Khimki BC 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Khimki BC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2016
v. BC VEF Riga L, 73 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 17. Sergei Monia
REB: 11. M. Todorovic
AST: 3. Sergei Monia
PTS: 19. M. Meiers
REB: 7. A. Skele
AST: 7. A. Skele
91.4 - 95.2
Oct 12, 2016
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 76 - 71 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 15. E.J. Rowland
REB: 5. V. Zaytsev
AST: 5. V. Zaytsev
PTS: 21. Drew Gordon
REB: 14. Drew Gordon
AST: 11. David Logan
103.1 - 96.3
Oct 19, 2016
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 89 - 85 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 18. Sergei Monia
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. V. Zaytsev
PTS: 22. M. Popovic
REB: 9. M. Diagne
AST: 2. R. Smits
114.9 - 109.7
Oct 23, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 73 - 65 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 21. N. Boungou Colo
REB: 8. D. Sokolov
AST: 6. E.J. Rowland
PTS: 15. I. Vougioukas
REB: 5. M. Collins
AST: 10. M. Collins
106.0 - 94.4
Oct 26, 2016
@ ALBA Berlin W, 72 - 102 o2 World
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 25. Jacob Pullen
REB: 10. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. E.J. Rowland
PTS: 19. E. Kikanovic
REB: 4. D. Milosavljevic
AST: 5. Peyton Siva
95.6 - 135.5
Nov 6, 2016
v. UNICS Kazan W, 87 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 19. N. Boungou Colo
REB: 7. M. Todorovic
AST: 6. Jacob Pullen
PTS: 15. Quim Colom
REB: 6. Quim Colom
AST: 9. Quim Colom
126.9 - 102.1
Nov 9, 2016
@ Dominion Bilbao Basket W, 72 - 91 Bilbao Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. N. Boungou Colo
AST: 4. Jacob Pullen
PTS: 20. Alex Mumbru
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 3. Tobias Borg
89.6 - 113.2
Nov 13, 2016
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 72 - 64 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. E.J. Rowland
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
PTS: 17. Frank Elegar
REB: 19. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
99.9 - 88.8
Nov 16, 2016
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 93 - 91 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 22. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. E.J. Rowland
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
PTS: 21. Drew Gordon
REB: 15. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. David Logan
122.2 - 119.6
Nov 20, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 90 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 17. E.J. Rowland
REB: 11. M. Todorovic
AST: 4. N. Boungou Colo
PTS: 23. S. Vene
REB: 11. DeAndre Kane
AST: 9. I. Strebkov
120.5 - 112.5
Nov 23, 2016
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 96 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 20. Jacob Pullen
REB: 9. M. Todorovic
AST: 8. Alexey Shved
PTS: 21. R. Smits
REB: 4. Alex Llorca
AST: 7. L. Hakanson
122.5 - 107.2
Nov 26, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 73 - 77 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 26. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. M. Todorovic
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 20. Justin Gray
REB: 5. Dru Joyce
AST: 7. Dru Joyce
110.6 - 116.7
Nov 30, 2016
v. ALBA Berlin W, 88 - 77 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 19. Markel Brown
REB: 10. S. Ilnitskiy
AST: 4. S. Ilnitskiy
PTS: 22. E. Kikanovic
REB: 5. E. Kikanovic
AST: 7. D. Milosavljevic
119.0 - 104.2
Dec 3, 2016
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 102 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
6-1 PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 10. V. Zaytsev
AST: 6. V. Zaytsev
PTS: 22. N. Minnerath
REB: 7. Alan Makiev
AST: 5. B. Frazier
123.7 - 84.9
Dec 10, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Dominion Bilbao Basket Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 8, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit St Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Krasny Oktyabr Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS Kazan Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 18, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit St Petersburg Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Astana Tigers Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A