yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Swedish Basketligan

Swedish Basketligan Teams


Boras Basket
Boras, Sweden

Eco Orebro
Orebro, Sweden

Jamtland Basket
Ostersund, Sweden

KFUM Nassjo Basket
Nassjo, Sweden

LF Basket
Lulea, Sweden

Norrkoping
Norrkoping, Sweden

Sodertalje
Sodertalje, Sweden

Solna
Solna, Sweden

Sundsvall
Sundsvall, Sweden
UMEA Bskt
Umea, Sweden

Uppsala Basket
Uppsala, Sweden
Points
J.J. MillerBOR19.88
Germain JordanUMEA19.71
Pierre HamptonECO19.00
Liam RushUPP18.50
Toni BizacaSOD18.14
Rebounds
Joakim KjellbomNOR11.57
Germain JordanUMEA11.43
Hlynur BaeringssonSUN10.50
Alexandros SigkounasLFB10.00
Akeem WrightSUN8.67
Assists
Toni ProstranNOR6.43
J.J. MillerBOR4.62
Rickard ErikssonUPP4.60
Tyler PetersJAM4.33
Aleksa SolevicKFU4.20
Blocks
Joakim KjellbomNOR3.57
Liam RushUPP2.25
Hugh RobinsonUMEA2.00
Trevor GruisJAM1.50
Randall HankeECO1.40
Steals
Thomas JacksonUPP2.40
Cliff ColimonECO2.40
Aleksa SolevicKFU2.00
Haukur PalssonLFB1.83
Chris McKnightBOR1.75
FG%
Ragnar NathanaelssonSUN1.00
Adnan KadrispahicKFU0.86
Odin LindellUPP0.75
Jacob JohanssonECO0.67
Sebastian SchuszlerSOL0.67

Swedish Basketligan Schedule

Top Performers for October 31, 2014

Swedish Basketligan Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/28 
Jamtland Basket (L
Sodertalje (W
10/28 UMEA Bskt (L
Sundsvall (W
10/28 
Boras Basket (L
Norrkoping (W
10/30 
LF Basket (L
Boras Basket (W
10/30 
Norrkoping (W
Solna (L
10/31 
Eco Orebro (L
Uppsala Basket (W
10/31 
Sundsvall (W
KFU (L
10/31 
Jamtland Basket (L
UMEA Bskt (W

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Axel NordstromUppsala BasketPoints32
Andreas PersonJamtland BasketPoints30
Akeem WrightSundsvallRebounds13
Hlynur BaeringssonSundsvallRebounds13
Axel NordstromUppsala BasketAssists6
Thomas JacksonUppsala BasketAssists6
Randall HankeEco OrebroBlocks2
Akeem WrightSundsvallBlocks1
Thomas JacksonUppsala BasketSteals8
Axel NordstromUppsala BasketSteals4
Axel NordstromUppsala BasketFIC30.9
Andreas PersonJamtland BasketFIC20.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Uppsala Basket6-0-
2Norrkoping6-10.5
3Boras Basket7-20.5
4Sodertalje6-21
5LF Basket4-32.5
6Sundsvall4-43
7Solna2-54.5
8Eco Orebro2-54.5
9UMEA Bskt2-75.5
10KFUM Nassjo Basket1-55
11Jamtland Basket1-76

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards