AEK Larnaca 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AEK Larnaca Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2016
v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 50 - 78 Kition Athletic Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 14. Alex Harris
REB: 10. P. Brezec
AST: 2. T. Petrovic
PTS: 16. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 12. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
71.4 - 111.4
Sep 29, 2016
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 67 - 56 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 18. Alex Harris
REB: 9. P. Brezec
AST: 4. A. Hickey
PTS: 20. F. Adamovic
REB: 9. O. Barro
AST: 4. K. Dykes
98.5 - 82.4
Oct 19, 2016
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 86 - 93 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 23. Shaq Goodwin
REB: 8. Shaq Goodwin
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 35. M. Denmon
REB: 9. M. Denmon
AST: 4. Andy Rautins
103.8 - 112.3
Oct 26, 2016
@ KB Peja L, 87 - 82 Karagaci
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 19. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 23. L. Reed III
REB: 6. L. Reed III
AST: 6. M. Ahmetbasic
118.8 - 112.0
Oct 29, 2016
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 78 - 70 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
0-1 PTS: 14. P. Trisokkas
REB: 7. P. Trisokkas
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 18. M. Abukar
REB: 6. Kenny Barker
AST: 9. Kenny Barker
123.2 - 110.6
Nov 2, 2016
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 65 - 63 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 18. T. Petrovic
REB: 8. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 14. F. Adamovic
REB: 13. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
95.8 - 92.8
Nov 5, 2016
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 77 - 66 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
1-1 PTS: 26. P. Brezec
REB: 8. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 23. B. Mobley
REB: 9. B. Mobley
AST: 4. Robert Brown
115.9 - 99.4
Nov 9, 2016
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 80 - 72 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
0-4 PTS: 20. Alex Harris
REB: 9. Alex Harris
AST: 4. Alex Harris
PTS: 15. Andy Rautins
REB: 7. M. Denmon
AST: 11. Will Cherry
109.1 - 98.2
Nov 12, 2016
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 47 - 65 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
2-1 PTS: 15. Alex Harris
REB: 10. Alex Harris
AST: 4. Alex Harris
PTS: 14. Jarvis Ray
REB: 6. Gerry Blakes
AST: 3. Gerry Blakes
66.8 - 92.4
Nov 16, 2016
v. KB Peja W, 81 - 64 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-4 PTS: 25. Shaq Goodwin
REB: 6. Shaq Goodwin
AST: 5. G. Palalas
PTS: 17. L. Reed III
REB: 9. S. Nuhanovic
AST: 4. L. Reed III
111.2 - 87.8
Nov 19, 2016
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 96 - 44 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
3-1 PTS: 20. A. Sizopoulos
REB: 4. Torey Thomas
AST: 10. Torey Thomas
PTS: 12. T. Franklin
REB: 7. C. Raines
AST: 3. M. Georgiou
132.5 - 60.7
Nov 23, 2016
v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 66 - 71 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-5 PTS: 21. Shaq Goodwin
REB: 8. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. C. Pigram
PTS: 16. A. Rasic
REB: 7. O. Barro
AST: 5. A. Rasic
90.4 - 97.2
Nov 26, 2016
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 91 - 95 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-1 PTS: 22. Tyrell Biggs
REB: 4. Tyrell Biggs
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 31. D. Walker
REB: 11. Maxie Esho
AST: 6. C. Colimon
121.1 - 126.4
Dec 2, 2016
@ APOEL Nicosia L, 89 - 77 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-2 PTS: 17. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. Torey Thomas
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
PTS: 21. Akeem Wright
REB: 7. Akeem Wright
AST: 6. Akeem Wright
122.3 - 105.8
Dec 6, 2016
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 72 - 62 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
5-2 PTS: 21. Alex Harris
REB: 10. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. T. Petrovic
PTS: 19. E. Washington
REB: 10. Kevin Thomas
AST: 2. Nikos Thoma
111.2 - 95.7
Dec 10, 2016
@ ForexTime Apollon W, 55 - 60 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
6-2 PTS: 22. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. Torey Thomas
AST: 8. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. J. Marshall
REB: 7. C. Raines
AST: 4. A. Koronides
81.9 - 89.4
Dec 28, 2016
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 81 - 69 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
7-2 PTS: 20. C. Pigram
REB: 9. Torey Thomas
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 17. Baden Jaxen
REB: 6. Baden Jaxen
AST: 4. Baden Jaxen
113.3 - 96.5
Jan 8, 2017
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 63 - 79 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
7-3 PTS: 21. P. Brezec
REB: 15. P. Brezec
AST: 5. C. Pigram
PTS: 16. N. Stylianou
REB: 7. M. Abukar
AST: 7. Kenny Barker
88.8 - 111.4
Jan 15, 2017
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 88 - 57 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
8-3 PTS: 23. V. Dasic
REB: 7. Torey Thomas
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. I. Pittakas
REB: 9. C. Raines
AST: 6. Isiah Jones
119.2 - 77.2
Jan 20, 2017
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 91 - 71 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
8-4 PTS: 18. P. Brezec
REB: 5. P. Brezec
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 25. M. Abukar
REB: 7. Terell Parks
AST: 10. Kenny Barker
131.0 - 102.2
Jan 29, 2017
11:00 AM ET
v. Michelin Etha Engomis Preview Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
- N/A N/A N/A