Sodertalje 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Sodertalje Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2016
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 97 - 58 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 18. Tylor Ongwae
REB: 8. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 2. Tanel Kurbas
PTS: 24. D. Mullings
REB: 13. D. Mullings
AST: 7. T. Rannikko
135.8 - 81.2
Sep 29, 2016
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 66 - 59 Taljehallen
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 17. C. Rundles
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 3. V. Lindstrom
PTS: 19. Byron Wesley
REB: 7. Byron Wesley
AST: 5. D. Mullings
101.0 - 90.2
Oct 8, 2016
v. Norrkoping W, 79 - 59 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
1-0 PTS: 15. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 7. T. Massamba
AST: 3. T. Massamba
PTS: 16. Cole Darling
REB: 10. J. Kjellbom
AST: 2. J. Smith
118.1 - 88.2
Oct 11, 2016
@ BC LF Lulea L, 61 - 59 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
1-1 PTS: 18. Toni Bizaca
REB: 11. Nick Spires
AST: 3. T. Massamba
PTS: 22. Y. Anzuluni
REB: 13. Y. Anzuluni
AST: 9. A. Ronnqvist
76.6 - 74.1
Oct 15, 2016
v. Boras Basket W, 77 - 72 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
2-1 PTS: 28. Toni Bizaca
REB: 12. Toni Bizaca
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 20. J. Washington
REB: 6. J. Washington
AST: 5. J. Washington
113.1 - 105.8
Oct 19, 2016
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut W, 80 - 68 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. Tylor Ongwae
REB: 9. Toni Bizaca
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 13. Idris Lasisi
REB: 5. A. Olah
AST: 4. Lionel Bosco
112.0 - 95.2
Oct 22, 2016
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 67 - 73 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
3-1 PTS: 18. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. Toni Bizaca
AST: 4. Toni Bizaca
PTS: 19. D. Ruffin
REB: 8. W. Grenthe
AST: 9. M. Latkovic
101.6 - 110.6
Oct 25, 2016
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 85 - 76 Telekom Dome
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. T. Massamba
AST: 9. T. Massamba
PTS: 26. Josh Mayo
REB: 12. Florian Koch
AST: 7. T.J. DiLeo
118.6 - 106.0
Oct 29, 2016
@ Malbas Oresund W, 52 - 74 Helenholms sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
4-1 PTS: 18. Nick Spires
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 6. T. Massamba
PTS: 15. A. Rodgers
REB: 7. Jake Zuilhof
AST: 2. S. Aris
75.5 - 107.4
Nov 8, 2016
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 94 - 77 Mons Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 32. Toni Bizaca
REB: 6. Toni Bizaca
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 19. Ante Delas
REB: 5. A. Gorgemans
AST: 5. Idris Lasisi
133.0 - 108.9
Nov 15, 2016
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 90 - 89 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 32. Toni Bizaca
REB: 5. T. Massamba
AST: 9. T. Massamba
PTS: 19. Florian Koch
REB: 5. Ken Horton
AST: 7. Josh Mayo
132.8 - 131.3
Nov 19, 2016
@ Norrkoping L, 78 - 47 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
4-2 PTS: 9. Tylor Ongwae
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 4. T. Massamba
PTS: 22. Cole Darling
REB: 8. Cole Darling
AST: 7. M. Lindqvist
113.2 - 68.2
Nov 26, 2016
v. BC LF Lulea W, 96 - 74 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
5-2 PTS: 14. D. Lejasmeiers
REB: 8. T. Massamba
AST: 6. T. Massamba
PTS: 26. Y. Anzuluni
REB: 8. Y. Anzuluni
AST: 4. B. Rozzell
125.4 - 96.7
Nov 29, 2016
@ Boras Basket L, 86 - 76 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
5-3 PTS: 23. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. Toni Bizaca
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 24. Michael Palm
REB: 13. Michael Palm
AST: 6. Michael Palm
124.7 - 110.2
Dec 3, 2016
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 98 - 61 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
6-3 PTS: 19. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 6. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 18. M. Griskenas
