Boras Basket 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Boras Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2015
@ Eco Orebro W, 82 - 106 Idrottshuset
Swedish Basketligan
1-0 PTS: 24. J. Sigurdarson
REB: 12. Michael Palm
AST: 10. C. Maraker
PTS: 23. Ahmad Starks
REB: 13. Miklos Szabo
AST: 3. Ahmad Starks
100.1 - 129.4
Oct 7, 2015
v. Malbas Oresund W, 82 - 71 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
2-0 PTS: 18. J. Sigurdarson
REB: 11. Toni Vitali
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
PTS: 19. D. Rackley
REB: 9. C. Engstrom
AST: 4. D. Rackley
122.3 - 105.9
Oct 13, 2015
v. Norrkoping W, 91 - 89 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
3-0 PTS: 24. C. Maraker
REB: 10. C. Maraker
AST: 9. Omar Krayem
PTS: 33. M. Lindqvist
REB: 16. J. Kjellbom
AST: 4. J. Smith
123.1 - 120.4
Oct 20, 2015
@ Sodertalje L, 75 - 65 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
3-1 PTS: 16. J. Sigurdarson
REB: 8. C. Maraker
AST: 3. J. Sigurdarson
PTS: 19. Nick Spires
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 8. S. Bowlin
109.0 - 94.4
Oct 22, 2015
v. Jamtland Basket W, 115 - 89 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
4-1 PTS: 22. J. Sigurdarson
REB: 8. Toni Vitali
AST: 10. Adama Darboe
PTS: 30. Najee White
REB: 6. M. Markusson
AST: 6. Corin Henry
146.3 - 113.2
Oct 27, 2015
v. Acqua Vitasnella Cantu W, 101 - 81 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 32. Omar Krayem
REB: 9. Toni Vitali
AST: 8. Omar Krayem
PTS: 19. J. Berggren
REB: 12. J. Berggren
AST: 5. L. Hall
138.8 - 111.3
Oct 30, 2015
v. Uppsala Basket W, 92 - 78 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
5-1 PTS: 20. Omar Krayem
REB: 10. C. Maraker
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
PTS: 22. A. Lindqvist
REB: 6. J. Person
AST: 5. A. Person
119.7 - 101.4
Nov 4, 2015
@ ece bulls Kapfenberg W, 80 - 85 Aktivpark Gussing
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 25. Omar Krayem
REB: 13. C. Maraker
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
PTS: 21. Joey Shaw
REB: 7. Joey Shaw
AST: 7. A. Woschank
102.2 - 108.6
Nov 7, 2015
@ Uppsala Basket L, 88 - 78 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
5-2 PTS: 16. J. Sigurdarson
REB: 13. C. Maraker
AST: 4. Omar Krayem
PTS: 24. J. Person
REB: 12. A. Nordstrom
AST: 5. J. Person
120.9 - 107.1
Nov 10, 2015
@ STB Le Havre L, 87 - 76 Salle des Docks Oceane
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 24. C. Maraker
REB: 13. C. Maraker
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
PTS: 24. A. Vassallo
REB: 7. M. Adolphe
AST: 5. A. Vassallo
127.2 - 111.1
Nov 13, 2015
v. BC LF Lulea W, 102 - 85 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
6-2 PTS: 21. C. Maraker
REB: 12. Toni Vitali
AST: 8. Omar Krayem
PTS: 24. J. Burrows
REB: 8. J. Burrows
AST: 6. T. Prostran
128.0 - 106.7
Nov 18, 2015
@ Acqua Vitasnella Cantu L, 94 - 72 Palasport Pianella
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 20. C. Maraker
REB: 12. C. Maraker
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
PTS: 21. L. Hall
REB: 8. J. Berggren
AST: 4. Awudu Abass
118.1 - 90.4
Nov 21, 2015
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 75 - 87 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
7-2 PTS: 30. Adama Darboe
REB: 12. Toni Vitali
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
PTS: 18. Cole Darling
REB: 13. M. Griskenas
AST: 3. A. Solevic
87.7 - 101.7
Nov 25, 2015
v. ece bulls Kapfenberg W, 84 - 82 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 19. Adama Darboe
REB: 10. Toni Vitali
AST: 8. Omar Krayem
PTS: 25. M. Holton, Jr.
