Sodertalje 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Sodertalje Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2015
v. Uppsala Basket W, 79 - 66 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
1-0 PTS: 15. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 5. Mike Joseph
PTS: 13. A. Lindqvist
REB: 8. A. Nordstrom
AST: 5. A. Person
126.1 - 105.4
Oct 6, 2015
v. BC LF Lulea W, 88 - 68 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
2-0 PTS: 32. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 7. S. Bowlin
PTS: 14. T. Prostran
REB: 6. J. Burrows
AST: 2. J. Burrows
135.3 - 104.5
Oct 9, 2015
@ UMEA Bskt W, 58 - 82 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
3-0 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 6. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 20. Nathan Dawit
REB: 7. J. Hallberg
AST: 3. Albin Frank
84.2 - 119.0
Oct 17, 2015
v. Malbas Oresund W, 72 - 60 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
4-0 PTS: 15. S. Bowlin
REB: 5. A. Anderson
AST: 6. S. Bowlin
PTS: 18. G. Sundstrom
REB: 7. C. Engstrom
AST: 1. G. Sundstrom
109.9 - 91.6
Oct 20, 2015
v. Boras Basket W, 75 - 65 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
5-0 PTS: 19. Nick Spires
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 8. S. Bowlin
PTS: 16. J. Sigurdarson
REB: 8. C. Maraker
AST: 3. J. Sigurdarson
109.0 - 94.4
Oct 23, 2015
@ BC LF Lulea W, 80 - 91 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
6-0 PTS: 26. Toni Bizaca
REB: 8. Toni Bizaca
AST: 5. Toni Bizaca
PTS: 17. J. Burrows
REB: 6. T. Prostran
AST: 7. T. Prostran
116.1 - 132.0
Oct 28, 2015
v. Falco Trend-Opitka KC L, 54 - 62 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 20. Dino Pita
REB: 7. Dino Pita
AST: 6. Mike Joseph
PTS: 20. C. Rundles
REB: 10. Ryan Wright
AST: 5. C. Rundles
81.3 - 93.4
Oct 30, 2015
v. Jamtland Basket W, 95 - 58 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
7-0 PTS: 28. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 6. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 14. Corin Henry
REB: 8. Najee White
AST: 2. G. Hansson
129.0 - 78.7
Nov 4, 2015
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 80 - 77 Sleuyter Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 22. Dino Pita
REB: 5. Toni Bizaca
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 18. Jean Salumu
REB: 6. D. Djordjevic
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
113.4 - 109.2
Nov 7, 2015
@ Jamtland Basket W, 61 - 81 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
8-0 PTS: 15. S. Bowlin
REB: 11. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 26. Corin Henry
REB: 8. Najee White
AST: 6. Corin Henry
94.0 - 124.8
Nov 11, 2015
v. OpenJobMetis Varese W, 90 - 86 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 30. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 7. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 9. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 18. R. Kuksiks
REB: 7. M. Faye
AST: 4. R. Galloway
127.5 - 121.8
Nov 14, 2015
v. Norrkoping W, 76 - 69 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
9-0 PTS: 16. Toni Bizaca
REB: 4. Toni Bizaca
AST: 2. A. Anderson
PTS: 23. M. Lindqvist
REB: 14. J. Kjellbom
AST: 2. J. Kjellbom
117.7 - 106.9
Nov 18, 2015
@ Falco Trend-Opitka KC W, 81 - 85 Savaria Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 22. Toni Bizaca
REB: 5. A. Anderson
AST: 8. S. Bowlin
PTS: 19. K. Bognar
REB: 9. Ryan Wright
AST: 6. Ryan Wright
115.6 - 121.3
Nov 25, 2015
v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 71 - 54 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 14. S. Bowlin
REB: 5. Nick Spires
AST: 6. Mike Joseph
PTS: 10. Rasko Katic
REB: 4. N. Marnegrave
AST: 4. N. Marnegrave
111.0 - 84.4
Nov 28, 2015
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 85 - 68 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
10-0 PTS: 21. S. Bowlin
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 4. S. Bowlin
PTS: 18. Cole Darling
REB: 4. Cole Darling
AST: 7. A. Solevic
126.4 - 101.1
Dec 2, 2015
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 76 - 61 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 16. Dino Pita
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 4. S. Bowlin
PTS: 23. B. Davies
REB: 7. M. Faye
AST: 7. Roko Ukic
114.3 - 91.7
Dec 7, 2015
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket L, 76 - 66 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
10-1 PTS: 20. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 5. Mike Joseph
AST: 4. S. Bowlin
PTS: 17. D. Ruffin
REB: 9. D. Ruffin
AST: 3. D. Ruffin
113.6 - 98.6
Dec 11, 2015
@ Uppsala Basket L, 90 - 49 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
10-2 PTS: 16. Nick Spires
REB: 5. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 4. Mike Joseph
PTS: 26. A. Lindqvist
REB: 13. A. Nordstrom
AST: 5. A. Person
122.9 - 66.9
Dec 15, 2015
@ Fraport Skyliners L, 95 - 64 Fraport Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 18. S. Bowlin
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 5. S. Bowlin
PTS: 22. J. Voigtmann
REB: 7. D. Barthel
AST: 6. A. Doornekamp
143.6 - 96.7
Dec 19, 2015
v. Sundsvall W, 91 - 88 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
11-2 PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 3. S. Bowlin
PTS: 22. Ray Willis
REB: 8. Ray Willis
AST: 6. C. Barton
134.2 - 129.8
Dec 28, 2015
@ Sundsvall W, 73 - 82 Sporthallen
Swedish Basketligan
12-2 PTS: 21. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. A. Anderson
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 18. W. Gutenius
REB: 9. H. Baeringsson
AST: 3. C. Barton
110.4 - 124.0
Jan 3, 2016
@ Malbas Oresund W, 51 - 67
Swedish Basketligan
13-2 PTS: 18. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 4. Mike Joseph
PTS: 13. C. Engstrom
REB: 8. A. Danilovic
AST: 5. C. Miller
89.9 - 118.1
Jan 6, 2016
v. KS Rosasport Radom W, 86 - 78 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 27. Toni Bizaca
REB: 6. Toni Bizaca
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 21. C.J. Harris
REB: 9. Seid Hajric
AST: 7. D. Szymkiewicz
122.8 - 111.4
Jan 8, 2016
v. UMEA Bskt W, 93 - 74 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
14-2 PTS: 18. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 6. A. Anderson
AST: 8. S. Bowlin
PTS: 20. Y. Anzuluni
REB: 9. Y. Anzuluni
AST: 3. B. Perine
131.2 - 104.4
Jan 10, 2016
@ Eco Orebro W, 61 - 93 Idrottshuset
Swedish Basketligan
15-2 PTS: 29. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 6. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 4. Mike Joseph
PTS: 14. Ahmad Starks
REB: 9. N. Pavlovic
AST: 3. J. Peltier
90.2 - 137.4
Jan 13, 2016
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 76 - 56 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 19. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. Toni Bizaca
AST: 5. S. Bowlin
PTS: 20. Andy Rautins
REB: 7. E. Calloway
AST: 8. E. Calloway
118.0 - 86.9
Jan 16, 2016
@ Boras Basket W, 73 - 90 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
16-2 PTS: 34. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 5. S. Bowlin
PTS: 23. Omar Krayem
REB: 6. Toni Vitali
AST: 5. Adama Darboe
98.2 - 121.0
Jan 20, 2016
v. Fraport Skyliners L, 81 - 95 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
4-6 PTS: 16. Nick Spires
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 4. S. Bowlin
PTS: 25. A. Doornekamp
REB: 5. M. Morrison
AST: 11. J. Theodore
114.3 - 134.1
Jan 22, 2016
@ Norrkoping W, 64 - 66 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
17-2 PTS: 14. D. Lejasmeiers
REB: 8. Toni Bizaca
AST: 2. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 18. J. Kjellbom
REB: 13. J. Kjellbom
AST: 5. J. Smith
108.1 - 111.5
Jan 24, 2016
v. Eco Orebro W, 83 - 76 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
18-2 PTS: 24. Dino Pita
REB: 11. Nick Spires
AST: 4. D. Lejasmeiers
PTS: 19. Justin Baker
REB: 8. Justin Baker
AST: 7. J. Peltier
122.2 - 111.9
Jan 27, 2016
@ KS Rosasport Radom L, 81 - 77 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-7 PTS: 23. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 7. S. Bowlin
PTS: 16. Torey Thomas
REB: 5. Seid Hajric
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
121.3 - 115.3
Jan 31, 2016
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 66 - 76 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
19-2 PTS: 19. Toni Bizaca
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 3. S. Bowlin
PTS: 28. Cole Darling
REB: 7. D. Ruffin
AST: 5. A. Solevic
89.5 - 103.1
Feb 3, 2016
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 78 - 71 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
5-7 PTS: 24. Toni Bizaca
REB: 11. Nick Spires
AST: 5. S. Bowlin
PTS: 14. J. Williams
REB: 6. J. Williams
AST: 4. Julyan Stone
123.4 - 112.3
Feb 7, 2016
v. Sundsvall W, 86 - 72 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
20-2 PTS: 26. Toni Bizaca
REB: 5. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 6. S. Bowlin
PTS: 22. C. Barton
REB: 7. H. Baeringsson
AST: 3. C. Barton
124.9 - 104.5
Feb 16, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Uppsala Basket Preview Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 20, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Boras Basket Preview Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 23, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Jamtland Basket Preview Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 26, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Norrkoping Preview Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ UMEA Bskt Preview Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Eco Orebro Preview Idrottshuset
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2016
11:00 AM ET
v. BC LF Lulea Preview Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Malbas Oresund Preview
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A