BK Ventspils 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | BK Ventspils Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 83 - 88 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-0 |
PTS: 22. L. Jaunzems REB: 13. I. El-Amin AST: 8. R. Birkans |
PTS: 27. M. Rosenthal REB: 11. J. Hughes III AST: 6. M. Rosenthal |
97.0 - 102.8 |
Oct 6, 2023 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | L, 96 - 102 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-1 |
PTS: 23. L. Jaunzems REB: 8. T. Vasiljevic AST: 5. R. Birkans |
PTS: 24. E. Krumins REB: 9. R. Avotins AST: 8. K. Kilps |
102.9 - 109.4 |
Oct 14, 2023 |
@ TTU KK | L, 100 - 98 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-2 |
PTS: 35. I. El-Amin REB: 17. L. Jaunzems AST: 7. R. Birkans |
PTS: 20. T. Jurkatamm REB: 10. I. Sunelik AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
100.9 - 98.9 |
Oct 15, 2023 |
@ KK Viimsi | W, 75 - 104 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-2 |
PTS: 27. I. El-Amin REB: 14. T. Vasiljevic AST: 6. A. Ausejs |
PTS: 14. Stefan Vaaks REB: 6. A. Kovalov AST: 4. J. Rikberg |
95.8 - 132.9 |
Oct 21, 2023 |
v. BC VEF Riga | L, 68 - 107 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-3 |
PTS: 19. A. Ausejs REB: 8. L. Jaunzems AST: 4. A. Ausejs |
PTS: 20. R. Blums REB: 9. P. Pinnis AST: 6. B. Adams |
94.8 - 149.2 |
Oct 24, 2023 |
@ BK Valmiera | W, 74 - 92 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-3 |
PTS: 30. L. Jaunzems REB: 12. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 14. Harun Zrno REB: 15. G. Sipolins AST: 4. M. Zeliznak |
94.5 - 117.5 |
Oct 29, 2023 |
@ Rigas Zelli | L, 89 - 86 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-4 |
PTS: 30. I. El-Amin REB: 8. A. Ausejs AST: 7. A. Ausejs |
PTS: 24. I. Osborne REB: 8. Z. Raimo AST: 5. D. Viksne |
110.3 - 106.6 |
Nov 3, 2023 |
v. Rapla BS | W, 88 - 78 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-4 |
PTS: 25. D. Francis REB: 9. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 20. E. Hunter, Jr. REB: 8. E. Hunter, Jr. AST: 5. R. Laane |
109.6 - 97.1 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 93 - 66 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-4 |
PTS: 22. L. Jaunzems REB: 14. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. R. Birkans |
PTS: 13. Erik Keedus REB: 6. Erik Keedus AST: 4. Mario Paiste |
116.6 - 82.8 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | W, 93 - 103 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-4 |
PTS: 26. L. Jaunzems REB: 5. L. Jaunzems AST: 7. R. Birkans |
PTS: 23. L. Majstorovic REB: 8. Karlis Zunda AST: 4. Karlis Zunda |
113.6 - 125.8 |
Nov 25, 2023 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 71 - 97 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-4 |
PTS: 16. L. Jaunzems REB: 8. L. Jaunzems AST: 9. R. Birkans |
PTS: 15. N. Strautins REB: 6. N. Strautins AST: 5. N. Strautins |
88.2 - 120.5 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
@ KK Parnu | W, 77 - 80 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-4 |
PTS: 22. I. El-Amin REB: 9. E. Mezulis AST: 4. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 18. Troy Barnies REB: 11. Troy Barnies AST: 7. S. Post |
100.6 - 104.6 |
Dec 8, 2023 |
v. BK Ogre | W, 84 - 78 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-4 |
PTS: 23. L. Jaunzems REB: 9. L. Jaunzems AST: 4. R. Birkans |
PTS: 20. N. Johnson REB: 14. K. Dargais AST: 6. K. Dargais |
106.9 - 99.2 |
Dec 19, 2023 |
v. KK Parnu | W, 91 - 84 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-4 |
PTS: 20. I. El-Amin REB: 5. I. El-Amin AST: 5. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 25. Troy Barnies REB: 7. Troy Barnies AST: 6. Isaiah Hart |
109.8 - 101.4 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 94 - 96 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-5 |
PTS: 22. I. El-Amin REB: 8. D. Francis AST: 6. I. El-Amin |
PTS: 22. Rob Gray REB: 8. O. Balvin AST: 6. Caleb Agada |
112.8 - 115.2 |
Jan 9, 2024 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | W, 103 - 81 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-5 |
