yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

UNICS Kazan Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Valencia Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2013
VS
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 72 - 62 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 14. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 11. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. Tywain McKee
PTS: 19. Damian Kulig
REB: 7. J.P. Prince
AST: 3. Damian Kulig
104.2 - 89.7
Oct 16, 2013
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
W, 67 - 75 Romema Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 15. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 8. Uri Kokia
AST: 8. Moran Roth
96.5 - 108.0
Oct 19, 2013
VS
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 86 - 77 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 23. A. Goudelock
REB: 11. V. Veremeenko
AST: 6. A. Goudelock
PTS: 17. C. Burns
REB: 7. C. Burns
AST: 3. V. Zavoruev
112.9 - 101.1
Oct 22, 2013
VS
Banvitspor
W, 72 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 15. Tywain McKee
REB: 8. Tywain McKee
AST: 3. I. Vougioukas
PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
REB: 6. Chuck Davis
AST: 4. Sammy Mejia
110.0 - 108.5
Oct 27, 2013
@
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 62 - 75 Siemens Arena
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 28. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. D. Sokolov
AST: 4. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 14. M. Gecevicius
REB: 8. D. Songaila
AST: 5. Omar Cook
93.6 - 113.2
Oct 29, 2013
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 72 - 81 Saku Suurhall Arena
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 20. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 19. Frank Elegar
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 2. Devin Gibson
104.9 - 118.0
Nov 3, 2013
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 76 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
4-0 PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. N. Kurbanov
AST: 4. Tywain McKee
PTS: 18. D. Thompson
REB: 7. D. Thompson
AST: 5. Vadim Panin
113.7 - 101.8
Nov 6, 2013
@
BC VEF Riga
W, 68 - 86 Arena Riga
Eurocup
4-0 PTS: 23. I. Vougioukas
REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 17. K. Bajramovic
REB: 9. Derrick Nix
AST: 5. Dee Brown
100.2 - 126.7
Nov 10, 2013
@
Lokomotiv Kuban
W, 53 - 66 Olympus
VTB United League
5-0 PTS: 27. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. N. Kurbanov
AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
PTS: 13. R. Hendrix
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
80.4 - 100.1
Nov 13, 2013
VS
KK MZT Skopje
W, 85 - 61 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
5-0 PTS: 20. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
PTS: 12. Cade Davis
REB: 5. J. Reynolds
AST: 5. A. Kostoski
122.1 - 87.6
Nov 20, 2013
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
W, 79 - 58 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
6-0 PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. L. Harangody
AST: 5. A. Goudelock
PTS: 17. Brian Randle
REB: 11. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
114.2 - 83.9
Nov 24, 2013
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
L, 60 - 57 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 14. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 1. Tywain McKee
PTS: 17. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 3. A. Skele
86.8 - 82.5
Nov 27, 2013
@
Banvitspor
W, 71 - 79 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
7-0 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. Chuck Eidson
AST: 8. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 19. E.J. Rowland
REB: 7. Chuck Davis
AST: 3. Chuck Davis
110.5 - 123.0
Dec 1, 2013
VS
Spartak Saint Petersburg
W, 83 - 49 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-1 PTS: 16. Tywain McKee
REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
PTS: 14. Jared Homan
REB: 9. Jared Homan
AST: 4. D. McGrath
130.3 - 76.9
Dec 4, 2013
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 94 - 44 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
8-0 PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. L. Harangody
AST: 6. Chuck Eidson
PTS: 13. Bamba Fall
REB: 7. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 2. Devin Gibson
131.9 - 61.7
Dec 8, 2013
@
CEZ Nymburk
W, 88 - 94 Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
7-1 PTS: 16. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 5. V. Veremeenko
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 25. Tre Simmons
REB: 6. Dylan Page
AST: 7. V. Ilijevski
127.0 - 135.7
Dec 11, 2013
VS
BC VEF Riga
W, 98 - 51 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
9-0 PTS: 16. L. Harangody
REB: 7. L. Harangody
AST: 8. Tywain McKee
PTS: 11. K. Bajramovic
REB: 6. K. Bajramovic
AST: 4. Dee Brown
140.4 - 73.0
Dec 15, 2013
VS
BC Donetsk
W, 85 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
8-1 PTS: 26. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 17. M. Killingsworth
REB: 5. Ben McCauley
AST: 7. G. Tsintsadze
113.1 - 91.8
Dec 18, 2013
@
KK MZT Skopje
W, 62 - 88 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
10-0 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. L. Harangody
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 12. D. Stojanovski
REB: 4. D. Stojanovski
AST: 3. A. Kostoski
95.6 - 135.7
Jan 5, 2014
@
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 74 - 88 Centrum Sportowe
VTB United League
9-1 PTS: 28. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. Chuck Eidson
