yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Triumph Lyubertsy Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Spartak Saint Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 14, 2013
@
Astana Tigers
L, 95 - 76 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 19. M. Rakovic
REB: 10. M. Rakovic
AST: 4. M. Rakovic
PTS: 20. J. Johnson
REB: 10. Shane Lawal
AST: 8. J. Johnson
127.1 - 101.7
Oct 22, 2013
@
Krasnye Krylia
L, 83 - 70 MTL Arena
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 21. Cory Higgins
REB: 8. E. Valiev
AST: 6. J. Chappell
PTS: 22. J. Wright
REB: 11. J. Wright
AST: 8. Aaron Miles
118.4 - 99.8
Oct 27, 2013
VS
Krasny Oktyabr
W, 88 - 80 SH Triumph
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 27. Cory Higgins
REB: 8. M. Rakovic
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
PTS: 21. Willie Deane
REB: 8. Willie Deane
AST: 9. Willie Deane
116.7 - 106.1
Nov 2, 2013
@
Neptunas
L, 87 - 82 Svyturys Arena
VTB United League
1-3 PTS: 23. M. Rakovic
REB: 10. J. Chappell
AST: 11. J. Chappell
PTS: 19. V. Sarakauskas
REB: 8. Andrew Smith
AST: 6. A. Eitutavicius
120.9 - 113.9
Nov 6, 2013
VS
MJUS-Fortress Kormend
W, 90 - 74 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
1-0 PTS: 20. Cory Higgins
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. J. Chappell
PTS: 18. C. Ferencz
REB: 5. Z. Rakocevic
AST: 6. Jeremy Fears
121.7 - 100.1
Nov 9, 2013
VS
BC VEF Riga
W, 73 - 72 SH Triumph
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 21. Cory Higgins
REB: 7. Cory Higgins
AST: 4. J. Chappell
PTS: 25. K. Bajramovic
REB: 11. K. Bajramovic
AST: 6. Dee Brown
104.6 - 103.2
Nov 13, 2013
VS
BC Kyiv
W, 94 - 58 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
2-0 PTS: 16. M. Rakovic
REB: 7. Ivan Lazarev
AST: 6. J. Chappell
PTS: 14. V. Kondratyev
REB: 12. Mike Davis
AST: 3. R. Otverchenko
141.2 - 87.1
Nov 20, 2013
@
Gaz Metan Medias
W, 81 - 84 Stadionul Gaz Metan
Eurochallenge
3-0 PTS: 35. Cory Higgins
REB: 11. Kyle Landry
AST: 3. J. Chappell
PTS: 22. Kyle Shiloh
REB: 11. Kyle Shiloh
AST: 4. R. Marojevic
101.3 - 105.0
Nov 24, 2013
VS
CSKA Moscow
L, 59 - 69 SH Triumph
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 18. Cory Higgins
REB: 5. Cory Higgins
AST: 4. Cory Higgins
PTS: 15. S. Fridzon
REB: 10. A. Jackson
AST: 4. A. Jackson
95.3 - 111.5
Nov 28, 2013
@
Azovmash Mariupol
W, 77 - 88 Sportkompleks Illichivets
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 35. Cory Higgins
REB: 8. M. Rakovic
AST: 3. V. Zaryazhko
PTS: 24. M. Ginyard
REB: 7. D. Kickert
AST: 5. Derrick Low
111.9 - 127.8
Dec 3, 2013
@
MJUS-Fortress Kormend
W, 70 - 80 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
Eurochallenge
4-0 PTS: 19. Cory Higgins
REB: 11. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. D. Kulagin
PTS: 20. Z. Rakocevic
REB: 5. Z. Rakocevic
AST: 5. Devon Moore
95.5 - 109.2
Dec 7, 2013
VS
Tsmoki-Minsk
W, 80 - 71 SH Triumph
VTB United League
4-4 PTS: 34. Cory Higgins
REB: 8. M. Rakovic
AST: 7. M. Rakovic
PTS: 13. P. Ulyanko
REB: 9. Keith Benson
AST: 6. B. Mirkovic
112.0 - 99.4
Dec 10, 2013
@
BC Kyiv
L, 54 - 52 Kiev Sports Palace
Eurochallenge
4-1 PTS: 11. M. Rakovic
REB: 6. M. Kulagin
AST: 3. V. Zaryazhko
PTS: 16. Lee Humphrey
REB: 11. V. Bobrov
AST: 5. D. Coleman
79.4 - 76.5
Dec 17, 2013
VS
Gaz Metan Medias
W, 94 - 72 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
5-1 PTS: 20. Kyle Landry
REB: 5. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. J. Chappell
PTS: 19. Kyle Shiloh
REB: 10. R. Marojevic
AST: 2. Kyle Shiloh
126.8 - 97.1
Dec 22, 2013
@
Khimki BC
L, 84 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
4-5 PTS: 24. Cory Higgins
REB: 7. E. Valiev
AST: 4. Kyle Landry
PTS: 19. J. Augustine
REB: 13. J. Augustine
AST: 6. Mike Green
118.3 - 101.4
Jan 5, 2014
VS
Astana Tigers
W, 82 - 81 SH Triumph
VTB United League
5-5 PTS: 22. Cory Higgins
REB: 10. E. Valiev
AST: 6. Cory Higgins
PTS: 25. Brion Rush
REB: 9. Shane Lawal
AST: 7. J. Johnson
110.0 - 108.6
Jan 9, 2014
VS
Krasnye Krylia
W, 80 - 62 SH Triumph
VTB United League
6-5 PTS: 26. Cory Higgins
REB: 11. Kyle Landry
AST: 6. Cory Higgins
PTS: 16. A. Ponkrashov
REB: 8. A. Pushkov
AST: 5. Aaron Miles
107.7 - 83.5
Jan 14, 2014
@
JDA Dijon Basket
W, 66 - 68 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Eurochallenge
6-1 PTS: 22. Cory Higgins
REB: 6. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. A. Kurtsevich
PTS: 14. Mykal Riley
REB: 8. Tony Dobbins
AST: 4. T. Campbell
98.7 - 101.7
Jan 18, 2014
@
Krasny Oktyabr
W, 83 - 86
VTB United League
7-5 PTS: 22. J. Chappell
REB: 7. E. Valiev
AST: 5. J. Chappell
PTS: 17. M. Cousin
REB: 13. V. Cuthbert
AST: 18. Willie Deane
108.2 - 112.1
Jan 21, 2014
VS
Royal Hali Gaziantep
L, 74 - 78 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
6-2 PTS: 20. Cory Higgins
REB: 6. Cory Higgins
AST: 2. Kyle Landry
PTS: 23. Baris Ermis
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
105.8 - 111.5
Jan 28, 2014
@
BK Ventspils
W, 66 - 71 Ventspils Olympic Center
Eurochallenge
7-2 PTS: 18. Kyle Landry
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 3. J. Chappell
PTS: 15. Maris Gulbis
REB: 9. Jerai Grant
AST: 5. Janis Timma
103.3 - 111.1
Feb 2, 2014
VS
Neptunas
W, 83 - 70 SH Triumph
VTB United League
8-5 PTS: 24. Cory Higgins
REB: 10. E. Valiev
AST: 5. Cory Higgins
PTS: 15. E. Ulanovas
REB: 8. E. Ulanovas
AST: 5. M. Girdziunas
123.4 - 104.1
Feb 11, 2014
VS
JDA Dijon Basket
W, 72 - 69 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
8-2 PTS: 17. Kyle Landry
REB: 8. E. Valiev
AST: 4. J. Chappell
PTS: 16. Zach Moss
REB: 8. Zach Moss
AST: 4. L. Aboudou
111.8 - 107.2
Feb 16, 2014
@
BC VEF Riga
W, 78 - 89 Arena Riga
VTB United League
9-5 PTS: 22. E. Voronov
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. M. Rakovic
PTS: 20. A. Robinson
REB: 5. A. Robinson
AST: 6. Dee Brown
114.9 - 131.1
Feb 18, 2014
@
Royal Hali Gaziantep
L, 64 - 59 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
8-3 PTS: 18. M. Rakovic
REB: 6. M. Rakovic
AST: 6. D. Kulagin
PTS: 23. Domen Lorbek
REB: 8. O. Stevic
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
95.7 - 88.3
Feb 23, 2014
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 74 - 71 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
9-6 PTS: 17. Cory Higgins
REB: 7. E. Valiev
AST: 4. Cory Higgins
PTS: 17. V. Micov
REB: 6. Kyle Hines
AST: 3. V. Micov
112.7 - 108.1
Feb 25, 2014
VS
BK Ventspils
W, 80 - 71 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
9-3 PTS: 13. J. Chappell
REB: 3. J. Chappell
AST: 6. D. Kulagin
PTS: 15. A. Vairogs
REB: 4. A. Vairogs
AST: 5. D. Lejasmeiers
127.8 - 113.4
Mar 7, 2014
VS
Azovmash Mariupol
W, 82 - 74 SH Triumph
VTB United League
10-6 PTS: 17. Cory Higgins
REB: 8. M. Rakovic
AST: 2. M. Rakovic
PTS: 22. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 8. K. Natyazhko
AST: 5. D. Zabirchenko
115.4 - 104.2
Mar 11, 2014
@
Ural Ekaterinburg
W, 72 - 80 DIVS Sport Hall
Eurochallenge
10-3 PTS: 16. J. Chappell
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. E. Voronov
PTS: 27. Lance Harris
REB: 6. Lance Harris
AST: 5. A. Glazunov
99.0 - 110.0
Mar 13, 2014
VS
Ural Ekaterinburg
W, 110 - 67 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
11-3 PTS: 32. Cory Higgins
REB: 5. M. Rakovic
AST: 8. J. Chappell
PTS: 18. Aaron McGhee
REB: 8. Dmitry Flis
AST: 4. A. Glazunov
153.9 - 93.7
Mar 16, 2014
@
Tsmoki-Minsk
W, 73 - 81 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
11-6 PTS: 16. E. Voronov
REB: 10. J. Chappell
AST: 8. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 17. A. Trastsinetski
REB: 7. A. Trastsinetski
AST: 4. T. Brazelton
103.1 - 114.4
Mar 23, 2014
VS
Khimki BC
L, 59 - 81 SH Triumph
VTB United League
11-7 PTS: 12. E. Voronov
REB: 8. E. Voronov
AST: 3. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 20. P. Koponen
REB: 6. J. Augustine
AST: 13. Mike Green
85.6 - 117.5
Apr 25, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Szolnoki Olaj
Preview Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
May 2, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Spartak Saint Petersburg
Preview Yubileyny Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 5, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Spartak Saint Petersburg
Preview SH Triumph
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A