PTS: 35. I. El-Amin REB: 8. L. Jaunzems AST: 7. R. Birkans |
PTS: 13. E. Lucis REB: 6. I. Serheiev AST: 5. O. Farenhorsts |
134.2 - 105.5 |
Jan 12, 2024 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | W, 116 - 87 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-5 |
PTS: 23. I. El-Amin REB: 7. A. Ausejs AST: 7. R. Birkans |
PTS: 27. K. Kasemets REB: 4. K. Kasemets AST: 4. K. Kasemets |
130.5 - 97.9 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 110 - 88 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-6 |
PTS: 22. I. El-Amin REB: 9. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. A. Ausejs |
PTS: 23. M. Jurkatamm REB: 8. M. Kirves AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
147.8 - 118.2 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 70 - 90 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-6 |
PTS: 28. I. El-Amin REB: 9. D. Francis AST: 4. I. El-Amin |
PTS: 21. E. Krumins REB: 10. K. Dubults AST: 4. E. Krumins |
83.6 - 107.5 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 92 - 63 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-6 |
PTS: 19. L. Jaunzems REB: 11. T. Vasiljevic AST: 7. R. Birkans |
PTS: 23. M. Rosenthal REB: 6. K. Kitsing AST: 4. D. Harris |
122.3 - 83.8 |
Feb 7, 2024 |
v. Rigas Zelli | W, 100 - 92 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
15-6 |
PTS: 23. I. El-Amin REB: 10. D. Francis AST: 9. A. Ausejs |
PTS: 23. I. Osborne REB: 6. Z. Raimo AST: 4. Ugis Pinete |
106.6 - 98.0 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 86 - 77 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
15-7 |
PTS: 22. I. El-Amin REB: 10. D. Francis AST: 4. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 14. I. Sidorov REB: 10. O. Balvin AST: 7. Caleb Agada |
105.7 - 94.6 |
Feb 13, 2024 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 106 - 64 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-7 |
PTS: 22. L. Jaunzems REB: 8. T. Vasiljevic AST: 6. I. El-Amin |
PTS: 14. G. Sipolins REB: 7. G. Sipolins AST: 3. E. Elksnis |
128.3 - 77.5 |
Mar 1, 2024 |
v. TTU KK | W, 101 - 90 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
17-7 |
PTS: 25. I. El-Amin REB: 6. L. Jaunzems AST: 6. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 22. Gregor Kuuba REB: 6. O. Metsalu AST: 5. Gregor Ilves |
125.5 - 111.8 |
Mar 5, 2024 |
@ Rapla BS | W, 72 - 76 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-7 |
PTS: 20. I. El-Amin REB: 8. L. Jaunzems AST: 6. A. Ausejs |
PTS: 19. M. Paasoja REB: 12. Malik Pope AST: 7. M. Paasoja |
103.8 - 109.5 |
Mar 6, 2024 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 80 - 94 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-7 |
PTS: 20. I. El-Amin REB: 10. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. R. Zakis |
PTS: 17. T. Raadik REB: 7. Bailey Hardy AST: 4. Bailey Hardy |
95.6 - 112.3 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 99 - 76 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-8 |
PTS: 16. I. El-Amin REB: 8. T. Vasiljevic AST: 4. D. Francis |
PTS: 21. G. Whittington REB: 6. G. Whittington AST: 7. J. Lottie |
128.7 - 98.8 |
Mar 13, 2024 |
@ BK Ogre | L, 105 - 99 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-9 |
PTS: 26. A. Ausejs REB: 9. L. Jaunzems AST: 4. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 20. Andrew Corum REB: 10. M. Jucikas AST: 5. K. Dargais |
130.7 - 123.2 |
Mar 15, 2024 |
v. KK Viimsi | W, 97 - 90 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
20-9 |
PTS: 24. I. El-Amin REB: 11. T. Vasiljevic AST: 6. L. Jaunzems |
PTS: 21. Stefan Vaaks REB: 12. T. Verhoeven AST: 10. O. Suurorg |
126.5 - 117.4 |
Mar 19, 2024 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 81-60 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
20-10 | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Mar 29, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | Preview |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Apr 3, 2024 1:00 PM ET |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | Preview |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |