yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Khimki BC Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record CSKA Moscow Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2011
VS
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 74 - 67 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 16. K. Loncar
REB: 5. K. Loncar
AST: 3. T. Kelati
PTS: 20. D. Jackson
REB: 6. K. Wysocki
AST: 6. Ronald Moore
105.0 - 95.1
Oct 1, 2011
VS
CEZ Nymburk
L, 79 - 86 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 25. K. Loncar
REB: 12. K. Loncar
AST: 5. T. Kelati
PTS: 26. Tre Simmons
REB: 6. Tre Simmons
AST: 4. E. Lawrence
94.3 - 102.6
Oct 7, 2011
VS
Krasnye Krylia
W, 85 - 79 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
1-0 PTS: 21. Chris Quinn
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 4. T. Kelati
PTS: 21. Jarvis Hayes
REB: 4. E. Kolesnikov
AST: 3. Brion Rush
104.0 - 96.7
Oct 11, 2011
@
BC VEF Riga
W, 75 - 85 Arena Riga
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 19. K. Loncar
REB: 9. T. Mozgov
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 19. C. Sims
REB: 12. C. Sims
AST: 4. C. Millage
97.9 - 111.0
Oct 13, 2011
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 68 - 100 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 15. T. Mozgov
REB: 8. T. Mozgov
AST: 5. Z. Planinic
PTS: 13. Gregor Arbet
REB: 6. N. Varbanov
AST: 2. Gregor Arbet
91.3 - 134.3
Oct 16, 2011
VS
UNICS Kazan
W, 76 - 74 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 18. S. Fridzon
REB: 14. T. Mozgov
AST: 5. Z. Planinic
PTS: 20. H. Domercant
REB: 7. M. Wilkinson
AST: 5. Lynn Greer
111.9 - 109.0
Oct 23, 2011
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 86 - 78 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
2-0 PTS: 19. S. Fridzon
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 21. J.R. Bremer
REB: 9. Vadim Panin
AST: 6. J.R. Bremer
114.9 - 104.2
Oct 29, 2011
@
BC Budivelnik
W, 75 - 92 Kiev Sports Palace
VTB United League
4-0 PTS: 13. T. Mozgov
REB: 5. Austin Daye
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
PTS: 16. J. McClinton
REB: 6. Zach Morley
AST: 3. D. Lukashov
102.0 - 125.2
Nov 7, 2011
VS
Spartak Saint Petersburg
W, 87 - 81 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
3-0 PTS: 23. T. Mozgov
REB: 8. T. Mozgov
AST: 5. Sergei Monia
PTS: 15. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 8. Y. Halperin
100.4 - 93.5
Nov 13, 2011
@
Zenit Saint Petersburg
W, 72 - 93 SH Triumph
Russian PBL
4-0 PTS: 20. T. Mozgov
REB: 9. T. Mozgov
AST: 5. Chris Quinn
PTS: 17. D. Jefferson
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
94.4 - 121.9
Nov 15, 2011
@
Cholet Basket
W, 63 - 75 La Meilleraie
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 21. T. Mozgov
REB: 8. Sergei Monia
AST: 8. Z. Planinic
PTS: 31. F. Causeur
REB: 6. F. Causeur
AST: 3. Talor Battle
88.3 - 105.1
Nov 20, 2011
VS
Astana Tigers
W, 85 - 66 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
5-0 PTS: 14. Chris Quinn
REB: 8. T. Mozgov
AST: 4. Chris Quinn
PTS: 16. B. Cvetcovic
REB: 4. B. Cvetcovic
AST: 3. J. Johnson
115.5 - 89.7
Nov 22, 2011
VS
BC VEF Riga
W, 90 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 11. K. Loncar
REB: 9. Matt Nielsen
AST: 5. Sergei Monia
PTS: 18. C. Sims
REB: 10. Tyler Cain
AST: 4. Tyler Cain
125.6 - 97.7
Nov 25, 2011
VS
Spartak Primorye
L, 82 - 95 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
4-1 PTS: 20. T. Mozgov
REB: 6. Matt Nielsen
AST: 3. Matt Nielsen
PTS: 28. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. A. Savenkov
AST: 3. E. Baburin
105.6 - 122.4
Nov 29, 2011
@
PAOK BC
W, 62 - 71 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 20. K. Loncar
REB: 7. Z. Planinic
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 18. I. Kalampokis
REB: 11. J.R. Giddens
