Enisey Krasnoyarsk 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Enisey Krasnoyarsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2016
v. CSKA Moscow L, 84 - 97 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 24. Tony Taylor
REB: 7. V. Trushkin
AST: 4. A. Vzdykhalkin
PTS: 28. N. De Colo
REB: 6. N. Kurbanov
AST: 7. A. Jackson
110.9 - 128.0
Oct 9, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 100 - 56 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 13. A. Koscheev
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 3. Tony Taylor
PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
134.6 - 75.4
Oct 16, 2016
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 66 - 68 Olympus
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 18. Frank Elegar
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 19. T. Rochestie
REB: 5. M. Collins
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
99.6 - 102.7
Oct 19, 2016
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 81 - 85 Arena Samokov
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. Maalik Wayns
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
PTS: 21. Yordan Bozov
REB: 8. Nenad Delic
AST: 5. Yordan Bozov
99.5 - 104.5
Oct 22, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 99 - 93 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 18. Tony Taylor
REB: 5. V. Trushkin
AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 21. DeAndre Kane
REB: 8. DeAndre Kane
AST: 5. I. Jakovics
129.9 - 122.0
Oct 25, 2016
v. Buyukcekmece Basketbol W, 90 - 81 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 20. Frank Elegar
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 18. Kenny Hayes
REB: 5. C. Hannah
AST: 7. C. Hannah
124.6 - 112.2
Oct 29, 2016
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 79 - 81 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 25. Tony Taylor
REB: 7. V. Trushkin
AST: 6. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 19. K. Bulanov
REB: 5. D. Andjusic
AST: 7. D. Andjusic
108.6 - 111.3
Nov 2, 2016
v. KB Sigal Prishtina W, 102 - 101 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 21. Tony Taylor
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
PTS: 33. A. Lawrence
REB: 8. M.J. Rhett
AST: 7. J. Hinds
113.3 - 112.2
Nov 9, 2016
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 104 - 84 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 22. S. Braimoh
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 22. Nenad Delic
REB: 8. Z. Georgiev
AST: 7. K. Parker
140.1 - 113.2
Nov 13, 2016
@ Khimki L, 72 - 64 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 17. Frank Elegar
REB: 19. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. E.J. Rowland
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
99.9 - 88.8
Nov 16, 2016
@ Buyukcekmece Basketbol L, 93 - 77 Buyukcekmece Spor Salonu
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 15. Maalik Wayns
REB: 6. A. Koscheev
AST: 4. Maalik Wayns
PTS: 16. O. Eldridge
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. O. Eldridge
127.7 - 105.7
Nov 20, 2016
@ Astana Tigers L, 98 - 97 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 22. Frank Elegar
REB: 15. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 27. Rob Lowery
REB: 10. O. Krubally
AST: 3. Rob Lowery
113.3 - 112.1
Nov 23, 2016
@ KB Sigal Prishtina L, 87 - 80 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 19. V. Pichkurov
REB: 10. V. Trushkin
AST: 4. V. Pichkurov
PTS: 24. A. Lawrence
REB: 8. M.J. Rhett
AST: 4. A. Lawrence
107.9 - 99.2
Nov 27, 2016
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 75 - 100 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
3-5 PTS: 20. Tony Taylor
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. Tony Taylor
PTS: 24. Ryan Toolson
REB: 11. Aaron White
AST: 4. S. Markovic
96.7 - 129.0
Dec 4, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 99 - 90 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
4-5 PTS: 30. S. Braimoh
REB: 10. V. Trushkin
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
PTS: 28. M. Tollefsen
REB: 7. M. Tollefsen
AST: 11. D. Harper
129.8 - 118.0
Dec 14, 2016
@ Donar Groningen W, 76 - 84 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 18. Tony Taylor
REB: 9. V. Trushkin
AST: 2. A. Pavlov
PTS: 24. Lance Jeter
REB: 6. Chase Fieler
AST: 11. Lance Jeter
105.8 - 116.9
Dec 18, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 88 - 70 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-5 PTS: 21. S. Braimoh
