AEK Larnaca 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AEK Larnaca Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 29, 2015
@ Astana Tigers L, 78 - 74 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 18. P. Brezec
REB: 9. P. Trisokkas
AST: 5. T. McFadden
PTS: 25. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 8. Kenny Hayes
116.5 - 110.5
Nov 3, 2015
v. CS Energia Rovinari L, 71 - 75 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 24. P. Brezec
REB: 11. P. Brezec
AST: 4. P. Brezec
PTS: 17. Lamont Mack
REB: 11. C. Eziukwu
AST: 4. P. Troupe
99.4 - 105.0
Nov 6, 2015
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 50-76 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
0-1 N/A N/A N/A
Nov 10, 2015
v. KB Sigal Prishtina W, 101 - 84 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 28. T. McFadden
REB: 6. P. Brezec
AST: 10. D. Vaughn
PTS: 28. D. Berisha
REB: 7. M. Abukar
AST: 4. D. Berisha
138.9 - 115.5
Nov 13, 2015
@ ForexTime Apollon L, 89-78 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
0-2 N/A N/A N/A
Nov 17, 2015
v. Astana Tigers W, 87 - 68 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 21. P. Brezec
REB: 11. T. Petrovic
AST: 6. D. Vaughn
PTS: 15. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 11. Pat Calathes
AST: 7. Kenny Hayes
115.8 - 90.5
Nov 20, 2015
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 80 - 63 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
1-2 PTS: 15. P. Trisokkas
REB: 10. T. Petrovic
AST: 4. J. Gilling
PTS: 16. Nikos Thoma
REB: 13. D. Samuels
AST: 2. D. Wiggins
122.7 - 96.6
Nov 24, 2015
@ CS Energia Rovinari L, 87 - 82 Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 29. T. McFadden
REB: 6. T. McFadden
AST: 4. G. Palalas
PTS: 14. Lamont Mack
REB: 6. P. Troupe
AST: 6. A. Gutoaia
121.0 - 114.0
Nov 27, 2015
1:00 PM ET
v. APOEL Nicosia Preview Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
2-2 N/A N/A N/A
Dec 1, 2015
@ KB Sigal Prishtina W, 70 - 83 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 29. T. McFadden
REB: 12. P. Brezec
AST: 5. P. Brown
PTS: 23. D. Berisha
REB: 7. Gezim Morina
AST: 5. S. Marinov
98.0 - 116.2
Dec 5, 2015
1:00 PM ET
@ Omonia Nicosia Preview Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
3-2 PTS: 20. P. Brezec
REB: 10. P. Brezec
AST: 4. T. McFadden
PTS: 21. F. Robinson
REB: 9. S. Nwaukoni
AST: 7. B. Brown
N/A
Dec 9, 2015
1:00 PM ET
v. Anagennises Yermasogias Preview Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
4-2 PTS: 14. T. McFadden
REB: 8. J. Roundy
AST: 8. I. Panteli
PTS: 14. P. Englicky
REB: 5. P. Englicky
AST: 3. S. Antoniou
N/A
Dec 12, 2015
1:00 PM ET
@ Michelin Etha Engomis Preview Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
5-2 PTS: 26. T. McFadden
REB: 8. T. Petrovic
AST: 7. T. McFadden
PTS: 34. Richaud Pack
REB: 7. Richaud Pack
AST: 6. Trae Golden
N/A
Dec 16, 2015
@ magnofit Gussinger Knights L, 68 - 60 Aktivpark Gussing
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 17. T. McFadden
REB: 7. P. Brezec
AST: 4. I. Panteli
PTS: 19. Dane Watts
REB: 9. Dane Watts
AST: 9. M. Lanegger
99.0 - 87.3
Jan 2, 2016
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 76 - 63 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
6-2 PTS: 18. B. Bowman
REB: 11. P. Brezec
AST: 8. G. Palalas
PTS: 24. Toney McCray
REB: 10. Toney McCray
AST: 3. Toney McCray
100.5 - 83.3
Jan 6, 2016
v. OpenJobMetis Varese W, 65 - 61 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 25. T. McFadden
REB: 10. P. Brezec
AST: 4. B. Bowman
PTS: 11. G. Ferrero
REB: 11. M. Faye
AST: 4. Maalik Wayns
91.2 - 85.6
Jan 9, 2016
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 54 - 76 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
7-2 PTS: 16. B. Bowman
REB: 8. P. Trisokkas
AST: 5. I. Panteli
PTS: 16. D. Samuels
REB: 17. D. Samuels
AST: 5. Nikos Thoma
67.4 - 94.9
Jan 13, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 73 - 68 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-4 PTS: 23. B. Bowman
REB: 7. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. G. Palalas
PTS: 12. Justin Gray
REB: 7. Ivan Maras
AST: 6. A. Hilliard
107.8 - 100.5
Jan 16, 2016
@ APOEL Nicosia W, 67 - 72 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
8-2 PTS: 28. T. McFadden
REB: 10. P. Trisokkas
AST: 4. P. Brown
PTS: 19. B. Heath
REB: 8. Keith Ramsey
AST: 4. Keith Ramsey
92.2 - 99.0
Jan 20, 2016
v. magnofit Gussinger Knights W, 68 - 59 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
6-4 PTS: 18. T. Petrovic
REB: 14. B. Bowman
AST: 4. P. Brown
PTS: 13. T. Klepeisz
REB: 8. Dane Watts
AST: 4. T. Klepeisz
94.1 - 81.6
Jan 23, 2016
v. Omonia Nicosia W, 72 - 62 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
9-2 PTS: 25. B. Bowman
REB: 10. J. Roundy
AST: 9. G. Palalas
PTS: 20. J. Manigat
REB: 12. F. Robinson
AST: 5. Tony Watson
93.8 - 80.8
Jan 27, 2016
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 74 - 72 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
6-5 PTS: 18. B. Bowman
REB: 9. B. Bowman
AST: 3. I. Panteli
PTS: 27. B. Davies
REB: 11. B. Davies
AST: 4. K. Kangur
106.5 - 103.6
Jan 30, 2016
@ Anagennises Yermasogias W, 55 - 91
Cypriot Division A
10-2 PTS: 17. J. Roundy
REB: 10. P. Trisokkas
AST: 5. P. Brown
PTS: 13. P. Englicky
REB: 5. S. Antoniou
AST: 5. Tez Dumars
79.5 - 131.6
Feb 3, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 86 - 84 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
6-6 PTS: 28. T. McFadden
REB: 12. C.J. Leslie
AST: 6. P. Brown
PTS: 21. Justin Gray
REB: 12. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
119.5 - 116.7
Feb 7, 2016
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 87 - 82 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
11-2 PTS: 28. T. McFadden
REB: 8. B. Bowman
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 23. T. Henry
REB: 14. T. Henry
AST: 6. Trae Golden
111.9 - 105.5
Feb 17, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Fraport Skyliners Preview Fraport Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Fraport Skyliners Preview Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A