AST: 4. I. Kalampokis
87.2 - 99.9
Dec 3, 2011
VS
Zalgiris
W, 83 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
6-0 PTS: 16. T. Mozgov
REB: 4. T. Mozgov
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 16. R. Javtokas
REB: 4. M. Kalnietis
AST: 3. R. Javtokas
130.6 - 113.3
Dec 6, 2011
VS
PAOK BC
W, 89 - 65 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
4-0 PTS: 16. T. Kelati
REB: 11. K. Loncar
AST: 4. Z. Planinic
PTS: 13. D. Dikoudis
REB: 4. E. Tsakaleris
AST: 3. J.R. Giddens
132.0 - 96.4
Dec 11, 2011
VS
CSKA Moscow
W, 75 - 65 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
5-1 PTS: 19. Sergei Monia
REB: 8. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. S. Fridzon
PTS: 15. Nenad Krstic
REB: 6. V. Khryapa
AST: 4. V. Khryapa
105.3 - 91.3
Dec 13, 2011
VS
Cholet Basket
W, 76 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
5-0 PTS: 20. K. Loncar
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. S. Fridzon
PTS: 17. F. Causeur
REB: 9. L. Vebobe
AST: 4. F. Causeur
117.3 - 108.0
Dec 17, 2011
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 85 - 73 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
7-0 PTS: 20. K. Loncar
REB: 6. T. Kelati
AST: 5. S. Fridzon
PTS: 19. J.R. Bremer
REB: 9. S. Antonov
AST: 4. J.R. Bremer
121.7 - 104.5
Dec 20, 2011
@
BC VEF Riga
W, 68 - 79 Arena Riga
Eurocup
6-0 PTS: 19. A. Zhukanenko
REB: 7. K. Loncar
AST: 8. Z. Planinic
PTS: 19. C. Millage
REB: 6. Tyler Cain
AST: 3. C. Millage
87.7 - 101.9
Dec 22, 2011
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 76 - 65 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
8-0 PTS: 24. K. Loncar
REB: 8. Chris Quinn
AST: 5. Chris Quinn
PTS: 12. Gregor Arbet
REB: 9. P. Ulyanko
AST: 3. Joosep Toome
113.1 - 96.7
Jan 3, 2012
VS
Krasnye Krylia
L, 67 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
8-1 PTS: 16. S. Fridzon
REB: 10. K. Loncar
AST: 7. Z. Planinic
PTS: 17. Brion Rush
REB: 5. Brion Rush
AST: 5. Brion Rush
96.8 - 98.3
Jan 6, 2012
@
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 93 - 80 Olympus
Russian PBL
5-2 PTS: 19. S. Fridzon
REB: 7. T. Kelati
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 29. J. Massey
REB: 11. J. Massey
AST: 3. Sergey Bykov
125.1 - 107.6
Jan 9, 2012
VS
BC VEF Riga
W, 77 - 54 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
9-1 PTS: 15. A. Pushkov
REB: 6. Matt Nielsen
AST: 9. Z. Planinic
PTS: 16. C. Sims
REB: 11. C. Sims
AST: 5. K. Janicenoks
114.0 - 80.0
Jan 12, 2012
@
Zalgiris
L, 95 - 94 Zalgiris Arena
VTB United League
9-2 PTS: 31. T. Kelati
REB: 4. Matt Nielsen
AST: 7. Z. Planinic
PTS: 25. Sonny Weems
REB: 3. M. Popovic
AST: 4. M. Kalnietis
124.2 - 122.9
Jan 17, 2012
@
Aris BC
W, 48 - 73 Alexandreio Melathron
Eurocup
7-0 PTS: 14. S. Fridzon
REB: 8. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. Chris Quinn
PTS: 11. D. Verginis
REB: 9. S. Kerusch
AST: 1. D. Verginis
71.5 - 108.8
Jan 24, 2012
VS
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
W, 86 - 80 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
8-0 PTS: 18. T. Kelati
REB: 5. T. Kelati
AST: 7. Z. Planinic
PTS: 18. E. Jackson
REB: 7. Kim Tillie
AST: 3. D. Thompson
122.7 - 114.2
Jan 28, 2012
VS
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 90 - 69 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
6-2 PTS: 21. S. Fridzon
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
PTS: 16. S. Toporov
REB: 5. Lonny Baxter
AST: 4. A. Komarovskiy
112.0 - 85.9
Jan 31, 2012
VS
BC Donetsk
W, 68 - 55 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
9-0 PTS: 17. S. Fridzon
REB: 7. S. Fridzon
AST: 3. T. Kelati
PTS: 17. V. Kravtsov
REB: 10. I. Radenovic
AST: 3. V. Avdalovic
110.7 - 89.5
Feb 4, 2012
@
Krasnye Krylia
W, 64 - 68 MTL Arena
VTB United League
10-2 PTS: 20. S. Fridzon
REB: 7. K. Loncar
AST: 2. K. Loncar
