Lokomotiv Kuban 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Lokomotiv Kuban Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2014
@ CEZ Nymburk W, 67 - 82 Tipsport Arena Praha
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 16. M. Delaney
REB: 7. R. Hendrix
AST: 10. M. Delaney
PTS: 13. R. Rancik
REB: 5. Martin Kriz
AST: 3. Martin Kriz
96.4 - 118.0
Oct 9, 2014
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 114 - 51 Olympus
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 18. A. Randolph
REB: 4. A. Randolph
AST: 4. M. Grigoryev
PTS: 16. Frank Elegar
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. S. Machado
156.6 - 70.1
Oct 12, 2014
v. CSKA Moscow W, 81 - 73 Olympus
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 18. M. Grigoryev
REB: 11. R. Hendrix
AST: 8. M. Delaney
PTS: 22. M. Teodosic
REB: 7. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. M. Teodosic
119.9 - 108.0
Oct 15, 2014
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 78 - 97 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 23. D. Brown
REB: 5. D. Brown
AST: 9. Aaron Miles
PTS: 14. Q. Hosley
REB: 7. D. Johnson
AST: 6. Steve Burtt
97.9 - 121.7
Oct 19, 2014
@ Astana Tigers L, 81 - 70 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 15. N. Kurbanov
REB: 6. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. Aaron Miles
PTS: 21. J. Brown
REB: 17. Pat Calathes
AST: 6. J. Brown
108.9 - 94.1
Oct 22, 2014
v. BK Ventspils W, 72 - 60 Olympus
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 17. A. Randolph
REB: 10. A. Randolph
AST: 5. Aaron Miles
PTS: 13. Maris Gulbis
REB: 6. Mire Chatman
AST: 8. Mire Chatman
107.8 - 89.8
Oct 28, 2014
v. PAOK BC W, 87 - 46 Olympus
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 15. M. Grigoryev
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. Aaron Miles
PTS: 12. J. Vaughn
REB: 5. T.J. Carter
AST: 2. T.J. Carter
116.9 - 61.8
Oct 31, 2014
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 74 - 95 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 16. D. Brown
REB: 12. R. Hendrix
AST: 11. K. Simon
PTS: 18. D.J. Cooper
REB: 6. D.J. Cooper
AST: 9. D.J. Cooper
106.6 - 136.8
Nov 5, 2014
@ KK Buducnost VOLI W, 63 - 77 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
4-0 PTS: 22. D. Brown
REB: 9. N. Kurbanov
AST: 5. M. Delaney
PTS: 10. A. Popovic
REB: 5. Suad Sehovic
AST: 5. Omar Cook
90.6 - 110.8
Nov 9, 2014
v. Khimki BC L, 67 - 87 Olympus
VTB United League
4-2 PTS: 20. M. Delaney
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. Aaron Miles
PTS: 24. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. E. Vyaltsev
AST: 6. M. Popovic
96.8 - 125.7
Nov 12, 2014
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 75 - 63 Olympus
Eurocup
5-0 PTS: 19. M. Delaney
REB: 9. A. Randolph
AST: 4. D. Brown
PTS: 24. Jon Diebler
REB: 8. J. Palacios
AST: 5. Jon Diebler
106.1 - 89.1
Nov 16, 2014
@ BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 71 - 60 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
4-3 PTS: 22. D. Brown
REB: 10. D. Brown
AST: 5. Aaron Miles
PTS: 16. T. Kinsey
REB: 11. T. Thompkins
AST: 6. S. Antonov
99.5 - 84.1
Nov 19, 2014
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 78 - 68 Olympus
Eurocup
6-0 PTS: 17. D. Brown
REB: 8. D. Brown
AST: 5. M. Delaney
PTS: 19. A. Hrycaniuk
REB: 7. Q. Hosley
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
114.3 - 99.6
Nov 22, 2014
v. Krasnye Krylia W, 91 - 59 Olympus
VTB United League
5-3 PTS: 16. N. Kurbanov
REB: 6. D. Brown
AST: 6. M. Kolyushkin
PTS: 12. S. Toporov
REB: 19. K. Bristol
AST: 7. S. Reynolds
130.7 - 84.7
Nov 26, 2014
@ BK Ventspils W, 60 - 69 Ventspils Olympic Center
Eurocup
7-0 PTS: 21. D. Brown
REB: 10. D. Brown
AST: 5. M. Kolyushkin
PTS: 17. Jerai Grant
REB: 7. Jerai Grant
AST: 4. Mire Chatman
96.5 - 110.9
Nov 30, 2014
@ BC VEF Riga W, 72 - 80 Arena Riga
VTB United League
6-3 PTS: 21. D. Brown
REB: 10. D. Brown
AST: 9. E. Voronov
PTS: 18. G. Robinson
REB: 5. M. Mejeris
