Nizhny Novgorod 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Nizhny Novgorod Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 104 - 81 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 15. DeAndre Kane
REB: 8. DeAndre Kane
AST: 5. K. Boynton
PTS: 18. E. Voronov
REB: 5. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. Coty Clarke
134.7 - 104.9
Oct 7, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 95 - 92 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 26. K. Boynton
REB: 11. DeAndre Kane
AST: 4. K. Boynton
PTS: 24. N. Minnerath
REB: 11. M. Carrera
AST: 7. M. Stockton
118.8 - 115.0
Oct 18, 2016
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 80 - 106 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 21. DeAndre Kane
REB: 4. DeAndre Kane
AST: 8. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 20. Kyle Kuric
REB: 7. P. Aguilar
AST: 9. A. Oliver
104.5 - 138.4
Oct 22, 2016
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 99 - 93 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
0-3 PTS: 21. DeAndre Kane
REB: 8. DeAndre Kane
AST: 5. I. Jakovics
PTS: 18. Tony Taylor
REB: 5. V. Trushkin
AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
129.9 - 122.0
Oct 26, 2016
@ Lietkabelis W, 72 - 75 Cido Arena
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 20. Petr Gubanov
REB: 11. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
PTS: 17. K. Lavrinovic
REB: 10. K. Lavrinovic
AST: 5. G. Leonavicius
106.0 - 110.5
Oct 29, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 66 - 93 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
0-4 PTS: 17. I. Strebkov
REB: 10. DeAndre Kane
AST: 4. I. Strebkov
PTS: 18. I. Vougioukas
REB: 9. K. Gabriel
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
101.0 - 142.3
Nov 2, 2016
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 88 - 74 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 18. I. Strebkov
REB: 12. DeAndre Kane
AST: 7. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 18. X. Thames
REB: 9. Josh Scott
AST: 3. Adem Mekic
106.0 - 89.1
Nov 6, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 102 - 81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
1-4 PTS: 24. I. Strebkov
REB: 6. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
PTS: 22. V. Liutych
REB: 8. M. Gladness
AST: 4. D. Harper
131.2 - 104.2
Nov 9, 2016
@ Cedevita L, 92 - 77 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 21. I. Strebkov
REB: 12. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
PTS: 38. P. Jackson
REB: 11. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. P. Jackson
119.2 - 99.7
Nov 20, 2016
@ Khimki L, 90 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
1-5 PTS: 23. S. Vene
REB: 11. DeAndre Kane
AST: 9. I. Strebkov
PTS: 17. E.J. Rowland
REB: 11. M. Todorovic
AST: 4. N. Boungou Colo
120.5 - 112.5
Nov 23, 2016
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 98 - 87 Centro Insular de Deportes
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 19. K. Boynton
REB: 6. S. Vene
AST: 4. I. Strebkov
PTS: 18. Kyle Kuric
REB: 7. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. Bo McCalebb
127.1 - 112.8
Nov 27, 2016
@ CSKA Moscow L, 105 - 78 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
1-6 PTS: 22. DeAndre Kane
REB: 5. S. Vene
AST: 3. S. Vene
PTS: 15. D. Kulagin
REB: 5. N. Kurbanov
AST: 8. M. Teodosic
139.3 - 103.5
Nov 30, 2016
v. Lietkabelis W, 91 - 89 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 31. I. Strebkov
REB: 9. DeAndre Kane
AST: 4. I. Strebkov
PTS: 20. S. Galdikas
REB: 8. S. Galdikas
AST: 3. Ben Madgen
126.1 - 123.3
Dec 7, 2016
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 82 - 97 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 22. DeAndre Kane
REB: 5. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 23. Jure Lalic
REB: 6. C. Kloof
AST: 9. C. Kloof
111.8 - 132.2
Dec 14, 2016
v. Cedevita L, 82 - 84 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 31. K. Boynton
REB: 6. K. Boynton
AST: 6. K. Boynton
PTS: 20. Marko Tomas
REB: 6. Miro Bilan
AST: 7. R. Boatright
106.5 - 109.1
Dec 18, 2016
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 115 - 94 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
2-6 PTS: 21. K. Boynton
