Tartu Ulikool Rock 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tartu Ulikool Rock Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2015
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 73 - 81 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 26. E. Zabas
REB: 8. Brian Harper
AST: 3. E. Zabas
PTS: 16. M. Killingsworth
REB: 12. M. Killingsworth
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
103.5 - 114.8
Oct 13, 2015
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 58 - 73 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
1-1 PTS: 18. E. Zabas
REB: 13. K. Petrukonis
AST: 2. E. Zabas
PTS: 14. T. Jurkatamm
REB: 8. K. Hermet
AST: 4. S. Post
71.4 - 89.9
Oct 20, 2015
v. Valga Maks W, 96 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
2-1 PTS: 22. Brian Harper
REB: 9. Brian Harper
AST: 7. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 20. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 4. M. Berkis
AST: 3. K. Kanbergs
130.4 - 85.6
Oct 24, 2015
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 72 - 78 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
3-1 PTS: 22. Brian Harper
REB: 7. Brian Harper
AST: 4. Brian Harper
PTS: 20. N. Maric
REB: 12. D. Haughton
AST: 5. N. Maric
100.6 - 109.0
Oct 27, 2015
v. Juventus W, 81 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 18. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 10. Tanel Kurbas
AST: 5. Janar Talts
PTS: 17. C. Lewis
REB: 9. S. Butterfield
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
115.4 - 102.6
Oct 30, 2015
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 76 - 82 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
4-1 PTS: 20. E. Zabas
REB: 7. E. Zabas
AST: 3. Janar Talts
PTS: 18. Tom Droney
REB: 9. R. Lindmets
AST: 3. Tom Droney
106.4 - 114.8
Nov 4, 2015
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 55 - 67 Eleftheria Sports Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 18. E. Zabas
REB: 7. E. Zabas
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 15. T. Henry
REB: 9. T. Henry
AST: 3. T. Henry
82.8 - 100.9
Nov 6, 2015
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 94 - 64 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
5-1 PTS: 18. Brian Harper
REB: 10. Brian Harper
AST: 5. Saimon Sutt
PTS: 19. K. Hermet
REB: 6. K. Hermet
AST: 3. S. Post
126.0 - 85.8
Nov 10, 2015
v. BC Khimik L, 61 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 15. Brian Harper
REB: 6. Brian Harper
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 13. B. Frazier
REB: 6. O. Antypov
AST: 3. B. Frazier
95.6 - 98.7
Nov 14, 2015
@ Rapla BS L, 74 - 63 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
5-2 PTS: 13. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 9. Brian Harper
AST: 3. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 23. M. Paasoja
REB: 16. Will Artino
AST: 5. Devin Brooks
107.0 - 91.1
Nov 18, 2015
@ Juventus L, 66 - 60 Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 18. Gert Dorbek
REB: 5. Janar Talts
AST: 5. E. Zabas
PTS: 23. S. Butterfield
REB: 12. M. Linkevicius
AST: 2. M. Linkevicius
94.1 - 85.5
Nov 20, 2015
@ Valga Maks W, 72 - 86 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
6-2 PTS: 19. Janar Talts
REB: 11. Janar Talts
AST: 4. E. Zabas
PTS: 19. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 9. M. Berkis
AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
100.9 - 120.5
Nov 24, 2015
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 92 - 75 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 22. E. Zabas
REB: 12. Brian Harper
AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 23. Trae Golden
REB: 9. M. Pearson
AST: 6. Trae Golden
135.5 - 110.5
Nov 27, 2015
v. TTU KK W, 77 - 66 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
7-2 PTS: 19. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 10. Brian Harper
AST: 3. Tanel Kurbas
PTS: 16. K. Kitsing
REB: 11. K. Kitsing
AST: 5. R. Laane
109.6 - 93.9
Dec 2, 2015
@ BC Khimik L, 81 - 56 Odessa Sport Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 9. E. Zabas
REB: 9. K. Petrukonis
AST: 4. Tanel Kurbas
PTS: 13. V. Konev
REB: 8. V. Konev
AST: 4. I. Sidorov
119.2 - 82.4
Dec 5, 2015
v. KK Parnu W, 93 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
8-2 PTS: 21. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 9. E. Zabas
AST: 4. E. Zabas
PTS: 16. P. Petrilevicius
REB: 7. P. Petrilevicius
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
120.4 - 81.6
Dec 8, 2015
@ TTU KK L, 80 - 77 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
8-3 PTS: 23. E. Zabas