AST: 7. G. Robinson
101.8 - 113.1
Dec 3, 2014
@ PAOK BC W, 54 - 68 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
8-0 PTS: 13. A. Randolph
REB: 8. A. Randolph
AST: 8. M. Delaney
PTS: 14. Jake Odum
REB: 8. J. Vaughn
AST: 4. T.J. Carter
76.8 - 96.7
Dec 6, 2014
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 92 - 88 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
6-4 PTS: 33. D. Brown
REB: 7. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. M. Delaney
PTS: 22. C. Fortson
REB: 12. Micah Downs
AST: 7. C. Fortson
120.8 - 115.5
Dec 10, 2014
v. KK Buducnost VOLI W, 79 - 76 Olympus
Eurocup
9-0 PTS: 15. D. Brown
REB: 11. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. Aaron Miles
PTS: 21. J. Reynolds
REB: 6. Robert Rikic
AST: 6. Omar Cook
106.3 - 102.3
Dec 14, 2014
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 74 - 89 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
7-4 PTS: 24. M. Delaney
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. M. Delaney
PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
107.9 - 129.8
Dec 17, 2014
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 85 - 93 Karsıyaka Arena
Eurocup
10-0 PTS: 24. M. Delaney
REB: 5. A. Zhukanenko
AST: 5. D. Brown
PTS: 21. D. Strawberry
REB: 6. J. Palacios
AST: 5. D. Strawberry
121.9 - 133.4
Dec 20, 2014
v. Nilan Bisons L, 77 - 82 Olympus
VTB United League
7-5 PTS: 18. D. Brown
REB: 13. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. Aaron Miles
PTS: 25. A. Hilliard
REB: 12. Ian Hummer
AST: 7. A. Johnson
87.7 - 93.4
Jan 4, 2015
v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 82 - 61 Olympus
VTB United League
8-5 PTS: 19. K. Simon
REB: 10. D. Brown
AST: 6. M. Delaney
PTS: 13. R. Culpepper
REB: 6. V. Cuthbert
AST: 5. D. McGrath
109.8 - 81.7
Jan 7, 2015
@ CSU Asesoft Ploiesti W, 59 - 85 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
11-0 PTS: 19. D. Brown
REB: 10. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. N. Kurbanov
PTS: 13. Gerald Lee
REB: 6. Chris Cooper
AST: 6. Dee Brown
83.2 - 119.8
Jan 10, 2015
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 65 - 82 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
9-5 PTS: 17. K. Simon
REB: 7. A. Randolph
AST: 2. R. Hendrix
PTS: 18. Ivan Maras
REB: 7. Ivan Maras
AST: 3. A. Kudrautsau
90.4 - 114.0
Jan 14, 2015
v. Valencia Basket W, 74 - 62 Olympus
Eurocup
12-0 PTS: 18. A. Randolph
REB: 12. A. Randolph
AST: 7. M. Delaney
PTS: 20. B. Dubljevic
REB: 13. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
113.8 - 95.4
Jan 18, 2015
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 83 - 99 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
10-5 PTS: 24. D. Brown
REB: 7. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. K. Simon
PTS: 20. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. S. Machado
108.7 - 129.7
Jan 21, 2015
@ Nancy Basket W, 57 - 66 Palais des Sports Jean Weille
Eurocup
13-0 PTS: 15. A. Randolph
REB: 12. A. Randolph
AST: 4. K. Simon
PTS: 12. S. Gladyr
REB: 9. R. Falker
AST: 5. K. Clark
80.2 - 92.8
Jan 25, 2015
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 89 - 85 Olympus
VTB United League
11-5 PTS: 28. A. Randolph
REB: 9. D. Brown
AST: 8. M. Delaney
PTS: 20. K. Fesenko
REB: 12. Micah Downs
AST: 6. C. Fortson
108.9 - 104.0
Jan 28, 2015
v. Nancy Basket W, 85 - 70 Olympus
Eurocup
14-0 PTS: 18. N. Kurbanov
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. N. Kurbanov
PTS: 17. S. Gladyr
REB: 9. F. Pietrus
AST: 3. R. Falker
119.6 - 98.5
Feb 1, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow W, 76 - 78 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
12-5 PTS: 17. A. Randolph
REB: 9. D. Brown
AST: 4. D. Brown
PTS: 20. M. Teodosic
REB: 10. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 10. M. Teodosic
104.1 - 106.9
Feb 4, 2015
v. CSU Asesoft Ploiesti W, 92 - 79 Olympus
Eurocup
15-0 PTS: 26. K. Simon
REB: 12. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. D. Brown
PTS: 24. J. Flowers
REB: 8. Jarvis Hayes
