 - 85 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
5-2 PTS: 22. A. Mohammed
REB: 9. Chris Cooper
AST: 5. Chris Cooper
PTS: 24. I. Ivanovic
REB: 10. O. Barro
AST: 9. F. Adamovic
114.7 - 118.9
Nov 19, 2014
v. Krasny Oktyabr L, 79 - 96 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 19. A. Mohammed
REB: 6. Gerald Lee
AST: 8. Dee Brown
PTS: 25. Romeo Travis
REB: 12. Romeo Travis
AST: 8. D. Liggins
117.2 - 142.4
Nov 22, 2014
v. Gaz Metan Medias W, 81 - 77 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
6-2 PTS: 31. Gerald Lee
REB: 9. Gerald Lee
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 20. M. Djurkovic
REB: 16. M. Djurkovic
AST: 3. M. Djurkovic
112.8 - 107.2
Nov 26, 2014
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 79 - 72 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
3-4 PTS: 20. M. Runkauskas
REB: 7. J. Flowers
AST: 3. A. Mohammed
PTS: 21. A. Kavaliauskas
REB: 7. T. Leslie
AST: 5. M. Gecevicius
108.9 - 99.3
Nov 29, 2014
@ SCM CSU Craiova W, 77 - 87 Sporturilor Craiova
Romanian Divizia A
7-2 PTS: 18. J. Flowers
REB: 8. J. Flowers
AST: 10. Dee Brown
PTS: 24. Z. Krstanovic
REB: 9. T. Bureau
AST: 6. N. Otovic
105.1 - 118.7
Dec 3, 2014
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu W, 84 - 74 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
REB: 7. Dee Brown
AST: 5. Dee Brown
PTS: 18. Chuck Davis
REB: 4. V. Dragicevic
AST: 5. Safak Edge
128.4 - 113.1
Dec 6, 2014
v. BCM U Pitesti W, 84 - 64 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
8-2 PTS: 37. M. Runkauskas
REB: 6. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 4. M. Runkauskas
PTS: 26. Ronald Ross
REB: 8. S. Milosevic
AST: 4. Marko Sutalo
123.2 - 93.9
Dec 10, 2014
@ Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem W, 110 - 112 Malha Arena
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 24. Gerald Lee
REB: 11. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 7. Jarvis Hayes
PTS: 24. B. Wright
REB: 12. Donta Smith
AST: 13. Donta Smith
112.9 - 115.0
Dec 13, 2014
@ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 79 - 98 Sala Constantin Jude
Romanian Divizia A
9-2 PTS: 20. J. Flowers
REB: 8. Gerald Lee
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 18. Milos Pesic
REB: 8. B. Popescu
AST: 8. R. Pilcevic
107.1 - 132.8
Dec 17, 2014
v. KK Partizan L, 65 - 85 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 14. Dee Brown
REB: 9. Chris Cooper
AST: 9. Dee Brown
PTS: 23. Milan Macvan
REB: 8. Milan Macvan
AST: 6. Milan Macvan
85.5 - 111.8
Dec 21, 2014
@ CS Universitatea Cluj W, 67 - 79
Romanian Divizia A
10-2 PTS: 22. Dee Brown
REB: 12. Chris Cooper
AST: 7. Dee Brown
PTS: 20. B. Burrell
REB: 9. Ioan Borsa
AST: 3. M. Dragoste
95.5 - 112.6
Jan 7, 2015
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 59 - 85 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
5-6 PTS: 13. Gerald Lee
REB: 6. Chris Cooper
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 19. D. Brown
REB: 10. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. N. Kurbanov
83.2 - 119.8
Jan 14, 2015
@ Nancy Basket L, 84 - 67 Palais des Sports Jean Weille
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 15. Gerald Lee
REB: 7. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 11. Dee Brown
PTS: 18. V. Duggins
REB: 11. F. Pietrus
AST: 4. R. Falker
118.6 - 94.6
Jan 17, 2015
v. CSM Oradea L, 100 - 101 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
10-3 PTS: 19. Dee Brown
REB: 8. M. Pelekanos
AST: 11. Dee Brown
PTS: 23. M. Pantic
REB: 13. D. Dillon
AST: 11. D. Dillon
118.5 - 119.7
Jan 21, 2015
@ Valencia Basket W, 87 - 92 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
6-7 PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
REB: 7. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 7. A. Mohammed
PTS: 19. K. Loncar
REB: 9. V. Lucic
AST: 5. N. Nedovic
119.7 - 126.5
Jan 24, 2015
@ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 63 - 70 Transilvania Hall
Romanian Divizia A
11-3 PTS: 20. J. Flowers
REB: 20. Chris Cooper
AST: 3. J. Flowers
PTS: 18. M. Bojovic
REB: 10. Chris Lee
AST: 3. Chris Lee
90.3 - 100.3
Jan 28, 2015
v. Valencia Basket L, 84 - 100 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
6-8 PTS: 25. M. Runkauskas
REB: 6. Chris Cooper
AST: 8. M. Runkauskas
PTS: 19. Romain Sato
REB: 9. L. Harangody
AST: 8. N. Nedovic
116.2 - 138.3
Jan 31, 2015
v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 85 - 80 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
12-3 PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
REB: 6. J. Flowers
AST: 3. M. Runkauskas
PTS: 20. Bill Amis
REB: 7. P. Barac
AST: 2. P. Barac
117.0 - 110.1
Feb 4, 2015
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 92 - 79 Olympus
Eurocup
6-9 PTS: 24. J. Flowers
REB: 8. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 5. M. Runkauskas
PTS: 26. K. Simon
REB: 12. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. D. Brown
119.5 - 102.6
Feb 7, 2015
@ BC Timba Timisoara W, 54 - 77 Sala Constantin Jude
Romanian Divizia A
13-3 PTS: 15. Chris Cooper
REB: 9. C. Burlacu
AST: 5. A. Mohammed
PTS: 14. I. Miskovic
REB: 6. I. Miskovic
AST: 2. I. Miskovic
73.1 - 104.2
Feb 11, 2015
v. Nancy Basket W, 88 - 81 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
7-9 PTS: 21. A. Mohammed
REB: 5. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 8. M. Runkauskas
PTS: 15. V. Duggins
REB: 12. M. Zianveni
AST: 6. M. Zianveni
123.4 - 113.6
Feb 14, 2015
v. CS Energia Rovinari W, 89 - 81 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
14-3 PTS: 26. M. Runkauskas
REB: 6. A. Mohammed
AST: 7. A. Mohammed
PTS: 19. Louis Darby
REB: 6. Louis Darby
AST: 3. Louis Darby
123.3 - 112.2
Feb 20, 2015
@ BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 79 - 74 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
Romanian Divizia A
14-4 PTS: 19. M. Pelekanos
REB: 7. M. Pelekanos
AST: 4. M. Pelekanos
PTS: 27. K. Dykes
REB: 7. O. Barro
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
100.5 - 94.1
Feb 24, 2015
v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 74 - 88 Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
14-5 PTS: 22. I. Zigeranovic
REB: 7. I. Zigeranovic
AST: 5. B. Avramov
PTS: 24. S. Barnette
REB: 8. S. Barnette
AST: 5. Frank Turner
104.9 - 124.8
Feb 28, 2015
1:00 PM ET
@ Gaz Metan Medias Preview Stadionul Gaz Metan
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2015
1:00 PM ET
v. SCM CSU Craiova Preview Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2015
1:00 PM ET
@ BCM U Pitesti Preview Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2015
1:00 PM ET
v. CSS Bega Timisoara Preview Sporturilor Brazi
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A