REB: 12. Filip Kramer
AST: 4. M. Stegnjaic
109.1 - 106.5
Nov 27, 2015
@ Sundsvall L, 92 - 73 Sporthallen
Swedish Basketligan
7-3 PTS: 16. C. Maraker
REB: 11. Toni Vitali
AST: 5. C. Maraker
PTS: 23. C. Barton
REB: 15. H. Baeringsson
AST: 7. C. Barton
121.3 - 96.2
Dec 1, 2015
v. STB Le Havre L, 74 - 80 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 13. Omar Krayem
REB: 10. Toni Vitali
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
PTS: 20. L. Hill
REB: 13. Elton Brown
AST: 6. Willie Deane
96.1 - 103.9
Dec 4, 2015
@ Malbas Oresund L, 80 - 64
Swedish Basketligan
7-4 PTS: 17. C. Maraker
REB: 12. Toni Vitali
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
PTS: 17. D. Rackley
REB: 13. C. Engstrom
AST: 9. K. Gafor
118.5 - 94.8
Dec 8, 2015
v. Sundsvall W, 101 - 72 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
8-4 PTS: 20. Omar Krayem
REB: 9. C. Maraker
AST: 10. Omar Krayem
PTS: 21. C. Barton
REB: 15. H. Baeringsson
AST: 3. C. Barton
120.4 - 85.8
Dec 14, 2015
v. Eco Orebro W, 100 - 88 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
9-4 PTS: 28. C. Maraker
REB: 9. C. Maraker
AST: 6. J. Sigurdarson
PTS: 23. Miklos Szabo
REB: 14. Miklos Szabo
AST: 5. J. Peltier
133.6 - 117.6
Dec 16, 2015
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 94 - 68 Sleuyter Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 18. Toni Vitali
REB: 8. Toni Vitali
AST: 5. Omar Krayem
PTS: 20. Kyle Gibson
REB: 8. A. Marelja
AST: 8. N. Marnegrave
125.3 - 90.6
Dec 18, 2015
@ UMEA Bskt W, 71 - 101 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
10-4 PTS: 26. Michael Palm
REB: 10. Michael Palm
AST: 8. Omar Krayem
PTS: 17. J. Ronstrom
REB: 9. J. Ronstrom
AST: 5. Johan Pierre
89.5 - 127.4
Dec 28, 2015
v. UMEA Bskt W, 87 - 77 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
11-4 PTS: 21. Toni Vitali
REB: 13. Michael Palm
AST: 10. Omar Krayem
PTS: 25. Y. Anzuluni
REB: 9. Y. Anzuluni
AST: 10. Johan Pierre
111.4 - 98.6
Dec 30, 2015
@ Norrkoping L, 94 - 87 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
11-5 PTS: 29. Toni Vitali
REB: 5. Toni Vitali
AST: 3. Omar Krayem
PTS: 22. J. Smith
REB: 7. J. Hairston
AST: 8. J. Smith
129.3 - 119.7
Jan 3, 2016
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket L, 79 - 84 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
11-6 PTS: 21. J. Sigurdarson
REB: 9. Adama Darboe
AST: 5. Omar Krayem
PTS: 23. M. Griskenas
REB: 12. D. Ruffin
AST: 8. A. Solevic
104.1 - 110.7
Jan 6, 2016
v. Turk Telekom L, 86 - 114 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup
3-5 PTS: 22. Toni Vitali
REB: 10. C. Maraker
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
PTS: 28. M. Haislip
REB: 10. Eric Buckner
AST: 9. A. Rasic
105.8 - 140.2
Jan 8, 2016
@ Jamtland Basket W, 88 - 91 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
12-6 PTS: 19. Omar Krayem
REB: 9. Adama Darboe
AST: 9. Omar Krayem
PTS: 21. Corin Henry
REB: 8. Najee White
AST: 8. Corin Henry
118.3 - 122.4
Jan 13, 2016
@ Slask Wroclaw W, 81 - 86 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 22. Omar Krayem
REB: 14. C. Maraker
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
PTS: 22. D. Ikovlev
REB: 12. J. Williams
AST: 3. D. Ikovlev
95.5 - 101.4
Jan 16, 2016
v. Sodertalje L, 73 - 90 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
12-7 PTS: 23. Omar Krayem
REB: 6. Toni Vitali
AST: 5. Adama Darboe
PTS: 34. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 5. S. Bowlin
98.2 - 121.0
Jan 20, 2016
v. Telenet BC Oostende L, 86 - 89 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup
4-6 PTS: 26. Omar Krayem
REB: 7. C. Maraker
AST: 6. Omar Krayem
PTS: 17. P. Gillet
REB: 5. D. Djordjevic
AST: 7. D. Djordjevic
113.4 - 117.4
Jan 22, 2016
@ BC LF Lulea L, 111 - 88 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
12-8 PTS: 26. C. Maraker
REB: 8. C. Maraker
AST: 4. Omar Krayem
PTS: 29. J. Burrows
REB: 13. J. Burrows
AST: 10. T. Prostran
131.7 - 104.4
Jan 27, 2016
@ Turk Telekom L, 92 - 72 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-7 PTS: 20. Adama Darboe
REB: 8. Adama Darboe
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
PTS: 18. Eric Buckner
REB: 12. Cevher Ozer
AST: 8. Ben Woodside
114.9 - 89.9
Jan 29, 2016
v. Norrkoping L, 98 - 99 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
12-9 PTS: 29. Omar Krayem
REB: 10. Toni Vitali
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
PTS: 27. M. Lindqvist
REB: 15. J. Kjellbom
AST: 5. J. Smith
123.7 - 124.9
Feb 3, 2016
v. Slask Wroclaw W, 80 - 75 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup
5-7 PTS: 21. Omar Krayem
REB: 13. C. Maraker
AST: 6. Omar Krayem
PTS: 28. J. Williams
REB: 16. J. Williams
AST: 4. Francis Han
108.4 - 101.6
Feb 6, 2016
@ Malbas Oresund W, 65 - 97
Swedish Basketligan
13-9 PTS: 18. Omar Krayem
REB: 11. Omar Krayem
AST: 11. Omar Krayem
PTS: 20. K. Gafor
REB: 8. C. Engstrom
AST: 4. G. Sundstrom
81.1 - 121.0
Feb 11, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Sundsvall Preview Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Jamtland Basket Preview Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 20, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Sodertalje Preview Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. BC LF Lulea Preview Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ UMEA Bskt Preview Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Uppsala Basket Preview Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Eco Orebro Preview Idrottshuset
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A