2015-2016 VTB United League Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Pavel Antipov F 6-9 212 Zenit Saint Petersburg Tatarstan 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Semen Antonov SF 6-7 214 BC Nizhny Novgorod Tyumen 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Malcolm Armstead PG 6-0 205 Avtodor Saratov Florence (AL) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anton Astapkovich - 6-7 - CSKA Moscow N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Evgeny Baburin SG 6-2 210 BC Nizhny Novgorod Gorki 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexey Babushkin SF 6-5 - Zenit Saint Petersburg Nizhegorodsky 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Nikita Balashov PF 6-8 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kaspars Berzins C 6-10 231 BC Nizhny Novgorod Riga 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Ryan Broekhoff SF 6-7 215 Lokomotiv Kuban Frankston 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Australia
Jeff Brooks F 6-8 215 Avtodor Saratov Louisville (KY) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jacob Burtschi F 6-6 225 Nilan Bisons Chickasha (OK) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sergey Bykov G 6-2 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Novodvinsk 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pat Calathes FC 6-10 210 Astana Tigers Casselberry (FL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Darius Carter F 6-7 245 BC Vita Tbilisi Akron (OH) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jeremy Chappell G 6-3 182 Avtodor Saratov Cincinnati (OH) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Victor Claver F 6-10 235 Lokomotiv Kuban Valencia 2009 Rnd 1 Pick 22 Spain
Quim Colom PG 6-2 194 UNICS Kazan Andorra La Vella 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Andorra
Spain
D.J. Cooper G 6-0 176 Krasny Oktyabr Chicago (IL) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Francisco Cruz Saldivar G 6-2 210 BC VEF Riga Nogales 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Paul Davis FC 6-11 270 Khimki BC Rochester (MI) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 4 United States
Maxime De Zeeuw F 6-8 238 CEZ Nymburk Uccle 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
Malcolm Delaney SG 6-3 190 Lokomotiv Kuban Baltimore (MD) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrey Desyatnikov C 7-3 220 Zenit Saint Petersburg Vladivostok 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Mike Dixon G 6-1 200 CEZ Nymburk Kansas City (MO) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Zabian Dowdell G 6-3 191 Zenit Saint Petersburg Pahokee (FL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Zoran Dragic SG 6-5 200 Khimki BC Ljubljana 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Dontaye Draper PG 5-10 180 Lokomotiv Kuban Baltimore (MD) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Croatia
Mario Edwards G 6-3 205 Nilan Bisons Massillon (OH) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kyrylo Fesenko C 7-1 280 Lokomotiv Kuban Dnipropetrovsk 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 8 Ukraine
Evgeny Fidiy PF 6-8 216 UNICS Kazan Stavropol 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Joel Freeland PF 6-11 255 CSKA Moscow Farnham 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 30 England
Rolands Freimanis PF 6-9 220 BC Kalev-Cramo Gulbene 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Dmitry Golovin G 6-3 181 Zenit Saint Petersburg Kuybyshev 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Justin Gray PG 6-2 204 Tsmoki-Minsk Raleigh (NC) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maxim Grigoryev SG 6-5 198 BC Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
R.T. Guinn C 6-10 245 Krasny Oktyabr Albuquerque (NM) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ludde Hakanson G 6-2 184 BC VEF Riga Matteus 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Sweden
Jordan Hamilton SF 6-7 220 Krasny Oktyabr Los Angeles (CA) 2011 Rnd 1 Pick 26 United States
Kenny Hayes G 6-2 175 Astana Tigers Dayton (OH) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pierria Henry G 6-5 197 BC Vita Tbilisi South Charleston (WV) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Cory Higgins G 6-5 181 CSKA Moscow Danville (CA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Hilliard SF 6-4 198 Tsmoki-Minsk Fayetteville (NC) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Germany
Kyle Hines SF 6-6 230 CSKA Moscow Sicklerville (NJ) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Quinton Hosley SF 6-7 215 Krasny Oktyabr New York (NY) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vojtech Hruban GF 6-6 187 CEZ Nymburk Prague 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Nikita Ivanov FC 6-9 200 Khimki BC N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-10 198 BC Nizhny Novgorod Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aaron Jackson G 6-4 185 CSKA Moscow Hartford (CT) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Justin Jackson F 6-8 225 Nilan Bisons Cocoa (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Delroy James PF 6-8 220 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Brooklyn (NY) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
JaJuan Johnson FC 6-10 220 Krasny Oktyabr Indianapolis (IN) 2011 Rnd 1 Pick 27 United States
Jerry Johnson PG 6-0 175 Astana Tigers Lancaster (PA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kazakhstan
Kostas Kaimakoglou SF 6-9 250 UNICS Kazan Korydallos 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Aleksandr Karpukhin G 6-3 - Zenit Saint Petersburg Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Viktor Kashin SG 6-4 192 Avtodor Saratov Orenburg 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Adam Kemp F 6-10 235 Astana Tigers Sherrill (NY) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
D.J. Kennedy GF 6-6 215 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Pittsburgh (PA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Viktor Khryapa PF 6-7 220 CSKA Moscow Kiev 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 22 Russia
Marco Killingsworth F 6-7 266 BC Kalev-Cramo Montgomery (AL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrey Kirdyachkin FC 6-7 243 BC Nizhny Novgorod Novosibirsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Russia
Artem Klimenko C 7-0 242 Avtodor Saratov Saratov 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Mikko Koivisto G 6-4 195 Nilan Bisons Vantaa 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Anatoly Kolesnikov F 6-6 205 Astana Tigers Almaty 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Evgeny Kolesnikov G 6-5 210 Avtodor Saratov Jambyl 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Andrei Komarovskiy SG 6-5 213 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Tula 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Komissarov - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Petteri Koponen SG 6-4 195 Khimki BC Helsinki 2007 Rnd 1 Pick 30 Finland