REB: 8. W. Grenthe
AST: 3. Karim Wazzi
141.4 - 88.0
Dec 9, 2016
@ Uppsala Basket W, 76 - 84 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
7-3 PTS: 22. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 4. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 21. A. Nordstrom
REB: 6. A. Nordstrom
AST: 7. J. Person
107.5 - 118.8
Dec 14, 2016
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 72 - 66 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 4. T. Massamba
PTS: 14. D. Jefferson
REB: 8. D. Jefferson
AST: 7. Andy Rautins
106.1 - 97.2
Dec 17, 2016
@ Jamtland Basket L, 86 - 78 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
7-4 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 5. D. Johnson
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 16. M. Bruesewitz
REB: 11. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 9. J. Durham
123.4 - 112.0
Dec 20, 2016
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone L, 63 - 86 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 22. Toni Bizaca
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 23. C. Clark
REB: 9. C. Clark
AST: 6. M. Fall
92.2 - 125.9
Dec 28, 2016
@ UMEA Bskt W, 55 - 85 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
8-4 PTS: 28. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. D. Johnson
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 15. G. Williams
REB: 6. G. Valentine
AST: 3. G. Williams
76.1 - 117.6
Jan 4, 2017
v. BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 88 - 68 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 23. Toni Bizaca
REB: 5. D. Johnson
AST: 7. V. Lindstrom
PTS: 18. G. Gajovic
REB: 5. E. Kalve
AST: 8. G. Gajovic
118.1 - 91.3
Jan 6, 2017
@ BC LF Lulea L, 78 - 74 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
8-5 PTS: 22. Toni Bizaca
REB: 13. Toni Bizaca
AST: 8. T. Massamba
PTS: 25. B. Rozzell
REB: 6. Q. Upshur
AST: 7. A. Ronnqvist
112.7 - 106.9
Jan 10, 2017
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 51 - 93 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
3-5 PTS: 12. V. Lindstrom
REB: 7. Toni Bizaca
AST: 3. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 19. Andy Rautins
REB: 10. D. Jefferson
AST: 7. Andy Rautins
73.6 - 134.3
Jan 14, 2017
v. Boras Basket W, 86 - 80 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
9-5 PTS: 23. Toni Bizaca
REB: 4. Toni Bizaca
AST: 6. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 17. T. Wright
REB: 7. T. Wright
AST: 7. J. Seagears
130.3 - 121.2
Jan 18, 2017
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone L, 74 - 45 Le Colisee
FIBA Europe Cup
3-6 PTS: 14. Nick Spires
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 4. V. Lindstrom
PTS: 22. J. Roberson
REB: 11. M. Fall
AST: 4. J. Roberson
101.1 - 61.5
Jan 21, 2017
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 66 - 82 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
10-5 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. Toni Bizaca
AST: 6. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 19. D. Ruffin
REB: 7. J. Peleg
AST: 6. R. Johnson
93.9 - 116.7
Jan 25, 2017
@ BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 84 - 77 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
FIBA Europe Cup
3-7 PTS: 23. V. Lindstrom
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 6. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 23. G. Martinic
REB: 7. G. Gajovic
AST: 10. G. Martinic
113.9 - 104.4
Jan 27, 2017
@ Malbas Oresund W, 61 - 90 Helenholms sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
11-5 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. Toni Bizaca
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 14. Lasse Elbaek
REB: 6. S. Aris
AST: 4. S. Aris
89.9 - 132.6
Jan 31, 2017
v. UMEA Bskt W, 100 - 78 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
12-5 PTS: 21. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. Tanel Kurbas
AST: 7. V. Lindstrom
PTS: 24. A. Nilsson
REB: 11. A. Nilsson
AST: 8. J. Wolfram
134.5 - 104.9
Feb 3, 2017
v. Jamtland Basket W, 83 - 78 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