AST: 3. A. Goudelock
PTS: 21. Tony Taylor
REB: 5. I. Zigeranovic
AST: 5. F. Dylewicz
111.1 - 132.1
Jan 8, 2014
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
W, 72 - 77 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
11-0 PTS: 17. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. Chuck Eidson
AST: 5. A. Goudelock
PTS: 14. V. Dragicevic
REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
107.3 - 114.7
Jan 11, 2014
@
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 88 - 90 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
10-1 PTS: 36. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 23. Corey Fisher
REB: 7. K. Perovic
AST: 6. Corey Fisher
124.4 - 127.2
Jan 15, 2014
VS
Valencia Basket
W, 82 - 75 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
12-0 PTS: 19. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 7. L. Harangody
AST: 7. A. Goudelock
PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
119.1 - 109.0
Jan 18, 2014
VS
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 82 - 62 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
11-1 PTS: 17. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. D. Sokolov
AST: 3. K. Kaimakoglou
PTS: 16. J. Palacios
REB: 5. J. Palacios
AST: 5. R. Seibutis
127.1 - 96.1
Jan 22, 2014
@
Telenet BC Oostende
L, 78 - 75 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
12-1 PTS: 13. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 15. D. Djordjevic
REB: 6. G. Echenique
AST: 4. D. Djordjevic
104.9 - 100.8
Jan 29, 2014
VS
Telenet BC Oostende
W, 69 - 63 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
13-1 PTS: 27. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 17. R. Thompson
REB: 5. R. Thompson
AST: 4. D. Djordjevic
99.7 - 91.0
Feb 3, 2014
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 62 - 67 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
12-1 PTS: 15. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 16. D. Thompson
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
94.8 - 102.5
Feb 12, 2014
VS
Stelmet Zielona Gora
W, 82 - 64 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
14-1 PTS: 19. I. Vougioukas
REB: 8. L. Harangody
AST: 4. I. Vougioukas
PTS: 14. P. Zamojski
REB: 6. Aaron Cel
AST: 3. L. Koszarek
121.7 - 95.0
Feb 16, 2014
VS
Lokomotiv Kuban
W, 91 - 63 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
13-1 PTS: 20. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 3. A. Goudelock
PTS: 12. M. Kalnietis
REB: 6. K. Simon
AST: 4. K. Simon
130.7 - 90.5
Feb 18, 2014
@
Valencia Basket
W, 73 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
15-1 PTS: 25. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
AST: 4. Tywain McKee
PTS: 20. B. Dubljevic
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
103.8 - 108.0
Feb 22, 2014
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 77 - 60 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
14-1 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. D. Sokolov
AST: 4. Tywain McKee
PTS: 19. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. Devin Gibson
110.7 - 86.2
Mar 5, 2014
@
CEZ Nymburk
W, 58 - 91 Sportovni Hala
Eurocup
16-1 PTS: 36. A. Goudelock
REB: 4. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. K. Kaimakoglou
PTS: 17. Tre Simmons
REB: 4. Tre Simmons
AST: 4. Jiri Welsch
90.7 - 142.3
Mar 9, 2014
@
Spartak Saint Petersburg
W, 64 - 77 Yubileyny Sports Palace
VTB United League
15-1 PTS: 21. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 8. I. Vougioukas
AST: 4. N. Kurbanov
PTS: 21. Steve Burtt
REB: 10. Jared Homan
AST: 7. D. McGrath
86.7 - 104.3
Mar 12, 2014
VS
CEZ Nymburk
W, 76 - 59 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
17-1 PTS: 29. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. N. Kurbanov
AST: 2. L. Harangody
PTS: 11. T. Pomikalek
REB: 10. T. Pomikalek
AST: 3. Jiri Welsch
109.2 - 84.8
Mar 15, 2014
VS
CEZ Nymburk
W, 85 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
16-1 PTS: 14. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. M. Sheleketo
PTS: 12. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 10. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 3. R. Mahalbasic
137.6 - 114.9
Mar 19, 2014
@
TED Kolejliler Ankara
W, 68 - 81 TOBB SS
Eurocup
18-1 PTS: 21. Chuck Eidson
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. A. Goudelock
PTS: 23. Clay Tucker
REB: 9. V. Golubovic
AST: 6. K. Valters
101.9 - 121.4
Mar 23, 2014
@
BC Donetsk
W, 0-20
* Forfeit
Druzhba Palace of Sports
VTB United League
17-1 N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2014
VS
TED Kolejliler Ankara
W, 88 - 52 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
19-1 PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 11. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. A. Goudelock
PTS: 13. V. Plisnic
REB: 6. V. Plisnic
AST: 6. Clay Tucker
130.6 - 77.2
Apr 2, 2014
@
KK Crvena Zvezda
L, 63 - 52 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
19-2 PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 5. N. Kurbanov
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
PTS: 15. Jaka Blazic
REB: 11. T. Dragicevic
AST: 2. D. Nelson
95.1 - 78.5
Apr 9, 2014
VS
KK Crvena Zvezda
W, 84 - 67 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
20-2 PTS: 26. Nikos Zisis
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. A. Goudelock
PTS: 12. B. Marjanovic
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. D. Nelson
121.7 - 97.1
May 1, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Valencia Basket
Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Valencia Basket
Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A