AST: 5. M. Runkauskas
119.5 - 102.6
Feb 7, 2015
v. UNICS Kazan W, 74 - 72 Olympus
VTB United League
13-5 PTS: 28. A. Randolph
REB: 9. A. Randolph
AST: 6. M. Delaney
PTS: 22. K. Langford
REB: 9. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. Sergey Bykov
109.2 - 106.2
Feb 11, 2015
@ Valencia Basket W, 89 - 90 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
16-0 PTS: 23. M. Delaney
REB: 5. A. Randolph
AST: 4. D. Brown
PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. N. Nedovic
127.0 - 128.5
Feb 18, 2015
@ UNICS Kazan W, 50 - 60 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
14-5 PTS: 12. R. Hendrix
REB: 12. R. Hendrix
AST: 3. M. Delaney
PTS: 14. P. Antipov
REB: 11. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. Sergey Bykov
77.5 - 93.0
Feb 21, 2015
@ Khimki BC L, 85 - 78 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
14-6 PTS: 23. A. Randolph
REB: 8. A. Randolph
AST: 5. M. Delaney
PTS: 19. Tyrese Rice
REB: 11. J. Augustine
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
121.2 - 111.3
Mar 1, 2015
v. BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 88 - 82 Olympus
VTB United League
15-6 PTS: 20. K. Simon
REB: 7. A. Randolph
AST: 6. N. Kurbanov
PTS: 24. T. Thompkins
REB: 8. S. Antonov
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
118.5 - 110.4
Mar 4, 2015
@ Brose Baskets W, 78 - 80 Stechert Arena
Eurocup
17-0 PTS: 20. K. Simon
REB: 5. K. Simon
AST: 5. M. Delaney
PTS: 15. J. Strelnieks
REB: 12. T. Mbakwe
AST: 6. B. Wanamaker
107.5 - 110.3
Mar 7, 2015
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 98 - 81 Olympus
VTB United League
16-6 PTS: 16. D. Brown
REB: 8. A. Randolph
AST: 6. M. Delaney
PTS: 23. E. Kikanovic
REB: 5. E. Kikanovic
AST: 7. D.J. Cooper
126.4 - 104.5
Mar 10, 2015
v. Brose Baskets W, 70 - 53 Olympus
Eurocup
18-0 PTS: 22. D. Brown
REB: 5. D. Brown
AST: 5. D. Brown
PTS: 15. J. Strelnieks
REB: 7. T. Mbakwe
AST: 2. Elias Harris
102.5 - 77.6
Mar 14, 2015
v. BC VEF Riga L, 84 - 89 Olympus
VTB United League
16-7 PTS: 19. K. Simon
REB: 7. R. Hendrix
AST: 8. K. Simon
PTS: 19. Janis Timma
REB: 6. Rob Lowery
AST: 7. Janis Timma
111.6 - 118.2
Mar 18, 2015
@ UNICS Kazan W, 78 - 87 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
19-0 PTS: 23. M. Delaney
REB: 7. K. Simon
AST: 7. K. Simon
PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 10. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. Sergey Bykov
109.0 - 121.6
Mar 21, 2015
v. Astana Tigers W, 105 - 79 Olympus
VTB United League
17-7 PTS: 18. A. Zubkov
REB: 7. A. Zhukanenko
AST: 9. K. Simon
PTS: 19. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Pat Calathes
AST: 9. J. Brown
135.9 - 102.3
Mar 25, 2015
v. UNICS Kazan L, 58 - 79 Olympus
Eurocup
19-1 PTS: 16. M. Delaney
REB: 10. R. Hendrix
AST: 2. M. Delaney
PTS: 29. James White
REB: 8. James White
AST: 4. K. Kaimakoglou
88.2 - 120.1
Mar 29, 2015
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 86 - 64 Olympus
VTB United League
18-7 PTS: 27. M. Delaney
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 8. K. Simon
PTS: 12. Kyle Landry
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. Walter Hodge
123.6 - 92.0
Apr 5, 2015
@ Nilan Bisons W, 69 - 111 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
19-7 PTS: 15. A. Zubkov
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. M. Grigoryev
PTS: 16. A. Hilliard
REB: 9. P. Jallow
AST: 4. A. Johnson
89.8 - 144.5
Apr 12, 2015
@ Krasnye Krylia W, 64 - 96 MTL Arena
VTB United League
20-7 PTS: 18. D. Brown
REB: 5. K. Simon
AST: 6. M. Delaney
PTS: 17. D. Arteshin
REB: 8. Evgeny Fidiy
AST: 5. A. Glazunov
87.8 - 131.8
Apr 15, 2015
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 99 - 95 Olympus
VTB United League
21-7 PTS: 27. M. Delaney
REB: 6. R. Hendrix
AST: 5. M. Delaney
PTS: 30. Tre Simmons
REB: 5. Tre Simmons
AST: 6. Jiri Welsch
135.9 - 130.4
Apr 19, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Krasny Oktyabr Preview Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A