PTS: 15. D. Labovic
REB: 10. D. Labovic
AST: 6. Aaron Miles
89.5 - 95.1
Feb 7, 2012
@
BC Donetsk
L, 85 - 67 Druzhba Palace of Sports
Eurocup
9-1 PTS: 19. E. Vyaltsev
REB: 4. Matt Nielsen
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 18. V. Avdalovic
REB: 9. D. Jackson
AST: 4. V. Avdalovic
121.7 - 96.0
Feb 12, 2012
VS
BC Budivelnik
L, 90 - 94 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
10-3 PTS: 20. E. Vyaltsev
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 7. Z. Planinic
PTS: 26. J. McClinton
REB: 11. Zach Morley
AST: 3. J. McClinton
113.9 - 119.0
Feb 15, 2012
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 77 - 79 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
11-3 PTS: 19. K. Loncar
REB: 6. K. Loncar
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 17. M. Ignerski
REB: 8. M. Ignerski
AST: 3. N. Protic
117.6 - 120.6
Feb 18, 2012
@
Spartak Saint Petersburg
W, 53 - 56 Yubileyny Sports Palace
Russian PBL
7-2 PTS: 17. K. Loncar
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 4. Z. Planinic
PTS: 10. V. Likhodei
REB: 9. A. Zozulin
AST: 3. P. Beverley
81.8 - 86.4
Feb 21, 2012
VS
Aris BC
W, 88 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
10-1 PTS: 14. K. Loncar
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. Chris Quinn
PTS: 19. D. Verginis
REB: 9. S. Kerusch
AST: 5. D. Mavraides
123.7 - 101.2
Feb 26, 2012
@
UNICS Kazan
W, 65 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
12-3 PTS: 16. K. Loncar
REB: 12. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. Sergei Monia
PTS: 10. Petr Gubanov
REB: 8. Petr Gubanov
AST: 4. T. Lyday
101.0 - 107.2
Feb 28, 2012
@
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
W, 79 - 83 Astroballe
Eurocup
11-1 PTS: 17. T. Kelati
REB: 7. A. Zhukanenko
AST: 4. M. Gelabale
PTS: 22. D. Thompson
REB: 5. D. Haritopoulos
AST: 5. L. Westermann
107.0 - 112.4
Mar 3, 2012
@
Spartak Primorye
W, 74 - 83 SK Olimpiets
Russian PBL
8-2 PTS: 20. Z. Planinic
REB: 8. Z. Planinic
AST: 9. Z. Planinic
PTS: 17. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. V. Cuthbert
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
100.9 - 113.1
Mar 6, 2012
@
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 73 - 91 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
Russian PBL
9-2 PTS: 12. K. Loncar
REB: 7. M. Gelabale
AST: 5. Chris Quinn
PTS: 18. S. Toporov
REB: 4. S. Toporov
AST: 4. A. Nesterov
101.7 - 126.8
Mar 10, 2012
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 74 - 79 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Russian PBL
10-2 PTS: 20. Z. Planinic
REB: 4. E. Vyaltsev
AST: 7. Z. Planinic
PTS: 22. Ivan Paunic
REB: 9. P. Brezec
AST: 4. S. Antonov
111.9 - 119.5
Mar 13, 2012
VS
Lokomotiv Kuban
W, 88 - 80 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
11-2 PTS: 21. S. Fridzon
REB: 6. K. Loncar
AST: 10. E. Vyaltsev
PTS: 16. J. Massey
REB: 8. J. Massey
AST: 5. M. Ignerski
118.9 - 108.1
Mar 16, 2012
@
Astana Tigers
L, 84 - 73 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
12-4 PTS: 21. T. Kelati
REB: 12. K. Loncar
AST: 5. Z. Planinic
PTS: 19. J. Johnson
REB: 11. A. Ponomarev
AST: 5. J. Johnson
114.7 - 99.7
Mar 20, 2012
VS
Lokomotiv Kuban
W, 81 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
12-1 PTS: 20. T. Kelati
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. Chris Quinn
PTS: 14. J. Massey
REB: 8. Ali Traore
AST: 5. V. Ilijevski
118.1 - 105.0
Mar 23, 2012
VS
Zenit Saint Petersburg
W, 91 - 80 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
12-2 PTS: 18. S. Fridzon
REB: 5. Z. Planinic
AST: 4. Z. Planinic
PTS: 19. D. Jefferson
REB: 6. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. D. Jefferson
133.3 - 117.2
Mar 27, 2012
@
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 81 - 77 Olympus
Eurocup
12-2 PTS: 17. S. Fridzon