REB: 7. Petr Gubanov
AST: 12. I. Strebkov
PTS: 26. D. Andjusic
REB: 6. S. Chernov
AST: 6. D. Andjusic
139.4 - 114.0
Jan 4, 2017
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 113 - 105 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 31. DeAndre Kane
REB: 9. DeAndre Kane
AST: 8. I. Strebkov
PTS: 17. S. Markovic
REB: 6. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. S. Markovic
141.6 - 131.6
Jan 8, 2017
@ Astana Tigers L, 93 - 84 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
2-7 PTS: 20. I. Strebkov
REB: 7. I. Strebkov
AST: 8. I. Strebkov
PTS: 18. Rob Lowery
REB: 8. O. Krubally
AST: 5. Ian Miller
134.8 - 121.8
Jan 11, 2017
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 98 - 76 Malha Arena
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 19. DeAndre Kane
REB: 8. DeAndre Kane
AST: 5. K. Boynton
PTS: 21. C. Jerrells
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 11. Y. Halperin
130.5 - 101.2
Jan 15, 2017
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 102 - 95 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
3-7 PTS: 23. K. Boynton
REB: 10. DeAndre Kane
AST: 5. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 24. Dru Joyce
REB: 5. A. Trastsinetski
AST: 7. Dru Joyce
137.3 - 127.9
Jan 17, 2017
v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 63 - 97 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
5-6 PTS: 13. Petr Gubanov
REB: 9. Petr Gubanov
AST: 5. I. Strebkov
PTS: 30. David Logan
REB: 6. Adam Lapeta
AST: 6. David Logan
90.4 - 139.2
Jan 21, 2017
v. BC VEF Riga L, 74 - 81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
3-8 PTS: 21. DeAndre Kane
REB: 9. D. Thompson
AST: 4. K. Boynton
PTS: 19. Janis Blums
REB: 6. M. Meiers
AST: 5. Kris Richard
99.7 - 109.1
Jan 25, 2017
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 99 - 73 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 17. Petr Gubanov
REB: 5. Petr Gubanov
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
PTS: 24. L. Kisielius
REB: 10. Drew Gordon
AST: 8. Corey Fisher
140.5 - 103.6
Jan 28, 2017
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 110 - 68 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
4-8 PTS: 24. Petr Gubanov
REB: 13. DeAndre Kane
AST: 5. D. Thompson
PTS: 24. N. Minnerath
REB: 6. Vince Hunter
AST: 6. M. Teague
137.3 - 84.9
Feb 1, 2017
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 90 - 66 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
5-8 PTS: 16. DeAndre Kane
REB: 12. DeAndre Kane
AST: 8. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 17. E. Valiev
REB: 5. S. Markovic
AST: 13. S. Markovic
115.6 - 84.8
Feb 4, 2017
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 88 - 75 Olympus
VTB United League
4-9 PTS: 17. K. Boynton
REB: 7. D. Thompson
AST: 4. K. Boynton
PTS: 20. Kevin Jones
REB: 11. R. Broekhoff
AST: 5. Matt Janning
126.7 - 107.9
Feb 8, 2017
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 73 - 81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
5-9 PTS: 18. DeAndre Kane
REB: 6. N. Zverev
AST: 6. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 20. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 9. A. Stoudemire
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
96.6 - 107.2
Feb 13, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 87 - 91 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
5-9 PTS: 20. D. Thompson
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 5. I. Strebkov
PTS: 22. D. Harper
REB: 11. C. Simmons
AST: 7. D. Harper
116.6 - 121.9
Feb 16, 2017
v. UNICS Kazan L, 98 - 112 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-10 PTS: 22. T. Zubcic
REB: 6. D. Thompson
AST: 5. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 26. Quim Colom
REB: 6. Coty Clarke
AST: 15. Quim Colom
141.2 - 161.4
Feb 19, 2017
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 93 - 97 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-11 PTS: 23. Petr Gubanov
REB: 9. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. DeAndre Kane
PTS: 20. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. Aaron White
AST: 10. S. Markovic
113.6 - 118.5
Feb 23, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Krasny Oktyabr Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A