REB: 8. V. Trushkin
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
PTS: 20. A. Kudrautsau
REB: 6. N. Milosevic
AST: 6. A. Kudrautsau
115.5 - 91.9
Dec 21, 2016
v. PBC Lukoil Academic W, 92 - 71 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
6-2 PTS: 16. V. Pichkurov
REB: 12. V. Trushkin
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
PTS: 15. H. Zahariev
REB: 5. F. Videnov
AST: 3. F. Videnov
129.7 - 100.1
Dec 26, 2016
v. CSKA Moscow L, 63 - 85 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 12. V. Pichkurov
REB: 7. A. Vzdykhalkin
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
PTS: 19. N. De Colo
REB: 6. N. De Colo
AST: 6. A. Jackson
79.7 - 107.5
Jan 4, 2017
v. SL Benfica W, 99 - 69 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
7-2 PTS: 22. Frank Elegar
REB: 6. S. Braimoh
AST: 7. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 19. D. Hollis
REB: 7. D. Hollis
AST: 3. C. Morais
133.0 - 92.7
Jan 8, 2017
@ BC VEF Riga L, 84 - 81 Arena Riga
VTB United League
5-7 PTS: 17. A. Hilliard
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. Tony Taylor
PTS: 15. Janis Blums
REB: 8. M. Mejeris
AST: 5. Janis Blums
115.3 - 111.2
Jan 11, 2017
v. Donar Groningen L, 67 - 81 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
7-3 PTS: 16. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
PTS: 20. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. Chase Fieler
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
97.0 - 117.3
Jan 15, 2017
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 94 - 87 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
5-8 PTS: 27. Frank Elegar
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. D. Lukashov
PTS: 24. N. Minnerath
REB: 15. Vince Hunter
AST: 7. B. Frazier
113.3 - 104.9
Jan 18, 2017
@ PBC Lukoil Academic W, 92 - 97 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
8-3 PTS: 17. S. Braimoh
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 27. Danny Gibson
REB: 11. M. Kornienko
AST: 9. Danny Gibson
127.0 - 133.9
Jan 22, 2017
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 85 - 86 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-9 PTS: 16. V. Pichkurov
REB: 4. S. Braimoh
AST: 7. S. Braimoh
PTS: 26. Kevin Jones
REB: 7. I. Vougioukas
AST: 6. Matt Janning
109.9 - 111.2
Jan 25, 2017
@ SL Benfica W, 58 - 89 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
FIBA Europe Cup
9-3 PTS: 12. A. Pavlov
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 16. Raven Barber
REB: 5. Raven Barber
AST: 3. Derek Raivio
84.0 - 129.0
Jan 29, 2017
v. UNICS Kazan W, 75 - 66 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
6-9 PTS: 17. V. Trushkin
REB: 8. S. Braimoh
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
PTS: 15. K. Langford
REB: 13. L. Williams
AST: 3. O. Johnson
107.1 - 94.3
Feb 5, 2017
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 87 - 82 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
7-9 PTS: 21. S. Braimoh
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 27. D. Andjusic
REB: 4. S. Chernov
AST: 4. D. Andjusic
113.6 - 107.0
Feb 8, 2017
v. Buyukcekmece Basketbol W, 91 - 81 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
10-3 PTS: 18. V. Zavoruev
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
PTS: 15. Eric Buckner
REB: 10. A. Caloiaro
AST: 6. Kenny Hayes
128.1 - 114.0
Feb 19, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 82 - 91 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
8-9 PTS: 22. V. Zavoruev
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. S. Braimoh
PTS: 30. V. Liutych
REB: 5. V. Liutych
AST: 6. D. Harper
102.1 - 113.3
Feb 22, 2017
@ Buyukcekmece Basketbol L, 104 - 96 Buyukcekmece Spor Salonu
FIBA Europe Cup
10-4 PTS: 23. Frank Elegar
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. V. Zavoruev
PTS: 26. Kenny Hayes
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 7. J. Johnson
114.1 - 105.3
Feb 25, 2017
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 94 - 78 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
8-10 PTS: 15. Frank Elegar
REB: 5. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. D. Lukashov
PTS: 16. Ryan Toolson
REB: 5. Kyle Landry
AST: 17. S. Markovic
118.4 - 98.2
Mar 8, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Telenet BC Oostende Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Telenet BC Oostende Preview Sleuyter Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BC VEF Riga Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A