yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Tartu Ulikool Rock Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Egis Kormend Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2014
@
Siauliai
W, 59 - 62 Liepaja Olimpic Center
BBL Cup
1-0 PTS: 17. A. Peciukevicius
REB: 9. Janar Talts
AST: 7. A. Peciukevicius
PTS: 12. Ryan Olander
REB: 11. M. Linkevicius
AST: 4. Jonathan Lee
87.6 - 92.0
Sep 28, 2014
VS
Liepajas/Triobet
L, 61 - 74 Liepaja Olimpic Center
BBL Cup
1-1 PTS: 13. Joosep Toome
REB: 7. Janar Talts
AST: 5. A. Peciukevicius
PTS: 13. M. Jurevicus
REB: 6. Lauris Blaus
AST: 6. A. Mazutis
91.9 - 111.5
Oct 4, 2014
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
L, 68 - 57 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 11. Joosep Toome
REB: 7. A. Peciukevicius
AST: 3. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 17. Frank Elegar
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. S. Machado
95.1 - 79.8
Oct 14, 2014
VS
TTU KK
W, 86 - 77 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-1 PTS: 27. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 11. Janar Talts
AST: 11. A. Peciukevicius
PTS: 19. K. Akenpare
REB: 10. A. Arnold
AST: 5. K. Akenpare
123.0 - 110.1
Oct 17, 2014
@
Valga Maks
W, 61 - 65 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-1 PTS: 14. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 6. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 18. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. Kristo Saage
84.0 - 89.5
Oct 21, 2014
VS
KK Parnu
W, 90 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
3-1 PTS: 18. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 11. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 16. Janis Vahter
REB: 10. R. Rutkauskas
AST: 4. S. Leppik
120.7 - 84.5
Oct 25, 2014
@
Rakvere Tarvas
L, 75 - 71 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
3-2 PTS: 18. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 14. Janar Talts
AST: 4. T. Eichfuss
PTS: 17. R. Stumbris
REB: 11. R. Stumbris
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
102.8 - 97.3
Oct 31, 2014
@
Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
W, 54 - 85 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
4-2 PTS: 30. Janar Talts
REB: 13. Janar Talts
AST: 10. A. Peciukevicius
PTS: 13. Reimo Tamm
REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
AST: 2. R. Grabauskas
72.5 - 114.1
Nov 4, 2014
@
CS Energia Rovinari
L, 74 - 56 Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
Eurochallenge
0-1 PTS: 17. T. Eichfuss
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Valmo Kriisa
PTS: 19. G. Watson
REB: 9. N. Milosevic
AST: 4. G. Watson
106.6 - 80.7
Nov 11, 2014
VS
PBC Lukoil Academic
W, 71 - 59 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Eurochallenge
1-1 PTS: 19. Valmo Kriisa
REB: 9. K. Petrukonis
AST: 5. Tanel Kurbas
PTS: 15. Terry Smith
REB: 10. C. Thomas
AST: 1. S. Curry
108.3 - 90.0
Nov 14, 2014
VS
Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
W, 121 - 61 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
5-2 PTS: 20. K. Meister
REB: 10. T. Eichfuss
AST: 6. Saimon Sutt
PTS: 18. Karl Jurjens
REB: 8. Karl Jurjens
AST: 4. S. Post
149.5 - 75.4
Nov 18, 2014
@
Egis Kormend
W, 72 - 79 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
Eurochallenge
2-1 PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 12. T. Eichfuss
AST: 6. Tanel Kurbas
PTS: 27. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 9. R. Richards
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
102.2 - 112.1
Nov 22, 2014
@
Rapla BS
W, 64 - 87 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-2 PTS: 23. Gert Dorbek
REB: 14. Janar Talts
AST: 3. Janar Talts
PTS: 16. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 6. Andre Parn
AST: 4. R. Laane
92.2 - 125.3
Nov 25, 2014
11:30 AM ET
@
TTU KK
Preview TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 28, 2014
12:00 PM ET
VS
Rakvere Tarvas
Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 1, 2014
11:30 AM ET
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 2, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
CS Energia Rovinari
Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 5, 2014
1:00 PM ET
@
Valga Maks
Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 9, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
PBC Lukoil Academic
Preview Pravets Sports Complex
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 12, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 16, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
Egis Kormend
Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A