13-5 PTS: 18. Toni Bizaca
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 22. Dino Cinac
REB: 11. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 5. M. Bruesewitz
109.7 - 103.1
Feb 7, 2017
@ UMEA Bskt W, 59 - 102 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
14-5 PTS: 15. D. Brothers
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 4. V. Lindstrom
PTS: 14. Robin Alm
REB: 9. J. Hallberg
AST: 5. Albin Frank
82.0 - 141.8
Feb 11, 2017
v. Uppsala Basket W, 71 - 68 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
15-5 PTS: 17. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Toni Bizaca
PTS: 19. A. Gaddefors
REB: 7. C. Engstrom
AST: 4. A. Person
104.6 - 100.1
Feb 14, 2017
v. Jamtland Basket L, 73 - 107 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
15-6 PTS: 17. D. Lejasmeiers
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 3. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 25. M. Bruesewitz
REB: 9. Jaan Puidet
AST: 8. J. Durham
102.3 - 149.9
Feb 17, 2017
@ Norrkoping L, 73 - 62 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
15-7 PTS: 14. V. Lindstrom
REB: 7. D. Johnson
AST: 4. V. Lindstrom
PTS: 22. J. Kjellbom
REB: 8. J. Kjellbom
AST: 5. M. Lindqvist
108.5 - 92.1
Feb 21, 2017
v. Malbas Oresund W, 89 - 72 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
16-7 PTS: 28. V. Lindstrom
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 22. A. Rodgers
REB: 10. Lasse Elbaek
AST: 3. S. Aris
125.8 - 101.8
Feb 24, 2017
v. BC LF Lulea W, 82 - 67 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
17-7 PTS: 21. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 6. T. Massamba
AST: 8. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 19. Tom Liden
REB: 9. Q. Upshur
AST: 5. B. Rozzell
119.9 - 97.9
Feb 28, 2017
@ Boras Basket W, 67 - 70 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
18-7 PTS: 19. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. Toni Bizaca
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 17. J. Seagears
REB: 7. J. Seagears
AST: 3. J. Seagears
97.8 - 102.2
Mar 4, 2017
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 93 - 72 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
19-7 PTS: 23. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. D. Johnson
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 18. R. Johnson
REB: 6. D. Ruffin
AST: 4. D. Ruffin
129.0 - 99.9
Mar 7, 2017
@ Uppsala Basket L, 84 - 54 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
19-8 PTS: 11. Nick Spires
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 3. L. Radosavljevic
PTS: 16. A. Lindqvist
REB: 12. C. Engstrom
AST: 5. A. Person
127.2 - 81.8
Mar 13, 2017
v. Malbas Oresund W, 103 - 73 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
20-8 PTS: 22. Toni Bizaca
REB: 5. Nick Spires
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 21. J. Peltier
REB: 8. J. Ritchart
AST: 5. J. Peltier
149.9 - 106.2
Mar 17, 2017
@ Jamtland Basket W, 98 - 99 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
21-8 PTS: 32. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. Nick Spires
AST: 6. T. Massamba
PTS: 25. J. Durham
REB: 11. Jaan Puidet
AST: 6. J. Durham
127.7 - 129.0
Mar 20, 2017
v. Norrkoping L, 62 - 77 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
21-9 PTS: 14. D. Lejasmeiers
REB: 7. D. Johnson
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 20. Cole Darling
REB: 10. J. Kjellbom
AST: 7. J. Kjellbom
85.8 - 106.6
Mar 22, 2017
v. Uppsala Basket W, 65 - 60 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
22-8 PTS: 22. D. Lejasmeiers
REB: 6. T. Massamba
AST: 3. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 19. A. Person
REB: 12. C. Engstrom
AST: 3. J. Person
94.8 - 87.5
Mar 28, 2017
v. UMEA Bskt W, 126 - 62 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
23-8 PTS: 21. A. Ramstedt
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 8. V. Lindstrom
PTS: 16. J. Ronstrom
REB: 9. J. Ronstrom
AST: 5. Albin Frank
153.2 - 75.4
Apr 2, 2017
v. Jamtland Basket W, 79 - 66 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
24-8 PTS: 18. D. Lejasmeiers