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 2. Tanel Kurbas
PTS: 25. K. Kitsing
REB: 8. K. Kitsing
AST: 9. R. Laane
113.9 - 109.7
Dec 12, 2015
v. Rapla BS W, 74 - 52 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
9-3 PTS: 19. E. Zabas
REB: 11. K. Petrukonis
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 17. Devin Brooks
REB: 11. I. Kajupank
AST: 4. Sander Saare
109.6 - 77.0
Dec 15, 2015
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone L, 76 - 67 Le Colisee
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 16. K. Petrukonis
REB: 12. K. Petrukonis
AST: 6. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 15. J. Hazell
REB: 12. M. Lessort
AST: 7. J. Roberson
111.0 - 97.8
Jan 6, 2016
v. Acqua Vitasnella Cantu L, 83 - 87 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
3-5 PTS: 26. E. Zabas
REB: 12. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 24. J. Johnson
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 13. Walter Hodge
117.8 - 123.5
Jan 8, 2016
@ KK Parnu W, 71 - 79 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
10-3 PTS: 26. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 11. K. Petrukonis
AST: 4. E. Zabas
PTS: 17. Robert Valge
REB: 12. P. Petrilevicius
AST: 5. Norman Kabin
92.4 - 102.8
Jan 13, 2016
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 87 - 68 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
3-6 PTS: 21. Gert Dorbek
REB: 9. Brian Harper
AST: 4. E. Zabas
PTS: 19. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 11. Delroy James
AST: 5. D.J. Kennedy
121.6 - 95.1
Jan 15, 2016
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 97 - 88 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
11-3 PTS: 26. E. Zabas
REB: 9. Brian Harper
AST: 5. E. Zabas
PTS: 24. Tom Droney
REB: 12. D. Milka
AST: 6. Tom Droney
123.7 - 112.2
Jan 19, 2016
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone L, 80 - 91 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
3-7 PTS: 23. Brian Harper
REB: 9. M. Doronin
AST: 5. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 24. J. Hazell
REB: 7. Devin Booker
AST: 11. J. Roberson
114.2 - 129.9
Jan 22, 2016
@ TTU KK W, 57 - 92 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
12-3 PTS: 19. Gert Dorbek
REB: 10. K. Petrukonis
AST: 3. Janar Talts
PTS: 16. T. Raadik
REB: 4. Kilian Cato
AST: 7. R. Laane
85.8 - 138.4
Jan 27, 2016
@ Acqua Vitasnella Cantu W, 71 - 76 Palasport Pianella
FIBA Europe Cup
4-7 PTS: 18. K. Petrukonis
REB: 6. K. Petrukonis
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 16. K. Fesenko
REB: 12. J. Johnson
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
102.1 - 109.3
Jan 30, 2016
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 83 - 75 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
12-4 PTS: 28. Brian Harper
REB: 9. Janar Talts
AST: 3. E. Zabas
PTS: 26. R. Freimanis
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. Morris Curry
110.9 - 100.2
Feb 2, 2016
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 70 - 96 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
4-8 PTS: 12. Gert Dorbek
REB: 6. Brian Harper
AST: 4. E. Zabas
PTS: 19. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 12. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 6. Delroy James
94.2 - 129.2
Feb 5, 2016
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 75 - 89 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
13-4 PTS: 16. Tanel Sokk
REB: 9. Janar Talts
AST: 5. E. Zabas
PTS: 18. B. Goode
REB: 14. D. Haughton
AST: 2. D. Haughton
101.8 - 120.8
Feb 8, 2016
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 105 - 77 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 24. Brian Harper
REB: 13. Janar Talts
AST: 8. E. Zabas
PTS: 23. M. Yevstigneev
REB: 8. D. Gavrilov
AST: 5. Ryan Cook
140.7 - 103.1
Feb 10, 2016
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 99 - 74 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
2-0 PTS: 21. E. Zabas
REB: 7. Janar Talts
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 22. Mike Burwell
REB: 9. Mike Burwell
AST: 3. Ryan Cook
129.7 - 96.9
Feb 13, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis Preview Audentese SK
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 26, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Rakvere Tarvas Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2016
11:00 AM ET
@ Rapla BS Preview Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ KK Parnu Preview Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Valga Maks Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A