TTU KK 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record TTU KK Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2016
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 83 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 28. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 14. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
PTS: 17. Eric Schmalz
REB: 11. T. Jurkatamm
AST: 2. T. Jurkatamm
96.7 - 87.3
Oct 9, 2016
v. Rapla BS W, 100 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
2-0 PTS: 28. Sten Olmre
REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 8. K. Akenpare
PTS: 20. Domen Bratoz
REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
130.3 - 106.9
Oct 12, 2016
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 77 - 55 Pasvalys Arena
Baltic Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 13. Sten Olmre
REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 2. Rain Koort
PTS: 15. O. Olisevicius
REB: 7. V. Dilys
AST: 7. K. Babkauskas
103.8 - 74.1
Oct 14, 2016
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 67 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
3-0 PTS: 20. Sten Olmre
REB: 15. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
PTS: 12. Josiah Heath
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
88.0 - 89.3
Oct 19, 2016
v. BK Valmiera L, 62 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
0-2 PTS: 22. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 3. S. Viilup
PTS: 21. M. Laksa
REB: 10. E. Jonats
AST: 6. E. Jonats
83.6 - 110.6
Oct 22, 2016
@ KK Parnu L, 82 - 79 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
3-1 PTS: 23. Sten Olmre
REB: 8. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
PTS: 27. V. Volkus
REB: 8. V. Volkus
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
103.5 - 99.7
Oct 26, 2016
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 62 - 74 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
1-2 PTS: 23. Sten Olmre
REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 5. Sander Saare
PTS: 20. Justin Baker
REB: 9. Justin Baker
AST: 6. S. Post
86.5 - 103.2
Nov 1, 2016
v. BK Ogre L, 71 - 83 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
1-3 PTS: 22. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 11. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. Sander Saare
PTS: 15. M. Vitols
REB: 14. K. Apsitis
AST: 7. K. Plavnieks
89.9 - 105.1
Nov 6, 2016
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 94 - 72 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
4-1 PTS: 23. K. Akenpare
REB: 8. T. Raadik
AST: 8. Sten Olmre
PTS: 20. Justin Baker
REB: 14. Justin Baker
AST: 8. S. Post
126.0 - 96.5
Nov 9, 2016
v. KK Parnu W, 89 - 71 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
5-1 PTS: 23. K. Akenpare
REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
PTS: 15. V. Volkus
REB: 6. Rannar Raap
AST: 5. T. Okereafor
124.5 - 99.3
Nov 12, 2016
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 64 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
5-2 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 2. K. Akenpare
PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 8. J. Joesaar
AST: 3. Janar Talts
92.4 - 108.2
Nov 17, 2016
v. Borisfen Mogilev W, 97 - 60 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
2-3 PTS: 17. T. Raadik
REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
PTS: 12. M. Kozlovets
REB: 12. M. Kozlovets
AST: 6. V. Kamarunas
116.0 - 71.8
Nov 22, 2016
@ BK Jekabpils L, 90 - 87 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Baltic Basketball League
2-4 PTS: 28. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 8. T. Raadik
AST: 4. S. Viilup
PTS: 21. R. Stumbris
REB: 7. R. Stumbris
AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
125.6 - 121.4
Nov 30, 2016
@ BK Valmiera L, 82 - 75 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Baltic Basketball League
2-5 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 11. T. Raadik
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
PTS: 22. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 9. Damier Pitts
AST: 6. Damier Pitts
108.0 - 98.7
Dec 2, 2016
@ Valga Maks W, 78 - 92 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
6-2 PTS: 21. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 10. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
PTS: 16. I. Zvigurs
REB: 10. R. Lindmets
AST: 5. S. Silavs
102.7 - 121.1
Dec 7, 2016
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 93 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
3-5 PTS: 23. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 10. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 4. Sten Olmre
PTS: 17. O. Metsalu
REB: 6. T. Eichfuss
AST: 6. Mario Paiste
125.0 - 104.8
Dec 30, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 84 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
6-3 PTS: 22. Sten Olmre
REB: 11. N. Vujovic
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 8. Erik Keedus
AST: 9. D. Harper
118.7 - 125.7
Jan 4, 2017
v. BK Jekabpils W, 86 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
4-5 PTS: 27. Sten Olmre
REB: 8. N. Vujovic
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
PTS: 20. R. Sirsnins
REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. R. Sirsnins
110.7 - 105.6
Jan 7, 2017
@ Rapla BS L, 101 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-4 PTS: 20. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 8. I. Pajumets
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
PTS: 26. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
132.4 - 119.3
Jan 10, 2017
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 71 - 106 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
4-6 PTS: 15. K. Akenpare
REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 2. N. Vujovic
PTS: 22. N. Balashov
REB: 6. N. Balashov
AST: 6. K. Babkauskas
89.1 - 133.0
Jan 13, 2017
@ Valga Maks W, 66 - 68 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
7-4 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
PTS: 18. R. Strupovics
REB: 7. Rain Raadik
AST: 3. I. Zvigurs
86.7 - 89.3
Jan 19, 2017
12:00 PM ET
v. Borisfen Mogilev Preview TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ BK Ogre Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 27, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. Valga Maks Preview TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A