REB: 9. T. Massamba
AST: 6. T. Massamba
PTS: 31. J. Durham
REB: 7. Jaan Puidet
AST: 6. J. Durham
112.7 - 94.1
Apr 4, 2017
@ Jamtland Basket L, 82 - 81 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
24-10 PTS: 17. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 12. D. Johnson
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 21. J. Durham
REB: 6. J. Durham
AST: 8. J. Durham
111.3 - 109.9
Apr 6, 2017
v. Jamtland Basket W, 83 - 57 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
25-10 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 6. Toni Bizaca
AST: 4. Tanel Kurbas
PTS: 13. M. Bruesewitz
REB: 10. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 6. J. Durham
111.7 - 76.7
Apr 8, 2017
@ Jamtland Basket L, 90 - 83 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
25-11 PTS: 21. Toni Bizaca
REB: 6. D. Brothers
AST: 9. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 33. J. Durham
REB: 10. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 8. J. Durham
125.5 - 115.8
Apr 11, 2017
v. Jamtland Basket W, 83 - 74 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
26-11 PTS: 25. Toni Bizaca
REB: 12. D. Johnson
AST: 12. T. Massamba
PTS: 24. M. Bruesewitz
REB: 8. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 6. J. Durham
112.4 - 100.3
Apr 13, 2017
@ Norrkoping L, 80 - 74 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
26-12 PTS: 17. T. Massamba
REB: 6. T. Massamba
AST: 3. T. Massamba
PTS: 17. M. Lindqvist
REB: 10. J. Kjellbom
AST: 7. J. Smith
116.7 - 107.9
Apr 18, 2017
v. Norrkoping W, 74 - 72 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
27-12 PTS: 20. T. Massamba
REB: 14. D. Johnson
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 16. Dejan Jeftic
REB: 19. J. Kjellbom
AST: 5. J. Smith
103.1 - 100.3
Apr 21, 2017
@ Norrkoping L, 72 - 66 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
27-13 PTS: 21. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 9. D. Johnson
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 16. Cole Darling
REB: 9. J. Kjellbom
AST: 3. M. Plannthin
106.6 - 97.7
Apr 23, 2017
v. Norrkoping W, 88 - 68 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
28-13 PTS: 24. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 8. T. Massamba
PTS: 12. Cole Darling
REB: 7. M. Plannthin
AST: 3. M. Plannthin
134.1 - 103.6
Apr 25, 2017
@ Norrkoping W, 60 - 65 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
29-13 PTS: 29. T. Massamba
REB: 9. T. Massamba
AST: 4. T. Massamba
PTS: 13. J. Kjellbom
REB: 9. Cole Darling
AST: 2. J. Kjellbom
90.4 - 98.0
Apr 27, 2017
v. Norrkoping W, 78 - 69 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
30-13 PTS: 22. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 10. Toni Bizaca
AST: 4. T. Massamba
PTS: 16. M. Lindqvist
REB: 7. Cole Darling
AST: 5. J. Smith
113.1 - 100.0
May 2, 2017
@ BC LF Lulea L, 81 - 77 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
30-14 PTS: 19. Toni Bizaca
REB: 8. T. Massamba
AST: 9. T. Massamba
PTS: 22. Q. Upshur
REB: 10. Q. Upshur
AST: 9. B. Rozzell
111.9 - 106.4
May 4, 2017
v. BC LF Lulea L, 84 - 93 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
30-15 PTS: 20. D. Lejasmeiers
REB: 6. D. Johnson
AST: 4. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 35. B. Rozzell
REB: 8. Anton Saks
AST: 4. B. Rozzell
103.4 - 114.5
May 6, 2017
@ BC LF Lulea L, 84 - 67 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
30-16 PTS: 18. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 4. T. Massamba
PTS: 30. Y. Anzuluni
REB: 9. Q. Upshur
AST: 5. B. Rozzell
119.7 - 95.5
May 8, 2017
v. BC LF Lulea W, 96 - 90 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
31-16 PTS: 26. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. Toni Bizaca
AST: 4. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 26. Y. Anzuluni
REB: 6. Q. Upshur
AST: 6. A. Ronnqvist
125.7 - 117.9
May 10, 2017
@ BC LF Lulea L, 89 - 65 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
31-17 PTS: 20. Nick Spires
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 6. T. Massamba
PTS: 27. B. Rozzell
REB: 8. Y. Anzuluni
AST: 4. B. Rozzell
135.4 - 98.9