Batumi-RSU 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Batumi-RSU Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 16, 2016
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi W, 91 - 97 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
1-0 PTS: 26. B. Lezhava
REB: 13. K. Jincharadze
AST: 7. B. Lezhava
PTS: 27. C. Crayton
REB: 15. C. Crayton
AST: 7. O. Pkhakadze
100.6 - 107.3
Oct 24, 2016
v. Dinamo L, 86 - 91 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
1-1 PTS: 23. B. Lezhava
REB: 10. C. Pelcher
AST: 5. I. Shemosiuk
PTS: 21. M. Berishvili
REB: 8. M. Berishvili
AST: 8. D. Vaughn
112.0 - 118.6
Oct 29, 2016
@ BC Cactus Tbilisi W, 67 - 90 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
2-1 PTS: 23. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 12. C. Pelcher
AST: 5. I. Shemosiuk
PTS: 21. T. Bridgeman
REB: 16. J. Florveus
AST: 4. B. Chikviladze
85.9 - 115.4
Nov 4, 2016
@ Rustavi L, 89 - 76 Azot Arena
Georgian Super Liga
2-2 PTS: 19. C. Pelcher
REB: 15. C. Pelcher
AST: 3. I. Krivtsov
PTS: 27. C. Kasperbauer
REB: 14. S. Atuashvili
AST: 7. Charlie Lee
109.2 - 93.2
Nov 11, 2016
v. Kutaisi L, 70 - 74 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
2-3 PTS: 21. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 14. C. Pelcher
AST: 6. I. Shemosiuk
PTS: 14. V. Kadaria
REB: 11. Beqa Beqauri
AST: 4. L. Tsekvava
88.8 - 93.9
Nov 20, 2016
@ Sokhumi W, 90 - 91 Kekelidze Arena
Georgian Super Liga
3-3 PTS: 27. K. Jincharadze
REB: 13. I. Shemosiuk
AST: 6. C. Pelcher
PTS: 29. P. Miller
REB: 10. D. Lathan
AST: 8. D. Lathan
100.6 - 101.8
Dec 2, 2016
v. Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi W, 81 - 66 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
4-3 PTS: 19. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 8. C. Pelcher
AST: 5. C. Pelcher
PTS: 14. O. Pkhakadze
REB: 12. R. Murphy
AST: 5. Snap Peters
99.3 - 81.0
Dec 6, 2016
@ Dinamo L, 97 - 90 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
4-4 PTS: 25. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 6. K. Jincharadze
AST: 3. K. Jincharadze
PTS: 37. D. Vaughn
REB: 7. N. Maravic
AST: 4. M. Berishvili
122.0 - 113.2
Dec 9, 2016
v. BC Cactus Tbilisi L, 82 - 86 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
4-5 PTS: 22. K. Jincharadze
REB: 13. C. Pelcher
AST: 8. B. Lezhava
PTS: 25. J. Florveus
REB: 16. J. Florveus
AST: 9. R. Baakashvili
109.5 - 114.9
Dec 16, 2016
v. Rustavi W, 71 - 68 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
5-5 PTS: 21. B. Lezhava
REB: 11. C. Pelcher
AST: 5. I. Shemosiuk
PTS: 16. C. Kasperbauer
REB: 17. S. Atuashvili
AST: 5. Charlie Lee
92.5 - 88.6
Dec 20, 2016
@ Kutaisi L, 80 - 77 Kutaisi Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
5-6 PTS: 19. K. Jincharadze
REB: 14. C. Pelcher
AST: 3. K. Jincharadze
PTS: 24. G. Tsintsadze
REB: 10. Dragan Tubak
AST: 7. G. Tsintsadze
103.7 - 99.8
Dec 23, 2016
v. Sokhumi L, 78 - 88 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
5-7 PTS: 20. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 12. C. Pelcher
AST: 4. B. Lezhava
PTS: 28. Oto Buliava
REB: 11. D. Lathan
AST: 6. D. Lathan
97.4 - 109.9
Dec 29, 2016
@ Olimpi L, 83 - 82 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
6-8 PTS: 29. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 14. C. Pelcher
AST: 6. B. Lezhava
PTS: 20. Revaz Rogava
REB: 7. Revaz Rogava
AST: 8. Revaz Rogava
109.4 - 108.0
Feb 4, 2017
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 99 - 60 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
6-9 PTS: 19. K. Jincharadze
REB: 9. C. Pelcher
AST: 3. B. Lezhava
PTS: 27. K. Ransom
REB: 9. R. Murphy
AST: 8. C. Allen, Jr.
123.5 - 74.9
Feb 10, 2017
v. Dinamo L, 74 - 81 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
6-10 PTS: 19. B. Lezhava
REB: 12. C. Pelcher
AST: 7. B. Lezhava
PTS: 25. M. Berishvili
REB: 7. N. Maravic
AST: 6. D. Vaughn
100.2 - 109.6
Feb 18, 2017
@ BC Cactus Tbilisi L, 85 - 68 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
6-11 PTS: 24. I. Krivtsov
REB: 9. K. Jincharadze
AST: 3. I. Shemosiuk
PTS: 21. B. Chikviladze
REB: 11. J. Florveus
AST: 3. T. Bridgeman
106.8 - 85.5
Feb 20, 2017
@ Rustavi W, 89 - 96 Azot Arena
Georgian Super Liga
7-11 PTS: 29. B. Lezhava
REB: 6. K. Jincharadze
AST: 2. K. Jincharadze
PTS: 28. R. Chachanidze
REB: 8. M. Lewis-Briggs
AST: 5. Charlie Lee
116.9 - 126.1
Feb 28, 2017
v. Kutaisi L, 70 - 96 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
7-12 PTS: 15. B. Lezhava
REB: 5. M. Revazashvili
AST: 3. B. Lezhava
PTS: 19. L. Tsekvava
REB: 9. Beqa Beqauri
AST: 7. G. Tsintsadze
88.5 - 121.4
Mar 5, 2017
@ Sokhumi L, 75 - 64 Kekelidze Arena
Georgian Super Liga
7-13 PTS: 16. I. Krivtsov
REB: 10. I. Krivtsov
AST: 3. B. Lezhava
PTS: 19. A. Tishchenko
REB: 9. D. Lathan
AST: 6. D. Lathan
98.5 - 84.1
Mar 10, 2017
v. Olimpi L, 74 - 83 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
7-14 PTS: 25. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 9. I. Krivtsov
AST: 4. B. Lezhava
PTS: 28. Tre Burnette
REB: 13. Tre Burnette
AST: 9. I. Mikeladze
110.0 - 123.4
Mar 17, 2017
v. Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi W, 81 - 78 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
8-14 PTS: 26. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 7. K. Jincharadze
AST: 8. B. Lezhava
PTS: 29. K. Ransom
REB: 12. R. Murphy
AST: 3. C. Allen, Jr.
104.2 - 100.3
Mar 25, 2017
@ Dinamo L, 95 - 64 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
8-15 PTS: 15. I. Krivtsov
REB: 7. I. Krivtsov
AST: 5. B. Lezhava
PTS: 21. M. Tchotchua
REB: 9. I. Londaridze
AST: 5. N. Gogodze
123.0 - 82.9
Mar 31, 2017
v. BC Cactus Tbilisi L, 85 - 92 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
8-16 PTS: 26. I. Krivtsov
REB: 11. I. Krivtsov
AST: 7. B. Lezhava
PTS: 24. T. Bridgeman
REB: 15. J. Florveus
AST: 9. B. Chikviladze
108.5 - 117.4
Apr 7, 2017
v. Rustavi W, 88 - 71 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
9-16 PTS: 20. K. Jincharadze
REB: 15. I. Krivtsov
AST: 7. B. Lezhava
PTS: 18. Charlie Lee
REB: 8. S. Atuashvili
AST: 8. Charlie Lee
113.5 - 91.6
Apr 11, 2017
@ Kutaisi L, 81 - 79 Kutaisi Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
9-17 PTS: 29. K. Jincharadze
REB: 9. I. Krivtsov
AST: 2. K. Jincharadze
PTS: 29. G. Tsintsadze
REB: 8. Dragan Tubak
AST: 4. G. Tsintsadze
106.9 - 104.2
Apr 21, 2017
v. Sokhumi L, 77 - 83 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
9-18 PTS: 18. K. Jincharadze
REB: 8. I. Krivtsov
AST: 7. B. Lezhava
PTS: 28. D. Lathan
REB: 11. Rob Woodson
AST: 4. Rob Woodson
96.2 - 103.7
Apr 26, 2017
@ Olimpi L, 64 - 61 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
9-19 PTS: 17. K. Jincharadze
REB: 13. K. Jincharadze
AST: 6. I. Shemosiuk
PTS: 11. Tre Burnette
REB: 13. Tre Burnette
AST: 6. I. Mikeladze
84.9 - 80.9
May 3, 2017
v. Olimpi W, 93 - 78 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
9-19 PTS: 20. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 9. N. Tenieshvili
AST: 12. B. Lezhava
PTS: 24. Tre Burnette
REB: 11. Tre Burnette
AST: 7. I. Mikeladze
118.5 - 99.4
May 7, 2017
v. Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 73 - 74 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
9-20 PTS: 21. B. Lezhava
REB: 8. I. Krivtsov
AST: 7. B. Lezhava
PTS: 19. C. Allen, Jr.
REB: 8. O. Pkhakadze
AST: 5. D. Taylor
104.2 - 105.6
May 10, 2017
@ Sokhumi L, 95 - 85 Kekelidze Arena
Georgian Super Liga
9-21 PTS: 16. I. Krivtsov
REB: 11. I. Krivtsov
AST: 4. N. Tenieshvili
PTS: 21. D. Barbakadze
REB: 11. Rob Woodson
AST: 9. Rob Woodson
123.8 - 110.7
May 17, 2017
v. Sokhumi W, 105 - 87 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
10-21 PTS: 23. L. Revazashvili
REB: 10. L. Revazashvili
AST: 6. K. Jincharadze
PTS: 24. Oto Buliava
REB: 16. G. Kvetenadze
AST: 9. K. Tomaradze
118.5 - 98.2
May 22, 2017
@ Olimpi L, 95 - 76 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
9-22 PTS: 22. I. Shemosiuk
REB: 9. I. Krivtsov
AST: 11. B. Lezhava
PTS: 24. G. Baqradze
REB: 15. Tre Burnette
AST: 11. I. Mikeladze
124.3 - 99.4
May 24, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi Preview Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
- N/A N/A N/A