Dmitry Korshakov SF 6-6 - Krasny Oktyabr Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrei Koscheev F 6-8 198 Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pavlo Krutous GF 6-5 188 BC Kalev-Cramo Bila Tserkva 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-6 196 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Mikhail Kulagin SG 6-2 190 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Nikita Kurbanov F 6-7 232 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kyle Landry PF 6-10 240 Zenit Saint Petersburg Calgary 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Keith Langford G 6-4 202 UNICS Kazan Fort Worth (TX) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Valerii Likhodei SF 6-7 220 UNICS Kazan Rostov-on-Don 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Denys Lukashov PG 6-3 179 Avtodor Saratov Donetsk 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Rasid Mahalbasic FC 6-11 220 BC Nizhny Novgorod Jesenice 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Austria
Alan Makiev - 5-9 - Avtodor Saratov N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sergey Marikhin - - - BC Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Andrey Mateyunas PG 5-9 165 Krasny Oktyabr Kazan 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Eric Maynor G 6-3 175 BC Nizhny Novgorod Raeford (NC) 2009 Rnd 1 Pick 20 United States
Quinn McDowell F 6-5 205 BC VEF Riga Mason (OH) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Martins Meiers C 6-8 238 BC VEF Riga N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Mareks Mejeris SF 6-8 210 BC VEF Riga Liepaja 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Arturas Milaknis SG 6-4 198 UNICS Kazan Kaunas 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Tony Mitchell SF 6-6 216 Krasny Oktyabr Swainsboro (GA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alexey Nesterov F 6-7 227 Avtodor Saratov Rostov-on-Don 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dmitriy Nezvankin - - - UNICS Kazan N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Demetris Nichols PF 6-8 216 CSKA Moscow Boston (MA) 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 23 United States
Tim Ohlbrecht FC 6-10 260 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Wuppertal 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Matias Ojala PF 6-6 198 Nilan Bisons Espoo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Artsiom Parakhouski C 6-11 268 UNICS Kazan Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ruslan Pateev C 7-0 231 Khimki BC Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Pavlov SF 6-7 220 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Martin Peterka PF 6-8 190 CEZ Nymburk Pardubice 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Czech Republic
Travis Peterson C 6-10 240 Avtodor Saratov Glendale (AZ) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vladimir Pichkurov G 6-4 180 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Kuybyshev 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anton Ponomarev F 6-10 210 Astana Tigers Astana 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Anton Pushkov PF 6-9 216 Zenit Saint Petersburg Tyumen 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Brandis Raley-Ross G 6-2 194 BC Kalev-Cramo Gastonia (NC) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chasson Randle PG 6-2 185 CEZ Nymburk Rock Island (IL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Randolph F 6-11 225 Lokomotiv Kuban Wurzbach 2008 Rnd 1 Pick 14 United States
Guille Rubio F 6-8 234 BC VEF Riga Barcelona 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Victor Rudd SF 6-9 235 BC Nizhny Novgorod Los Angeles (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Howard Sant-Roos SF 6-7 167 CEZ Nymburk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aliaksandr Semianiuk F 6-8 236 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ilari Seppala G 6-3 158 Nilan Bisons Lapua 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Pavel Sergeev G 6-1 198 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexey Shved G 6-6 187 Khimki BC Belgorod 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Speedy Smith G 6-3 180 BC VEF Riga St. Petersburg (FL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dmitry Sokolov C 7-0 254 Krasny Oktyabr Stavropol 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pavel Spiridonov SF 6-8 223 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vladislav Staratelev SF 6-4 178 BC VEF Riga Moscow 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Ivan Strebkov G 6-3 185 BC Nizhny Novgorod Almaty 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kazakhstan
Garrett Stutz C 7-0 255 Tsmoki-Minsk Kansas City (MO) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tony Taylor PG 6-0 191 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Sleepy Hollow (NY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Janis Timma SF 6-7 226 Zenit Saint Petersburg Kraslava 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 30 Latvia
Maxim Tkachenko PG 6-0 183 Krasny Oktyabr Rostov-on-Don 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Marko Todorovic C 6-10 240 Khimki BC Podgorica 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 15 Montenegro
Ryan Toolson G 6-4 190 Zenit Saint Petersburg Gilbert (AZ) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ralston Turner SG 6-6 205 BC Vita Tbilisi Sheffield (AL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ike Udanoh F 6-8 229 Nilan Bisons Detroit (MI) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pavel Ulyanko F 6-8 - Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Evgeny Valiev F 6-7 205 Zenit Saint Petersburg Murmansk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Vikhrov PG 6-5 180 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Evgeny Voytyuk F 6-4 214 Krasny Oktyabr Saint Petersburg 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Egor Vyaltsev SG 6-4 194 Khimki BC Voronezh 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexey Vzdykhalkin G 6-2 194 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Rostov-on-Don 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Latavious Williams F 6-8 225 UNICS Kazan Starkville (MS) 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 18 United States
Artem Yakovenko FC 6-8 244 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Krasnodar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Zabelin FC 7-1 227 Avtodor Saratov Khabarovsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Igor Zamanskiy F 6-7 207 Krasny Oktyabr Saint Petersburg 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vyacheslav Zaytsev G 6-3 180 Krasny Oktyabr Saint Petersburg 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexandr Zhigulin SF 6-8 220 Astana Tigers Karaganda 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Kazakhstan
Alexey Zhukanenko C 6-9 236 Astana Tigers Almaty 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Russia
Aleksey Zozulin F 6-6 216 Lokomotiv Kuban Almaty 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Russia