REB: 7. S. Fridzon
AST: 5. Chris Quinn
PTS: 22. Ali Traore
REB: 8. J. Massey
AST: 2. K.C. Rivers
127.8 - 121.5
Apr 1, 2012
@
Krasnye Krylia
W, 68 - 79 MTL Arena
Russian PBL
13-2 PTS: 14. Z. Planinic
REB: 6. Z. Planinic
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 16. Brion Rush
REB: 7. N. Balashov
AST: 5. Aaron Miles
96.9 - 112.6
Apr 5, 2012
@
UNICS Kazan
W, 65 - 73 Basket-Hall Arena
Russian PBL
14-2 PTS: 12. T. Kelati
REB: 7. A. Zhukanenko
AST: 5. Z. Planinic
PTS: 16. A. Yakovenko
REB: 11. Nathan Jawai
AST: 3. Lynn Greer
94.7 - 106.3
Apr 9, 2012
VS
UNICS Kazan
W, 75 - 58 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
15-2 PTS: 14. Jeff Adrien
REB: 9. Jeff Adrien
AST: 3. E. Vyaltsev
PTS: 12. T. Lyday
REB: 8. A. Savrasenko
AST: 5. P. Samoylenko
105.1 - 81.3
Apr 14, 2012
VS
Spartak Saint Petersburg
W, 77 - 73 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
13-2 PTS: 16. S. Fridzon
REB: 9. K. Loncar
AST: 5. Z. Planinic
PTS: 15. P. Beverley
REB: 9. V. Likhodei
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
113.5 - 107.6
Apr 15, 2012
VS
Valencia Basket
W, 77 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
14-2 PTS: 19. Z. Planinic
REB: 5. Chris Quinn
AST: 4. Z. Planinic
PTS: 23. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 4. S. Markovic
112.4 - 99.2
Apr 18, 2012
@
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 82 - 71 Siemens Arena
VTB United League
12-5 PTS: 15. S. Fridzon
REB: 6. Jeff Adrien
AST: 5. S. Fridzon
PTS: 25. R. Seibutis
REB: 9. M. Katelynas
AST: 7. A. Rasic
123.7 - 107.1
Apr 20, 2012
VS
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 80 - 62 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
13-5 PTS: 16. Jeff Adrien
REB: 5. Jeff Adrien
AST: 7. Chris Quinn
PTS: 13. R. Seibutis
REB: 6. A. Jomantas
AST: 3. P. Samardziski
114.4 - 88.7
Apr 21, 2012
VS
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 78 - 103 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
13-6 PTS: 12. E. Vyaltsev
REB: 6. M. Gelabale
AST: 4. Chris Quinn
PTS: 24. R. Seibutis
REB: 9. J. Valanciunas
AST: 5. R. Seibutis
101.1 - 133.6
Apr 24, 2012
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 91 - 72 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Russian PBL
15-3 PTS: 12. T. Kelati
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 3. S. Fridzon
PTS: 15. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. M. Teodosic
AST: 7. V. Khryapa
117.2 - 92.7
May 3, 2012
VS
Zenit Saint Petersburg
W, 102 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
16-3 PTS: 21. S. Fridzon
REB: 8. Sergei Monia
AST: 7. Z. Planinic
PTS: 20. Tywain McKee
REB: 6. D. Jefferson
AST: 3. D. Kulagin
121.9 - 110.0
May 5, 2012
@
Zenit Saint Petersburg
W, 82 - 87 SH Triumph
Russian PBL
17-3 PTS: 22. S. Fridzon
REB: 7. Z. Planinic
AST: 4. K. Loncar
PTS: 23. D. Jefferson
REB: 7. D. Jefferson
AST: 4. Tywain McKee
129.4 - 108.9
May 16, 2012
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 81 - 62 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Russian PBL
15-4 PTS: 22. S. Fridzon
REB: 5. S. Fridzon
AST: 4. Z. Planinic
PTS: 13. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. Nenad Krstic
AST: 2. A. Kirilenko
88.5 - 106.2
May 17, 2012
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 79 - 61 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Russian PBL
15-4 PTS: 10. K. Loncar
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. Z. Planinic
PTS: 21. Nenad Krstic
REB: 5. Nenad Krstic
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
124.9 - 81.3
May 19, 2012
VS
CSKA Moscow
L, 75 - 90 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
15-4 PTS: 20. S. Fridzon
REB: 6. K. Loncar
AST: 6. T. Kelati
PTS: 18. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. V. Khryapa
AST: 6. V. Khryapa
112.1 - 123.6